Race Results for
NMBS #6-Schweitzer Mountain
Sand Point, ID
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Super D on 08/01/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bryson Hill   Coeur D Alene, ID20:34.70 214411  747 
2MATTHEW MATZ   22:01.40  624 
3BEN KUTINA   22:41.99  463 JF2
4KELLY VANNETT   23:15.83  714 
5Aric Duncan   Ellensburg, WA27:18.60 213256  408 RECYCLE SH
DNFDaniel Chaffin   Santa Margarita, CADNF 167337  894 SEADANZE
DNFMICHAEL MATTINGLY   DNF  742 JF2
DNFJames Shafer   Tacoma, WADNF 171944  700 JF2
DNFTOM KUTINA   DNF  631 JF2
DNFTaylor Lideen   Phoenix, AZDNF 210964  568 INTEGRATED
DNFSTEVEN BAFUS   DNF  495 
DNFAARON SHORT   DNF  552 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1GREG CLARK   21:11.40  1085 SMITH/G FO
2Otis Elmquist   Kellogg, ID21:17.14 198689  462 
3Shane Myr   Hayden, ID22:57.96 176052  780 MOUNTAIN V
4LUCAS LOUNSBURY   26:33.20  898 MOUNTAIN V
DNFDREW CORTRIGHT   DNF  1019 ONE WHEEL

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ROBERT MORASCH   18:53.33  1089 
2John Pitton   Bellingham, WA19:09.09 214418  962 
3KEITH RAY   19:35.88  1077 GIANT
4THEO PROPST   20:53.80  1086 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joe Fabris   Los Gatos, CA19:39.10 189959  429 LE VILLAGE
2TOM SPIEGEL   20:42.97  1114 
3Doug Minor   Nine Mile Falls, WA23:38.57 191557  504 YETI CYCLE
4PATRICK GARLICK   24:54.47  805 
5Phillip Blume   Medical Lake, WA25:10.04 135658  602 
6Mark Kunnecke   Everett, WA29:37.70 84751  680 BICYCLE CE
DNFKevin Sreenan   Jacksonville, FLDNF 33710  479 
DNFJason Hofman   Grand Junction, CODNF 16452  1022 SANTA-CRUZ

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Lideen   Phoenix, AZ20:31.36 142637  659 INTEGRATED
2GERALD HIGGS   23:38.12  903 
3MIKE REICHERT   24:38.20  521 
4MICHAEL VILJAK   26:08.40  586 
5Terry Dickey   Spokane, WA28:58.20 9444  806 
6James Van Manen   Ventura, CA32:51.50 36453  1005 BICYCLES O
7HEIKO PESCHEL   36:09.52  1115 

Men - Pro

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amon Pease   Point Arena, CA18:10.98 82723  907 INTENSE
2William Holmes   Colorado Springs, CO19:22.98 105448  906 INTENSE CY
3Kyle Ebbett   Essex Junction, VT20:40.40 90498  75 SINISTER B
4Michael Valach   Snowshoe, WV20:43.29 82951  304 DIRTWORKS/
5Nathan Hoch   Snoqualmie, WA22:01.13 171210  310 HOCH RACIN
DNFGregory Smith   Sandpoint, IDDNF 33143  770 SNAPDRAGON

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1PATTI PESCHEL   36:08.15  1116 

Women - Pro

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amy Hunter-Dillinger   Columbia City, OR20:41.04 105944  46 SOBE CANNO
2Allegra Rau   Patterson, NY21:55.76 174064  1004 VELO BELLA

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee