Race Results for
Southridge Winter Series
Fontana, CA
(Event Information)
Downhill on 02/27/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Super - D

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Bierman   Newport Beach, CA 44269   
2 Stephen Smith   Montrose , CA 33294   
3 MIKE WRENCH      
4 Daniel McCormack   San Diego, CA 23313   
5 CHRISTIAN SOLETA      
6 Matt Vas      
7 TAD LENT      
8 SCOTT SHUMAKOR      

Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel O'Bryan      
2 Brad Oien   Fountain Valley, CA 199509   
3 DAN NIDZIEKO      
4 Elliott Palmer      
5 SKY PARKS      
6 Tim Finch      
7 Wes Arnal      
8 Brian Pracht      
9 Michael Barosko      
10 John Dillard      
11 Jon Buckell      
12 ADRIAN GRACIA      
13 Chris Payton      
14 Blake Carney   Camarillo, CA 200586   
15 Michael Jarnot      
16 James Arakaki      
17 TJ JONES      
18 Jamison Baker      

Men - SP - Senior - 19-26

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Thomsen   Santa Barbara, CA 208685   
2 John Obraza      
3 Johnny Miller      
4 Vincente Flores      
5 Blaine Simpson      
6 Richard Parker      
7 JORGE HERNANDEZ      
8 Neri Sanchez      
9 JOE SULLIVAN      
10 Jereme Mena      
11 Noe Rangel      
12 Taurino Tadeo III      
13 AARON GOLDMAN      
14 GARRETT WEEKLY      

Men - SP - 27-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eddie Banuelos      
2 Gabriel Zink      
3 MICHAEL SCHUETTA      
4 Tommy Hollenbaugh   Yucaipa, CA 213726   
5 Daniel Williams      
6 JAMES DEHAVEN      
7 Christian Schloessman      
8 JON HARRIS      
9 Brian Corff      
10 ALIX GONALEZ      
11 JASON MILLARD      
12 T Asprey      
13 GUSTAVO TAVITIAN      
14 Tommy Mayoralgo      
15 Nir Tal   Los Angeles, CA 200441   
16 Gary Lucia      
17 JOHN HOULTON      

Men - SP - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Dunlap      
2 Frank Jansen   Costa Mesa, CA 215242   
3 Barry Hirst      
4 Stephen Aller   Las Vegas, NV 155217   
5 Steve Mohr      
6 Mike Fachar      
7 Lou Fuentes   Torrance, CA 218125   
8 David Dasta      
9 Taurino Tadeo      
10 Tony Finch      

Men - SP - Master - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roger Oien   Fountain Valley, CA 26609   

Men - SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MARK CLEMENS      
2 Leland O'Connor      
3 Hank Cadle      
4 Aaron Potter      
5 CONOR ROWMAN      
6 MOE HUTCHISON      
7 Brad Coghill      
8 Brad Lawrence      
9 Craig Harvey   Big Bear Lake, CA 181390   
10 Kalid Najeia      

Men - Over 200 Club

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Phillip Lucero      

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jake Capriotti      
2 Ryan Anderson   Poway, CA 189630   
3 Mark Lalonde      
4 ANDREW MCCRADIC      
5 Felipe Morales      
6 Nick Orton      
7 Bruno Lucioni      
8 Travis Gulotta      
9 Nick Asleson      

Men - EX - Senior - 19-26

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Travis Eve      
2 JON OLCOTT      
3 Garrett Eggert   San Diego, CA 112291   
4 Josh Baltaxe      
5 ANDY STAVEIEY      

Men - EX - 27-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Molinari   Agoura, CA 188322   
2 Steve Busher      
3 James McNeill   Huntington Beach, CA 215571   
4 Daniel McCormack   San Diego, CA 23313   
5 Stephen Zvorsky   Simi Valley, CA 167804   
6 Brent Bardwen      
7 Orven Zaragoza   Chula Vista, CA 153469   
8 Eric Bierman   Newport Beach, CA 44269   
9 Thomas Buba   Austin, TX 216639   
10 THEO PARKER      
11 Alberto Caro      
12 Larry Averitt      
13 Paul Criswell      
14 Darren Conart      
15 GONZALO GONZALEZ      

Men - EX - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mitch Tolson      
2 Roger Hurd      
3 Tad Lent II      
4 Brian Rhoades      
5 Jason Simpson   La Verne, CA 98126   
6 Joe Simpson   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 112672   
7 Jason Sanchez   Cardiff By The Sea, CA 215654   
8 ERIC ORTEGA      
9 Jeff Adams      
10 LOR RIIHMAKI      
11 Steve Baez      
12 Chris Fructus      
13 Rick Nunez      
14 Mark Bruno   Lomita, CA 43689   
15 Thomas Secor      
16 Art Aguliar      
17 Dave Brown      
18 Cruz Campos      
19 KENNY GIOELI      
20 Robert Rose   Pahrump, NV 200110   
21 Darren Rosten   Fillmore, CA 30675   
22 Erik Miles   Venice, CA 105522   

Men - EX - Master - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Meinert      
2 Steve Bird      
3 Bryan Justice      
4 Steve Spillman   Glendale, CA 183726   
5 Chris Shelley   San Diego, CA 187795   
6 Bobby Boundurant      
7 Gerardo Martinez      

Men - BG - Junior - 13-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Troy D'Elia      
2 Gunar Shelley      
3 Andrew Cuchessi      
4 Tom Rose      
5 JACK RAFFERTY      
6 Keith Hartwell      
7 MICHAEL THORNTON      
8 ANDY NIDZIEKO      
9 Drew Anderson      
10 Raul Goldbaum      
11 karl Keller      
12 BRANDON NASH      
13 GARRETT VON RUITEN      
14 MARK EDWARDS      
15 MARK SEELOS      
16 Lucas Grundl      
17 RYAN MARTINEZ      
18 CAMERON CLORK      
19 Kyle Meinert   La Mesa, CA 213106   
20 Herbie Zumberge      
21 KEVIN RAHN      
22 SHAWN CLARK      

Men - BG - Junior - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zack Olson      
2 John Brewington      
3 JOSE RODRIGUEZ      
4 JAMES NIVIN      
5 CHRIS ALLOMONG      
6 ZACK STEEPLES      
7 GABE GALLEGO      
8 Steven O'Donnell      
9 David Kha      
10 RICK WATTS      
11 CORY WOODS      
12 ALEX WEBSTER      

Men - BG - Senior - 19-26

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GUS PORTER      
2 BRYAN HUTH      
3 Kirk Jondle      
4 DAVID BRIEN      
5 JASON CIANFROCCAH      

Men - BG - 27-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brad Reece      
2 WIL BLACK      
3 JR FLORES      
4 Dylan Dorcey      
5 Francisco Duarte      
6 DAVID RAMIREZ      
7 CALEB WOOLARD      
8 Scott Finch      
9 Martin Rodriguez      
10 RAUL GRANADOS      
11 ERIC ANDERSON      
12 Jezreel Campos      

Men - BG - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MIKE DEE      
2 John Secor   Rialto, CA 233881   
3 Martin Miller   Pasadena, CA 209440   
4 EURICO DESOTO      
5 Frank Quiroz      
6 Heriberto Valdes      

Men - BG - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RICH WATTS      
2 Rick Ledesma   Lompoc, CA 215264   

Men - BG - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Buckell      
2 JACK WOOLARD      

Men - BG - Junior - 9-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brenden Tombow   Ontario, CA 224022   
2 JOE NOVOTNY      
3 TAYLOR STRAIT      
4 JOSH NIDZIEKO      
5 Anthony Marino   Newbury Park 233908   
6 EVAN NASH      
7 Cody Secor      
8 Andrew Dainko      
9 George Zumberge      
10 PEDRO DEHUER      
11 Thomas Hurd      
12 Anthony Bruno      

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Carter   Winchester, CA 6329   
2 WAYLON SMITH      
3 Daniel Umland   Bakersfield, CA 146235   
4 COLE BAUGERT      
5 Steven Wentz   Costa Mesa, CA 148884   
6 Shaun Evans   Redondo Beach, CA 112287   
7 Matthew Fisher   Boulder, CO 113183   
8 Ian Odom   Big Bear City, CA 153418   
9 BILLY OWOZORSKI      
10 Tony Gardikis   Rancho Santa Margarit, CA 172612   
11 Garrick Anderson   Poway, CA 182965   
12 Curtis Zamora   Walnut, CA 176182   
13 Kyle Adams   Coeur D Alene, ID 181185   
14 RICH HOUSEMAN      

Men - Pro - Veteran

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Umland   San Bernardino, CA 153031   
2 MARK HELEMS      
3 Terry Maddox      
4 David Forbis   Alpine, CA 181243   
5 GARY SAILORS      
6 Kevin Matthes      
7 Craig Van Cleve      
8 Michael Thompson   Murrieta, CA 172219   
9 Michael Jennings   San Diego, CA 17764   
10 Craig Rossi   Riverside, CA 113198   
11 LEO BARILLAS      
12 DONNIE KENDRICK      

Women - SP - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOY BRINKENHOFF      
2 Stephanie Castonguay   Chula Vista, CA 210919   
3 Maya Hatch   Costa Mesa, CA 210426   

Women - EX - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Reinhard   Phoenix, AZ 157921   
2 Linda Travis      
3 Donna Vargas   Mission Viejo, CA 194526   

Women - BG - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 HEATHER ROSA      
2 ADRIANNE HACKMAN      
3 LAUREN HAAS      

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Susanne Liljeroos   Venice, CA 151724   
2 Kote Driscoll-Thomas   San Luis Obispo, CA 206129   
3 COLLEEN BAKER      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREUSACDFSierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee