Race Results for
Southridge Winter Series
Fontana, CA
(Event Information)
Downhill on 01/30/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Super D

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Bierman   Newport Beach, CA 44269   
2Ryan Johnson      
3Stephen Smith   Montrose , CA 33294   
4Matt Vas      
5Daniel McCormack   San Diego, CA 23313   
6TAD LENT      

Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel O'Bryan      
2Tim Finch      
3ANSTEN PAGUETTE      
4BRYAN PRACHT      
5Michael Barosko      
6Wes Arnal      
7Jon Buckell      
8John Dillard      
9Chris Payton      
10Bruno Lucioni      
11Blake Carney   Camarillo, CA 200586   
12Nick Asleson      
13Brad Oien   Fountain Valley, CA 199509   
14ADRIAN GARCIA      
15Sky Parks   Big Bear City, CA 215643   
16Michael Jarnot      
17Jamison Baker      
18DAVID JONES      
19James Arakaki      
20LANCE DESBAILLETS      
21Jordan Mellett      

Men - SP - Senior - 19-26

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John DESBAILLETS      
2Jereme Mena      
3Vincente Flores      
4Johnny Miller      
5Neri Flores      
6JORGE HERNANDEZ      
7Kevin Cadotte      
8Blaine Simpson      
9Taurino Tadeo III      
10David Garcia   Bonita, CA 214334   
11JULIAN COMEZ      
12ANDREW CURTIS      
13ROBBIE SCHAEFFER      
14Noe Rangel      
15ROBBIE Melendrez      

Men - SP - 27-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BEN GARY      
2EDDIE Bnuelos      
3Tommy Hollenbaugh   Yucaipa, CA 213726   
4Tommy Mayoralgo      
5ALLAN LAFRAMBOISE      
6BRIAN CORFF      
7Gabriel Zink   Yorba Linda, CA 39515   
8JASON MILLARD      
9CURTIS FISCHER      
10Jake Downing   Aliso Viejo, CA 217720   
11Juan Arellano      
12T Asprey      
13GUSTIAVO TAVITIAN      
14Gary Lucia      

Men - SP - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Frank Jansen   Costa Mesa, CA 215242   
2Gary Chapman   Charlotte, NC 209132   
3Stephen Aller   Las Vegas, NV 155217   
4BARRY HIRST      
5Tony Finch      
6Mike Fachar      
7Taurino Tadeo      
8David Dasta      
9Cameron Harryman      
10Darin Ferguson      
11CURTIS LEE      
12Steve Mohr      

Men - SP - Master - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Roger Oien      
2Robert Meeker   Ojai, CA 23915   

Men - SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Clemens      
2Hank Cadle      
3Aaron Potter      
4EIGIL BISGAARD      
5Alfonso Garcia   Chula Vista, CA 199489   
6Brad Coghill      
7Leland O'Connor      
8DEKE WILLIAMS      
9Martin Navarro   Aurora, CO 192260   
10Kalid Najeia      
11Brad Lawrence      
12CONNER ROWAN      
13Craig Harvey   Big Bear Lake, CA 181390   
14Jason Schippers   Highlands Ranch, CO 128580   

Men - Over 200 Club

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Phillip Lucero      
2Rick Sullivan      
3Frank Quiroz      

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Lalonde      
2Felipe Morales      
3Nick Orton      
4Jake Cadriotti      
5ANDREW McCREDIE      
6Nathan Hofford      
7REED GARCIA      

Men - EX - Senior - 19-26

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Travis Eve      
2SCOTT JOHNSON      
3Karl Hasenjaeger      
4Garrett Eggert   San Diego, CA 112291   
5BRANDON HEIDERMANN      

Men - EX - 27-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steve Busher      
2Michael Molinari   Agoura, CA 188322   
3James McNeill   Huntington Beach, CA 215571   
4Stephen Zvorsky   Simi Valley, CA 167804   
5Orven Zaragoza   Chula Vista, CA 153469   
6Tani Walling      
7Ray Dotterer   San Diego, CA 213213   
8Daniel Mutz      
9PAUL CRISWELL      
10Darran Conant      
11Thomas Buba   Austin, TX 216639   
12MATT ZURBUCHER      
13Larry Averitt      
14Jason Scholz   Hacienda Heights, CA 150204   
15DAVE MIKES      
16Douglas Clark   Westchester, CA 150064   

Men - EX - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Roger Hurd      
2Tad Lent II      
3Steve Baez      
4Jason Sanchez   Cardiff By The Sea, CA 215654   
5Norman Brees   Las Vegas, NV 174276   
6Joe Simpson   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 112672   
7RICK NUNEZ      
8Cruz Campos      
9Thomas Secor      
10Chris Fructus      
11Jim Ghahremani   Mission Viejo, CA 43874   
12Jeff Adams      
13Gavin Spaulding   Belgrade, MT 165834   
15Joel Elrod      
16DANIE BROWN      
17BOB MCINTYRE      

Men - EX - Master - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bryan Justice      
2Steve Bird      
3Gary Meinert      
4Chris Shelley   San Diego, CA 187795   
5Steve Spillman   Glendale, CA 183726   
6Bobby Boundurant      
7Roger Gutierrez   Riverside, CA 198502   

Men - EX - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Lamb   Jamul, CA 20189   

Men - BG - Junior - 13-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eduardo Vargas      
2Marcus Reed      
3Troy D'Elia      
4Enrique Meza      
5Gunar Shelley      
6Tom Rose      
7Raul Goldbaum      
8Jose Marinez      
9BRENDAN CRONSHAW      
10John Secor   Rialto, CA 234418   
11Keith Hartwell      
12MARK EDWARDS      
13JACK RAFTERTY      
14KARL KELLER      
15MICHEAL THORNTON      
16GARRETT VAN RUTTEN      
17Logan Grundl      
18BRANDON NASH      
19GARRETT CARNEY      
20Lucas Grundl      
21Kyle Meinert   La Mesa, CA 213106   
22COLEMAN MILLER      
23DREW ANDERSON      
24Nick Beauregard      
25ZAC LINDEN      
26Kyle Bruinsma   Big Bear City, CA 213145   
27RYAN FRAZER      
28Herbie Zumberge      
29EDDIE DAINKO      
30IAN SAUGSLER      

Men - BG - Junior - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Brewington      
2TRAVIS GULOITA      
3Jose Molina      
4Steven O'Donnell      
5David Kha      
6JASON STACKS      
7DANIEL ROBISON      
8ALEX WEBSTER      

Men - BG - 19-26

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kirk Jondle      
2NICK WILSON      

Men - BG - 27-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JAMES GREEN      
2Christian Schloessman      
3BRAD REECE      
4Jason Arnold      
5Dylan Dorcey      
6Scott Finch      
7JR. FLORES      
8DAVID RAMIREZ      
9Francisco Duart      
10Martin Rodriguez   La Puente, CA 219350   
11IQNACIO ARGUELLES      
12Jezreel Campos      

Men - BG - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Secor   Rialto, CA 233881   
2ENRICO DESOTO      
3Heriberto Valdes      
4KENT THOMAS      

Men - BG - Master - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rick Ledesma   Lompoc, CA 215264   

Men - BG - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Buckell      

Men - BG - Junior - 9-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brenden Tombow   Ontario, CA 224022   
2Anthony Marino   Newbury Park 233908   
3EVAN NASH      
4Cody Secor      
5Thomas Hurd      
6ANDREW DAINKO      
7George Zumberge      
8LUKE JACKSON      
9Chuck Valenzuela   Littlerock, CA 156982   

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1LARRY LOOPOUT      
2Daniel Umland   Bakersfield, CA 146235   
3SHAWN EVANS      
4Curtis Zamora   Walnut, CA 176182   
5Tony Gardikis   Rancho Santa Margarit, CA 172612   
6Cole Bangert   Twin Lakes, CO 177344   
7Ian Odom   Big Bear City, CA 153418   
8Kyle Adams      
9Amon Pease   Point Arena, CA 82723   
10Evelio Suarez   Costa Mesa, CA 162000   

Men - Pro - Veteran

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SCOTT PETRYSHYN      
2Craig Van Cleve      
3Patrick Beauregard      
4KEVIN MATTHES      
5Mark Umland   San Bernardino, CA 153031   
6Terry Maddox      
7LEO BARILLAS      
8Craig Rossi   Riverside, CA 113198   
9Quinton Spaulding   Henderson, NV 165835   
10David Forbis   Alpine, CA 181243   

Women - SP - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1HEATHER PEEPLES      
2DELIA ESPINO      

Women - EX - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1GABRIELA WILLIAMS      
2Rileigh Aller   Las Vegas, NV 182947   
3CHRISTINE ELLICOTT      
4BARBARA LOPEZ      

Women - EX - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Donna Vargas   Mission Viejo, CA 194526   
2Lisa Reinhard   Phoenix, AZ 157921   
3Nancy Harris   Riverside, CA 175876   
4Kim Gilchrist      

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kote Driscoll-Thomas   San Luis Obispo, CA 206129   
2Susanne Liljeroos   Venice, CA 151724   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee