Race Results for
Bonneli Park
San Dimas, CA
(Event Information)
Super D on 05/14/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Hulett   Big Bear Lake, CA05:51.35 137462  674 BV BIKES
2 Bret McCaughin-Strong   Idyllwild, CA06:18.08 164319  616 IDYLLWILD
3 JAMES ZOTTOLA   07:18.60  1110 
4 Jeff Cayley   Santa Clarita, CA07:21.69 219853  893 
5 JOSHUA MELERO   09:04.86  928 BIM RACING

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOHN BARBACHANO   05:19.85  892 
2 Jason Schippers   Highlands Ranch, CO05:20.96 128580  1120 
3 TRAVIS MCGEE   05:39.26  895 
4 Ara Movsessian   Glendale, CA05:56.85 210630  1119 
5 JEFF SIGUA   06:23.94  996 
6 CASEY BURROWS   06:34.55  972 
7 Matthew Stevens   Downey, CA06:37.04 223200  844 BIKEMAN.CO
8 Steve Marshall   Big Bear Lake07:39.19 122108  858 BV BIKES
DNF Dan Nielsen   Big Bear City, CADNF 139655  1114 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RYAN JOHNSON   05:13.27  999 PATH/TROY
2 DEREK HARMON   05:14.55  1112 
3 Daniel Mutz   Alton, NH05:24.41 200747  955 HOSS TECHN
4 Brant Hatton   Huntington Beach, CA05:33.27 110743  932 
5 Jim Roff   Littleton, CO05:41.08 200755  936 BACKBONE
6 Daniel McCormack   San Diego, CA05:45.57 23313  1118 
7 Kermit McGovern   Escondido, CA05:54.06 149174  997 MCGOVERN P

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 STEPHEN SMITH   05:28.70  898 TEAM SMITH
2 DARIUS BARFATANI   07:48.60  1109 
3 Alex Metero   West Hills, CA08:26.68 199380  950 BIM RACING
DNF Phil Kramer   Yorba Linda, CADNF 211657  652 JOSE OLE
DNF Ken Kramer   Redlands, CADNF 188699  38 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Meeker   Ojai, CA06:09.71 23915  713 SPECIALIZE
2 Philip Strong   Idyllwild, CA06:15.54 152318  900 IDYLLWILD
3 DEAN SWANK   07:14.25  613 
4 Charles Hullett   Big Bear Lake, CA14:10.87 213111  904 CAL-PINE C

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF James Van Manen   Ventura, CADNF 36453  899 BIKES OF O

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Bierman   Newport Beach, CA05:01.33 44269  911 
2 Steven Kinney   Big Bear Lake, CA05:11.24 19216  380 STEVE K SP

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephanie Castonguay   Chula Vista, CA06:39.73 210919  1117 
2 HEDI KANAYAN   07:23.91  1108 BEAR VALLE
3 AMBER ROSCOE-DIAZ   10:43.17  891 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BARBARA SLADECK   06:42.32  1113 
2 Laura Drexler   San Diego, CA07:35.26 207274  1115 
3 Virginia Williams   Barstow, CA09:40.96 219862  897 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KATIE CRAWFORD SMITH   08:03.32  1000 UNIVERSALC
2 Judi Mumm   Rio Rancho, NM08:24.85 50026  896 

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tara Llanes   Brea, CA05:43.78 21383  1116 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaCUOREShimanoSpyOSMOBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee