Race Results for
Union City Mayors Race
Union City, GA
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 05/14/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Harkey   Mt Pleasant, NC 67702   
2 Thaddeus Dulin   Greenville, SC 130354   
3 Scottie Weiss   Radford, VA 93133   
4 Chad Gibson (1 - Cat1)   Greensboro, NC 157237   
5 Andrew Daane   Clemson, SC 198898   
6 Cleve Blackwell   Greenville, SC 144020   
7 Zac Lake   Ware Shoals, SC 191403   
8 Thomas Barnett (2 - Cat1)   Duluth, GA 2662   
9 Travis Sherman   Pelham, AL 70876   
10 Chad Madan   Bolingbroke, GA 53270   
11 Michael Gann   Fort Collins, CO 54068   
12 Allen Thompson (1 - Cat2)   Griffin, GA 54917   
13 Robert Gable   Decatur, GA 88262   
14 Christopher Foster   Winston Salem, NC 12102   
15 Brian Bibens   Athens, GA 178366   
16 Russ Griebel   Marietta, GA 185355   
17 Thomas Bass   Bozeman, MT 82659   
18 Adam Baskin   Clermont, FL 88669   
19 Erich Mattei   Athens, GA 168625   
20 Wesley Garland   Alpharetta, GA 151975   
21 John Green   Atlanta, GA 41973   
22 Shane Weaver   Flower Mound, TX 159982   
23 Brady Rogers   Atlanta, GA 144524   
24 Lee Showers   Statesboro, GA 52234   
DNS David Green      
DNF Christian Foster   Athens, GA 164559   
DNF Clint Batson   Layton, UT 202391   
DNF Torsten Wambold      
DNF Scott Edge   Greenville, SC 60   
DNF Edward Fagan   Atlanta, GA 171981   
DNF Brent Faulk   Lookout Mtn., GA 148057   
DNF Nathan Race   Greenville, SC 99419   
DNF Daryl Reynolds   Griffin, GA 194952   
DNF Daniel Banks   Atlanta, GA 186847   
DNF Matt McCarthy      
DNF Chris Chotas   Atlanta, GA 137731   
DNF Benjamin Abney   Alexandria, VA 127698   
DNF James Taylor      
DNF Diego Garavito      
DNF David Crowe   Athens, GA 46704   
DNF Todd Muller      
DNF Patrick Weddell   West Jefferson, NC 165037   
DNF Ben Carter   Jesup, GA 171189   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Burroughs   Decatur, GA 5607   
2 John Hart   Murfreesboro, TN 141477   
3 Chase Fullerton   Montverde, FL 200127   
4 Theodore (Teddy) Hockenberry   Dallas, TX 194649   
5 Richard Saunders   Atlanta, GA 196575   
6 Chris Hong   Atlanta, GA 184082   
7 Jafer Beizer   Conyers, GA 192280   
8 Duane Fossyl   Atlanta, GA 191673   
9 Anthony Hergert   Atlanta, GA 211702   
10 Thomas Brown   Athens, GA 191703   
11 Derek Wasson   Marietta, GA 185364   
12 Andy Scarano      
13 Maxine Ramey     322 
14 Chris McCrory   Acworth, GA 93422   
15 Christopher Cotter   Atlanta, GA 50315   
DNF Matt Kelso   Fayettteville, GA 179119   
DNF Scott Fast   Cumming, GA 159727   
DNF Brian Tester   Atlanta, GA 35254   
DNF David Farabaugh   Franklin, TN 137467   
DNF Clinton Tomasino   Atlanta, GA 133910   
DNF Curtis Cadwell   Tulsa, OK 67235   
DNF Scott Freedman   Woodland Hills, CA 173695   
DNF Jennifer Green   Atlanta, GA 152200   
DNF Dylan Mitchell   Anytown, SC 160121   
DNF Brannon Amtower   Atlanta, GA 104923   
DNF Nathan Fields   Mableton, GA 191538   
DNF Keith Lewis   Boynton Beach, FL 80727   
DNF Kerry Millar      
DNF Brad Harper      

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rick Rheingans   Gainesville, FL 201535   
2 Jason Morris   Atlanta, GA 185720   
3 Tiago DePaula   Kennesaw, GA 228341   
4 Casey Magner   Asheville, NC 222005   
5 Rob Brown   Stockbridge, GA 188587   
6 Michael Rigby   Greensboro, NC 211215   
7 Justin Eppenbrock   Appling, GA 208795   
8 Ryan Walsh   Hiram, GA 177817   
9 Adam Little   Mount Pleasant, NC 211480   
10 Martin Jones   Stockbridge, GA 221940   
11 Brian Lynn   Atlanta, GA 167945   
12 Doug Head   Roswell, GA 212919   
13 David Vance   Alpharetta, GA 207460   
14 Donald Bill   Miamisburg, OH 203552   
15 John Wilson   Washington, DC 220095   
16 David Bell   Atlanta, GA 201792   
DNF Chris Stout   Cumming, GA 167420   
DNF Jeffrey Wheeler   Atlanta, GA 217212   
DNF Dave Tingley   Panama City, FL 158940   
DNF Jean-Francois Ille      
DNF Eric Davis   Atlanta, GA 205311   
DNF Oscar Clark      
DNF Shane Byler   Mableton, GA 185391   
DNF Tony Luchetti   Mableton, GA 154699   
DNF Josh Arwood   Atlanta, GA 209413   
DNF Joe Knoerle   Atlanta, GA 71540   
DNF David Homansky   Marietta, GA 151965   
DNF Mark Fastenau   Boise, ID 70084   
DNF Edgardo Beltran   Woodstock, GA 195909   
DNF Kim Chapman   Alpharetta, GA 220990   
DNF Robert Heath   Alpharetta, GA 190848   
DNF Tim Johnson   San Francisco, CA 187946   
DNF Paul Diaz   Norcross, GA 225055   
DNF Chris Hurst   Smyrna, GA 210554   
DNF Travis Neumuller   Acworth, GA 160310   
DNF Joel Price   Boulder, CO 210712   
DNF Allen Heaton   Atlanta, GA 42509   
DNF Bryan Thornton   Peachtree City, GA 111797   
DNF Mark Bishop   Fort Collins, CO 191874   
DNF Jeff Howell   Greer, SC 218531   
DNF Paul Hein   Salem, AL 210396   
DNF James Bradley   Decatur, GA 41950   
DNF D Chad Strickland   Atlanta, GA 204674   
DNF Steve Dozier   Columbus, GA 120952   

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Truax Truax      
2 Marek Lipold   Bogart, GA 228079   
3 Eddie Sun   Norcross, GA 221063   
4 Ondrej Dlask      
5 Dave Simmons   Stockbridge, GA 219992   
6 Michael Gordon   Dunwoody, GA 205029   
7 Kevn Adams   Midland, GA 221065   
8 Brady Thomas   Clemson, SC 200308   
9 Brett Barron   Macon, GA 222720   MAX Cycling Club
10 Arnold Galit   Marietta, GA 225425   
11 Jeff Pinnell   Lawrenceville, GA 172153   
12 Dave Rollo      
13 Kent Garrett   Rainbow City, AL 131278   
14 Jim Stradley   Madison, GA 222415   
15 Neal Anderson   Woodstock, GA 219042   
16 Amir Ali   Columbus, GA 218527   
17 Darren Triplett   Atlanta, GA 209694   
18 Curtis Jones   Macon, GA 224146   
DNF Chris Schwab   Decatur, GA 226653   
DNF Tim Smith      
DNF Robert Buster      
DNF Chuck McManus      
DNF Michael Lemiuex      
DNF Kim Chapman   Alpharetta, GA 220990   
DNF John Kendall   Canton, GA 113365   
DNF Eddie Hsu      
DNF Kevin Hertzberg   Hopkins, MN 226657   
DNF Ty Tagami   Decatur, GA 221683   
DNF Brandon Markert   Valdosta, GA 228219   
DNF Skip Baker      
DNF Michael Masters   Decatur, GA 220292   
DNF Scott Mosher   Suwanee, GA 105979   
DNF Darryl Lewis   Cumming, GA 98543   
DNF James Riley   Fort Benning, GA 224068   
DNF Phillip Hare   Columbia, SC 228407   
DNF Matthew Johnson   Jacksonville, AL 161456   
DNF Daniel Duval   Fortson, GA 221477   
DNF Robert Woldring   Augusta, GA 220166   
DNF Scott Blanck   Decatur, GA 221565   
DNF Patrick Deabenderfer   Stockbridge, GA 126388   
DNF Arthur Murray      
DNF Ralph Elrod   Douglasvile, GA 223929  Ralph 
DNF Erik Corwin      
DNF Joseph Dillis   Bonaire, GA 225338   
DNF David Parrett      
DNF Dan Coggia      
DNF Brian Breedlove      
DNF Allister Stinson      
DNF Byron Smith      
DNF Josh Smith      
DNF Tommy Stone      
DNF Kyle Cochran   Spartanburg, SC 199023   
DNF Scott Cochran   Kennesaw, GA 199026   
DNF Matthew Matty   Fortson, GA 127063   
DNF Paul Hein   Salem, AL 210396   

Men - Master - MR - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Carrell   Norcross, GA 6251   
2 Chad Davies   Barnesville, GA 197361   
3 Douglas Pomeranz   Encinitas, CA 48516   
4 Andy Lougher   Atlanta, GA 21638   
5 Roy Simmons   Roswell, GA 67155   
6 Steve Middleton   Fayetteville, GA 56153   
7 Timothy Robinson   Atlanta, GA 129087   
8 Michael Stigers      
9 Glen Edridge   Winder, GA 103090   
10 James Lambing   Decatur, GA 53704   
11 Scott Girard   Atlanta, GA 227652   
DNS David Green      
DNF Keith Lamberson   Smyrna, GA 141026   
DNF Chad Hungerford   Prattville, AL 17131   
DNF Maurice Ungaro (Cat4)   Fairburn, GA 180400   
DNF Michael McGee   Flowery Branch, GA 202387   
DNF Lynn Hicks   Talladega, AL 127338   
DNF David Grice   Asheville, NC 14138   
DNF Michael Jennings   Atlanta, GA 17763   
DNF John Evanko   Rockville, VA 72772   
DNF Scott Hilburn   Atlanta, GA 16152   
DNF Edgardo Beltran   Woodstock, GA 195909   
DNF Patrick Meeker (Cat3)   Lexington, KY 42545   
DNF Jeffrey Warncke   Atlanta, GA 137760   
DNF Jose Solis      
DNF Neil Kopitsky   Atlanta, GA 19643   
DNF Michael Franklin   Atlanta, GA 74201   
DNF William (Dub) Smith   Acworth, GA 106351   
DNF Chuck Schmidt   Atlanta, GA 164864   
DNF Stephen Hill   Winston, GA 198787   
DNF Daniel Asbury   Atlanta, GA 160459   
DNF David Rogers (Cat4)   Fayetteville, GA 179940   
DNF Tom Wechsler   Decatur, GA 206779   
DNF Richard Bayman   Atlanta, GA 126509   
DNF James Bailey   Atlanta, GA 79270   
DNF Norman Brookins   Columbus, GA 51676   
DNF Chris Carroll (Cat4)   Atlanta, GA 198237   
DNF Gregory Fink   Marietta, GA 48125   
DNF Scott Bass   Atlanta, GA 49767   

Men - Master - MR - 45-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Grice   Asheville, NC 14138   
2 Kent Williams   Hendersonville, NC 85910   
3 Daniel Moye   Watkinsville, GA 126399   
4 Dan Coy   Lawrenceville, GA 130107   
5 Philip Bonfiglio   Pasadena, CA 109907   
6 Scott Prausa   Cumming, GA 185356   
7 Randy Prunty   Boulder 195046   
8 Scott Hilburn   Atlanta, GA 16152   
9 David Magloire   Powder Springs, GA 111252   
10 Philip Hopkins   Indialantic, FL 177538   
11 Robert Rivers   Athens, GA 30025   
12 Philip Whitman (1 - Cat3)   Gaffney, SC 46068   
13 Walter Stark   Atlanta, GA 153285   
14 Marshall Millard   Lawrenceville, GA 190422   
DNF Ralph Mackenzie   Rex, GA 93536   
DNF Shawn Smith   Arden, NC 174802   
DNF Juan Creo   Clermont, FL 45219   
DNF Matthew Matty   Fortson, GA 127063   
DNF Herman Dean   Marietta, GA 46517   
DNF Mike Thompson   Marietta, GA 55393   
DNF Darrell Janeway   Marietta, GA 58750   
DNF Michael Barnett   Atlanta, GA 186778   
DNF Curtis Cadwell   Tulsa, OK 67235   
DNF Kenneth Rosskopf   Decatur, GA 48973   
DNF Rudy Johnson   Martinez, GA 197881   
DNF Barb Donovan   Atlanta, GA 215105   
DNF Randy Nelson   Woodstock, GA 208883   
DNF Timothy Farrar   Atlanta, GA 198642   
DNF Crawford Battle   Albany, GA 48782   
DNF Steve Garrett   Atlanta, GA 82927   
DNF Lynn Hicks   Talladega, AL 127338   

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Shirley   Bogart, GA 210268   
2 Oscar Clark   Athens, GA 221975   
3 Connie Stierlen      
4 Brian Ceballos   Alpharetta, GA 221979   
5 Justin Murray   Marietta, GA 192885   
6 Jesse Virkler   Athens, GA 224002   
7 Richard Jones      
DNF Joey Rosskopf   Athens, GA 223318   
DNF Ty Magner   Griffin, GA 222180   
DNF Phillip Martin   Atlanta, GA 224796   
DNF Micah Moore   Decatur, GA 223449   
DNF Kyle Cochran   Spartanburg, SC 199023   
DNF Eric Tweedy   Lawrenceville, GA 214604   
DNF Thomas Shaffer   Kennesaw, GA 224566   
DNF Chris Eckhart      

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Iona Wynter      
2 Ann Bell   Portsmouth, NH 195481   
3 Leigh Valletti   Decatur, GA 142209   
4 Catherine Connell   Decatur, GA 187012   
5 Lee Anne Asbury      
DNF Elizabeth Carrington   Poway, CA 181828   
DNF Jennifer Green   Atlanta, GA 152200   
DNF Alexandra Classen (Cat3)   Atlanta, GA 110363   
DNF Leah Tingley (Cat2)   Columbus, OH 35866   
DNF Bromley Metz (Cat3)   Atlanta, GA 206148   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Linda Demma   Atlanta, GA 222546   
2 Erin Christman   Atlanta, GA 195808   
3 Molly Freeman   Decatur, GA 220261   
4 Lissy Cowdery   Atlanta, GA 224905   
5 Tiffany Ballew   Atlanta, GA 221612   
6 Linda Foti   Smyrna, GA 203201   
DNF Rose Mauney   Lilburn, GA 192388   
DNF Alexandra (Alex) Wechsler   Decatur, GA 223019   
DNF Sarah Liquori   Atlanta, GA 221482   
DNF Bethany Rowe      
DNF Alison Danford      
DNF Lee Farabaugh   Atlanta, GA 226191   
DNF Jessica Saak   Smyrna, GA 219715   
DNF Rebecca Grant      
DNF Katie Head   Griffin, GA 199016   
DNF Ann Turner   Marietta, GA 223659   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoSpyBonk BreakerCUOREOSMOUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee