Race Results for
North Star at Tahoe
Snow Summit, CA
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 09/12/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 NOLAN LOPSHIRE     1112 

Men - Junior - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DAVID RAMIREZ     1124 
2 Seth van der Linden   Murrieta, CA 209201  1100 
3 Sander Putz   Big Bear Lake, CA 201227  1008 

Men - Junior - 12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ANGELO-MARTIN LEOMBRUNI     989 
1 Bret McCaughin-Strong   Idyllwild, CA 164319  992 
2 Tyler Carr   Tehachapi, CA 199493  1010 
3 MARK COOPER     1035 
4 NICK LOPSHIRE     1111 
5 RAY WILLIAMS     1137 
DNF Davis Freitas   Newman, CA 190588  1016 

Men - Junior - 13

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOHN HOLTHAUS     1121 
DNF CHRISTIAN BROWN     1113 

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 PETER TENNIGKEIT     1055 

Men - Junior - 15

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ANDREW JACKSON     1108 
2 DEREK LYNCH     1003 
DNF PEDRO BONILLA     1107 
DNF JEROTT KING     978 
DNF JERRY HILL     1001 

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TYLER LOCKE     1023 
2 Stephane Roch   San Diego, CA 199861  1043 
3 Bobby Clark   Big Bear Lake, CA 201233  1053 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOSEPH/PAIGE RUEDLINGER     702 

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Dixon   Reno, NV 9617  30 
2 Cameron Brenneman   Santa Fe, NM 4755  283 
3 Charles Jenkins   Ridgecrest, CA 17736  
4 Michael Lee   Mission Viejo, CA 42231  260 
5 Amon Pease   Point Arena, CA 82723  391 
6 Hal Helbock   San Diego, CA 111061  396 
7 Jason Moeschler   Nevada City, CA 90775  15 
8 Arlo Buijten   Davenport, CA 135615  264 
9 Scott Wingo   San Diego, CA 139728  387 

Men - SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Olson   Chico, CA 153947  372 
2 Richard Thurman   Chico, CA 35561  12 
3 Leonardo Sandoval   Clearwater, FL 107620  261 
4 Sean Donovan   Foothill Ranch, CA 186481  275 
5 Chris Heinrich   Placentia, CA 173178  11 
6 Michael Andres   Durango, CO 189954  21 
7 Scott Fifield   Reno, NV 164563  31 
8 Brian Rouse   Auburn, CA 30719  19 
9 Paul Freiwald   Lake Forest, CA 12367  
10 Brad Stephenson   Aliso Viejo, CA 107621  381 
11 Nigel Hill   Mckinleyville, CA 185136  371 
12 Frank Flores   Oxnard, CA 183798  395 
13 Juniper Filanc-Bowen   Murrieta, CA 180930  1011 
14 Jeff Meyer   Lakeside, CA 159038  238 
DNF Jeff Schalk   Frederick, MD 169390  253 

Men - EX - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Parks   Mission Viejo, CA 170495  380 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Herber   Murrieta, CA 153464  388 
2 TAYLOR MIRICH     
3 James Williams   Bend, OR 186063  26 
4 Philip Monell   Monrovia, CA 106745  369 
5 Mike Tettleton   La Verne, CA 206298  384 
6 Justin Leech   Fair Oaks, CA 163987  247 
DNF Kevin Smallman   San Leandro, CA 204144  385 

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Corey Ward   Morgan Hill, CA 157390  22 
2 Chris Burnham   Seaside, CA 144657  382 
3 David Thompson   Murrieta, CA 199453  268 
4 Nathaniel Drozd   Park City , UT 152482  
5 Aaron Gibbs   Vista, CA 176186  398 
6 Travis Tubbs   Escondido, CA 181194  390 
7 John Spencer   Costa Mesa, CA 193499  10 

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jerry Cherra   Duluth, MN 149677  20 
2 Romolo Forcino   Oak Hills, CA 188303  373 
3 Jamie Goldstein   Santa Barbara, CA 202519  270 
4 Greg Alexander   Vista, CA 173168  397 
5 Kenny Burt   Auburn, CA 89186  27 
6 Veeze Price   Highland, CA 179795  356 
7 Damion Hickman   San Juan, CA 16094  255 
8 Rodrigo Flores   Port Hueneme, CA 213448  394 
9 SEAN BUEHLER     13 
10 Robert Spear   Mill Valley, CA 107980  376 
DNF Rusty Sena   Los Angeles, CA 189581  266 
DNF Nick Damner   Mill Valley, CA 203846  285 

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Parsons   Santa Barbara, CA 150753  17 
2 Ron Castia   Livermore, CA 144264  236 
3 Darby Fultz   Chula Vista, CA 169759  378 
4 Jaime Valle   Riverside, CA 157884  389 
5 W Dave Pelman   Los Angeles, CA 154693  251 
6 SCOTT VAUGHAN     34 
7 Mick Taras   Duarte, CA 173424  
8 Michael Wilson   Orange, CA 114946  383 
9 Mikel Aucutt   Oxnard, CA 114942  360 
10 GRANT BURTON     363 
11 Bruce Gustafson   Thousand Oaks, CA 86702  392 
12 Johannes VanDerLinden   Murrieta, CA 155861  370 
DNF GLENN YEREMAIN     24 
DNF Mario Gallardo   Incline Village, NV 117971  33 

Men - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Lopez   Oceanside, CA 21582  366 
2 Bert Blanchette   Long Beach, CA 3886  262 
3 Andrew Holdsworth   San Francisco, CA 145565  377 
4 Jeffrey Wagner   San Clemente, CA 180290  29 
5 Mark Henry   Incline Village, NV 121396  300 
6 Adan Guzman   Lawndale, CA 14489  14 
7 Will Temple   Incline Village, NV 35193  36 
8 Marco Hellman   San Francisco, CA 123885  375 
9 Scott Shaw   Covina, CA 32353  274 
DNF Rick Kalb   Nevada City, CA 188952  28 

Men - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Strabala   Las Vegas, NV 40828  271 
2 Rex Lierly   Oakland, CA 116765  379 
3 John Langton   Henderson, NV 191006  386 
4 Jason Tandeta   Castro Valley, CA 108428  

Men - EX - Master - 55-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Blatner   Brentwood, CA 128181  244 
2 Stan Ford   Temcula 12017  23 
3 David Ortega   San Diego, CA 86603  250 

Men - EX - Master - 60-64

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Calvin Burgart   San Diego, CA 135715  240 
DNF Terry Dahl   Santa Barbara, CA 189437  272 

Men - EX - Master - 65-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trevor Finch   Yucca Valley, CA 191457  16 

Men - EX - Junior - JUNIORX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Austin Carroll   Orange, CA 192670  399 
2 Chris Barton   Camarillo, CA 185877  258 
3 Trevor Downing   Durango, CO 161859  259 
4 Eric Barlevav   Encino, CA 189665  248 
5 Benjamin Bradshaw   Winchester, CA 205697  254 
DNF Colby Elliot   San Diego , CA 203446  348 

Men - SP - Junior - 1-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon Lee   Mission Viejo, CA 169394  620 
2 KEVIN ANDERSON     749 

Men - SP - Senior - 1-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Dann   Torrance, CA 201110  683 
2 LUKE WERKHOVEN     719 

Men - SP - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Griffith   Highland, CA 120334  705 
2 Michael Ramer   Escondido, CA 43522  724 
3 James Gabriel   Fontana, CA 189881  662 
4 Rick Lane   Fullerton, CA 199508  756 
5 John Watson   Covina, CA 165959  741 

Men - SP - Junior - 15-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Miguel Garcia   La Habra, CA 201132  615 
2 MIGUEL FLORES     744 
3 Jose Bonilla   Santa Cruz, CA 180162  726 
4 Alex Hulett   Big Bear Lake, CA 137462  627 
5 Danny Knoll   Fernley, NV 169582  766 
DNF Logan Loader   Pacific Grove, CA 198542  617 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan Lyttle   Sun City, CA 87135  713 
2 Benjamin Ragains   Sparks, NV 211382  752 
3 ELI HARRIS     763 
4 BEN JORDAN     765 
5 Daniel Preston   La Verne, CA 211653  734 
6 Ara Movsessian   Glendale, CA 210630  722 

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Dronin   Santa Barbara, CA 217151  727 
2 Nick Gualtieri   Montrose, CA 182377  623 
3 ISAAC FACUNDO     708 

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 PHIL KELLY     664 
2 Doug Moore   Reno, NV 215466  689 
3 Sam Masson   Santa Barbara, CA 192225  731 
4 MICHAEL SMITH     750 
5 TYSON GODFREY     663 
6 Robert Winslow   Aliso Viejo, CA 184442  740 
7 Jack Graham   Madera, CA 13853  687 
8 Ken Zaccardelli   Lake Forest, CA 206055  655 
9 Russ Freeman   Clovis, CA 129467  751 
10 Brandon Bittorf   Ventura, CA 112152  658 
11 Hyland Fisher   Chico, CA 180101  760 
12 Ronnie Kier   Fresno, CA 168115  685 
13 Omar Estrada   Buena Park, CA 199503  701 
14 TIMOTHY HIGH     690 
15 BRIAN ADLER     656 
16 Jeff Sawyer   Rocklin, CA 220240  767 
17 Jeff Ham   Pearland, TX 205451  612 
18 RYAN BOOTH     716 
19 Matt Cerkel   Greenbrae, CA 6531  733 

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Doug Urbach   West Lake Village, CA 36238  761 
2 Todd Booth   Santa Barbara, CA 4249  611 
3 Lee Bird   La Canada, CA 195795  657 
4 DALE NIEMI     616 
5 Chris Marsiguerra   Seaside, CA 144195  730 
6 Craig Sisino   Calabasas, CA 194529  717 
7 Robert Kmetz   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 19419  648 
8 LAUREANO TOPETE     743 
9 William Mosher   Beverly Hills, CA 53858  628 
10 Philippe Dornic   Romoland, CA 191583  739 
11 Allan Sherlock   Pleasanton, CA 190209  619 
12 ART ESCAMILLA     755 
13 MIKE HENRY     762 
14 Wade Arnold   Lakewood, CA 192502  704 
15 BOB GRIFFITH     652 
16 STU SPEER     758 
17 Ian Keith   Lake Forest, CA 204891  638 

Men - SP - Master - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Dulin   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 189906  661 
2 Andrew Hart   Riverside, CA 191056  614 
3 Michael Metoyer   Wildomar, CA 187986  641 

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TIM ZANDBERGEN     682 
2 Robert Nisbet   Oakland, CA 144337  642 
3 Douglas Spears   Tehachapi, CA 149193  738 
4 David Stowell   San Diego, CA 170651  651 
5 James Carr   Tehachapi, CA 183721  644 
6 BOB WEIR     768 
7 Edward Sibby   Temecula, CA 181614  636 
8 Timothy Locke   Alamo, CA 204285  654 
9 Paul Bracken   Burbank, CA 170659  608 
10 Marshall Brown   Tehachapi, CA 181622  667 
11 Jeff Nielsen   Simi Valley, CA 26106  737 
12 DAVID GITTLESON     757 
13 Andrew Markham   Aliso Viejo, CA 165189  639 
14 Douglas Thurston   Pacific Grove, CA 199608  759 
15 FRANK NULL     747 
16 Peter Rissler   Reno, NV 152909  764 
17 GARY MORGAN     680 

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Garcia   Moor Park, CA 183753  745 
2 Jim Neff   Reno, NV 205424  665 
3 Steve Silva   Goleta, CA 32669  735 
4 Robert Winston   Carlsbad, CA 137225  635 
5 John Bliss   Boulder, CO 83145  609 
6 Robert Estrella   Monterey, CA 201096  746 
7 GEORGE CRUZ     660 
8 MARK LUKE     621 
9 GEORGE GRASS     754 
10 Art VanNoppen   Simi Valley, CA 171970  721 
DNF Greg DeMars   Stevenson Ranch, CA 175995  736 
DNF Steve Herrera   Montebello, CA 148810  613 

Men - SP - Master - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Randolph Long   Ramona, CA 89049  252 
1 Reed Johnson   Brea, CA 155318  624 
2 Paul Zarubin   Truckee, CA 196952  239 
2 Philip Strong   Idyllwild, CA 152318  622 
3 Jon Miller   Newbury Park, CA 167489  393 
3 Michael Mulligan   Irvine, CA 175780  725 
4 Steve Lyttle   Murrieta, CA 121781  249 
4 William Bondurant   La Habra, CA 4182  706 
5 Richard Curtis   Santa Barbara, CA 155368  647 
6 Mark Bergh   Fallbrook, CA 186989  646 
7 Scott Sampson   Newhall, CA 213711  631 
8 Philippe Minniti   Canyon Country, CA 183822  715 
9 Jack Taylor   Fernley, NV 94848  653 

Men - SP - Master - 55-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOHN RANKIN     637 

Men - SP - Master - 60-64

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GREG BIRCH     629 
2 Gary Foster   Anza, CA 213442  720 
3 Buz Brockway   Granada Hills, CA 86705  643 

Men - BG - Senior - 1-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CLAYTON WITTROCK     1028 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Sherman   Riverside, CA 188984  1127 
DNF Robert Bassett   Wildomar, CA 170880  1018 

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JASON SURRETT     1143 
2 JOEL JACOBS     996 
3 JOHN GROVER     997 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andy Alli   San Diego, CA 199499  1118 
2 John Gulledge   Laguna Beach, CA 210631  1094 
3 DOUG YBARRA     1131 
4 Fabrice Gallez   San Jose, CA 207258  1130 
5 PATRICK WILDER     1139 
6 Christopher Bautista   Glendora, CA 92585  974 
7 Brian Balka   Temecula, CA 196837  1109 
8 Patrick Sarne   San Diego, CA 207045  1026 
9 MARCUS PETERLIN     1114 
10 JOSH SMITH     1057 
11 Joseph Mosher   Northridge, CA 199494  1006 
12 TOMMY MONCIVAIS     1096 
DNF JOHN FACUNDO     1092 

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Giddings   Edwards Afb, CA 187491  975 
2 Jim Roff   Littleton, CO 200755  1060 
3 David Cloud   Fresno, CA 169830  1116 
4 JONATHAN CALDWELL     1140 
5 Scott Lelieur   South Pasadena, CA 205313  979 
6 Robert Blue   Woodland Hills, CA 110183  1093 
7 Mark Hughes   Stevenson Ranch, CA 78184  1007 
8 KEITH HARRELL     1099 
9 Donato Leombruni   Huntington Beach, CA 204698  987 

Men - BG - Master - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JAMES REDQUIST     1132 
2 MICHAEL ROGERS     1056 
3 Thomas Wood   Grass Valley, CA 175841  1141 

Men - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Mundy   Simi Valley, CA 186330  1024 
2 Matt Swinnerton   Danville, CA 190312  1136 
3 Raul Tarango   Fawnskin, CA 192663  1105 
4 Randall Putz   Big Bear Lake, CA 209490  1009 
5 Phil Murray   Loveland, CO 179069  1126 
6 Dean Spahr   Edwards, CA 206059  1102 
7 PAUL FRAZIER     1103 

Men - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DEAN SWANK     1019 
2 Chris Dittmore   Danville, CA 189620  1135 
3 JOHN HANSEN     1133 
4 DON JACKSON     1012 
5 CHUCK FILKINS     991 
6 KEN MOZEK     1134 
7 John Goodman   Santa Barbara, CA 203221  990 
8 Guy Dodie   Los Angeles, CA 199500  1088 
9 EDWARD CRUZ     1021 
10 Tim McCracken   Greenbrae, CA 198482  1077 
11 CHARLES VELEZ     982 
12 ROQUE RAMIREZ     1123 
13 Mark Lynch   Thousand Oaks, CA 190132  1002 
14 CRAIG NELSON     1110 

Men - BG - Master - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Bamford   Simi Valley, CA 218069  1047 
2 Hanns Botz   Northridge, CA 197158  973 
3 James Starkey   Simi Valley, CA 202143  1005 

Men - BG - Master - 55-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gordon Gracia   Nipomo, CA 205508  1029 
2 Ronald Riley   Aptos, CA 204167  999 
3 BOB KNOLL     1138 
4 Ronald Rusk   Santee, CA 189675  1004 
5 Russell Robinson   El Cajon, CA 178899  1119 

Women - Junior - 1-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 AUBRIE DAY     1122 
1 Peyton Van Der Linden   Murrieta, CA 209554  1101 
DNF Kelsey Freitas   Newman, CA 182702  1015 
DNF KAITLYNNE FREITAS     1013 
DNF KATRIN FREITAS     1014 

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ZEPHANIE BLASI     25 
2 Ruby Evans   Redondo Beach, CA 107815  
3 Heather Svahn   Truckee, CA 112034  35 

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leslie Williams   Ladera Ranch, CA 210626  400 
2 Carolyn Popovic   Philadelphia, PA 139753  374 

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ankie Trollegard   Incline Village, NV 216695  32 
2 Wendy Gabriel   Fontana, CA 194110  367 
3 Amy Bowen   Santa Cruz, CA 194774  263 
DNF Jennifer See   Santa Barbara, CA 127864  18 

Women - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carol Suchy   Murrieta, CA 146673  368 
2 MARGARET DAY     

Women - EX - Junior - JUNIORX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristina Henne   Park City, UT 163331  

Women - SP - Junior - 1-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Essence Barton   Thousand Oak, CA 179924  640 
2 Morgan Byers   Chula Vista, CA 211018  723 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MELANIE GARCIA     668 

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Maureen Hodge   Redlands, CA 198448  728 
2 Kimberly Lyons   Santa Barbara, CA 191059  732 
3 Dawn Lyons   Long Beach, CA 177194  669 
4 Heidi Bowen   Woodland Hills, CA 190382  729 
5 Donna Vargas   Mission Viejo, CA 194526  688 
6 Sophia Lane   Fullerton, CA 183998  753 
7 Jessica Fields   Temecula, CA 183999  718 

Women - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Diana Karg   Newport Beach, CA 169176  748 
2 Jodi Martin   Claremont, CA 170482  742 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHRISSY BONO     1020 
2 USHA WILBUR     1059 
DNF JAMIE CALLAHAN     1106 
DNF JULEE DENNIS     998 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Yvonne Rogers   San Clemente, CA 201737  1054 
2 MEGAN CLARK     993 
3 TANYA OXFORD     1120 
4 JAYNE PETERLIN     1115 
5 KELLENE PEIRSOL     1117 
6 LEAH HOYER     1125 
DNF AMBER GILMORE     1129 

Women - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DORA WEIR     1142 
2 JEANANNE JAMES     1027 
3 CHERYL BERG     1128 
4 Audrey Ruland   Bonita, CA 103172  1104 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpyShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee