Race Results for
Full Tilt in Telluride
Telluride, CO
(Event Information)
Super D on 07/31/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Art Nelsen   Boulder, CO 211465  669 Y-Riders
2 John Purvis   Parthenon, AR 200977  730 NWA Bushmen
3 Ryan Larson   Boulder, CO 190915  674 Eubanks Racing
4 Jeffrey Campbell     621 
5 Chad DeAlva   Telluride, CO 191172  637 Team Telluride/Paragon
6 Neil Grigsby   Boulder, CO 211707  717 Y-Riders
7 Adam Parke   Steamboat Springs, CO 213492  740 Moots/Uvex
8 Ryan Tully   Centennial, CO 210802  721 Mojo Wheels
9 Kelly Klein     615 
10 Kevin Frazier     614 
11 David Conrad   Telluride, CO 215113  638 Team Telluride/ Paragon
12 Ben Gager   Boulder, CO 213348  606 Utopia Optics/Kenda/SMBA
13 Gino Pastore   Durango, CO 230628  672 
14 Cooper Macneal     657 
15 Roy Benge     1472 
DNF Mike Thigpen   Monument, CO 219223  1509 Jackson Racing Developments

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Ivie   Farmington, NM 182160  580 Ruby Canyon/Specialized/Smith Optics
2 Kevin Ludwig     576 To-Hell-U-Riders/Paragon Sports
3 Wade Washburn   Denver, CO 197660  408 Gravitee
4 Matt Hartman   Denver, CO 201475  501 Mojo Wheels
5 Joel Hubbart   Englewood, CO 211750  104 Pricepoint.com
6 Ben Knight     59 
7 Alex Clark   Boulder, CO 6988  151 Rythmcycles.com

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Henderson   Arvada, CO 191529  477 Benchmark Realty
2 Joseph Dodds   Lakewood, CO 191597  468 
3 Keith Darner   Golden, CO 8663  378 RPM/Yeti/Cytomax/Hayes
4 George Volinsky   Norwood, CO 180902  167 
5 Chris Budish   Centennial, CO 208173  496 Team Dirt Monkey
6 Travis Young     209 
7 Tim McNamara   Pueblo, CO 220157  27 
8 Tom Buder   Tulsa, OK 5366  481 Spiner/Vigor/Intense/Grand Canyon
DNF Ron Gager   Boulder, CO 213349  398 
DNF Warren Howell     135 Vast Action Photography
DNF Art Schwadron   Boulder, CO 31905  44 
DNF Evan Chute   Golden, CO 180833  107 Gorgeous Don's Racing

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jared Graves     389 Yeti/Fox Shox/Oakley/TLD/Maxxis
2 Ariel Lindsley   Aptos, CA 134618  Maverick
3 Luke Strom     3A Full Tilt Cyclery/Citizen Watches/GT
4 Ross Milan   Denver, CO 173237  523 Factory Yeti
5 Bryce Glovatsky   Stevenson, WA 191168  58 Team DEAN
6 Troy Heflin   Frisco, CO 123269  572 Recycle/Marzocchi/Maxxis
7 Brett Foncannon   Littleton, CO 226440  594 
8 Michael Pastore   Avon, CO 85683  66 Mountain Pedaler
DNF Thomas Wehe   Durango, CO 37548  395 KENDA - NORCO
DNF Daniel Goss   Telluride, CO 174677  584 Team Telluride
DNF Cory George   Eugene, OR 13052  181 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Black   Grand Junction, CO 192708  538 Ruby Canyon/Specialized
2 Maria Stearns   Avon, CO 161712  108 
3 Rachel Friedman   Nathrop, CO 198760  95 
4 Heidi Svenkeson   Forest Lake, MN 202204  549 Tiny Cog
5 Debra Trapp     483 
DNF Jackie Baker     208 Feral Terrier

Women - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Abigail Hippely   Santa Cruz, CA 184801  136 Maverick
2 Shelley Trujillo   Golden, CO 95847  597 
3 Mary Thompson   Fort Collins, CO 35456  478 Optic Nerve/ Inner Health

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyOSMOCUOREUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee