Race Results for
Southridge Winter Series
Fontana, CA
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 01/30/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary Stein   Escondido, CA 214993   
2 Alex Hulett   Big Bear Lake, CA 137462   
3 Andrew Jackson      

Men - SP - 19-26

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 VICTOR ROBLES      
2 FRANK DOMINIK      
3 HARON GOLDMAN      
4 RUSS GRAMSTOD      
5 Josh Davis      

Men - SP - 27-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Spillers      
2 PAUL MAXON      
3 Adam Hart      
4 ALLEN LAFRAMBOISE      
5 Casey Maze      
6 DANIEL Perez      
7 Ryan Johnson      
8 GREG DOLDER      
9 STEVE BORJA      
10 Ben Parks      

Men - SP - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bob Kmetz      
2 David Stowell   San Diego, CA 170651   
3 Eric Beingesser      
4 Dan Nielsen   Avon, CO 26104   
5 Paul Elkins   Aliso Viejo, CA 199495   
6 ART ESCAMILLA      
7 ZAC GRIFFIN      
8 Tim Bess   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 170882   
9 JOHN SNYDER      
10 Raulie Tarango      
11 FRED SHIGA      
12 Peter Dobrotin   W Covina, CA 201129   
13 Randall Putz   Big Bear Lake, CA 209490   

Men - SP - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MIKE WILEY      
2 Robert Mundy   Simi Valley, CA 186330   
3 Dean Swank   Crestline, CA 215598   
4 Robert Meeker   Ojai, CA 23915   
5 Donald Jackson      
6 GREG CLARNE      
7 TODD HOSTETLER      
8 Thomas Gabehart   Poway, CA 40110   
9 JOHN BAMFORN      
10 Steve Herrera   Montebello, CA 148810   
11 David Burks      
12 VINCENT PARANAL      
13 GRAY SCHIDLER      
14 VERN ELLICOT      

Men - SP - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BUZ BROCKWAY      

Men - SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JEREMISH WISCOUTH      
2 Todd Stephenson   Aliso Viejo, CA 164458   
3 JAY HAMMOND      
4 Derek Hermon      

Men - Single-speed - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 NOAH HOLLCOMB      
2 KeLLY Myers      

Men - Single-speed - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRAD STEPHENSON      
2 JOHN SWANGUEIL      
3 TERRI MARTIN      
4 Gary Griffth      
5 RICHARD BUNCK      
6 Michael Johnston      
7 JOSH KELLY      

Men - EX - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Austin Carroll   Orange, CA 192670   

Men - EX - 19-26

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MANUEL PRADO      
2 Josh Ficke      

Men - EX - 27-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TY KADY      
2 SAUL HERNANDEZ      
3 Veeze Price   Highland, CA 179795   
4 Eric Bierman   Newport Beach, CA 44269   
5 Travis Tubbs   Escondido, CA 181194   
6 Kent Purser   Apple Valley, CA 28868   
7 Chad Elmer      
8 ARMONDO GALVEZ JR      

Men - EX - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Johnny O'Mara   Laguna Niguel, CA 50872   
2 Richard O'Bryan      
3 EOUADD ESQUNOZA      
4 Doug Andrews   Mission Viejo, CA 173416   
5 Martin Navarre      
6 Ralph Bonnin   Orange, CA 127264   

Men - EX - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eddie Arnet   Valencia, CA 1936   
2 JORGE HERNANDEZ      
3 Clinton Smith   Laguna Niguel, CA 75406   
4 BEN EISLY      

Men - EX - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Ortega   San Diego, CA 86603   

Men - BG - 13-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Macias      

Men - BG - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trung Nguyen   Los Angeles, CA 209493   
2 DUSTIN SMITH      

Men - BG - 19-26

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Anglum      
2 TRAVIS LEE      
3 Steve Marshall   Big Bear Lake 122108   

Men - BG - 27-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Darwin Ong      
2 GRIFF HAMLIN      
3 Matt Vas      
4 Gordon Helper      
5 LELANO LEW      

Men - BG - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ED MERCIADO      
2 Marcelo Gaete      
3 Fred Macias      
4 Randy Rush      
5 GREG NELSON      
6 JIM HOLMQUIST      
7 Mike Adams      

Men - BG - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Armando DeArmas      
2 Mark Payton      
3 Gary Stewart      
4 Peter Eaton      
5 MARK LEE      

Men - BG - 9-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sander Putz   Big Bear Lake, CA 201227   

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RICKY FEDOAU      
2 Amon Pease   Point Arena, CA 82723   
3 Sean Donovan   Foothill Ranch, CA 186481   

Women - SP - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 FIONA PETERSON      

Women - EX - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MANDY ENIRA      
2 TEN STRAYER      

Women - BG - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SHELL STEVENSON      
2 JOY DUERKSEN      
3 Jamie Callahan      

Women - BG - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stacy Sauls      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerSierra NevadaOSMOUSACDFSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee