Race Results for
NMBS #6-Schweitzer Mountain
Sand Point, ID
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Super D on 08/01/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryson Hill   Coeur D Alene, ID20:34.70 214411  747 
2 MATTHEW MATZ   22:01.40  624 
3 BEN KUTINA   22:41.99  463 JF2
4 KELLY VANNETT   23:15.83  714 
5 Aric Duncan   Ellensburg, WA27:18.60 213256  408 RECYCLE SH
DNF Daniel Chaffin   Santa Margarita, CADNF 167337  894 SEADANZE
DNF MICHAEL MATTINGLY   DNF  742 JF2
DNF James Shafer   Tacoma, WADNF 171944  700 JF2
DNF TOM KUTINA   DNF  631 JF2
DNF Taylor Lideen   Phoenix, AZDNF 210964  568 INTEGRATED
DNF STEVEN BAFUS   DNF  495 
DNF AARON SHORT   DNF  552 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GREG CLARK   21:11.40  1085 SMITH/G FO
2 Otis Elmquist   Kellogg, ID21:17.14 198689  462 
3 Shane Myr   Hayden, ID22:57.96 176052  780 MOUNTAIN V
4 LUCAS LOUNSBURY   26:33.20  898 MOUNTAIN V
DNF DREW CORTRIGHT   DNF  1019 ONE WHEEL

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ROBERT MORASCH   18:53.33  1089 
2 John Pitton   Bellingham, WA19:09.09 214418  962 
3 KEITH RAY   19:35.88  1077 GIANT
4 THEO PROPST   20:53.80  1086 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Fabris   Los Gatos, CA19:39.10 189959  429 LE VILLAGE
2 TOM SPIEGEL   20:42.97  1114 
3 Doug Minor   Nine Mile Falls, WA23:38.57 191557  504 YETI CYCLE
4 PATRICK GARLICK   24:54.47  805 
5 Phillip Blume   Medical Lake, WA25:10.04 135658  602 
6 Mark Kunnecke   Everett, WA29:37.70 84751  680 BICYCLE CE
DNF Kevin Sreenan   Jacksonville, FLDNF 33710  479 
DNF Jason Hofman   Grand Junction, CODNF 16452  1022 SANTA-CRUZ

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Lideen   Phoenix, AZ20:31.36 142637  659 INTEGRATED
2 GERALD HIGGS   23:38.12  903 
3 MIKE REICHERT   24:38.20  521 
4 MICHAEL VILJAK   26:08.40  586 
5 Terry Dickey   Spokane, WA28:58.20 9444  806 
6 James Van Manen   Ventura, CA32:51.50 36453  1005 BICYCLES O
7 HEIKO PESCHEL   36:09.52  1115 

Men - Pro

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amon Pease   Point Arena, CA18:10.98 82723  907 INTENSE
2 William Holmes   Colorado Springs, CO19:22.98 105448  906 INTENSE CY
3 Kyle Ebbett   Essex Junction, VT20:40.40 90498  75 SINISTER B
4 Michael Valach   Snowshoe, WV20:43.29 82951  304 DIRTWORKS/
5 Nathan Hoch   Snoqualmie, WA22:01.13 171210  310 HOCH RACIN
DNF Gregory Smith   Sandpoint, IDDNF 33143  770 SNAPDRAGON

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 PATTI PESCHEL   36:08.15  1116 

Women - Pro

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy Hunter-Dillinger   Columbia City, OR20:41.04 105944  46 SOBE CANNO
2 Allegra Rau   Patterson, NY21:55.76 174064  1004 VELO BELLA

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaShimanoOSMOCUORESpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee