Race Results for
Avery Trace Cycling Classic
Gainesboro, TN
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 06/25/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stefan Swecker   Maryville, TN24:23 228591   KnoxVelo
2Ty Magner   Griffin, GA25:02 222180   Georgia Velo
3A Meyer   Cohutta, GA25:25 191327   Scenic City Velo
4Andrew Parris   Cookeville, TN26:12 228563   unattached
5Steven Lorady   Columbia, TN26:47 229681   TriStar
6Nathan Livesey   Oak Ridge, TN27:07 226326   SCO
7Jonathan Crowson   Oak Ridge, TN28:32 227516   Knox Velo
8Kyle Kinsman   Franklin, TN31:48 217249   TriStar
9Will McGinnis   Blairsville, GA41:51 227625   unattached

Men - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Randolph   Rocky Face, GA23:24 203321   Outdoor Chattanooga/SCV
2Shawn Hirt   Lenior City, TN24:43 51326   GranFondo
3Keith Knittle   Franklin, TN24:49 196586   GranFondo

Men - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Sharp   Apo Ae, NY21:57 120824   Symed Moab
2Robert Gregory   Brentwood, TN22:31 50141   GranFondo
3Andy Meyer   Cohutta, GA23:04 57051   SCV
4Patrick McGrath   Brentwood, TN23:17 63614   Symed Moab
5Mark Beck   Virginia Beach, VA24:46 87891   Symed Moab

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joseph Fulton   Rocky Face, GA22:15 92140   Outdoor Chattanooga/SCV
2Pete Dolan   Maryville, TN22:57:81 220746   KnoxVelo
3Rick Watson   Ooltewah, TN22:57:84 168609   Outdoor Chattanooga/SCV
4Thomas Gee   Paris, TN23:06 13000   Jackson Spokes
5David Bell   Germantown, TN24:19 208927   Backyard Burgers
6Ralph Schmook   Evensville, TN24:22 70151   Chattanooga Outdoor
7Howard Taylor   Nashville, TN25:00 213960   TriStar
8S Durward Higgins   Chattanooga, TN28:11 46705   Chattanooga Outdoor
9Curtis Kinsman   Franklin, TN29:14 120635   TriStar

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jacob Rubelt (1 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ19:58 79833   Krystal/SCV
2Robert Johnston (1 - Cat2)   Chattanooga, TN20:36 127349   Krystal/SCV
3Matt Lee   Greenville, NC20:37 193768   EC Velo Racing
4Nathaniel Cornelius (1 - Pro)   Lexington, KY20:38 123271   UCI CT Subway
5Christopher Livengood (2 - Cat2)   Knoxville, TN20:59 145115   Bike Zoo SCO
6Hoyt Halvorson (2 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN21:11 175296   Krystal/SCV
7John Murphy   Horse Shoe, NC21:14 153638   Krystal/SCV
8James Douglas VanToever   21:18   Krystal/SCV
9Robert (Robbie) Yost (2 - Pro)   Murfreesboro, TN21:28 96732   UCI CT Subway
10Bradley Spears   Oak Ridge, TN21:43 146455   GranFondo
11Troy Adams   Sylva, NC21:53 157975   Krystal/SCV
12Everett Baker   Johnson City, TN22:08 2318   Krystal/SCV
13Alan Rigby (3 - Cat2)   Knoxville, TN23:37 77638   Knox Velo

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert McConville   Salt Lake City, UT20:52 81356   Donutboys
2John Hart   Murfreesboro, TN21:20 141477   SCO Bike Zoo
3Shawn Mullican   Murfreesboro, TN21:23 206605   TriStar
4Kevin Richardson   Ooltewah, TN21:41 180773   Outdoor Chattanooga/SCV
5Jason Tatum   Nashville, TN21:43 212325   TRiStar
6Alec Durrell   Pasadena, CA22:01 195526   Sandhills Cycling Club
7Josh Beckham   Austin, TX22:49 69819   Team Allanti!
8Joseph Carpisassi   Winston Salem, NC23:00 208605   EC Velo Racing
9Adam DeGardeyn   23:09   
10Jason Guzak   Nashville, TN23:22 212326   Moab/Loveless
11Mike J. Moore   23:45   Moab/Loveless
12Tim Buxton   23:50   Knox Velo

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephen Collins   Nashville21:52 181319   TriStar
2Andrew Clarke   Medina, OH22:32 212538   TriCities Road Club
3David Briggs   Brentwood, TN22:43 197269   TriStar
4Mikah Rust   Oak Ridge, TN22:49 207552   KnoxVelo
5Charles Cerny   Knoxville, TN22:58 61732   BikeZoo/Sunspot/SCO
6Jarret Kinder   Memphis, TN23:24 212416   Backyard Burgers
7Jim Malugin   Cookeville, TN23:29 191978   UCW
8Patrick Harkins   Nashville, TN23:41 224049   TriStar
9Gerry Hayden   Nashville, TN24:37 163510   Symed Moab
10John Grady   Oakland, TN39:00 214940   Bikes Plus

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Denton Jones   Knoxville, TN21:50 220736   Knox Velo
2Robert Seeley   Post Falls, ID23:25 222544   unattached
3Jeremy Vail   Nashville, TN24:02 36280   TriStar
4Matthew Koehler   Oak Ridge, TN24:19 225862   Clarksville Cycling Club
5Thomas Bennett   Maryville, TN24:24 206560   unattached
6Brian Farris   Homewood, AL25:04 216195   TriStar Cycling Team/Birmingham bicycle
7George Argodale   Brentwood, TN25:33 162295   TriStar
8Kevin Taylor   25:48   unattached
9Tim Haskew   Northport, AL25:57 222131   DCBC
10Nickolaus Lytle   Nashville, TN25:59 211528   unattached
11Michael Renfo Lynch   26:54   UCW
12Tom Faerber   27:13   Symed Moab
13Edward Jug   28:00   MidTenn Velo

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cara McCauley   Asheville, NC23:45 133102   BMW-Bianchi
2Sarah Moore   Brentwood, TN24:46 206945   Team Diet Cheerwine
3Erin Garvin (1 - Cat2)   Salem, VA25:17 138232   Fuji
6Joanie Redman   Nashville, TN27:38 209962   Team Moab Loveless

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4Lori Jug   Buford, GA25:31 226863   Symed Moab
5Elizabeth Fox   27:07   GC Cycling
7Karen Heard   29:16   unattached
8Meridith Grimsley   Birmingham, AL31:01 201786   unattached
9Tina Stearns   32:09   unattached
10Mary Kinsman (1 - Cat4)   Franklin, TN35:01 146912   TriStar

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee