Race Results for
NMBS #4-Snowshoe
Snowshoe, WV
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
SHORT TRACK on 06/13/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GEOFF KABUSH   23:48.43  MAXXIS
2 CHRIS SHEPPARD   23:54.36  HARO-ADIDA
3 PAUL ROWNEY   24:03.37  45 YETI
4 TRAVIS BROWN   24:05.97  TREK/VOLKS
5 TRENT LOWE   24:07.40  66 YETI
6 ADAM CRAIG   24:20.15  10 GIANT PEAR
7 BRENT MILLER   24:24.15  24 INTENSE/KE
8 TRISTAN SCHOUTEN   24:40.42  56 PCW CYCLIN
9 SAM SCHULTZ   24:42.13  64 U23 NATION
10 ANDREAS HESTLER   24:43.22  28 ROCKY MTN/
11 CARL SWENSON   24:43.49  RLX RALPH
12 DIEGO GARAVITO   24:46.75  101 
13 NICK WAITE   24:49.64  15 U23 NATION
14 Eric Jones   Salt Lake City, UT24:50.62 18172  14 BIOGEN-IDE
15 DOUG SWANSON   LAPPED  31 TREK/VW
16 BARRY WICKS   LAPPED  20 KONA-CLARK
17 NICK RANNO   LAPPED  88 TREK ROCKY
18 DANIEL DOUB   LAPPED  69 BTD RACING
19 BRIAN MATTER   LAPPED  53 PCWC CYCLI
20 BRANDON OTT   LAPPED  93 TAILWIND
21 JEREMIAH BISHOP   LAPPED  TREK/VW
22 JOHN DEVINE   LAPPED  65 U23 MATION
23 BRENT BOOKWALTER   LAPPED  102 BALANCE BA
24 ALAN OBYE   LAPPED  19 U23 NATION
25 JASON SAGER   LAPPED  98 HOTEL SAN
26 BRYAN FAWLEY   LAPPED  78 TEAM WV BO
27 BART GILLESPIE   LAPPED  67 BIOGEN-IDE
28 CESAR GRAJALES   LAPPED  99 MAXXIS
29 AMON PEASE   LAPPED  57 INTENSE
30 SUZUKI RAITA   LAPPED  55 
31 ROB SCOTT   LAPPED  60 CANNONDALE
32 CHARLES PENDRY   LAPPED  41 BTD RACING
33 TROY WELLS   LAPPED  81 SPECIALIZE
34 Steven Carwile   Owings Mills, MDLAPPED 149268  63 LINDSEY WI
35 KRIS SNEDDON   LAPPED  117 KONA/C
36 JESSE RIENTS   LAPPED  72 NATURE VAL
37 JEFF SHIREY   LAPPED  73 SUNSHINE/P
38 DAVID TIMMONS   LAPPED  82 RPM/YETI
39 Eric Jellum   Indian Hills, COLAPPED 192996  59 FORD GIANT
40 ARIEL LINDSLEY   LAPPED  86 MAVERICK/K
41 BILLY HOLMES   LAPPED  58 INTENSE CY
42 RAUL BELLO   LAPPED  100 THE CYCLIS
43 ADAM SNYDER   LAPPED  94 TEAM DEVO
44 KEIICHI TSUJIURA   LAPPED  87 
45 Nathan Phillips   San Antonio, TXLAPPED 28064  61 SOLAR ECLI
46 RYAN TREBON   LAPPED  36 KONA/CLARK
47 JOREL HENDERSHOT   LAPPED  79 CANNONDALE
48 David Binker   Tucson, AZLAPPED 166097  103 
49 CHRISTOPHER PHILLIPS   LAPPED  96 BALANCE BA
50 MIKE KING   LAPPED  68 HARO/ADIDA
51 JERRY HUTCHINSON   LAPPED  105 SPECIALIZE
DNP NAT ROSS   DNS  83 SUBARU- GA
DNP SEAMUS MCGRATH   DNS  HARO-ADIDA
DNP DEREK WILKERSON   DNS  80 SPECIALIZE
DNF ANTHONY SLOWINSKI   DNF  92 SCHELLERS-

Men - SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Rowley   Pittsburgh, PA19:43.42 175925  212 PCW CYCLIN
2 Tane Hunter   Las Cruces, NM19:49.63 130676  233 UNM LOBOS
3 Chris Kuhl   Dillsburg, PA19:52.67 175354  202 BUSHEYS CY
4 Lucas Livermon   Carrboro, NC19:53.71 161552  215 CAT/ ROSWE
5 Andrew Mills   Orlando, FL20:03.84 159112  214 TREK/VW/JB
6 Terry Walls   Baltimore, MD20:32.79 178430  203 CANNONDALE
7 William Jason Laxton   Boone, NC20:36.86 164077  230 BOONE BIKE
8 Colin Izzard   Brevard, NC20:40.93 17483  221 ABERDEEN R
9 Daniel Evans   Sissonville, WV20:43.66 183928  231 TEAM WV BO
10 Travis Woodruff   Prescott, AZ20:54.90 135975  224 PCW CYCLIN
11 Edward Burress   Arden, NC21:03.54 146920  241 CANE CREEK
12 Kevin Hall   Bellingham, WA21:15.71 173510  232 BTD RACING
13 Jarett Sweeney   Nesquehoning, PALAPPED 169675  229 SHIRKS
14 Todd Reighley   Blacksburg, VALAPPED 87974  213 EL TOREOKO
DNP Eric Jellum   Indian Hills, CODNS 192996  59 FORD/GIANT

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mitchell Peterson   Salt Lake City, UT20:20.5 192669  438 BALANCE BA
2 Noah Singer   Little Rock, AR20:24.8 171313  596 DOUBLEBEES
3 Alex Hodge   Bend, OR20:30.9 168820  951 DEVO/BALAN
4 Austin Carroll   Orange, CA21:08.3 192670  513 DEVO BALAN
5 David Scherp   East Hampton, CT21:12.4 182798  538 BIKERS EDG
6 Garrett Gibson   San Francisco, CA21:22.6 144160  412 TEAM DEVO
7 John Purvis   Parthenon, AR21:24.7 200977  726 BUSHMEN
8 BEN RENKEMA   21:35.0  1149 MICHIGAN Y
9 Ben Pifer   Kingwood, TX21:37.9 175635  609 UNITED YOU
10 Dan Hock   Northfield, VTLAPPED 194849  632 
11 Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TNLAPPED 178240  636 SYMED MOAB
12 Koyle Olsen   Fayetteville, ARLAPPED 192275  1148 BUSHMEN
13 Joseph Adams   Montgomery, VTLAPPED 144449  876 BLISS RACI
14 Tristan Uhl   Austin, TXLAPPED 168160  682 RITCHEY NO
15 Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NCLAPPED 161583  621 EC VELO
16 Tyler Jewell   Austin, TXLAPPED 168914  892 UYS/SAN JO
17 Ryan Buerman   Oceanside, CALAPPED 193513  966 YOUTH CYCL
18 William Brown   Oro Valley, AZLAPPED 194984  569 DEVO/BALAN
19 TRAVIS MANNGON   LAPPED  840 
20 Thomas DiNunzio   Andover, NJLAPPED 212722  643 TEAM BULLD
21 Chris Hinshaw   Winter Haven, FLLAPPED 176950  1115 ABERDEEN R
22 Colt McElwaine   Canton, MALAPPED 205236  497 NEBC/CYCLE
23 Breton Fischetti   Pittsburgh, PALAPPED 203572  413 DEAN BICYC
24 Gregory Carpenter   Durango, COLAPPED 191158  419 CANNONDALE
25 MIKE FORNEY   LAPPED  942 
26 Ryan Sickles   Barbourville, KYLAPPED 179875  536 
27 Blake Harlan   Austin, TXLAPPED 175637  891 UYS/SAN JO
DNP Andrew Fetty   Spencer, WVDNS 206827  562 BON JOVI W
DNP Nick Certeza   Eagle, CODNS 191248  651 CENTURYTEL
DNP BRENDAN BENSON   DNS  965 YOUTHCYCLI
DNP Rand Shoaf   Bend, ORDNS 193872  967 DEVO-BALAN
DNF Kyle Hammaker   Marysville, PADNF 194193  939 KUHN COACH
DNF Evan Piche   Holyoke, MADNF 194481  540 
DNF Colby Jessett   Shelburne, VTDNF 148158  882 BLISS RACI

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon Draugelis   Shippensburg, PA21:07.51 179397  469 CANNONDALE
2 Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT21:11.07 205717  624 WINDHAM MT
3 Wesley Dickson   Brevard, NC21:20.75 9461  1040 SYCAMORE C
4 Chad Wells   Petoskey, MI21:31.32 194504  599 NORTH COUN
5 Joey Riddle   Elkins, WV21:38.58 181299  674 TEAM WV BO
6 Kevin Mullins   Maiden, NC21:39.04 184011  910 
7 Luke Rozanski   Black Mountain, NC21:40.54 186103  717 SMITH SPOR
8 Mario Medina   Sussex, WI22:05.56 181488  710 MTB CINCY
9 Jason Hilimire   Lafayette, CO22:18.47 165165  629 GENEVA SPI
10 David Wood   Hendersonville, NC22:27.05 205937  922 BIKE DOCTO
11 Andrew Speece   Coxsackie, NYLAPPED 184926  1060 WINDHAM MT
DNF PETE HALL   DNF  963 YOUTHCYCLI
DNF Jimmy Lawrence   Windham, NYDNF 193233  1059 WINDHAM MT
DNF German Bermudez   ColombiaDNF 194439  977 SCHELLERS-

Men - EX - Master - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Stone   Dunbar, WV21:21.93 188650  1084 SPIMPORTS
2 Nigel Hill   Mckinleyville, CA21:28.44 185136  1069 AMGENCYCLI
3 Jon Tanklage   Whittier, CA21:29.97 185516  478 TEAM KAREE
4 Stephen Thaxton   Sissonville, WV21:33.79 35278  679 TEAM WV BO
5 JOHN SVAHN   23:09.20  1061 
6 Jim Molnar   Cary, NC23:23.39 186949  614 CYCLING SP
7 Robert George   Raleigh, NCLAPPED 13050  555 CYCLING SP
DNP David McElwaine   Canton, MADNS 97574  496 NEBC/CYCLE
DNP Chris Anderson   Westport, CTDNS 172505  565 CANNONDALE

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ALISON DUNLAP   20:43.5  36 LUNA WOMEN
2 KERRY BARNHOLT   20:44.0  44 SUBARU-GAR
3 SHONNY VANLANDINGHAM   20:46.3  17 LUNA WOMEN
4 KATERINA HANUSOVA   20:59.1  LUNA WOMEN
5 JIMENA FLORIT   21:08.6  RLX RALPH
6 WILLOW KOERBER   21:13.5  RLX RALPH
7 JENNIFER SMITH   21:27.5  15 WV BONJOVI
8 KELLI EMMETT   LAPPED  13 SPECIALIZE
9 HEATHER IRMIGER   LAPPED  21 TOKYO JOES
10 SARA BRESNICK   LAPPED  23 MINUTEMAN
11 GRETCHEN REEVES   LAPPED  18 ROCKY MT
12 Katherine Sherwin   Heber City, UTLAPPED 173633  29 CANNONDALE
13 ERIN WINTER   LAPPED  55 ORBEA/COPP
14 ZEPHANIE BLASI   LAPPED  43 RENO WHEEL
15 ALICIA HAMILTON   LAPPED  35 GIANT/ DAR
16 ANNEMARIE HUISMAN   LAPPED  34 CANNONDALE
17 Tonya Laffey   Altadena, CALAPPED 121249  26 MTBCHICK.C
18 DARA MARKS-MARINO   LAPPED  FORD CYCLI
19 JULIE EMMERMAN   LAPPED  42 EPIC ROOTS
20 NIKI GUDEX   LAPPED  57 INTENSE CY
21 Lisa Matlock   Arvada, COLAPPED 122014  25 FORD CYCLI
22 LEA DAVISON   LAPPED  46 DEVO BALAN
23 Becca Blay   Boulder, COLAPPED 174258  38 TEAM DEAN
24 HEATHER SVAHN   LAPPED  61 THE BACKCO
25 Tara Llanes   Brea, CALAPPED 21383  58 GIANT PEAR
26 SUSAN SCUBEL   LAPPED  54 GIANT/DARK
27 DARCY CORNELL- FOLEY   LAPPED  50 DANSKO WHE
28 KIMBERLY FLYNN   LAPPED  60 DEFEET
29 MANDI RIDDLE   LAPPED  53 BON JOVI/
30 SHARI HAUSBECK   LAPPED  63 ROCK SHOK
31 CAETLYN TUEL   LAPPED  39 TREK EAST
32 SABRA DAVISON   LAPPED  37 DEVO
33 Theresa Richardson   Davidsonville, MDLAPPED 170227  32 CANNONDALE
34 ABIGAIL HIPPELY   LAPPED  56 KLEIN MAVE
DNP NINA BAUM   DNS  24 TITUS

Women - EX - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristina Henne   Park City, UT21:59.41 163331  760 MTBCHICK.C
2 Sami Fournier   Bend, OR22:06.95 152592  1138 VELO BELLA
3 Kathleen Shaw   East Hartland, CT22:30.98 109094  571 BENIDORM/C
4 ANNA KELSO   22:52.50  702 
5 Bess Arendall   Redwood City, CA23:39.88 204207  650 ABERDEEN R
6 Onawa Pelham   Durango, COLAPPED 207459  1058 WINDHAM MT
7 Jessica Nelson   Longmont, COLAPPED 199823  938 MTBCHICK.C
DNP Kate Riedell   Oakland, CADNS 188596  582 HAYES ZOO
DNP Laura Bowles   Asheville, NCDNS 199307  1116 DIET CHURW

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyOSMOUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee