Race Results for
3rd Annual Mad Potter's Bicycle Race
Biloxi, MS
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/17/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frank Moak   Brookhaven, MS 41597  Herring Gas
2 Kenneth Bellau   New Orleans, LA 53859  Herring Gas
3 Realdo Jessurun   New Orleans, LA 219369  17 nobc
4 Matt Seagrave   Greenville, SC 204828  18 FCS Cycling Club
5 Nathan Rogut   Tampa, FL 58176  19 Complaiance Depot
6 Randall Legeai   New Orleans La 45586  24 NOBC
7 Brett Faulk   Houston, TX 11325  22 Cajun Cyclists
8 Tracy Martin   Alexandria, LA 166132  Twin City Cyclists
9 Thomas Koslowski (1 - Cat3)   Oxford, MS 224367  10 unattached
10 Ryan Boudreaux   Westwego, LA 193992  14 NBO/Peake
11 Brian Toone   Birmingham, AL 35753  GCC Cycling
12 James G Wenzel   Auburn, AL 59328  Velo Voodoo
13 Mike Corcoran   Westwego, LA 185198  15 NBO/Peake
14 Bain Foote   Madison, MS 189143  Herring Gas

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 D Stephen Jason   Port Allen, LA 209912  136 Tiger Cycling Foundation
2 Tim Heard   Birmingham, AL 168397  100 Birmingham Bicycle Company
3 Scott Shelton     107 unattached
4 Jeff Foote   Monroe, LA 188074  108 Twin City Cyclist
5 William Cheramie   Baton Rouge, LA 183992  127 Tiger Cycling Foundation
6 Michael Fontana   West Monroe, LA 57794  138 LaSport
7 V Theriot   Rainbow City, AL 149763  102 Birmingham Bicycle Company
8 Brooks Branham   New Orleans, LA 203790  134 Adam's Bicycle World
9 Robert Somerhalder   Waveland, MS 159416  118 GCBC
10 Jeffrey Cloar   Birmingham, AL 58079  125 BBC-TriStar
11 Jay Bookman   Baton Rouge, LA 151787  128 Tiger Cycling Foundation
12 Britt Drummond   Baton Rouge, LA 196684  129 TCF/Royal Purple
13 Destry LeBrun   Pensacola, FL 211692  109 Bike's Plus/Haile Construction
14 Gus Fontenot   Mobile, AL 224214  122 BAY CITY BREAKERS

Men - Cat 5 - Group A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wylie Bagley   West Monroe, LA 228798  261 Twin City Cyclist
2 Chase Harrison     262 Mobile Velo
3 Tre' Haydel   Baton Rouge, LA 211794  265 delta racing
4 Joseph Dabbs     264 unattached
5 Greg Gilbert   Marietta, GA 13226  204 Aarons/L5 Flyers
6 Brooks Abel   Hattiesburg, MS 219753  257 NOBC
7 Chris West   Hattiesburg, MS 230644  201 unattached
8 Corey Magill   Denham Springs, LA 218042  238 Tiger Cycling Foundation
9 Shawn Shockey   Fort Worth, TX 213272  207 NOBC
10 Steve Hemperley   Mandeville, LA 217700  244 NOBC
11 Mark Simpson   Tuscaloosa, AL 230106  231 Druid City Bike Club
12 Chris Boothe   Morris, AL 210387  227 GC Cycling
13 Boe Strange     225 bay city breakers
14 Pitt Merryman   Boyce, LA 203643  226 Twin Cities Cyclists
15 Scott Somershoe   Smyrna, TN 226527  243 unattached

Men - Cat 5 - Group B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Connick     274 unattached
2 Vincent Wallen   Vancleave, MS 229565  281 GCBC
3 Richard Dunn     234 Twin City Cyclists
4 Joseph Bolton     236 unattached
5 Steven Souderi     249 unattached
6 Craig Stephens   Labadieville, LA 231509  277 unattached
7 Anthony Eaker   Maylene, AL 217412  283 unattached
9 Jason Kase   Pensacola, FL 230957  219 unattached
10 Ken Kichler     233 unattached
11 David Lloyd     279 unattached
12 Bill Stiles     254 unattached
13 Frank Pavlov, JR     278 GCBC
15 Chris Joy   Ellisville, MS 224618  208 unattached

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eddie Corcoran   Kenner, LA 167772  325 NBO
2 Chad Hungerford   Prattville, AL 17131  309 Alabama Masters Cycling
3 George Heagerty   San Antonio, TX 72892  308 Geri Atrix
4 Michael Fontana   West Monroe, LA 57794  335 LA Sport
5 Calvin Partlow   Fort Walton Beach, FL 27352  323 Orlando Velo
6 Edward Chapman   Mobile, AL 6633  328 West Florida Wheelman
7 Randall Legeai   New Orleans La 45586  333 NOBC
8 David Field   Colorado Springs, CO 185603  315 NOBC
9 Will Hibberts   Birmingham, AL 16076  300 Alabama Masters Cycling
10 H Michael Lew   Mandeville, LA 46889  327 NOBC
11 Donald Davis   Pensacola, FL 201550  310 West Florida Wheelman
12 David Covington   San Francisco, CA 46692  320 Excel Sports Boulder

Men - Junior - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Austin Freeman   Ocean Springs 231275  450 No Name
2 Patrick Connick     464 Unattached
3 Donovon Brogle   Destrehan, LA 230773  462 Below Sealevel Cycling
4 Callie Fontana     465 Unattached
5 Lucy Duet     466 NOBC

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 D Stephen Jason   Port Allen, LA 209912  458 TCF
2 Andrew Hammond   Jackson, MS 213476  460 Pro Bike Cycling
3 Braden Martin     455 Twin City Cyclist
4 James Amos   Pensacola, FL 227634  454 Bikes Plus
5 Austin Haskew     452 Druid City Bicycle Club

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy Berger   Metairie, LA 192484  401 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
2 Cynthia Stumpf   Hammond, LA 229354  407 Pro Bike Cycling Team
3 Jackie Williams   Madison, MS 213475  405 Pro Bike Cycling Team
4 Gina Gowdy   Canton, MS 216217  408 Pro Bike Cycling Team
5 Karen Heard     401 Birmingham Bicycle Co
6 Lisa Geyer   Childersburg, AL 212432  403 GC Cycling
7 Jayne Claire Gillespie   Gulf Shores, AL 211910  410 East Alabama Cycling Club
8 Rita Endt     412 GCBC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREShimanoUSACDFOSMOBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee