Race Results for
Bald Mountain Challenge
Park City, UT
(Event Information)
Downhill on 07/10/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Butler   5:33.78   
2 Matt Derrick   5:53.95   
3 David Madsen   5:55.48   
4 Curt Curt   6:05.50   
5 James Pelton   6:14.18   
6 Scott Cranney   6:17.57   
7 Brendan Brinkley   6:51.05   

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rob Tobler   5:48.71   
2 Kevin Tisue   6:01.72   
3 Jeff Moll   6:03.13   
4 Dylan Astill   6:40.27   
5 Torey Jackson   6:48.53   

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kirk Meyer   6:13.81   
2 Swenson Cory   6:35.34   
3 Clint Bullock   Salt Lake City, UT6:40.53 228738   
4 Randy Earle   7:06.16   
5 Rolf Hebenstreit   7:20.33   

Men - SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Shaffer   Salt Lake City, UT4:29.23 151506   
2 Mark Christensen   Salt Lake City, UT4:36.09 163141   
3 Von Williams   West Valley, UT4:39.58 175950   
4 Philip Vega   Boise, ID4:41.16 163449   
5 Christopher Crabill   Salt Lake City, UT4:43.87 150890   
6 Doug Gormley   Salt Lake City, UT4:44.36 13738   
7 Eric Baughman   Boulder, CO4:50.37 2920   

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Pierce   Park City, UT4:31.33 215557   
2 Logan Binggeli   Saint George, UT4:36.47 213148   
3 Nate Davis   4:47.42   
4 Chris Hadley   Salt Lake City, UT4:49.84 191171   
5 Riley Barlow   Salt Lake City, UT5:00.61 198992   
6 Reed Uhlemann   Ft Collins, CO5:19.70 227720   
7 Mitchell Andrus   Park City, UT5:21.32 184064   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dustin Malley   Salt Lake City, UT4:40.26 230633   
2 Blake Robinson   Sandy, UT4:48.81 215564   
3 Dave Houlton   4:52.90   
4 Chance Wright   4:58.32   
5 Chad Bryce   Salt Lake City, UT5:02.42 205635   
6 Markus Mueller   Salt Lake City, UT5:02.93 229655   
7 Shane Finch   5:04.17   
8 James Peterson   Salt Lake City, UT5:07.29 142430   
9 Tyler Blaine   Salt Lake City, UT5:10.76 201985   
10 Dan Prince   Salt Lake City, UT5:11.21 200989   
11 Griffin Christiansen   5:18.27   
12 Riley Tucker   5:21.55   
13 David Clark   Clearfield, UT5:30.49 231170   
14 Travis Elquist   5:47.07   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Hanrahan   Salt Lake City, UT4:47.16 181547   
2 Ben Craner   Kaysville, UT4:52.93 215565   
3 Justin Alvey   Layton, UT4:55.05 81806   
4 Emmanuel Pons   Salt Lake City, UT4:59.75 181297   
5 Cole McMillan   Ogden, UT5:07.82 230635   
6 Joshua Wright   Sandy, UT5:16.96 230660   
7 Brent Mitchell   Farmington, UT5:18.09 218078   
8 Dave Mosher   Lehi, UT5:30.36 215561   
9 Craig Skinner   5:31.92   

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Waldron   Salt Lake Cty, UT5:49.34 107777   

Men - BG - Junior - 13-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Condie   6:22.04   
2 Jacob LaRocque   6:29.08   
3 Zachary Hardin   6:34.88   
4 Jeremy Morgan   6:45.36   
5 Josh Janda   6:49.18   
6 Sam Fernstedt   6:55.72   
7 Joey Costanzo   7:13.87   
8 Damon Kirchmeier Jr.   17:51.00   

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Wahlberg   6:28.95   
2 John Maxwell   6:29.82   
3 Anthony Sams   Farmington, UT6:45.83 228778   
4 Nathan Green   6:51.88   
5 Justin Weyburn   7:07.96   

Men - JR - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Naish Ulmer   Hood River, OR5:28.32 175253   
2 Jordan Culp   5:44.69   
3 Johnny Muldoon   5:46.32   
4 Nic Hadley   Salt Lake City, UT6:05.06 200990   
5 Casey Swenson   6:06.67   
6 Patrick Waldron   6:27.59   
7 Daniel Lee   6:33.01   
8 Jason Whitehead   Orem, UT6:43.32 229738   

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Camp   Port Orchard, WA4:37.44 186468   

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth Koyle   7:46.45   
2 Kimber Gabryszak   7:51.76   
3 Christine Johnson   7:57.24   

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Addie Lepper   Roy, UT5:51.63 163673   
2 Connie Misket   Sandy, UT5:53.64 174708   
3 Erin Thain   Sandy, UT6:20.56 229658   
4 Jennifer Doherty   7:02.97   

Women - JR - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lauren Waldron   8:25.57   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyOSMOShimanoCUORESierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee