Race Results for
NMBS #5-Mount Snow
West Dover, VT
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Downhill on 06/19/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cameron Zink   Reno, NV04:47.67 112265  823 SANTA CRUZ
2 Luke Strobel   Issaquah, WA04:48.04 181052  1006 DOWNHILL Z
3 Avery Buch   Freeport, ME04:58.08 161748  932 EVIL BIKES
4 Cory Gustafson   Vista, CA04:59.41 162777  914 FOES/FUNN
5 Julius Syvanen   San Diego, CA05:00.20 191041  990 IRONHORSE
6 Brendon Newton   Arvada, CO05:01.63 199022  865 RPM/YETI
7 Kyle Adams   Coeur D Alene, ID05:02.12 181185  541 ROMIC/ MX
8 Tim Sharp   Denver, CO05:04.65 194305  863 RPM/YETI
9 Timothy Price   Great Falls, VA05:06.68 194155  808 VICS TREE
10 Tyler Jorgenson   Tucson, AZ05:06.92 128039  622 SWIFT/SINI
11 Daniel Hultgen   Santa Barbara, CA05:07.89 184908  464 MAXXIS/TIM
12 Seth Harney   Amarillo, TX05:10.18 175609  940 BCD
13 OLIVER LEVICK   05:10.39  890 BANAGANS
14 Chris Hinman   Cromwell, CT05:12.14 183138  898 CUTTING ED
15 Tyler Ramsier   Tucson, AZ05:12.35 180914  952 SWIFT
16 Travis Bond   Chattanooga, TN05:12.75 194663  908 TOMAC/SUCK
17 Jason Anderson   Salem, CT05:14.70 193973  678 MAXXIS/HAY
18 Greg Watts   Santa Cruz, CA05:15.28 211647  599 FAMILY CYC
19 Joshua Toland   Santa Cruz, CA05:18.17 198524  492 FOX-ANOTHE
20 Steven McCullough   Kalispell, MT05:23.17 198700  616 406 RACING
21 Jade Jenny   Hinesburg, VT05:31.24 150562  948 BLISS RACI
22 Sam Patrick   Meredith, NH05:31.27 198300  1356 TEAM DROP
23 Tyler Achorn   Gilmanton, NH05:31.63 184820  847 PREMIER
24 Chris Ronca   Clifton Park, NY05:32.22 182553  903 FREEMANS B
25 P Post   Newton, NJ05:32.39 213804  1333 CYCLE WORK
26 Nick Patalano   Reading, MA05:45.65 201900  1022 BUSTEDSPOK
27 Stephen Day   Old Chatham, NY05:49.68 178729  909 CK RACING
28 Austin Doner   Santa Barbara, CA05:50.68 198433  1394 
29 SAM VINCENT   05:51.16  984 
30 GARSON FIELDS   05:55.49  923 
31 KEVIN GREEN   05:57.36  970 
32 Christopher Jarcy   Frederick, MD06:00.63 190327  875 RACERS EDG
33 Bryan Kieffer   Puyallup, WA06:02.78 100849  557 AZONIC ARR
34 Andrew Wallace   Mattapoisett, MA06:06.74 212352  1342 CHUMBA WUM
35 Nicholas Faust   Basking Ridge, NJ06:06.89 190341  1269 MAXXIS/661
36 Chris Scannell   Burlington, VT06:12.18 213805  1386 
37 Julian Blakney-Carlson   Glens Falls, NY06:19.87 200196  1341 ELEVATE CY
38 Mike Stock   Cromwell, CT06:22.01 181463  1104 CLIFCAT CY
39 Gavin Vaughan   Sharon, VT06:22.35 173589  979 SUNAPEE/BA
40 James Adamawicz   Cromwell, CT06:25.51 200195  1382 CLIFCAT/GR
41 Derrick Deming   S Burlington, VT06:27.24 190500  1062 BLISS RACI
42 SHAWN STOCK   06:27.85  1428 
43 JAMES MORTELL   06:41.31  924 TEAM DROP
44 Chris Patterson   Boulder, CO06:50.49 168329  1045 CK RACING
45 Tom Reynolds   Hampton, NJ07:04.75 159376  1205 
46 Brian Hebert   Kennebunk, ME07:07.36 169143  416 TEAM DROP
47 Mike Pace   Wyckoff, NJ07:19.69 200602  1296 FRONJ/CHUM
48 JAMES CHAZOTTE   08:13.75  869 
DNF William Melone   Bolton, MADNF 195364  1302 
DNF DON JOHNSON   DNF  1268 NICOLAI-WH
DNF KIRELL EVSEEV   DNF  1060 BLUR
DNF Erik Eriksen   Chico, CADNF 179065  537 
DNF Morgan Ryan   Catonsville, MDDNF 173474  750 RACERSEDGE

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MATTHEW ERAMO   05:03.65  1353 GREEN MT B
2 Dom DeMaio   E Brunswick, NJ05:06.59 188663  680 DIABLO/HCO
3 Cyrus House   Burlington, VT05:07.70 184799  1016 TRANSCENED
4 Jason Memmelaar   Chester, NY05:14.79 161139  1024 BLISS RACI
5 Justin Graves   Arcata, CA05:14.93 180154  920 REVOLUTION
6 Chris Higgerson   Deansboro, NY05:15.13 208966  1046 BIG ALS
7 Jonathan Lutke   Highland Lakes, NJ05:17.81 171270  1225 SUSSEX BIK
8 Kristian Geissler   Chester, NY05:17.85 136366  1026 BLISS RACI
9 Jay Seiter   S Hamilton, MA05:24.58 192067  748 NU CYCLING
10 Christopher Bates   Monticello, NY05:27.07 151607  815 WHEELS OF
11 Marc Tremain   Vernon, NJ05:31.05 194097  1325 HCOR/DIABL
12 Cody Greatbatch   Swanzey, NH05:31.21 187910  854 TEAM DROP
13 Chester Brandt   E Brunswick, NJ05:39.23 194364  1321 HCOR.NET
14 Samuel Centolella   Utica, NY05:41.89 159149  1008 ADVANCED C
15 Harley Addair   Winston Salem , NC05:44.39 171146  974 959 RACING
16 Jesse Kieffer   Puyallup, WA05:50.70 100850  581 AZONIC ARR
17 Michael Denoncourt   Northampton, MA05:52.11 85301  916 NCC/BIKERE
18 MICHAEL OLEARY   05:55.76  1274 CUTTING ED
19 David Smith   Ketchum, ID05:56.87 127305  1273 TEAM OC RA
20 SEAN BUCK   05:57.32  1348 
21 Philip Wheeler   Colorado Springs, CO06:01.75 169103  484 
22 John (Jack) Williams   Stowe Vt, VT06:05.36 164519  888 BUSTEDSPOK
23 Brooke Scatchard   Burlington, VT06:06.20 147055  1012 SOBE/CANNO
24 Thomas Bubier   Watertown, MA06:06.68 5297  1090 IRONHORSE/
25 Walter Dunn   New London, CT06:15.48 200777  1364 
26 Perry Scofield   Burlington, VT06:16.47 162189  1094 UNIVERSITY
27 Zachary Seibold   Skillman, NJ06:27.17 185679  1350 
28 Michael Doyle   Burlington, MA06:31.21 201951  1050 OUTBACK
29 TED RYAN   06:34.25  868 IRON LUNG
30 Gordon Hale   Hartford, CT06:39.32 143039  887 DOWN CYCLE
31 Paul Mumford   Chicago, IL06:45.52 167887  807 AXONIC
32 Jonathan Rivera   Bronx, NY07:18.02 213807  1246 TEAM HARDB
DNF Garrett Zerba   New Hope, PADNF 164693  988 RPI/E13/MI
DNF Phil Patrick   Meredith, NHDNF 198299  896 TEAM DROP
DNF Joseph Comonico   Utica, NYDNF 185537  1330 BIG ALS BI

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brad Stone   Snowshoe, WV05:24.47 194203  756 FUEL MOTOR
2 Conor Rowan   Montpelier, VT05:27.11 30732  481 661/SPY/MA
3 Patryk Dulewicz   Rockaway, NJ05:30.08 186515  980 MAXXIS/AZO
4 Kevin Addair   Glade Spring, VA05:33.87 171157  972 959
5 Fred Heinly   Boyertown, PA05:36.99 174028  1084 READING RA
6 Lander Junqueira   Newark, NJ05:37.36 194354  939 SVBRACING/
7 Jeremy Raney   Campobello, SC05:37.92 102866  1044 SEI RACING
8 Matt Griffin   Greenville, SC05:45.30 148978  1048 SO EAST IN
9 Geoff Flegal   Manchester, NH05:45.72 185262  862 TEAM DROP/
10 JONAS MIKOLAYUNAS   05:46.94  1379 EVIL BIKES
11 Christopher Sharp   Fairfield, CT05:47.58 193919  918 FULLSNAP R
12 ADAM KLINE   05:49.85  910 BUSTEDSPOK
13 James Norris   Winchester, MA05:53.24 94951  1014 CYCLE LOFT
14 Gary Bethea   Palm Coast, FL05:55.32 149339  864 
15 Matthew Day   Charlottesville, VA05:56.85 112606  1064 BLUE WHEEL
16 Matthew Slater   Baltimore05:57.16 194103  1299 JOES BIKE
17 Justin Fraczek   New Milford, CT05:58.47 194357  663 NORTHEAST
18 David Haas   Somerville, MA06:04.09 201533  1376 BACK BAY B
19 Kyle Passen   Auburn, WA06:05.08 180024  1004 
20 WILLIAM POTTER   06:13.07  1318 BIG ALS BI
21 JOSH DEL NEGRO   06:13.91  688 
22 Brennan Fraczek   Trumbull, CT06:14.96 194358  524 NORTHEAST
23 Travis Youman   Bethpage, NY06:16.43 213793  766 IRON HORSE
24 JARRETT HEITZMAN   06:19.26  933 
25 NATHAN BUSH   06:36.93  976 MTB-LIFE R
27 Jay Unternahrer   E Stroudsburg, PA06:37.34 201528  996 READING RA
28 Nathan Brown   Exeter, NH06:37.76 161744  1171 BOSTONFREE
29 RONALD KRUGER   06:48.94  1183 CLIF CAT
30 GEORGE COSTA   07:31.66  1032 IRONHORSE/
31 Todd Seplavy   Rocky Point, NY09:22.53 99187  743 IRON HORSE
DNF KEVIN GALLAGHER   DNF  1334 
DNF James Maguire   Waterbury, CTDNF 188479  719 MAXXIS/OAK
DNF Kristian Gratton   Winchester, NHDNF 192158  858 TEAM DROP
DNF Andrew St Clair   Medford, MADNF 192154  926 MIAXXIS/LO
DNF Jarrod Bouchard   Leominster, MADNF 175576  968 
DNF Jeremy Turgeon   Winter Park, CODNF 175710  600 TINY COG R
DNF Charles Costrogiovanni   New Milford, PADNF 189596  1000 CASTRO ROC

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Milby   Thorndale, PA05:07.42 180520  462 KENDA/661/
2 Kalan Bunch   Snowshoe, WV05:11.54 121504  668 FUELCLOTHI
3 Pryde Dotterer   Raleigh, NC05:12.07 184621  1070 READING RA
4 David Townsend   Queensbury, NY05:22.07 138047  944 AZONIC
5 Ken Moreau   Worcester, MA05:25.02 81624  921 BICYCLE AL
6 Mike Hartlove   Freeland, MD05:31.93 15291  989 RACERS EDG
7 Jon Safford   Killington, VT05:35.79 174596  1351 FOES/MARZO
8 David Eisenbeil   York, PA05:39.72 199759  552 RACERS EDG
9 Roland Dufresne   Plainville, CT05:40.04 194198  789 SANTA CRUZ
10 MATT LYON   05:43.70  895 
11 JONATHAN NIPPER   05:48.39  1433 GRAVITY WA
12 Robert Horne   Northborough, MA05:48.84 146658  522 EARTHMOVER
13 Kevin Joyce   East Stroudsburg, PA05:49.29 163823  994 
14 Lebon Ballesteros   Honolulu, HI05:51.69 150943  928 MAXXIS/AZO
15 Jesse Chuse   Nevada City, CA06:01.52 190154  936 MARZOCCHI/
16 DOUG QUINN   06:01.65  1374 
17 Jason Miele   Newington, CT06:02.78 183605  650 DANGERGIRL
18 Jason Powers   Concord, NH06:03.44 28588  809 
19 Courtland Smith   Emerson, NJ06:04.69 158490  1413 
20 Philip Crowley   Claremont, NH06:05.26 192155  922 BLAZIN BRO
21 Tom Orsini   Watertown, CT06:09.78 192183  611 TURNER/GRA
22 Gary Bischoff   Durango, CO06:15.17 102948  545 5150/MAGUR
23 Rodney James   Lennox, CA06:20.29 168437  566 CLARION
24 Chad Hanicak   Huntingdon Valley, PA06:21.53 165474  998 
25 Chris Kring   Zeeland, MI06:34.47 149358  1142 HIGHGEAR R
26 John Pentecost   Golden, CO06:38.12 27673  646 E13/EVILBI
27 Michael Mullen   Hudson Falls, NY07:02.12 163398  612 ELEVATE CY
28 John Ellertson   New Fairfield, CT08:07.35 129032  629 NORTHEAST
29 Travis Andersen   Brighton, MA10:31.15 125625  919 SLAP HEAD
30 John Ronca   Bethlehem, PA10:41.17 181956  907 AMATEUR AT
DNF Perry Sasser   Reading, MADNF 201758  913 TEAM OUTBA
DNF Brian Overby   Harrisonburg, VADNF 193886  992 

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim Dellavalle   East Stroudsburg, PA05:09.84 212371  1368 READING RA
2 Christopher Boudreaux   Salt Lake City, UT05:19.12 162452  966 BROOKLYN M
3 Steve (Joe) Joerger   Sacramento, CA05:27.88 176411  560 MR E/SANDH
4 Charles Conlen   Howell, MI05:37.21 174816  1384 HIGH GEAR
5 Eric Charles   York, PA05:46.80 131195  692 RACERSEDGE
6 Paul Adams   Hillsboro, NH05:47.04 197251  960 TEAM DROP
7 Jacob Dallegro   Happon Township, NJ05:47.62 154787  872 HAVE FUN R
8 Lawrence Klein   Marietta, GA05:50.94 193887  965 FLK RACING
9 Ernest Leonard   Shaftsbury, VT06:02.18 170457  949 CUTTING ED
10 Scott Hofmann   Franklin Square, NY06:03.26 181491  1223 KAOS RACIN
11 Phil Fragale   Montgomeryny06:04.77 180641  626 CK CYCLES
12 Daniel Dickan   Utica, NY06:06.67 138049  1018 
13 Dave Holub   Redding, CT06:10.85 132162  1346 CUTTING ED
14 Matthias Kehder   Alpine, CA06:13.86 162526  937 TEAM 420
15 Richard Starry   Cambridge, MA06:17.13 171285  1002 EMS-LOS CH
16 Carl Hopkins   Brooklyn, NY06:32.87 188855  1226 GORILLA RA
17 Sean Azarowski   Nashua, NH06:36.19 142610  1328 420/AZTECH
18 John Pappas   Lexington, MA06:46.50 192852  935 RAPDOR
19 William Reeves   Wake Forest, NC08:37.31 183898  838 IRON HORSE
DNF Jeff Theriault   Bellingham, MADNF 81493  1020 TEAM OUTBA
DNF Dennis LaClair   Rutland, MADNF 184234  413 WACHUSETT
DNF Lee McCormack   Boulder, CODNF 104040  577 TRAIL HEAD
DNF Shawn Krehel   Mt Carmel, PADNF 100734  833 LITLE MT R
DNF Jonathan Sherman   Somerset, NJDNF 190661  902 HCOR.NETNY
DNF William Stevens   Grand Rapids, MIDNF 197793  962 HIGH GEAR

Men - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jay Barrows   Brooklyn, CT05:48.89 2740  866 TEAM DROP
2 Anthony Watkins   Sparta, NJ05:50.90 139587  850 DIRTWORKS
3 Joel Leyva   Los Gatos, CA06:05.54 168323  722 SANTA CRUZ
4 John Pallotto   Cheshire, CT06:07.99 27111  963 GRAVITY WA
5 Christopher Vosburgh   Avon, CT06:25.42 127348  1034 
6 Ted Spencer   Newington, CT06:49.61 173036  604 GRAVITY WA
7 Daniel McDonald   Manchester, NH07:32.76 184707  586 TEAM DROP
8 Scott Nolfi   Arlington, MA07:52.36 152037  892 TEAM 420/W
9 Jon Martin   Arcata, CA10:42.91 169689  942 
DNF Paul McNeill   Rutland, VTDNF 84021  1150 MCNEIL CON
DNF Jonathan Salinger   Providence, RIDNF 177700  749 TEAM DROP

Men - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rick Wiles   Newnan, GA05:18.31 122339  959 FAT CITY C
2 William Kieffer   Puyallup, WA05:45.92 19075  565 AZONICARRU

Men - EX - Master - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joel Creed   Franklin, IN03:50.41 146083  817 GILLIS FIT
2 Mike Edward   Ben Lomond, CA03:50.66 150386  842 ARROW RACI
3 Bill Burlingame   Feura Bush, NY03:57.89 5548  827 CK RACING
4 Steve Lutke   Highland Lakes, NJ04:15.27 177696  1227 SUSSEX BIK

Men - EX - Master - 60-64

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Augustine Jochec   Ridgewood, NJ04:32.64 176524  1228 WESTWOOD C

Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Howland   Sugar Hill, NH03:11.58 212855  1072 
2 Jarod Minghini   Snowshoe, WV03:15.96 193188  1030 BOB
3 SAM MELLEN   03:17.80  981 
4 David Todaro   Elko, NV03:18.60 184155  1242 SVB RACING
5 Burke Saunders   Great Falls, VA03:22.92 200536  969 VICS TREE
6 DOUG SMITH   03:35.01  1327 FRONJ
7 MATTHEW OLIVER   03:43.07  575 
8 Paul Yun   San Diego, CA04:04.34 201978  1111 TNT RACING
9 Ryan Crooks   Allen Park, MI04:06.76 183952  684 HIGH GEAR
10 Nick Fentch   Clinton, CT04:08.84 192241  1349 SHORTMONKE
11 KEVIN TOBIAS   04:11.64  1056 TEAM POSER
12 KEVIN CUTTS   04:14.22  985 
13 Jordan Richard   Midlothian, VA04:22.56 194189  1047 
14 MATTHEW MCMULLEN   04:47.30  889 661

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOSH CHITTENDEN   03:04.18  1297 BERKSHIREO
2 Joseph Sanders   Burke, VA03:04.38 208089  1028 LIBERTY UN
3 DAVID SPORY   03:05.57  1255 KINDRED CO
4 Stephen Rhoads   Brighton, MA03:08.31 211076  1182 NU CYCLING
5 ADAM MORSE   03:11.64  1248 DEDHAM BIK
6 Vilen Rydzevsky   Castro Valley, CA03:13.25 206530  1108 GRC
7 CHRIS FLYNN   03:14.00  1027 
8 STEVE AVERY   03:14.88  1220 
9 Adam Wagner   Maynard, MA03:33.92 207485  764 
10 PETER SCANNELL   03:37.91  1310 SOUL CYCLE
11 MICHAEL RICE   03:38.45  734 LINCOLN LO
12 Adam Day   Weston, MA03:41.62 187806  1298 
13 Matthew Jaracz   Andover, MA03:42.57 132081  925 
14 Scott Bruce   Gibsonia, PA03:50.44 100684  821 INTEGRITY
15 SKY NICHOLSON   04:02.61  1122 BANNIGANS
16 Marko Tuominen   Winchendon, MA04:33.94 199349  987 
17 CHRISTOPHER HUTCHINS   04:34.12  1363 
18 RYAN STELLAR   04:38.04  1345 A-BICYLE S

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DAN FERRERIA   03:11.96  1311 
2 Scott Griswold   Chittenango , NY03:14.75 108583  1132 CAYUGA SKI
3 Christopher Casey   Keene, NH03:22.16 102975  1085 DRUMMER RA
4 Jim Civitello   Glastonbury, CT03:29.55 196584  533 GRAVITY WA
5 Scott Moody   Brattleboro, VT03:31.43 209789  1087 DRUMMER RA
6 TOM SORFOZO   03:31.44  1236 FULLSNAP R
7 Lionel St Laurent   Nashua, NH03:33.55 191481  760 
8 ANDREW BARTER   03:33.97  1305 
9 Kenneth Jones   Schaghticoke, NY03:36.81 192150  1418 BIKE CHURC
10 EMO KANG   03:38.77  1429 
11 GENE MOQUIN   03:41.15  1332 TEAM RED
12 NICK SPANO   03:41.70  1234 CUTTING ED
13 Erik Little   Manchester, NH03:47.26 202447  826 BUSTEDSPOK
14 Jaime Anglero   Bronx, NY03:51.06 189598  1058 
15 Stephen Crowley   Swanzey, NH04:01.19 190240  849 BLAZIN BRO
16 MICHAEL LEBLANC   04:07.83  1196 CR CYCLES
17 Eric Pennell   Malden, MA04:09.65 192153  945 
18 Christopher Filipiak   Asheville, NC04:14.89 176053  534 WHEELS IN
19 Matthew King   Sayville, NY04:24.71 174069  843 BYRON LAKE
20 PETER STOCHLINSKI   04:48.55  479 
21 Forrest Omland   Charlevoix, MI04:49.34 71561  1140 HIGH GEAR
DNF BRIAN ROSENE   DNF  1233 BIKE N GEA

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mo Mourad   Newington, CT03:06.20 200154  504 DANGERGIRL
2 Chris Pitts   Ballston Spa, NY03:14.35 161724  727 ELEVATE CY
3 TODD BIZZIGOTTI   03:22.43  1276 
4 Drew Robertson   Ayer, MA03:27.23 207707  1324 BUSTED SPO
5 Scott Wilkas   Groton, MA03:27.98 207829  1313 BUSTED SPO
6 Seth Salwa   Clinton, MA03:28.08 134175  473 WACHUSETT
7 NATHAN DAY   03:32.20  1163 BLAZIN BRO
8 Michael Polito   Wrentham, MA03:34.57 200775  852 DEDHAM FOX
9 KEITH JEWELL   03:45.03  1040 FREEMANS B
10 JOHN LOCKNER   03:47.71  876 
11 John Bazyk   Shelton, CT03:58.90 86372  1235 FULL SNAP
12 EDDIE OSTROWSKI   04:05.70  1133 SPAGHED
13 Matthew Witkowski   Melrose, MA04:06.89 121902  784 BUSTEDSPOK
14 Casey Cheney   Hudson, NH04:09.68 191518  686 
15 Demitrios Ioannidis   Lynn, MA04:37.45 192631  1068 BUSTEDSPOK
16 ED PREECE   05:06.10  610 
17 GREG LILIENTHAL   06:07.27  831 BYRON LK S

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LAWRENCE WELLS   03:18.98  885 ELEVATE CY
2 Stan Sheeran   Belmont, MA03:20.81 201894  1095 BICYCLE BI
3 Robert Yu   Angier, NC03:23.64 188964  839 
4 Steven Battaglini   Ballston Spa, NY03:24.54 181070  670 ELEVATE CY
5 Scott Oberg   Meriden, CT03:27.62 197472  585 
6 Paul LaBarbera   Bridgewater, NJ03:29.40 188881  1124 BLACKDIAMO
7 Donald Brensinger   Whitehall, PA03:32.77 186810  547 SVB RACING
8 MAK PROVOST   03:37.27  497 
9 GRANT MACKENZIE   03:44.68  1240 
10 DAVID CRUMB   03:45.87  1247 
11 Robert Chismer   Brockton, MA03:50.54 138653  449 BUSTED SPO
12 Richard Lupa   Royal Oak, MI03:56.20 102741  878 SICK MONKE
13 MARK DEMILLE   03:56.57  630 JAYS CYCLE
14 Al Gildner   Bethlehem, PA04:01.44 188250  528 SVB RACING
15 BRYAN RUSSELL   04:01.81  608 
16 LEO DUMONT   04:08.24  1319 PEDAL POWE
17 MARIO ROJAS   04:14.14  1222 
18 TONY DEGEAR   04:18.26  1372 LIZZIAS
19 David Hess   Arlington, MA04:45.27 187290  1134 
20 RUSSELL MCSHERRY   05:39.41  828 
21 Kenneth Bent   New Fairfield, CT05:44.78 137239  851 NORTHEAST
DNF THOMAS MCCOOL   DNF  432 BIKERS EDG
DNF MICHAEL RABASCO   DNF  736 
DNF Kevin Burati   Natick, MADNF 174853  444 AXIS OF EV
DNF MARTIN RAKOW   DNF  726 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DARCY HILL   03:31.58  829 TEAM MOUNT
2 Scott Lewis   Honolulu, HI03:37.27 163800  513 
3 RANDY MILLER   03:38.18  1116 
4 Nick Pedemonti   Arlington, VT03:41.31 163807  893 CUTTING ED
5 George Ulmer   Troy, NY03:43.40 197486  899 OMR
6 Christopher Achorn   Gilmanton, NH03:48.42 174024  461 PREMIER PU
7 John Kulp   Stroodsburg, PA04:31.48 180449  450 TEAM FATBA
8 CRAIG PEDEMONTI   04:46.76  1282 THE CUTTIN
9 Michael McGown   Springfield, VA05:02.46 174052  1052 TEAM POSER
10 Enrique Portugal   New York, NY05:11.13 158723  977 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Mark Richard   Midlothian, VA04:52.00 142939  1005 
3 KEVIN MCCARTHY   07:30.76  410 
DNF James Argabright   Richardson, TXDNF 98324  443 NEBC/CYCLE

Men - BG - Junior - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RICHARD RUDE   Redding, CT04:36.31 209311  776 CYCLE CENT
2 CHAZ VALENZUELA   05:13.25  882 KHS
3 ANDREW NASSETTA   06:19.58  975 
DNF JONATHAN CORWIN   DNF  1280 

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CODY PEDEMONTI   05:09.30  1259 THE CUTTIN
2 CHARLIE EASTWOOD   05:43.38  421 
3 CHRIS OVERTON   06:12.60  1053 
DNF JOHN ADAMY   DNF  447 JAMIS/ROCK

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Geoffrey Ulmer   Troy, NY03:35.19 197485  900 
2 FIELDS CONVERSE   03:54.32  1322 
3 Ethan Fletcher   Linwood, NC03:55.93 169504  978 
4 JIMMY BERARDINELLI   04:10.48  845 
5 Conor Lockwood   Charlotte, VT04:21.66 192120  1091 DR OUTDOOR
6 TYLER NULTY   04:41.08  1439 
7 BLAKE BREIDENBACH   04:47.90  997 COYOTE HIL
8 TREVOR LADD   05:15.08  880 FIRECRAKER
9 RUDY PELLETIER   05:27.01  738 
10 JAKE BAXTER   05:55.99  1397 
11 PARKER RYAN   05:58.30  873 ALPINE SHO
12 Justin Jenny   Williston, VT05:59.09 192879  1035 BLISS RACI
13 ALEXANDER KOZACHEK   06:08.05  724 
14 CALEB THORPE   06:31.69  879 
15 SAMUEL JACKSON   08:34.05  659 
DNF MATTHEW JURJEVICH   DNF  415 
DNF KYLE NASSETTA   DNF  973 
DNF RYAN CASEY   DNF  1189 

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MATTHEW SEBAS   03:17.87  1096 SOUHEGAN C
2 EBEN PROFT   03:19.96  840 
3 CHAD DELUCA   03:22.77  1306 CCI
4 George Pettee   New Canaan, CT03:33.62 208186  1378 
5 Kurt Bergfjord   Cooperstown, NY03:34.34 206754  819 MAXXIS/ SU
6 KYLE WOLMER   03:34.95  1192 
7 THOMPSON LIMANEK   03:41.55  721 
8 CANIO CIRUCCI   03:43.16  1080 
9 JOHN RYAN QUICK   03:48.17  844 
10 Henry Trehub   Waterford, CT03:56.83 201863  1013 BUSTEDSPOK
11 Nathan Corwin   Ipswich, MA04:06.99 201901  1279 SEASIDE CY
12 KYLE GREEN   04:10.88  995 GREEN MOUN
13 MATT FELNER   04:16.36  1389 
14 PHILIP GANGNATH   04:34.97  525 
15 ROB MAIER   04:35.29  1423 
16 JASON BROWN   04:49.30  676 
17 GARRETT THORPE   04:56.69  881 FIRECRACKE
DNF MATTHEW NICKLIS   DNF  648 

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dave Penn   Burlington, CT03:09.83 208782  1271 
2 CHRIS COOK   03:50.41  1049 FBR
3 Brooks Chamberlin   Darien, CT04:04.08 170389  424 
4 GEOFF AYR   04:11.66  1023 
5 NICK SPRING   04:14.28  1161 
6 Patrick Isennock   Perry Hall, MD06:06.58 209360  1156 BLACK CAT

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Christenson   Hillsboro, NH03:28.74 210923  818 
2 Lars Irvine   New Britain, CT03:33.47 181116  1231 CUTTING ED
3 COREY CURTIS   04:13.22  683 
4 MICHAEL OLIVER   04:27.04  647 
5 BRYAN DUVAL   07:44.43  951 
6 PATRICK KLEPACKI   09:30.05  1252 

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHARLES GIULANO   03:23.59  1270 
2 ADAM WEST   03:36.66  1257 
3 David Spring   Worcester, MA03:48.51 200603  1121 
4 MATT FEIGHTNER   04:28.21  791 SPARKLIN C
5 Jason Jamora   Lake Stevens, WA04:46.59 207628  1320 
6 MARK WASHKEVICH   05:13.34  1089 DRUMMER RA
7 Jacob Burns   Gardner, MA05:44.16 207894  1307 BUSTEDSPOK
8 LUKE PINSON   07:50.81  1402 
DNF ROBERT GIOLITO   DNS  1422 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Zoller   Littleton, MA03:33.86 201893  1241 WACHUSITT
2 WILLIAM DOYLE   03:54.68  679 
3 Marc Fisher   South Glens Falls, NY04:01.47 213800  1175 
4 DAVID MCMANUS   04:09.76  713 SPARKLIN C
5 Michael Bryant   04:19.45 213050  456 
6 DAVID SPEAR   04:19.71  856 DEDHAM BIK
7 RYAN CONDON   04:21.48  1416 
8 JASON SPRAGUE   05:58.38  871 SEBAGO OUT
9 FRANK VEGA   07:33.17  1415 
DNF RICH BLAIR   DNF  1293 

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MIKE COLEMAN   03:25.74  1277 
2 Brian Spring   Worcester, MA04:07.64 200774  877 
3 Kevin Porter   Mattapoisett, MA04:20.44 212475  953 
4 STEPHEN MILLER   04:34.69  837 GRAVITYPIL
5 James Vogh   Methuen, MA05:20.49 193760  1129 
6 KEVIN JOYCE   06:54.30  853 DEDHAM BIK
DNF JOSEPH HUGHES   DNF  1146 SILVER BIK

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ALAN MORRISON   04:39.05  405 
2 Richard Rude   Redding, CT05:08.06 189124  1331 CYCLE CENT
3 MARK FITZSIMMONS   05:12.76  695 THE SOFA K
4 CHRIS COOK   05:49.85  1007 FBR INC
5 JOHN ZAHANSKY   06:14.65  1190 
DNF Kevin Sreenan   Jacksonville, FLDNF 33710  441 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KEVIN ROONEY   04:38.91  751 NORTH EAST
2 Robert Bruce   Gibsonia, PA05:33.57 87338  820 
3 STEVE SMITH   10:08.83  1258 FAT TIRE C

Women - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Nicole Himich   Old Bridge, NJDNF 177699  1336 DAD AND GR

Women - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hillary Elgert   Frederick, MD07:23.37 118325  1180 CITY BIKES
2 Kristina Folcik   Willington, CT07:28.70 138299  1266 DANGERGIRL
3 Allison Sigler   Lowell, MA07:35.22 182761  1042 EVIBIKE/E1
4 Lisa Beckman   Oakland, MD08:01.04 213829  1221 RACERS EDG
5 Stacey Omland   Grand Rapids, MI08:09.58 182139  1188 HIGH GEAR
6 Brooke Shore   Bellevue, WA08:26.85 199612  986 SPEED META

Women - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karen Eagan   Lowell, MA06:39.27 200140  886 TEAM OUTBA
2 Mariska Chuse   Nevada City, CA07:55.76 198564  938 HAYES/MARZ
DNF Dawn Chaplin   Sparta, NJDNF 177706  423 

Women - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Laura Jensen   Windsor, CTDNF 190960  1187 BENIDORM/E

Women - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Catherine Bearce   Chelmsford, MA04:11.37 99679  1177 CYCLE LOFT
2 Theresa Seeberg   Salt Lake City, UT04:21.13 183006  964 BROOKLYN/O

Women - EX - Master - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathy Burns   Gardiner, NY06:52.45 12456  633 SANTACRUZ/

Women - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katie Valovanie   Gilford, NH06:14.52 212768  848 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy Sheridan   Brighton, MA03:44.33 207977  874 NORTHEASTE
2 Jenna Rizzo   Hartsdale, NY04:10.91 194170  1025 FINSIHLINE
3 Kate Riedell   Oakland, CA04:26.04 188596  437 HAYES ZOO
4 Sarah Dynia   Enfield, CT04:26.53 192146  867 CUTTING ED
5 Heather Johnson   Salem, MA04:31.43 214474  1082 BUSTEDSPOK
6 Sarah Loya   Burlington, VT04:37.86 135845  1167 IRONHORSE/
7 JANUARY DEBELLIS   05:35.49  1210 OVERLOOK M
DNF JENNIFER RAYMOND   DNF  1173 BOSTON FRE

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MONICA BOYLE   06:10.93  943 

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Vicki Koch   West Falls, NY03:46.03 200770  1308 TEAM CMI/C

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LAURA FELOSKY   05:47.07  1323 BUSTED SPO
DNF JOANNE GUZMAN   DNF  1114 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MELISSA MARINI   05:25.40  1312 BUSTED SPO
2 LAURA BURATI   06:08.15  1172 
3 JUNKO KATO   06:26.73  1168 RAGE/HARPO

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ANDREA JONES   05:38.42  1123 TEAM RAGE

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoOSMOUSACDFCUORESierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee