Race Results for
Brighton Bank Grand Prix
Collierville, TN
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Individual Time Trial on 06/05/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nathan Brown   Covington, TN20:45:52 188123  194 SyMed/MOAB
2Kyle Pitts   Hampshire, TN20:45:52 198348  193 TriStary
3Anthony MAY   20:45:52  192 
4Hunter BARNETT   20:45:52  60 Unattached
5Andrew HUMMOND   20:45:52  195 ProBike
6Shay Mullican   Murfreesboro, TN20:45:52 209478  191 
7William Montgomery   Memphis, TN20:45:52 188183  100 TriStary

Men - Master - MR - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Raspet   University, MS20:45:52 29198  66 Memphis MotoWerks
2Gary Loafman   Duncan20:45:52 40954  58 Oklatton A City VC
3James Sharp   Apo Ae, NY20:45:52 120824  56 SyMed/MOAB
4Phil Harris   Springfield, MO20:45:52 121088  171 OZARU
5Peter Erdoes   Oklahoma City, OK20:45:52 58478  165 OKC Velo
6Buster Brown   Broken Arrow, OK20:45:52 5020  151 CARVE
7Jay Westbrook   Greeneville, TN20:45:52 163511  54 GranFondo
8Richard Heishman   Knoxville, TN20:45:52 56984  55 GranFondo
9David Lacek   Germantown, TN20:45:52 62212  Memphis MotoWerks
10Charles Batey   Hendersonville, TN20:45:52 176256  53 GranFondo
11Joseph Walsh   Chesterfield, MO20:45:52 37090  163 Big Shark
12John LaSorsa   Lawton, OK20:45:52 20450  59 Oklatton A City VC
13Bert Hull   Charleston Sc20:45:52 42298  52 Cane Creek
14Robert Gregory   Brentwood, TN20:45:52 50141  156 GranFondo
15David Carl Jones   Germantown, TN20:45:52 64082  155 OKK Velo
16Keith Knittle   Franklin, TN20:45:52 196586  51 GranFondo
17Kenneth Smith   Mansfield, TX20:45:52 33008  154 OKK Velo
18Mark Beck   Virginia Beach, VA20:45:52 87891  162 SyMed/MOAB
19David Brown   Covington, TN20:45:52 5057  164 SyMed/MOAB
20James G Wenzel   Auburn, AL20:45:52 59328  Velo Voodoo
21Ralph Schmook   Evensville, TN20:45:52 70151  166 River City

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Charles Huff   Springfield, MO20:45:52 132539  Memphis MotoWerks
3Frank Moak   Brookhaven, MS20:45:52 41597  21 Herring
4Troy Porter   San Jose, CA20:45:52 188033  20 Herring
5Hugh Sharp   Huntsville, AL20:45:52 71134  13 Spring City Cycling
6Chris Alexander   Austin, TX20:45:52 48269  22 Herring
7Gregory Coggin   Athens, AL20:45:52 182038  Sand Cycle
8Daniel Thompson   Collinsville, MS20:45:52 48223  10 Memphis MotoWerks
9Peter Knoop   Signal Mountain, TN20:45:52 19479  11 Memphis MotoWerks
10David Lacek   Germantown, TN20:45:52 62212  Memphis MotoWerks
11Bradley Spears   Oak Ridge, TN20:45:52 146455  18 Knox Velo
12Jason Chatham   Goodlettsville, TN20:45:52 179843  Krystal
13Frank Breure   Lafayette, LA20:45:52 190724  15 Southern Fire Prot
14Greg Miller   Knoxville, TN20:45:52 24392  17 Knox Velo
15Johnny Pryor   Nashville, TN20:45:52 152938  Gran Fondo
16Philip Martindale   Nashville, TN20:45:52 171328  14 Trinity Sports Group
17Erich Mattei   Athens, GA20:45:52 168625  Herring
18James G Wenzel   Auburn, AL20:45:52 59328  Velo VooDoo
19Arthur Critser   Huntsville, AL20:45:52 47541  Spring City Cycling
20Gary Zyriek   Cordova, TN20:45:52 40575  12 Memphis MotoWerks
21Clark Butcher   Cordova, TN20:45:52 166175  Mercy

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Sanders   Collierville, TN20:45:52 185799  107 Memphis MotoWerks
2Barry Finney   Little Rock, AR20:45:52 142432  126 Velo/Carve
3Barry Lancaster   Nashville, TN20:45:52 193781  119 Middle TN Velo
4Charles Moore   Madison, MS20:45:52 110758  117 MFS Racing
5Cayce Tiesler   Pegram, TN20:45:52 139665  122 Bike Pedlar
6Christopher Leopold   Germantown, TN20:45:52 20940  111 Memphis MotoWerks
7Josh Beckham   Austin, TX20:45:52 69819  101 Team Allanti
8Christopher Pace   Star Valley Ranch, WY20:45:52 84353  120 Bike Zoo
9Mitchel McKee   Nashville, TN20:45:52 97694  102 SyMed/MOAB
10Brian Loflin   Boulder, CO20:45:52 177917  110 Memphis MotoWerks
11Ronald Daniel   Brownsboro, AL20:45:52 168441  109 Spring City Cycling
12Beau Rathburn   Germantown, TN20:45:52 160187  104 Memphis MotoWerks
13Kenneth Allen   Memphis, TN20:45:52 105890  106 Memphis MotoWerks
14Timothy Trotter   Keene, NH20:45:52 160508  121 Bike Zoo
15Howard Demarico   Memphis, TN20:45:52 142501  114 Memphis MotoWerks
16Adam DeGardeyn   Nashville, TN20:45:52 174631  123 TriStar Cycling
17Aaron Yancey   New Palestine, IN20:45:52 157739  118 Middle TN Velo
18Zachary Perry   Memphis, TN20:45:52 114920  113 Memphis MotoWerks
19Matthew Hendon   Hendersonville, TN20:45:52 92104  116 TN Wheelmen Association
20Eddie Balch   Morrilton, AR20:45:52 107832  125 Velo/Carve

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephen Collins   Nashville20:45:52 181319  88 TriStar Cycling
2Neil Hankins   Memphis, TN20:45:52 14923  41 Unattached
3Kurt Brunton   Hazel Green, AL20:45:52 187945  79 International Christian Cycling
4Shawn Mullican   Murfreesboro, TN20:45:52 206605  90 TriStar Cycling
5Ellis Eifert   Daleville, MS20:45:52 201577  83 Mibrismu Athletic
6Nathan Murray   Oxford, MS20:45:52 180956  78 Oxford Cycling Club
7Matthew Espey   Meridian, MS20:45:52 210723  86 Mbriemn Athletes
8Dustin Sperber   Thompsons Station, TN20:45:52 122631  46 EFC Systems
9Kerry Garner   Nashville, TN20:45:52 144838  77 Middle TN Velo
10Louis Lafleur   Lafayette, LA20:45:52 20118  74 Cajan Cyclists
11William Underhill   Springfield, TN20:45:52 192557  80 Bluers Cycles
12Mark Miller   Brentwood, TN20:45:52 191339  82 Cumberland Transit
13Marc Lane   Memphis, TN20:45:52 20288  73 River City Wheelmen
14Jonathan Cooke   Nashville, TN20:45:52 196682  48 TriStar Cycling
15Michael Matthews   Memphis, TN20:45:52 188163  87 Unattached

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John SCHMIDT   20:45:52  145 Hightailers
2Rob HERD   20:45:52  179 
3Matt WEST   20:45:52  176 Unattached
4John FOGEL   20:45:52  169 Unattached
5Thomas Faerber   Clarksville, TN20:45:52 181561  70 SyMed/MOAB
6Rick Carpenter   Germantown, TN20:45:52 203368  182 Unattached
7John Grady   Oakland, TN20:45:52 214940  184 Unattached
9Wes OSIER   20:45:52  67 Unattached
10James MAY   20:45:52  190 Unattached
11Jarret KINDER   20:45:52  61 Hightailers
12Thomas Beasley   Cordova, TN20:45:52 171601  180 B-Plus
13R ANDERSON   20:45:52  188 Unattached
14Philip Armbrust   Nashville, TN20:45:52 211714  183 Unattached
15Jason Mindeman   Crown Point, IN20:45:52 208254  173 XXX Racing
16Brian McManus   Nashville, TN20:45:52 207897  196 Cumberland Transit
17Scott Brumbelow   Arlington, TN20:45:52 211033  170 Backyard Burgers
18Greg SMITH   20:45:52  174 Unattached
19Hayes Smith   Memphis, TN20:45:52 191338  177 Backyard Burgers
20Larry Montgomery   Memphis, TN20:45:52 188180  68 Unattached
21Dwayne DABBS   20:45:52  157 Unattached
22Riccardo Cannone   Nashville, TN20:45:52 197945  172 SyMed/M
23Gene GREEN   20:45:52  143 Backyard Burgers
24Randy EDENS   20:45:52  178 Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patricia Walsh   Chesterfield, MO20:45:52 37105  93 Big Shark Racing
2Sarah Moore   Brentwood, TN20:45:52 206945  150 Cumberland Transit
3Donna Kerby   Pineville , NC20:45:52 195687  91 Bones Harby
4Joanie Redman   Nashville, TN20:45:52 209962  148 Gran Fondo
5Megan Soto   Franklin, TN20:45:52 212322  147 TriStar
6Suzanne Beck   Woodlawn, TN20:45:52 87892  92 SyMed/MOAB
7Susan Williams   Memphis, TN20:45:52 208569  142 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee