Race Results for
Series Seven: Perry-Roubaix
Perry, GA
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 06/25/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Jones   Athens, GA 214836  996 @ the hub bikes
2 Stuart Guthrie   Central, SC 215106  997 
3 Eli Walsh   Roswell, GA 224081  995 Free Flite

Men - MR - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andy Lougher   Atlanta, GA 21638  607 All3Sports
2 Steve Middleton   Fayetteville, GA 56153  605 All3Sports
3 G Leigh Foti   Atlanta, GA 177689  606 Cycleworks
4 Jeffrey Warncke   Atlanta, GA 137760  611 Piedmont Better Vision
5 tim robinson     608 
6 James Lambing   Decatur, GA 53704  610 
7 Brad Harper   Atlanta , GA 185352  609 Meehans Cycleworks

Men - MR - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Moye   Watkinsville, GA 126399  707 Cane Creek
2 Dan Coy   Lawrenceville, GA 130107  705 GTC
3 Randy Prunty   Boulder 195046  701 VeloVoodoo
4 William Causey     712 
5 Scott Hilburn   Atlanta, GA 16152  709 Forum
6 Steve Parker     711 MAX Cycling Club
7 Philip Whitman   Gaffney, SC 46068  708 Freewheelers of Spartanburg
8 Robert Rivers   Athens, GA 30025  702 
9 Donald Hawksley   Atlanta, GA 46104  706 Meehans-Cycleworks

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thaddeus Dulin   Greenville, SC 130354  Jittery Joe's/Kalahari
2 Jacob Rosenbarger   Boulder, CO 88995  16 Locos Cycling
3 Jonathan Atkins   Peachtree City, GA 2039  20 Smith Barney
4 Creed Sewell     24 Ga Spinal Health
5 Darren Fuller   Cornelius, NC 49061  12 Hincapie Sports
6 Chad Madan   Bolingbroke, GA 53270  Georgia Velo
7 Daniel Holt   Alpharetta , GA 63559  14 Locos Cycling
8 Emile Abraham   Atlanta, GA 222021  21 Team Monex
9 Cleve Blackwell   Greenville, SC 144020  Georgia Velo
10 Thomas Bass   Bozeman, MT 82659  AG Edwards / Roswell Velo
11 Jason Stoner   Athens, OH 139111  15 Locos Cycling
12 Ron Williams   Auburn, AL 148667  18 GA Velo/Hub Bikes
13 Nathan Race   Greenville, SC 99419  17 Reality Bikes
14 Wesley Garland   Alpharetta, GA 151975  13 AG Edwards
15 Stephen Carhart   Mableton, GA 147434  22 AG Edwards / Roswell Velo
16 Brady Rogers   Atlanta, GA 144524  Georgia Velo
17 Christian Foster   Athens, GA 164559  19 Jittery Joe's-Kalahari

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Sheehan   Atlanta, GA 177948  326 peachtree bikes
2 Robert Kollar   Atlanta, GA 54482  320 
3 Gregory Christian   St Simons Is Ga 186412  323 VeloBrew
4 D Tyler Grahovec   Atlanta, GA 179499  321 Pacesetter Steel Service
5 James Peterman   Boulder, CO 195657  330 PRO 1 2
6 Rick Fuqua     359 
7 Darren Comer   Dublin Ireland 180507  319 GA Spinal Health/APB Race Team
8 Philip Thompson   Birmingham, AL 171646  322 
9 Adam Little   Mount Pleasant, NC 211480  331 Hincapie Sports/Bianchi
10 Christopher Cotter   Atlanta, GA 50315  357 
11 Jason Ward   Matthews, NC 92017  329 Pactimo/Carolina Classics

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Murray   Columbus, GA 204360  111 Mike's Bikes Racing
2 Michael Steimle   Savannah, GA 203279  114 Velo Voodoo/RBM
3 Ray VonDohlen   Candler, NC 179128  119 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
4 Rob Brown   Stockbridge, GA 188587  125 Velo Voodoo
5 Joseph Stukes   Smyrna, GA 194542  117 Georgia Tech Cycling
6 Michael Lanham   Alpharetta, GA 220860  132 Cycleworks
7 Brian Lynn   Atlanta, GA 167945  126 Velo Voodoo
8 Scott Key   Clemson, SC 207194  128 Clemson U Cycling
9 Darren Sorrells   Alpharetta, GA 206695  131 Mike's Bikes Racing
10 Edward Moreadith   Asheville, NC 207948  124 
11 Rick Cain   Macon, GA 122746  122 MAX Cycling Club/Bike Tech
12 Shey Lindner   Covington, GA 195152  115 GTC
13 Linc Weis   Atlanta, GA 210285  118 RBM
14 Travis Neumuller   Acworth, GA 160310  127 NARC/FreeFlite
15 Allen Heaton   Atlanta, GA 42509  116 Meehan's Cycleworks
16 David White     133 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Elisan-Visperas     836 
2 Marek Lipold   Bogart, GA 228079  834 
3 Brian Higgins   Athens, GA 228498  835 GA Velo/Hub Bikes
4 Brady Thomas   Clemson, SC 200308  840 John Deere
5 scott wilson     828 
6 Kevn Adams   Midland, GA 221065  818 
7 Andrew Burch   Atlanta, GA 230442  815 Max Cycling / Bike Tech
8 Jeff Pinnell   Lawrenceville, GA 172153  816 
9 Brett Barron   Macon, GA 222720  826 MAX Cycling Club
10 Kent Garrett   Rainbow City, AL 131278  833 
11 Jim Stradley     841 GA Velo/Hub Bikes
12 Justin Woodson   Chevy Chase, MD 186557  810 Army-USAC
13 Daniel Walsh   Roswell, GA 126585  832 Free Flite
14 mark duffus     827 MAX Cycling/Bodytec
16 Kent Guthrie   Central, SC 211826  817 
17 Jacob Corwine     825 MAX Cycling Club
18 James Duncan     829 
19 Nick Woodcock     824 MAX Cycling Club
DNF Jr. Rice   MAX Cycling Club  James 830

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lee Blanchard   Atlanta, GA 202397  237 Forum
2 Kari Bradley   Decatur, GA 183117  234 Travelgirl
3 Leigh Valletti   Decatur, GA 142209  232 Travelgirl
4 Deborah Borden (1 - Cat2)   Athens, GA 165709  235 Travelgirl
5 Kimberly Sawyer   Marietta, GA 108766  233 travelgirl
6 Donna Kerby   Pineville , NC 195687  231 
7 Chamblee Moreadith   Athens, GA 208567  230 
8 Wendy Sheehan (1 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA 207741  236 peachtree bikes

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nina Wurzburger   Athens, GA 229549  903 
2 Molly Freeman   Decatur, GA 220261  905 Aaron's/L5Flyers
3 Sarah Liquori   Atlanta, GA 221482  904 Meehans/Cycleworks
4 Caroline Austin   Macon, GA 208989  912 UGA
5 Tiffany Ballew   Atlanta, GA 221612  906 Meehans/Cycleworks
6 Linda Foti   Smyrna, GA 203201  907 Cycleworks
7 Kristin Keim     902 Locos
8 Amelia Killingsworth   Albany, GA 202675  911 South Georgia Cycling
9 Renee Martinez   Macon, GA 210392  908 MAX Cycling Club
10 Angie Bill     901 CGC
11 Karen Ludwig     909 MAX Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUORESpyUSACDFSierra NevadaShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee