Race Results for
Southridge Winter Series
Fontana, CA
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 02/27/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary Stein   Escondido, CA 214993   
2 Andrew Jackson      
3 ALEX HULETT      

Men - SP - Senior - 19-26

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Victor Robles      
2 Josh Davis      

Men - SP - 27-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Rippel   Phoenix, AZ 78131   
2 Jose Nilo   Chino Hills, CA 142478   
3 Jeff Spillers      
4 Casey Maze      
5 Adam Hart      
6 PAUL MAXON      
7 Daniel Perez      
8 GREG DOLDER      
9 Ben Parks      

Men - SP - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bob Kmetz      
2 Andy Alli   San Diego, CA 199499   
3 Jeff Nielsen   Simi Valley, CA 26106   
4 Paul Elkins   Aliso Viejo, CA 199495   
5 David Stowell   San Diego, CA 170651   
6 ART ESCAMLLUA      
7 ZACHARY GRIFFIN      
8 Paul Hubbell   Wrightwood, CA 138340   
9 BERNARDINO AVILA      
10 Christopher Bautista   Glendora, CA 92585   
11 Fred Shiga      
12 RON STRAND      
13 Peter Dobrotin   W Covina, CA 201129   
14 Raulie Tarango      
15 Randall Putz   Big Bear Lake, CA 209490   

Men - SP - Master - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dean Swank   Crestline, CA 215598   
2 Robert Mundy   Simi Valley, CA 186330   
3 Robert Meeker   Ojai, CA 23915   
4 Donald Jackson      
5 GREGORY CLARKE      
6 Thomas Gabehart   Poway, CA 40110   
7 John Bamford   Simi Valley, CA 218069   
8 Steve Herrera      
9 David Burks      
10 VERN ELLICOTT      
11 Philippe Minniti   Canyon Country, CA 183822   
12 Gary Scheidler      

Men - SP - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roger Sexton   Valencia, CA 142061   
2 Doris Matyasovich   Orange, CA 22970   

Men - SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bruce Muhlfeld   Calabasas, CA 68445   
2 Kevin Smallman   San Leandro, CA 204144   
3 Tom Koerner   Santee, CA 115037   
4 Mike Tettleton   La Verne, CA 206298   
5 WAYLON SMITH      
6 Jeff Meyer   Lakeside, CA 159038   
7 JAY HAMMOND      
8 Derek Hermon   Big Bear Lake, CA 15935   

Men - Single-speed - 1-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Bierman   Newport Beach, CA 44269   
2 Noah Holcomb   Aliso Viejo, CA 128792   
3 Jason Jimenez      

Men - Single-speed - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 STEVE HER      
2 MIKE JENNINGS      
3 RICHARD BUNCK      
4 Gary Griffth      
5 Michael Johnston      
6 Michael Henderson   Valley Center, CA 42359   
7 Steven Colford   Durango, CO 87172   

Men - Over 200 Club

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ERIC HANSON      

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trevor Downing   Durango, CO 161859   
2 Austin Carroll   Orange, CA 192670   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-26

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Manuel Prado      

Men - EX - 27-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JARETT KENNEDY      
2 Brian Wilmot   San Dimas, CA 189903   
3 Saul Hernandez      
4 Denton Bowers   Truckee, CA 223423   
5 Travis Tubbs   Escondido, CA 181194   

Men - EX - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Johnny O'Mara   Laguna Niguel, CA 50872   
2 Doug Andrews   Mission Viejo, CA 173416   
3 MIKE MARSHALL      
4 Darrel Divine   San Diego, CA 69773   
5 Martin Navarre      
6 Richard O'Bryan   Fontana, CA 26401   
7 Ralph Bonnin   Orange, CA 127264   

Men - EX - Master - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eddie Arnet   Valencia, CA 1936   
2 JORGE HERNANDEZ      
3 Clinton Smith   Laguna Niguel, CA 75406   
4 Paul Garcia   Moor Park, CA 183753   
5 Ben Eisley      

Men - EX - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Ortega   San Diego, CA 86603   

Men - BG - Junior - 13-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RALPH Macias      

Men - BG - Junior - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trung Nguyen   Los Angeles, CA 209493   

Men - BG - Senior - 19-26

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BERT PEREZ      
2 MAURE MARTINEZ      

Men - BG - 27-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julian Villa   Moorpark, CA 234378   
2 Matt Vas      
3 Darwin Ong      
4 Leland Lew      
5 Juan Arellano      
6 Jason Markley      
7 CHRIS NGUYEN      

Men - BG - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ED MERCADO      
2 Randy Rush      
3 FRED MACIAS      
4 JIM HOLMQUIST      

Men - BG - Master - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Payton      
2 Armando DeArmas      
3 Gary Stewart      
4 Peter Eaton      

Men - BG - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 PETER PARKS      

Men - BG - Junior - 9-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TRAVIS STICHNEY      
2 HECTOR RUIZ      
3 Sander Putz   Big Bear Lake, CA 201227   

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Donovan   Foothill Ranch, CA 186481   
2 VALADEZ MIGUEL      
3 Dana Weber   Aliso Viejo, CA 126922   
4 Alejandro Estrada   El Cajon, CA 159069   

Women - SP - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chrissy Bono   San Diego, CA 217983   

Women - EX - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MANDY EALIAS      

Women - BG - 13-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ashley McGuire   Perris, CA 193450   

Women - BG - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shelli Stevenson   Billings, MT 221484   
2 Joy Duerksen   Yucaipa, CA 218863   
3 HEATHER HUBBELL      
4 Jamie Callahan      

Women - BG - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KIM FINCH      

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DEYANIRA GUERRERO      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaOSMOUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee