Race Results for
Southridge Winter Series
Fontana, CA
(Event Information)
Downhill on 03/13/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Super - D

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Bierman   Newport Beach, CA 44269   
2 LELAND OCONNER      
3 Derek Hermon   Big Bear Lake, CA 15935   
4 Eddie Arnet   Valencia, CA 1936   
5 Stephen Smith   Montrose , CA 33294   
6 Ryan Johnson      
7 MIKE WRENCH      
8 Daniel McCormack   San Diego, CA 23313   
9 RYAN HAYS      
10 Matt Vas      
11 MICHAEL YAKES      
12 Jason Simpson   La Verne, CA 98126   
13 JIM BECKMAN      

Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel O'Bryan      
2 Chris Payton      
3 Blake Carney   Camarillo, CA 200586   
4 Jon Buckell      
5 Elliott Palmer      
6 Brian Pracht      
7 Michael Barosko      
8 SKY PARKS      
9 Tim Finch      
10 TJ JONES      
11 Roger Oien   Fountain Valley, CA 26609   
12 ADRIAN GARCIA      
13 Jamison Baker      

Men - SP - Senior - 19-26

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Johnny Miller      
2 John Obraza      
3 GUS PORTER      
4 Blaine Simpson      
5 Richard Parker      
6 Neri Sanchez      
7 JAMES NERO      
8 Vincente Flores      
9 Jason Cianfrocca      
10 Noe Rangel      
11 David Garcia   Bonita, CA 214334   
12 ROBBIE Rangel      
13 Taurino Tadeo III      
14 Bryan Huth      
15 NATHANAEL ORTIS      
16 JASON HORVATH      

Men - SP - 27-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eddie Banuelos      
2 Tommy Hollenbaugh   Yucaipa, CA 213726   
3 Jake Banuelos      
4 Daniel Williams      
5 Nir Tal   Los Angeles, CA 200441   
6 T Asprey      
7 JOHN HOULTON      
8 Juan Arellano      
9 JANSON MILLARD      
10 JEROME LACOTE      

Men - SP - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Dunlap      
2 Frank Jansen   Costa Mesa, CA 215242   
3 Barry Hirst      
4 Loren Arce      
5 Stephen Aller   Las Vegas, NV 155217   
6 Taurino Tadeo      
7 Tony Finch      
8 Curtis Lee      
9 Lou Fuentes   Torrance, CA 218125   
10 David Dasta      

Men - SP - Master - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roger Oien   Fountain Valley, CA 26609   

Men - SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hank Cadle      
2 Leland O'Connor      
3 Aaron Potter      
4 Kalid Najeia      
5 CONER ROWAN      
6 MOE HUTCHISON      
7 Brad Coghill      
8 CRAIG HARVEY      
9 JASEN SCHIPPERE      
10 Brad Lawrence      
11 Charles Libolt   Riverside, CA 103720   
12 JIM BECKMAN      

Men - Over 200 Club

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Phillip Lucero      

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jake Capriotti      
2 Mark Lalonde      
3 JD SWANGUEN      
4 Felipe Morales      
5 Daniel Hultgen   Santa Barbara, CA 184908   
6 Travis Gulotta      
7 Nathan Hofford      
8 ANDREW McCREDIE      
9 Nick Asleson      

Men - EX - Senior - 19-26

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jon Olcott      
2 Travis Eve      
3 Garrett Eggert   San Diego, CA 112291   
4 NICK WOOD      

Men - EX - 27-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Molinari   Agoura, CA 188322   
2 Steve Busher      
3 James McNeill   Huntington Beach, CA 215571   
4 TRANT DANIELS      
5 Stephen Zvorsky   Simi Valley, CA 167804   
6 SHAD REED      
7 Brent Bardwell      
8 Ryan Cleek   Santa Cruz, CA 182987   
9 Daniel McCormack   San Diego, CA 23313   
10 Orven Zaragoza   Chula Vista, CA 153469   
11 Gabriel Zink      
12 GONZALO GONZALEZ      
13 Ray Dotterer   San Diego, CA 213213   
14 Paul Criswell      
15 Alberto Caro      
16 Jeff Kuhn   Prescott Valley, AZ 213157   
17 Pavel Mikez   Silverthorne, CO 211567   
18 MIDAEL BENNETT      
19 Larry Averitt      

Men - EX - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tad Lent II      
2 Lor Riihimaki      
3 Jason Sanchez   Cardiff By The Sea, CA 215654   
4 Jason Simpson   La Verne, CA 98126   
5 Roger Hurd      
6 Jim Ghahremani   Mission Viejo, CA 43874   
7 Joe Simpson   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 112672   
8 Steve Baez      
9 Art Aguliar      
10 Rick Nunez      
11 Dave Brown      
12 Mark Bruno   Lomita, CA 43689   
13 Thomas Secor      
14 Cruz Campos      
15 JEFF JARVIS      

Men - EX - Master - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Meinert      
2 Bryan Justice      
3 Steve Bird      
4 MICHAEL YAKES      
5 Roger Gutierrez   Riverside, CA 198502   

Men - BG - Junior - 13-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MATT SWANGUEN      
2 Eduardo Vargas      
3 COLE LUPOLI      
4 Jose Marinez      
5 Raul Goldbaum      
6 JACK RAFFERTY      
7 Troy D'Elia      
8 Marcus Reed      
9 BRANDON NASH      
10 Keith Hartwell      
11 BRENDAN CRONSHAW      
12 John Secor   Rialto, CA 234418   
13 Herbie Zumberge      
14 karl Keller      
15 Andrew Cuchessi      
16 MICHAEL THOWTER      
17 Drew Anderson      
18 Kyle Meinert   La Mesa, CA 213106   
19 Mark Seelos      
20 Tom Rose      
21 LOGAN GRUNDL      
22 Cameron Clark      
23 NATHARN MYERS      

Men - BG - Junior - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zack Olson      
2 Jose Molina      
3 JOHN BREWINGTON      
4 ZACK STEEPLES      
5 BIKRAM OTAL      
6 Steven O'Donnell      
7 David Kha      
8 ALEX WEBSTER      

Men - BG - Senior - 19-26

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ALEX MASTOR      
2 ALEX ABAD      
3 Christopher Anderson      

Men - BG - 27-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brad Reece      
2 DAVID RAMIREZ      
3 Dylan Dorcey      
4 JR FLORES      
5 Ignacio Arguelles      
6 Scott Finch      
7 Eric Anderson      
8 Martin Rodriguez      
9 ANDY SETH      

Men - BG - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MIKE DEE      
2 ED HIRAOKA      
3 John Secor   Rialto, CA 233881   
4 Martin Miller   Pasadena, CA 209440   
5 Heriberto Valdes      
6 Frank Quiroz      
7 Val Rosario III      
8 MARK GATTO      

Men - BG - Master - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rick Ledesma   Lompoc, CA 215264   
2 PAUL GULOTTA      

Men - BG - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Buckell      

Men - BG - Junior - 9-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Taylor Strait      
2 Brenden Tombow   Ontario, CA 224022   
3 EVAN NASH      
4 Anthony Marino   Newbury Park 233908   
5 Cody Secor      
6 Thomas Hurd      
7 RAJIV CAIROLA      
8 George Zumberge      
9 Anthony Bruno      

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RICH HOUSEMAN      
2 David KlaassenVanOorschot   Riverside, CA 154642   
3 Daniel Umland   Bakersfield, CA 146235   
4 DUNCAN RIFFLE      
5 JEFF EVANS      
6 Shaun Evans   Redondo Beach, CA 112287   
7 Curtis Zamora   Walnut, CA 176182   
8 Eric Carter   Winchester, CA 6329   

Men - Pro - Veteran

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Petryshyn      
2 MARK HELMS      
3 Mark Umland   San Bernardino, CA 153031   
4 Stuart Travis      
5 Terry Maddox      
6 Kevin Matthes      
7 Patrick Beauregard      
8 David Forbis   Alpine, CA 181243   
9 Craig Van Cleve      
10 TOM RICHARDSON      
11 Craig Rossi   Riverside, CA 113198   

Women - Super - D

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Drexler   San Diego, CA 207274   

Women - SP - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOY BRINKERHOTT      
2 Heather Pepples      

Women - SP - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Drexler   San Diego, CA 207274   

Women - EX - 1-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RLEIGH ALLER      
2 Stephanie Castonguay   Chula Vista, CA 210919   
3 BARBARA LOPEZ      

Women - EX - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Linda Travis      
2 Lisa Reinhard   Phoenix, AZ 157921   
3 Nancy Harris   Riverside, CA 175876   
4 Kim Gilchrist      

Women - BG - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ADRIANNE HACKMAN      
2 HEATHER ROSE      
3 LAUREN HAAS      

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Susanne Liljeroos   Venice, CA 151724   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFOSMOBonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee