Race Results for
Rim Nordic XC Series
Running Springs, CA
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 08/21/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SAL UTTARO   1.54.18   EXTREME PACKAGING
2 Nicholas Beechan   Idyllwild, CA1.54.25 211002   IDYLLWILD RACING

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DES CURRY   1.29.27   
2 Alex Boone   Pasadena, CA1.31.35 224203   IMU CYCLING
3 VICTOR ROBLES   1.35.19   
4 Zachary Goldman   San Diego, CA1.51.04 195516   TEAM HI TECH

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Siegle   Solvang, CA1.31.05 193522   
2 CLAYTON HOLMES   1.36.34   ZUMWALTS
3 Eric Nelson   Wrightwood, CA1.41.16 229290   
4 PHILLIP ST JOHN   1.42.08   BIG ORANGE RACING
5 ERIC RYDQUIST   1.47.11   
6 ANTONIO RODRIGUEZ   2.12.43   

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Fabrice Gallez   San Jose, CA1.33.55 207258   
2 Adam Hart   Redlands, CA1.35.12 218850   TRI-COUNTY EYE
3 Kent Purser   Apple Valley, CA1.40.00 28868   Purserverance Racing
4 GREG DOLDER   1.54.42   

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglas Farnham   Hermosa Beach, CA1.31.52 135129   
2 Robert Rich   Manhattan Beach, CA1.31.53 97974   ROCKY MTN.
3 PAUL ELKINS   1.32.06   AFP/VELO SPORT
4 Ruben Fernandez   Irvine, CA1.34.23 221299   AFP/VELO SPORT
5 Andy Alli   San Diego, CA1.34.54 199499    BIKE EMPIRE
6 MICHAEL ROGERS   1.36.34   AFP/VELO SPORT
7 JERRY COPELAND   1.38.35   VELOBUM.COM
8 Robert DeMaio   San Diego, CA1.40.17 174126   FITNESS ZONE
9 ART ESCAMILLA   1.44.27   
10 GREG SCHERER   9.00.00   

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Kmetz   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA1.31.10 19419   VELO SPORT
2 PATRIK GUNNARSSON   1.35.12   TEAM HI TECH
3 Jay Palubeski   Bend, OR1.36.44 104433   IDYLLWILD RACING
4 John Bertrand   Menifee, CA1.36.56 174552   I.E. BIKES
5 James Cross   Los Angeles, CA1.40.10 199358   Backbone Adventures
6 Bill Scott   Orange, CA1.40.48 226977   
7 Gary Kabonic   Tehachapi, CA1.42.53 94405   VELO SPORT
8 JOHN FURLONG   1.45.52   LAGUNA RADS
9 David Stowell   San Diego, CA1.46.45 170651   TEAM HI TECH
10 David Lieberman   Sherman Oaks, CA1.48.50 107404   KAHALA LAGRANDE
11 Raul Tarango   Fawnskin, CA1.48.58 192663   STEVEN K SPORTS / BVB
12 RONALD STRAND   1.54.32   
13 Ron Beechan   Idyllwild, CA1.59.06 218137   IDYLLWILD RACING

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Regis Gagnon   Palmdale, CA1.39.15 223192   
2 Garner Palenske   San Diego, CA1.43.55 27102   TEAM HI TECH
3 ARMANDO DE ARMAS   1.44.40   
4 DAVID WILLIAMS   1.45.20   BICYCLE JOHNS
5 TC Schultz   Coconut Grove, FL1.47.31 186822   LA GRANGE
6 ERIK GRAAB   1.50.01   STEVEN K SPORTS / BVB
7 SANTI PRECIADO   1.50.22   BIKE EMPIRE
8 Steve Herrera   Montebello, CA1.59.16 148810   COVERALLS

Men - SP - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dean Swank   Crestline, CA1.36.20 215598   STEVEN K SPORTS / BVB
2 PAUL PHILLIPS   1.41.40   HUCK-A LUGI RACING
3 Robert Meeker   Ojai, CA1.41.45 23915   SPECIALIZED
4 SKY YORK   1.58.46   I.E. BIKES
5 Alan Vester   Atwood, CA2.16.06 230697   IDYLLWILD RACING

Men - SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Freiwald   Lake Forest, CA2.02.45 12367   TITUS CYCLES
2 Romolo Forcino   Oak Hills, CA2.04.13 188303   BIKE WORKS
3 Mike Tettleton   La Verne, CA2.05.05 206298   ENCORE CYCLING
4 Manuel Prado   Lake Forest, CA2.09.27 217924   SHO AIR
5 JAY HAMMOND   2.09.42   J & K SPORTS
6 Greg Alexander   Vista, CA2.16.44 173168   TEAM HI TECH
7 James Williams   Bend, OR2.27.34 186063   STEVEN K SPORTS / BVB
8 Derek Hermon   Big Bear Lake, CA2.48.52 15935   BEAR VALLEY BIKES/SKS

Men - Single-speed - Expert

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Denton Bowers   Truckee, CA1.27.45 223423   SPINERGY WHEELS
2 John Swanguen   San Diego, CA1.31.04 34733   ZUMWALTS
3 Veeze Price   Highland, CA1.32.04 179795   TRI-COUNTY EYE
4 Dale Raymond   Corona1.37.37 148853   TEAM IRONCLAD
5 Gary Griffith   Highland, CA1.40.51 120334   TRI-COUNTY EYE
6 James Gabriel   Fontana, CA1.44.28 189881   TEAM IRONCLAD

Men - Single-speed - Sport

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edward Dinger   San Bernardino, CA1.31.57 184002   TEAM JOSE OLE
2 Joshua Cooper   Santee, CA1.35.02 199505   ZUMWALTS
3 PHIL WILLIAMS   1.43.27   
4 NICK MURDICK   1.52.42   AMINO VITAL
5 Rick Lane   Fullerton, CA1.53.50 199508   WWJD
6 KEVEN LEE   2.06.23   ZUMWALTS
7 Ara Movsessian   Glendale, CA2.07.22 210630   Backbone Adventures
8 Jim Roff   Littleton, CO2.12.07 200755   Backbone Adventures
9 JOHN BARBACHANO   2.20.52   
10 Michael Johnston   Riverside, CA9.00.00 127260   TRI-COUNTY EYE

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Philip Monell   Monrovia, CA2.06.46 106745   I. MARTIN
2 Dan Nielsen   Big Bear City, CA2.20.30 139655   STEVEN K SPORTS / BVB
3 Michael Mathers   Littleton, CO2.26.31 132845   VELOBUM.COM
4 Travis Tubbs   Escondido, CA2.28.21 181194   BIKE EMPIRE
5 Daniel Preston   La Verne, CA9.00.00 211653   ENCORE CYCLING

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Raymond Caballero   Los Angeles, CA2.09.37 163194   Backbone Adventures
2 Chance Fielder   Dana Point, CA2.18.46 209676   AFP/VELO SPORT
3 Christian Steele   San Diego, CA2.19.21 77926   
4 Robert Snyder   San Juan Capistrano, CA2.36.04 129745   Backbone Adventures
5 Jose Nilo   Chino Hills, CA2.36.34 142478   ENCORE CYCLING

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Glenn Stanton   Rancho Mirage, CA2.09.51 33835   VELOBUM.COM
2 Richard O'Bryan   Fontana, CA2.10.29 26401   S C VELO
3 Paul Klysz   Oceanside, CA2.17.19 126200   PSYCLIST@COX.NET
4 John Rodriguez   Orange, CA2.17.33 49599   SIMPLY FIT
5 David Roth   Boulder, CO2.19.06 30683   TEAM HELEN'S
6 Ronald Sawicki   Irvine, CA2.21.09 208699   WARRIOR SOCIETY
7 Thomas Ryan   Aliso Viejo, CA2.25.58 193065   BELL WEATHER
8 Klaus Fleischmann   San Carlos, CA2.35.27 99897   

Men - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Doug Andrews   Mission Viejo, CA2.11.13 173416   AFP/VELO SPORT
2 Adan Guzman   Lawndale, CA2.16.37 14489   TEAM HELEN'S
3 Ralph Bonnin   Orange, CA2.26.58 127264   ODI/SOUTHRIDGE

Men - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eddie Arnet   Valencia, CA2.14.58 1936   MT BIKE ACTION
2 Randy Liechty   San Diego, CA2.17.27 89462   BIKE EMPIRE
3 Jeff Hines   El Cajon, CA2.43.24 173131   TEAM HI TECH
4 James Wimberly   San Diego, CA9.00.00 159037   TEAM HI TECH
4 Michael Neal   Plymouth, MA9.00.00 166456   VELOBUM.COM

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Randolph Long   Ramona, CA1.33.56 89049   TEAM HI TECH
2 Gary Strabala   Las Vegas, NV1.37.55 40828   NU VISON CYCLERY
3 Robert Bernhard   San Diego, CA1.40.11 3497   TEAM HI TECH
4 David Ortega   San Diego, CA1.40.32 86603   TEAM HI TECH
5 Rodney Linder   Ramona, CA1.51.28 75539   BIKE EMPIRE

Men - Clydesdale - Beginner

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ARTY BLANCO   1.03.53   
2 DARIN MAXWELL   1.04.55   PATH BIKE SHOP

Men - Clydesdale - Sport

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DENNIS MICHALIS   1.46.07   RADSPORT
2 Paul Mickelson   Redlands, CA2.02.00 117815   CITRUS VALLEY VELO
3 TIM CREEL   2.03.10   TEAM IRONCLAD

Men - BG - Junior - 11-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TAYLOR BUCKALEW   0.56.27   
2 RYLEY WEBB   0.56.51   
3 Kody Adams   Hesperia, CA0.57.15 181187   
4 Travis Stickney   Big Bear City, CA1.23.11 229893   STEVEN K SPORTS / BVB
5 COLIN WEBB   1.27.50   TEAM IRONCLAD
6 QUINT BERKEMEIER   1.40.52   

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JEREMY GENTILE   0.53.36   
2 KEVIN STEWART   1.02.40   EXTREME STEERING

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KRISTOPHER RUMAN   0.52.14   
2 GIORGIO GENTILE   1.23.21   North of the Border Bicycles

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DOUG HERRICK   0.53.11   
2 Steve Marshall   Big Bear Lake1.05.57 122108   STEVEN K SPORTS / BVB

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ROBERT CROSBY   0.48.07   
2 PAUL REDMAN   0.53.44   
3 Jeff Dotterweich   Santa Monica, CA0.53.59 210418   KAHALA LA GRANGE
4 BILLY IVEY   0.59.16   STEVEN K SPORTS / BVB

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JEFF BRUCK   0.48.15   
2 DOUG BERTRAND   0.52.44   
3 ED MERCADO   0.53.40   
4 Brian Luke   Escondido, CA0.53.54 207017   
5 WAYNE SUGDEN   0.57.36   
6 Keith Harrell   Clovis, CA0.59.36 218055   

Men - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 STEVE HATTENDORF   0.54.12   
2 Randy Rush   Ramona, CA0.56.10 205171   KIM RUSH RACING
3 Thomas Blaine   Highland, CA1.00.15 40752   TEAM JOSE OLE
4 PAUL TABEEK   1.02.08   
5 MIKE ADAMS   1.07.51   

Men - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MARK PAYTON   0.47.58   
2 PETER EATON   0.57.04   
3 Gary Scheidler   W Covina, CA0.59.05 159348   METAL TEK
4 DALE CARTER   1.00.24   TEAM CARTER
5 RAY UTTARO   1.02.13   EXTREME PACKAGING
6 GARY STEWART   1.02.51   EXTREME STEERING
7 ROBERT ABE   1.05.34   
8 ROBERT SACHS   1.32.38   HUCK-A LUGI RACING

Men - BG - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Brewer   Temecula, CA0.54.05 4795   
2 ROBERT INGRAM   1.05.08   
3 CHARLEY DUCSAY   1.08.03   PRICE POINT

Men - BG - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ray Gilbert   Murrieta, CA1.00.35 165005   PRICE POINT

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Kinney   Big Bear Lake, CA2.06.24 19216   STEVEN K SPORTS / BVB

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joy Duerksen   Yucaipa, CA1.50.08 218863   TEAM JOSE OLE
2 Shelli Stevenson   Billings, MT1.52.51 221484   TEAM JOSE OLE
3 Heidi Kanayan   Mammoth Lakes, CA1.54.42 214650   STEVEN K SPORTS / BVB

Women - SP - Master - 30-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gretchen Garcia   San Diego, CA1.51.54 139165   GO GIRL/ TREK S.D.
2 Heidi Bowen   Woodland Hills, CA2.00.43 190382   IDYLLWILD RACING
3 CHRISTINA JANOWSKI   3.01.47   

Women - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeanne Bernhard   San Diego, CA1.09.24 3495   TEAM HI TECH

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christie Pleiss   Redlands, CA3.02.23 186916   Backbone Adventures

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Angela Wimberly   San Diego, CA2.50.57 180041   TEAM HI TECH
2 Meggan Flaherty   Oneonta, NY3.26.29 193071   BICYCLE JOHNS
3 Tamara House   San Diego, CA9.00.00 73804   TEAM HI TECH

Women - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rhonda Geiszler   San Diego, CA1.50.47 189968   
2 Christine Baughman   Foothill Ranch, CA1.54.55 2919   GO GIRL/ TREK S.D.
3 Bev Monahan   East Highlands, CA1.55.36 224075   Backbone Adventures

Women - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lacey Maxwell   Tustin, CA1.35.30 226679   WARRIOR SOCIETY

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KELLY GALLAHER   1.10.02   

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carolyn Popovic   Philadelphia, PA2.27.13 139753   BIKE WORKS
2 Amy Bowen   Santa Cruz, CA2.35.36 194774   PLATINUM

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoOSMOCUOREBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee