Race Results for
NMBS #5-Mount Snow
West Dover, VT
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Downhill on 06/20/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Morgan   Amarillo04:39.27 25033  62 

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GREG MINNAAR   03:56.74  G-CROSS
2 DUSTIN ADAMS   03:59.76  22 GIANT/PEAR
3 John Kirkcaldie   Santa Barbara, CA04:02.99 102158  MAXXIS
4 Shaums March   Sumas, WA04:05.66 99673  13 NORCO/RED
5 BRYN ATKINSON   04:05.83  16 IRON HORSE
6 JARED RANDO   04:06.53  GIANT/PEAR
7 CHRIS VAN DINE   04:06.78  33 GO RIDE
8 ANDREW NEETHLING   04:07.13  26 HONDA TURN
9 SHANE WODE   04:07.35  113 FUNN/FOES/
10 JOEL PANOZZO   04:07.57  PROGRESSIV
11 Cody Warren   Alpine, CA04:08.15 160802  67 HARO-ADIDA
12 Colin Bailey   Redlands, CA04:09.58 2263  12 MAXXIS TIR
13 Richard Houseman   Temecula, CA04:10.13 120341  FOESFUNN R
14 JARED GRAVES   04:11.03  78 YETI CYCLE
15 Duncan Riffle   Santa Barbara, CA04:11.39 146687  88 CHUMBA WUM
16 Eric Carter   Winchester, CA04:12.02 6329  MONGOOSE/H
17 Christopher Del Bosco   Vail, CO04:12.08 64375  18 LENZSPORT/
18 BEN CORY   04:15.47  25 BIG CRANK
19 Kain Leonard   Gunnison, CO04:17.12 173480  94 ASTRIX SPO
20 Curtis Keene   Santa Monica, CA04:19.47 112383  20 WTB/FOX RA
21 HENRY ODONNELL   04:19.80  21 SANTA CRUZ
22 JUDD DE VALL   04:20.20  49 SCHWINN US
23 ERIC GOSS   04:20.80  73 GIANT CANA
24 Karl Rogne   Sparks, NV04:21.05 30427  99 GO-RIDE
25 GEOFF PENDREL   04:21.25  74 DEVINCI
26 LIAM PANOZZO   04:22.25  70 PROGRESSIV
27 Steven Wentz   Costa Mesa, CA04:23.94 148884  65 HONDA TURN
28 Luke Strobel   Issaquah, WA04:24.09 181052  86 DOWNHILL Z
29 Derrick Nobman   Oyster Bay, NY04:26.37 162451  105 NINETY DEG
30 MILES MEAD   04:27.03  82 BALFA BIKE
31 SVEN MARTIN   04:27.35  64 HONDA TURN
32 LUKE STROM   04:28.15  72 RPM/YETI/C
33 James Stoddard   Middlegrove, NY04:31.24 149326  60 IRONHORSE
34 Matthew Thompson   Denver, CO04:32.56 99996  58 BIG CRANK
35 Christopher Herndon   Pisgah Forest, NC04:32.94 96111  75 SPECIALIZE
36 MATT JOHNSTON   04:33.11  45 GO RIDE/LO
37 BRADLEY KELLY   04:33.51  63 FOX/SPY/IN
38 Kyle Ebbett   Essex Junction, VT04:33.61 90498  95 SINISTER B
39 Matthew Fisher   Boulder, CO04:34.34 113183  71 RPM/YETI
40 Lars Tribus   Milford, NJ04:34.86 35924  19 CHUMBA/ROC
41 MARC FONTAINE   04:36.52  109 TRANSCEND
42 Matthew Timmerman   Bethel, CT04:37.03 35613  39 MICHELIN
43 FRED BELANGER   04:37.49  104 
44 Ross Milan   Denver, CO04:37.90 173237  50 YETI
45 Jeff Evans   San Jose, CA04:38.14 149037  43 KHS
46 DAVE ZIEGMAN   04:40.62  56 BIG CRANK
47 JEAN-PHELLIPE DASILVA   04:41.19  102 
48 Seth James   Southwick, MA04:41.51 150634  110 GRAVITY WA
49 TOMMY TOKARCZYK   04:41.91  93 JAMIS/MAXX
50 CYRILLE KURTZ   04:42.19  69 G CROSS
51 David Trumpore   Burlington, VT04:45.94 79843  106 TRANSCEND/
52 Jody Stoddard   Duxbury, MA04:52.49 34229  121 FOX/IRON H
53 George Ryan   Vernon, NJ04:53.11 136378  115 IRON HORSE
54 JOCELYN LANGLOIS   04:54.48  77 IRON HORSE
55 JONATHAN PILON   04:54.60  54 SPA/SPY OP
56 MIHAI MOGA   04:56.05  90 BIG CRANK
57 David Trumpore   Burlington, VT04:56.67 79843  108 TRANSCEND/
58 SEBASTIEN THAUVETTE   05:01.00  76 MVP NUTRIT
59 NICHOLAS FOSTER   05:01.12  116 TRANSCEND/
60 Jonathan Canfield   Laguna Beach, CA05:03.03 142925  52 HONDA TURN
61 Fred Bassett   Yarmouth Port, MA05:07.41 88016  53 TEAM DROP/
62 Travis Collins   San Luis Obispo, CA05:31.44 85557  87 ROCKSHOX/S
63 Philip Tinstman   San Marcos, CA05:51.34 35628  100 INTENSE/SP
64 FRASER BRITTON   08:02.52  103 TRANSCEND/
65 Joshua Misevcis   Catskill, NY08:44.34 140892  84 WNDHAM MT
DNF DAMIAN SANCHEZ   DNF  85 POPCORN AN
DNF Byron Hills   Hudson, NYDNF 16234  91 
DNF Cameron Zink   Reno, NVDNF 112265  57 SANTA CRUZ

Men - SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sanjay Shanbhag   Irvine, CA04:22.16 183333  331 BCD/ROMIC/
2 Cory Gustafson   Vista, CA04:32.36 162777  325 FOES/FUNN
3 Brandon Johnson   Southwick, MA04:34.93 181504  338 GRAVITY WA
4 Chris Heath   Denver, CO04:34.99 177708  340 CHUMBA WUM
5 Quinton Spaulding   Henderson, NV04:41.21 165835  349 KHS
6 Cole Bangert   Twin Lakes, CO04:41.88 177344  310 LENZSPORT/
7 Tyler Jorgenson   Tucson, AZ04:41.93 128039  332 SWIFT/SINI
8 Shaun Evans   Redondo Beach, CA04:42.01 112287  312 TURNER
9 Coakley Jopling   Lyme, CT04:44.33 180959  303 GRAVITY WA
10 Eli Krahenbuhl   Cheyenne, WY04:44.97 193479  307 BIG CRANK
11 Benjamin Moody   Rumney, NH04:46.65 24837  330 RHINO BIKE
12 David Smutok   Burlington, VT04:49.24 171487  341 SINISTER B
13 Jason Beckley   Clifton Heights, PA04:49.38 3122  333 KENDA/661/
14 Avery Buch   Freeport, ME04:49.92 161748  328 EVIL BIKES
15 Christiaan Bourdrez   Enumclaw, WA04:50.32 184070  342 RAINIER RI
16 Erik Hudson   Warwick, NY04:50.37 176535  347 FINISH LIN
17 JEFF BRIMES   04:51.00  329 
18 David Camp   Port Orchard, WA04:53.59 186468  327 BIKE SOURC
19 Michael Carron   Spring Valley, NY04:55.73 185461  351 KENDA/661
20 Stephen Cavalear   Melrose, MA04:56.49 100771  309 PRO CYCLES
21 G John Leslie   Birmingham, MI04:57.43 20962  352 MTB-LIFE.C
22 Seth Lolli   Watertown, MA04:58.94 159750  313 EVIL BIKES
23 Michael Gonyea   Menands, NY05:00.51 100764  322 CK CYCLES
24 Dakota Martin   Somerville, MA05:01.53 103069  343 
25 Andrew Bressem   Southwick, MA05:01.78 165912  354 TURNER/AZO
26 Benedict Treglia   York, PA05:03.08 111141  318 HOPEY/TURN
27 Ryan Bloch   Roswell, GA05:03.31 154169  321 SEI RACING
28 John Galli   Cazenovia, NY05:04.16 12696  355 DIRT WORKS
29 Eric Fisk   Galway, NY05:04.79 165928  344 ELEVATE CY
30 Chuck Valenzuela   Littlerock, CA05:05.16 156982  323 KHS
31 Greg Vogt   Boulder, CO05:05.47 161706  319 TLD/ THE F
32 Gerardo Garcia   Somerville, MA05:06.40 168686  334 EMS/MAXXIS
33 DOMINIC PICOTTE   05:06.97  306 LAFERTE BI
34 Stephen Porraro   Highland, NY05:07.09 40667  315 AVALANCHE/
35 Zach Griffith   Littleton, CO05:07.99 192979  308 RPM/YETI/B
36 Kyle Kutzler   Saylorsburg, PA05:08.59 162445  356 READING RA
37 Cory Ross   Basalt, CO05:11.04 151796  353 MTB-LIFE
38 David Flynn   Shrewsbury, MA05:11.89 174665  339 SPY/WACHUS
39 Heikki Hall   Durango, CO05:15.81 117452  326 EVILBIKES/
40 Neil Beytagh   Fletcher, NC05:20.15 208441  317 TEAM MOREW
41 Marvin Scanland   Hampstead, MD05:20.47 163826  301 YOUSGUYS.C
42 Josh Carson   New Kensington, PA05:20.57 144054  350 PSYBS
43 Eric Fleming   New York, NY05:28.68 135799  336 FINISH LIN
44 Michael Valach   Snowshoe, WV05:32.98 82951  335 DIRTWORKS/
45 ZIMMER HAYES   05:42.94  314 AARDVARK T
46 Colin Lindberg   Hillsborough, NJ07:40.81 83782  357 HCOR.NET
47 Bill Thomas   Pine Plains, NY08:55.37 35334  337 OAKLEY
48 Marc Sullivan   Middle Grove, NY14:30.28 195067  311 ELEVATE CY
DNF Ken Avery   Newbury, MADNF 2131  345 SUBWAY/IRO
DNF Damion Smith   Golden, CODNF 161752  861 RPM/YETI
DNF Josh Clark   Scio, OHDNF 101874  316 
DNF Thomas Shomper   Carlisle, PADNF 152322  305 FINISHLINE
DNF Christopher Achorn   Gilmanton, NHDNF 162540  302 PREMIER
DNF Thomas Aaby   Monument, CODNF 184031  324 BALANCED R

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathleen (Kathy) Pruitt   Saratoga, CA04:39.27 117831  LUNA WOMEN
2 BERNARDITA PIZARRO LAZO   04:57.48  28 RED BULL/M
3 Lisa Sher   Capistrano Beach, CA05:03.74 32433  22 CHUMBA WUM
4 Dawn Bourque   Campton, NH05:06.38 4403  RHINO
5 Danielle Connolly   Truckee, CA05:09.79 106994  40 KHS
6 April Lawyer   Bend, OR05:09.83 99639  24 MAXXIS TIR
7 Joanna Petterson   Jericho, VT05:10.95 187041  37 RPM/YETI
8 MICHELLE DUMARESQ   05:11.01  30 SANTA CRUZ
9 CLAIRE BUCHAR   05:21.46  34 BALFA CYCL
10 Gale Dahlager   Park City, UT05:25.49 97480  17 RPM/SPORT
11 Amelia Colasurdo   Seattle, WA05:28.14 169690  44 ROTEC CYCL
12 Melissa Buhl   Chandler, AZ05:33.39 75536  KHS BICYCL
13 ANKA MARTIN   05:34.43  HONDA TURN
14 CAROLINE MILOT   05:43.55  31 LAFERTE-PR
15 Jenessa Cornelison   Folsom, CA05:50.54 189641  35 FOX SHOX
16 Lisa Myklak   Felton, CA05:52.32 182668  19 VELOCITY R
17 Alexis Wruble   Medford, MA05:53.13 201279  43 OUTBACK
18 HOLLY KUHN   05:55.25  10 ZOO YORK
19 Kristina Martinez   San Rafael, CA05:56.31 180127  14 RPM-YETI
20 Emily Johnston   Broomfield, CO06:07.82 173609  13 KONA/SMITH
21 Donna Fletcher   Essex, VT06:07.97 11839  42 IRON HORSE
22 Katie Holden   Scotts Valley, CA06:33.14 198434  36 SMITH/MAXX

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFCUOREShimanoOSMOSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee