Race Results for
Chile Challenge AMBC
Angel Fire, NM
(Event Information)
Super D on 06/05/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Stein    16:40.03  481 
2 Ryan Sutton   Gunnison, CO 17:00.26 81116  43 
3 Gordon Yang   Austin, TX 17:40.95 145281  133 Bicycle Sport Shop
4 Tyler Anderson    17:44.86  525 
5 Brett Foncannon   Littleton, CO 17:56.20 226440  99 
6 Matt Hartman   Denver, CO 19:15.48 201475  44 Mojo Wheels
7 Phillip Ball   Louisville, CO 20:18.29 201144  508 70 Spokes Racing
8 Jason Moody   Littleton, CO 20:22.26 225293  47 National Network Services/ 661/ HealthSh
9 Ilmars Ziedins   Idaho Springs, CO 21:27.87 163617  218 Rumble Factory
10 David Badger    22:42.76  122 
11 Andrew Giamberardino   Denver, CO 26:46.50 227347  362 
DQ Brandon Schirm   Colorado Springs, CO DSQ 213499  478 Jackson Racing Developments
DQ Dustin Sysko   Boulder, CO DSQ 197722  165 
DQ Eric Ivie   Farmington, NM DSQ 182160  530 Ruby Canyon/Specialized/Smith Optics
DNF Joel Hubbart   Englewood, CO DNF 211750  446 PricePoint.com
DNF Dustin Wanstrath   Durango, CO DNF 190121  285 Fort Frames USA/ Crank Brothers/ Zeal/ F

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Wilson   El Paso, TX 16:38.70 38515  97 Titus/Clif Ar
2 Josh Cullen   New Castle, CO 16:53.72 149664  424 
3 Gavin Gonzalez   Englewood, CO 17:21.20 169867  337 Sports Garage/Yeti
4 Steve Silverman    17:45.68  609 
5 Beau Baigas   Breckenridge, CO 17:50.21 192450  277 
6 John Pennington 1 Pennington    17:57.50  476 Mags Racing
7 Daniel Henderson   Arvada, CO 17:58.85 191529  363 
8 Mike Eubank   Boulder, CO 17:59.42 211496  607 
9 David Schultz    18:40.89  62 
10 Warren Howell    18:51.07  539 
11 Brent Zemel    19:09.06  194 Goride.com
12 Sam Brede    19:19.71  602 Carvers Ski And Board Sport
13 Mark Paulsen    19:36.24  212 
14 Keith Darner   Golden, CO 20:45.58 8663  
15 Fred Froemel   El Paso, TX 20:59.84 220462  437 
16 Tim McNamara   Pueblo, CO 21:12.65 220157  174 
17 Terry Brenton   Arvada, CO 21:35.74 101388  140 Mountain And Road Bicycles
18 Michael Benge    21:53.85  56 
19 Chris Budish   Centennial, CO 22:51.85 208173  501 Team Dirt Monkey
20 Tom Buder   Tulsa, OK 24:08.41 5366  273 
21 William Putnam    25:12.54  490 Gravitee
22 Trey Richardson   Rio Vista, TX 25:25.66 225812  131 Southwest Golf & Sport
23 Paul Krahulec   Silverthorne, CO 25:59.76 199637  213 Gravitee
24 Jake Ziemba   Littleton, CO 32:13.79 213734  388 Dean/Windrams
DNF John Shelton   Taos, NM DNF 163441  535 
DNF Dana Franklin   Denver, CO DNF 12251  260 Danaco Cycles
DNF Ron Gager   Boulder, CO DNF 213349  46 
DNF Doug Pickett   Taos, NM DNF 28103  474 

Men - EX

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike West   Boulder, CO 14:38.31 37786  484 Maverick
2 Ariel Lindsley   Aptos, CA 14:54.22 134618  252 Maverick
3 Damon Gilbert   Manitou Springs, CO 15:57.37 138631  163 RockShox
4 Michael Pastore   Avon, CO 16:09.30 85683  475 Mountain Pedaler
5 Willy Warren   Glenwood Springs, CO 16:18.84 37300  117 Kona / Sombrio
6 Troy Heflin   Frisco, CO 16:21.17 123269  148 Recycle/Marzocchi/Maxxis
7 Jonathan Watt   Colorado Springs, CO 16:28.48 118005  169 FOX SHOX/SANTA CRUZ/KENDA
8 Robert Garcia   Dillon, CO 16:41.57 12796  199 Dillon Dam Brewery
9 Lee McCormack   Boulder, CO 16:46.05 104040  136 Lee Likes Bikes Dot Com
10 Douglas Ryden   Colorado Springs, CO 17:05.13 106147  298 Pro Cycling
11 Ethan Franklin   Denver, CO 17:13.77 136391  339 Tokyo Joe's / Golite
12 Thomas Wehe   Durango, CO 19:23.68 37548  100 KENDA - NORCO
DNF Gary Behlen   Boulder, CO DNF 198968  154 
DNF Xen Stanhope    DNF  206 
DNF Alex Boday   Fort Collins, CO DNF 163689  167 Tomac Kenda Azonic Sun Scott

Men - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Art Nelsen   Boulder, CO 17:21.12 211465  1044 Y-Riders
2 Ryan Larson   Boulder, CO 17:35.89 190915  1048 Availale
3 Jim Lennon   Centennial, CO 18:15.02 213477  1015 
4 Donald Ferris   Littleton, CO 19:43.31 219976  1018 Anvil Bikeworks

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kimberly Garvie    19:04.66 160422  141 Tiny Cog Racing
2 Sarita Harbert    19:49.07  445 
3 Neven Steinmetz   Boulder, CO 22:02.62 199716  205 Tiny Cog Racing
DNF Stephanie Mayabb   Colorado Springs, CO DNF 165288  96 Mtbchick.com

Women - EX

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lyn Franklin   Denver, CO 17:46.67 96648  246 Tokyo Joe's / Golite
2 Sharon McDowell-Larsen   Colorado Spgs, CO 18:46.74 23428  383 Procycling
3 Ashley Eyre   Boulder, CO 18:56.87 214077  600 
4 Jennifer Whalen   Evergreen, CO 19:08.00 163615  216 Dandelion Magazine / WTB
5 Bobbi Watt   Broomfield, CO 19:22.36 191605  1R FOX SHOX/PEARL IZUMI/SANTA CRUZ/FSA
6 Emily Johnston   Broomfield, CO 19:38.07 173609  453 Go-Ride
7 Jessica Vogt   Boulder, CO 24:51.52 161705  3R 

Women - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jill Behlen   Boulder, CO 24:08.00 210228  965 Y - Riders
DNF Kim Krahulec   Silverthorne, CO DNF 192311  1054 Gravitee

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUORESierra NevadaOSMOUSACDFBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee