Race Results for
California Outdoor Sports Championships
Sonoma, CA
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 05/16/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Roemer   Petaluma, CA0.005 80925   Team Clover
2 Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA0.005 28533   Southern Sierra Fat Tire
3 Scott Fonseca   Fair Oaks, CA0.005 204715   Rocknasium
4 Benjamin Standish   Santa Rosa, CA0.005 33800   Pacific Masters Program
5 Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA0.005 135047   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
6 Michael Ma   San Jose, CA0.005 41600   San Jose Bicycle Club
7 Brett VanNatta   Kenwood, CA0.005 77868   Unattached
8 Robert Pasco   Belmont, CA0.005 136970   Team Bicycles Plus/NorthRim/Sierra Nevad
9 Gavin Chilcott   Santa Rosa, CA0.005 198638   Pacific Masters Program
10 Ken Watkins   Santa Rosa, CA0.005 37355   Unattached
11 Scott Francis   Fresno, CA0.005 59584   Sycip Racing
12 Allen Satterlee   San Jose0.005 58446   San Jose Bicycle Club
13 Kelly Silberberg   San Anselmo, CA0.005 107871   SF Velosport
14 Charles Pockell-Wilson   Martinez Ca0.005 52696   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
15 Mark Trujillo   Reno0.005 212418   Reno Wheelmen
16 Michael Zocchi   Arlington, MA0.005 39534   Quad Cycles
17 Don Phelps   Fremont, CA0.005 204262   Unattached
18 Michael Schopfer   Mi Wuk Village, CA0.005 134864   Unattached
19 Don Libbey   San Francisco, CA0.005 193804   California Road Club
20 Kelly Maher   Saint Helena, CA0.005 169973   Unattached
21 Richard Juarez   Mill Valley, CA0.005 71186   Unattached
22 Steven Griffiths   Granite Bay, CA0.005 14196   Unattached
23 Carl Anderson   Union City, CA0.005 189618   Real Bicycles Racing Team
24 Patric Lassiter   Anderson, CA0.005 204159   Unattached
25 Duane Bolt   Pleasanton, CA0.005 47096   Real Bicycles Racing Team

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Urban   Kentfield, CA0.005 171855   Team Spine
2 Stan Urban   San Rafael, CA0.005 178098   Team Spine
3 Michael Taylor   Seattle, WA0.005 48664   Pacific Masters Program
4 Richard Shields   Fremont, CA0.005 140693   Mako/Galaxy Granola
5 Phillip Lovaglio   Hollister, CA0.005 90122   San Jose Bicycle Club
6 Briant Smith   Santa Rosa, CA0.005 65697   Fightin Bobas
7 Peter Sweeney   Santa Rosa, CA0.005 51872   Fightin Bobas
8 Brian Fessenden   Orinda, CA0.005 54692   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
9 Shin Umeda   Sunnyvale, CA0.005 46023   Unattached
10 John Zunino   Arnold, CA0.005 196757   Delta Velo
11 David Stockwell   San Jose, CA0.005 53052   San Jose Bicycle Club
12 Paul Hoisington   Hanover, NH0.005 59506   Sunadee Banagans
13 Glenn Mattsson   Santa Rosa, CA0.005 100331   Fightin Bobas
14 Thomas Kellner   Sacramento, CA0.005 195574   Davis Bike Club
15 Larry Upthegrove   Antioch, CA0.005 195417   Real Bicycles Racing Team
16 Paul Smith   San Rafael, CA0.005 205531   Unattached
17 Gary Markovich   Napa, CA0.005 140049   Unattached
18 Charles Moore   Mill Valley, CA0.005 207937   McGuire Cycling
19 James Turlo   Ramona, CA0.005 203873   Big City Velo
20 Paige Youngman   Dublin, CA0.005 39334   Mako/Galaxy Granola
21 Robert Babbe   Napa, CA0.005 128223   Alliance/Met-Rx Cycling Team
22 Arthur Cohen   Orinda, CA0.005 203739   Unattached

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jackson Stewart   San Jose, CA0.005 42023   OFOTO Cycling Team TTIII
2 Glen Mitchell   0.005   Sierra Nevada
3 Michael Taylor   Reno, NV0.005 66806   McGuire Pro Cycling TTlll
4 Eric Wohlberg   0.005   Sierra Nevada
5 Gavin Chilcott   Santa Rosa, CA0.005 198638   Pacific Masters Program
5 Zachary Walker   Santa Barbara, CA0.005 133002   OFOTO Cycling Team TTIII
7 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes   Corralitos, CA0.005 23057   Sierra Nevada Cycling TTIII
8 Russell Hamby   Napa, CA0.005 55362   Sierra Nevada Cycling TTIII
9 Timothy Larkin   Berkeley, CA0.005 50186   OFOTO Cycling Team TTIII
10 John Kelly   Oakland, CA0.005 106705   Webcor Builders TTlll
11 Andrew Touchstone   San Francisco, CA0.005 132946   G.S. Lombardi Sports
12 Todd Weitzenberg   Santa Rosa, CA0.005 37636   Rocknasium
13 Dean LaBerge   Napa, CA0.005 67041   G.S. LOMBARDI SPORTS
14 Owen Laine   Menlo Park, CA0.005 198801   3BRT
15 Marc Collard   Skowhegan, ME0.005 7389   White Jersey Sports
16 Colin Beardsley   Mill Valley, CA0.005 129465   McGuire Pro Cycling TTlll
17 Michael Hutchinson   San Jose, CA0.005 156048   Team Spine
18 David Pierce   Palo Alto, CA0.005 98315   Club One/PMax Racing
19 Mike Hoffman   Berkeley, CA0.005 191571   Unattached
20 Sterling Magnell   Santa Rosa, CA0.005 120588   Sierra Nevada Cycling TTIII
21 Patrick Briggs   Oakland, CA0.005 4838   White Jersey Sports
22 Roman Kilun   Oakland, CA0.005 153790   McGuire Pro Cycling TTlll
23 Lucas Euser   Boulder, CO0.005 155806   White Jersey Sports
24 Marc Hagenlocher   Santa Rosa, CA0.005 117734   Webcor Builders TTlll
25 Michael Herdman (1 - Pro)   Dana Point, CA0.005 179332   Team Monex TTlll
26 Horace McFarlane   Hollywood, FL0.005 208404   RHVilla.com
27 Joshua Klikna (2 - Pro)   Merced, CA0.005 119460   McGuire Pro Cycling TTlll
28 John Bergmann   Albany, CA0.005 187522   McGuire Cycling/Kings North Internatio
29 Mark Christian   San Francisco, CA0.005 564   Team Spine
30 John Peteas   0.005   Webcor Builders
31 Reaney Stephen   0.005   White Jersey Sports
32 Duke Schimmer   Fulton, CA0.005 163292   McGuire Cycling
33 William Howard   Fairfax, CA0.005 46833   SIX FIFTY RACING/LOMBARDI SPORTS
34 David Fuentes (3 - Pro)   Herndon, VA0.005 58598   
35 Ben Jones   Greenville, SC0.005 18128   Excel Sports Boulder
36 Mark Shimahara   Ventura, CA0.005 32481   
37 Jamiel Danesh   San Jose, CA0.005 177088   McGuire Pro Cycling TTlll
38 William Longstreth   Tiburon, CA0.005 110206   Olympic Club
39 Michael Ma   San Jose, CA0.005 41600   San Jose Bicycle Club
40 Dennis Hopp   San Jose, CA0.005 54895   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
41 Ted Huang   Portola Valley, CA0.005 398   Webcor Builders TTlll
42 Paul Sumner   San Anselmo, CA0.005 47616   Rocknasium

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Sean Melchionda   Mill Valley, CA0.005 68261   California Road Club
3 Skye Kraft   San Francisco, CA0.005 98645   Eastside Cycling
4 Jeff Wyatt   Bozeman, MT0.005 39097   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
5 Dylan Seguin   Boise, ID0.005 44296   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
6 Elliot Jaramillo   Burlingame, CA0.005 179930   RHVilla.com
7 Alden Tanaka   San Mateo, CA0.005 568   Velo Europa Cycle Sport
8 Patrick Rocchi   Marina, CA0.005 145588   Unattached
9 Jason Montano   Oakland, CA0.005 180565   Unattached
10 Todd Paoletti   Mill Valley, CA0.005 188747   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
11 Matt Szura   Healdsburg, CA0.005 57631   NorCal Velo
11 Matthew Theisen   Oakland, CA0.005 196279   RHVilla.com
13 Anton Nicola   Healdsburg, CA0.005 190545   Team Swift
15 John Staroba   Santa Rosa, CA0.005 195591   Eastside Cycling
16 Eric Zumwalt   Santa Rosa, CA0.005 53375   Unattached

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Plourde   Penngrove, CA0.005 111899   Unattached
2 Jon Grant   Pleasant Hill, CA0.005 205662   Unattached
3 Timothy Cannard   Los Gatos, CA0.005 6002   Village Peddler
4 Dillon Clapp   0.005   Unattached
5 Channing Chen   Burlingame, CA0.005 205706   Fusion Sport
6 Nicholas Weise   Walnut Creek, CA0.005 198955   Webcor/Alto Velo
7 Preston Booker   Santa Rosa, CA0.005 209575   Unattached
8 Thomas Sorbera   Lodi, CA0.005 203517   Delta Velo
9 Cesar Chavez   San Jose, CA0.005 6697   Unattached
10 Rick Palmer   0.005   Unattached
12 Chris Carscadden   0.005   Unattached
13 Breton Veach   Santa Cruz, CA0.005 121825   Unattached
14 Greg Juneau   Kenmore, WA0.005 155436   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
15 Aaron Hanna   San Jose, CA0.005 204722   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
16 James Whitney   Lincoln, CA0.005 51073   Monticello Cycling Club
17 Laurent Recollon   San Anselmo, CA0.005 105185   California Road Club
18 Nigel Ravenhill   Napa, CA0.005 196170   Eagle Cycling Club-DO NOT USE
19 Josh Gustin   Berkeley, CA0.005 204703   Unattached
20 Kaley Parkinson   Danville, CA0.005 195339   Unattached
21 Edward Leon   San Anselmo, CA0.005 207154   Unattached
22 Dean Sigmundson   Lafayette, CA0.005 182883   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
23 Dustin Diede   Napa, CA0.005 206844   Eagles Cycling Club-Do Not USe
24 Damian Stein   San Rafael, CA0.005 33962   Unattached
25 Andrew Demas   Los Altos, CA0.005 208643   Unattached
26 Aaron Woolsey   Santa Rosa, CA0.005 199397   Team Swift
27 Eric Peterson   Stow, MA0.005 146855   Unattached
28 Richard Brockie   San Jose, CA0.005 195395   Fremont Freewheelers
29 Steve Stein   San Francisco, CA0.005 196880   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
30 Ken Reid   Santa Rosa, CA0.005 205246   Redwood Empire Velo
31 Gary Land   Santa Rosa, CA0.005 181093   Monticello Cycling Club
32 Mark Campaigne   Oceanside, CA0.005 198871   Unattached
33 Michael Smith   Napa, CA0.005 106904   Roaring Mouse Cycles
34 Myong-Jae Kim   San Rafael, CA0.005 199345   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
35 Jason Awe   Scotts Valley, CA0.005 156276   White Jersey Sports
36 Alan Pavkovic   San Anselmo, CA0.005 171894   Davis Bike Club
37 Chad Cheadle   Petaluma, CA0.005 209823   Unattached
38 David Keefe   Mountain View0.005 195534   Webcor/Alto Velo
39 Nick Hanni   San Francisco0.005 96693   Fusion Sport
40 William Reuss   Redding, CA0.005 204939   Owens Healthcare

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christine Thorburn   Portola Valley, CA0.005 141582   Webcor Cycling Team
2 Felicia Greer   Fresno, CA0.005 180522   WOMENS WEBCOR CYCLING
3 Karen Brems   Redwood City, CA0.005 20017   Webcor Cycling Team
4 Brenda Lyons   Anaheim, CA0.005 165574   ABD Cycle Club
5 Kristin Drumm Collins   Novato, CA0.005 661   Morgan Stanley
6 Sarah Bamberger   San Francisco, CA0.005 179772   SyCip
7 Helene Drumm   San Anselmo, CA0.005 10046   Morgan Stanley/Specialized
8 Cat Malone   San Francisco, CA0.005 198808   Webcor Cycling Team
9 Troy Watson   San Francisco, CA0.005 136260   Cycle Couriers of SF
10 Dorothy Wong   Altadena, CA0.005 104462   Unattached
11 Betina Hold   El Dorado Hills, CA0.005 179385   Webcor/Alto Velo
12 Ashlee Zimmer   Santa Rosa, CA0.005 167662   Unattached
13 Lisa Norris   Sunnyvale, CA0.005 186015   Webcor/Alto Velo
14 Jill McLaughlin   Los Gatos, CA0.005 183828   
15 Martina Patella   Oakland, CA0.005 195334   Los Gatos Bike Racing Club
16 Yukie Nakamura   San Jose, CA0.005 179928   Webcor Cycling Team
17 Christine Vardaros   Wyckoff, NJ0.005 36491   Unattached
18 Jennifer Whatley   Alameda, CA0.005 159819   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erin Alders   Nevada City, CA0.005 196090   Velo Bella
2 Nicola Cranmer   San Anselmo, CA0.005 8077   Village Peddler
3 Claire House   Santa Rosa, CA0.005 40434   NorCal Velo
4 Suzanne Peters   Elk Grove, CA0.005 207899   Velo Bella
5 Lia Winfield   Davis, CA0.005 200380   Team Swift
6 Lorraine Jarvis   San Anselmo, CA0.005 179650   Village Peddler
7 Natalie Mik   Durango, CO0.005 209525   Davis Bike Club
8 Rosemary Barnes   Davis, CA0.005 203519   Unattached
9 Joan Gregg   Sacramento, CA0.005 114502   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
10 Debbie Newell   Folsom, CA0.005 196803   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
11 Kim Heiser   Auburn, CA0.005 206432   Velo Bella
12 Annabell Holland   Livermore, CA0.005 195720   Unattached
13 Marcela Smid   Berkeley, CA0.005 208639   Unattached
14 Sarah Depenbrock   Davis, CA0.005 210642   Unattached
15 Elizabeth Tenuto   El Dorado Hills, CA0.005 195386   Team City
16 Sarah Poehlmann (1 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA0.005 163025   Monticello Cycling Club
17 Leigh Trombley   San Anselmo, CA0.005 206399   Village Peddler
18 Denise Bray   Redwood City, CA0.005 112998   Bay Area Velo Girls
19 Shaun Baesman   San Carlos, CA0.005 196302   Bay Area Velo Girls
20 Lori Cox   Los Altos, CA0.005 158161   Bay Area Velo Girls
21 Tricia Dugan   Sacramento, CA0.005 195902   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
22 Linda Brown   Sacramento, CA0.005 195933   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
23 Robyn Jensen   San Jose, CA0.005 169889   Velo Bella
24 Brooke Kennedy   Berkeley, CA0.005 206166   UC - Berkeley Cycling
25 Cassandra McCain   Oakland, CA0.005 195817   Bay Area Velo Girls

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREOSMOBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee