Race Results for
NMBS #4-Snowshoe
Snowshoe, WV
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Downhill on 06/13/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Wheelchair

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LEANDRO UMALI   12:10.33  878 OC RACING

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GREG MINNAAR   05:22.66  G-CROSS
2 John Kirkcaldie   Santa Barbara, CA05:29.02 102158  MAXXIS
3 Colin Bailey   Redlands, CA05:31.74 2263  12 MAXXIS TIR
4 BRYN ATKINSON   05:39.59  16 IRON HORSE
5 JARED GRAVES   05:47.11  68 YETI CYCLE
6 CYRILLE KURTZ   05:48.42  80 G CROSS
7 ANDREW NEETHLING   05:49.31  26 HONDA TURN
8 BEN CORY   05:51.29  25 BIG CRANK
9 Richard Houseman   Temecula, CA05:52.48 120341  FOESFUNN R
10 Cody Warren   Alpine, CA05:55.77 160802  69 HARO-ADIDA
11 Eric Carter   Winchester, CA05:59.42 6329  MONGOOSE/H
12 JOEL PANOZZO   06:01.65  PROGRESSIV
13 DUSTIN ADAMS   06:03.25  22 GIANT/PEAR
14 SHANE WODE   06:04.32  115 FUNN/FOES/
15 DUNCAN RIFFLE   06:08.14  85 CHUMBA WUM
16 DAVID KLAASSENVANOORSCH   06:08.71  31 INTENSE/FO
17 JARED RANDO   06:09.86  GIANT/PEAR
18 HENRY ODONNELL   06:13.98  21 SANTA CRUZ
19 LIAM PANOZZO   06:18.33  79 PROGRESSIV
20 GEOFF PENDREL   06:19.46  95 DEVINCI
21 CURTIS KEENE   06:21.95  20 WTB/FOX RA
22 CHRISTOPHER HERNDON   06:27.32  92 SPECIALIZE
23 TRAVIS COLLINS   06:30.06  99 ROCKSHOX/S
24 MILES MEAD   06:30.93  82 BALFA BIKE
25 JUDD DE VALL   06:35.21  49 SCHWINN US
26 Todd Bosch   Newark, DE06:36.15 81435  90 NEMA/IRON
27 MATT THOMPSON   06:36.32  75 BIG CRANK
28 SVEN MARTIN   06:39.73  65 HONDA TURN
29 GEORGE RYAN   06:40.53  104 IRON HORSE
30 CAMERON ZINK   06:42.79  67 SANTA CRUZ
31 STEVE WENTZ   06:43.99  63 HONDA TURN
32 MATT TIMMERMAN   06:44.64  39 MICHELIN
33 CHRIS DEL BOSCO   06:49.95  18 LENZSPORT/
34 JOSH MISEVCIS   06:50.63  55 WNDHAM MT
35 LUKE STROBEL   06:51.32  91 DOWNHILL Z
36 PHILIP TINSTMAN   06:56.77  111 INTENSE/SP
37 KYLE EBBETT   06:57.73  113 SINISTER B
38 Geritt Beytagh   Fletcher, NC07:00.45 188092  60 TEAM MOREW
39 MATT FISHER   07:01.98  97 RPM/YETI
40 BYRON HILLS   07:06.82  105 
41 JONATHAN PILON   07:06.91  54 SPA/SPY OP
42 FRED BELANGER   07:10.08  110 
43 IAN RICHARDS   07:10.54  51 RPM/YETI
44 MARC FONTAINE   07:13.89  78 TRANSCEND
45 SETH JAMES   07:15.90  52 GRAVITY WA
46 DAVID TRUMPORE   07:17.66  81 TRANSCEND/
47 PETER WEIR   07:18.79  44 HOPEY DAMP
48 TOMMY TOKARCZYK   07:27.52  87 JAMIS/MAXX
49 LARS TRIBUS   07:33.30  19 CHUMBA/SRA
50 JOCELYN LANGLOIS   07:40.32  102 IRON HORSE
51 MATT JOHNSTON   07:40.37  45 GO RIDE/LO
52 MIKE MOGA   07:50.16  101 BIG CRANK
53 DAVID REILLY   07:51.82  93 BIKE SOURC
54 PAUL SMITH   07:53.56  77 TREK
55 JEAN LEMIRE   08:25.48  59 
56 LUKE STROM   09:30.34  76 RPM/YETI/C
57 DERRICK NOBMAN   09:43.26  107 NINETY DEG
58 JEFF EVANS   11:45.99  43 KHS
59 JAMES STODDARD   12:02.81  61 IRONHORSE
60 BRAD KELLY   17:31.79  64 INTENSE
DNP CHRIS VAN DINE   DNS  33 GO RIDE
DNP FRASER BRITTON   DNS  109 
DNP ROSS MILAN   DNS  50 YETI
DNP LEE TRUMPORE   DNS  84 TRANSCEND/
DNP JAMES (JP) LUTTERLOH   DNS  108 GO-RIDE.CO
DNP KARL ROGNE   DNS  86 GO-RIDE
DNF ERIC GOSS   DNF  94 GIANT CANA
DNF SEBASTIEN THAUVETTE   DNF  103 

Men - SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SANJAY SHANBHAG   06:24.81  330 BCD/ROMIC/
2 CHRIS HEATH   06:34.70  320 CHUMBA WUM
3 CORY GUSTAFSON   06:40.63  310 FOES/FUNN
4 TREVYN NEWPHER   06:45.40  331 HOPEY DAMP
5 COLE BANGERT   07:06.12  352 LENZSPORT/
6 DAMION SMITH   07:14.57  319 RPM/YETI
7 ELI KRAHENBUHL   07:18.04  309 BIG CRANK
8 RYAN BLOCH   07:18.36  346 SEI RACING
9 Michael Carron   Spring Valley, NY07:22.56 185461  337 KENDA/661
10 KYLE KUTZLER   07:27.91  356 READING RA
11 JASON BECKLEY   07:30.37  353 KENDA/661/
12 Marc Sullivan   Middle Grove, NY07:32.42 195067  311 ELEVATE CY
13 MARVIN SCANLAND   07:36.56  301 YOUSGUYS.C
14 Michael Valach   Snowshoe, WV07:36.57 82951  345 DIRTWORKS/
15 Stephen Cavalear   Melrose, MA07:37.68 100771  321 PRO CYCLES
16 HUGH TAYLOR   07:42.20  355 SYCAMORE C
17 DAVID SMUTOK   07:42.53  357 SINISTER B
18 COLIN LINDBERG   07:53.87  358 HCOR.NET
19 THOMAS SHOMPER   07:56.79  308 FINISHLINE
20 HEIKKI HALL   07:56.87  329 EVILBIKES/
21 BJ TREGLIA   07:58.49  305 HOPEY/TURN
22 ZACHARY GRIFFITH   08:00.85  325 RPM/YETI/B
23 JEFF BRINES   08:07.32  340 BIKESOURCE
24 THOMAS AABY   08:09.43  343 BALANCED R
25 GREG VOGT   08:11.53  342 TLD/ THE F
26 JOHN HEROD   08:12.02  349 MOUNTAINEE
27 SHANE LEIGGI   08:13.69  350 MOUNTAINEE
28 MARK HAYES   08:15.28  338 
29 ERIC FISK   08:17.71  351 ELEVATE CY
30 JOSH CLERK   08:17.79  209 
31 ERIK HUDSON   08:21.67  327 FINISH LIN
32 JOHN GALLI   08:24.81  316 DIRT WORKS
33 DAN KRAJCOVIC   08:26.29  328 MTB LIFE
34 STEPHEN PORRARO   08:31.81  312 AVALANCHE/
35 LARRY GREENE   08:33.45  360 CACTUS BIK
36 ERIC FLEMING   08:34.36  354 FINISH LIN
37 BUTCH GREENE   08:34.97  303 SEI/TURNER
38 WILL GAUDETTE   08:38.28  339 OUTBACK/IN
39 COAKLEY JOPLING   08:43.28  302 GRAVITY WA
40 CHRISTOPHER JR ACHORN   08:50.24  322 PREMIER
41 AVERY BUCH   08:58.04  324 EVIL BIKES
42 WILLIAM PARSON   09:16.51  359 LINDSEY WI
43 DAVID CAMP   09:18.48  332 BIKE SOURC
44 THOMAS VANDEVENDER   09:23.65  336 LIBERTY BI
45 NEIL BEYTAGH   09:49.04  314 TEAM MOREW
46 CHUCK VALENZUELA   11:17.79  341 KHS
47 QUINTON SPAULDING   12:47.70  307 KHS
48 TYLER JORGENSON   13:14.04  315 SWIFT/SINI
49 MICHAEL HIMICH   15:30.40  333 BLACK DIAM
50 Evelio Suarez   Costa Mesa, CA16:39.55 162000  335 KHS BICYCL
DNF MIKE GOLDBERG   DNF  326 FINISH LIN
DNF CHRISTIAAN BOURDREZ   DNF  347 
DNF TERRY HINTON   DNF  344 ACS/YETI

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Duncan Riffle   Santa Barbara, CA06:36.04 146687  885 CHUMBA WUM
3 Julius Syvanen   San Diego, CA06:58.90 191041  952 IRONHORSE/
4 Cameron Zink   Reno, NV07:00.28 112265  591 SANTA CRUZ
5 Luke Strobel   Issaquah, WA07:04.26 181052  937 DOWNHILL Z
6 Tyler Ramsier   Tucson, AZ07:24.97 180914  820 SWIFT
7 Tim Sharp   Denver, CO07:28.54 194305  823 RPM/YETI
8 Kyle Adams   Coeur D Alene, ID07:37.10 181185  521 ROMIC/ MX
9 Tyler Jorgenson   Tucson, AZ07:37.38 128039  627 SWIFT/SINI
10 Avery Buch   Freeport, ME07:42.40 161748  794 EVIL BIKES
11 Timothy Price   Great Falls, VA07:42.88 194155  610 VICS TREE
12 Travis Bond   Chattanooga, TN07:48.41 194663  517 TOMAC/SUCK
13 Seth Harney   Amarillo, TX07:49.65 175609  871 BCDBCDADDR
14 Brendon Newton   Arvada, CO07:51.49 199022  858 RPM/YETI
15 Jamie Schwab   Novato, CA07:53.16 198541  481 TEAM PLANE
16 Jade Jenny   Hinesburg, VT07:53.22 150562  845 BLISS RACI
17 PJ POST   08:06.23  1106 CYCLE WORK
18 Brian Piper   Belmont, MA08:08.66 201904  716 EVILBIKES
19 Sean Edwards   Lynchburg, VA08:24.88 213216  583 
20 Daniel Hultgen   Santa Barbara, CA08:32.32 184908  468 MAXXIS/TIM
21 Austin Doner   Santa Barbara, CA08:39.17 198433  926 
22 Nicholas Faust   Basking Ridge, NJ09:13.03 190341  842 661/MAXXIS
23 Christopher Jarcy   Frederick, MD09:25.37 190327  800 GT/RACERS
24 Bryan Kieffer   Puyallup, WA09:48.10 100849  579 AZONIC ARR
25 Ben Jones   Cardiff By The Sea, CA09:52.87 106338  958 READING RA
26 Ben Haulenbeek   Westford, VT10:14.88 150666  814 
27 Julian Blakney-Carlson   Glens Falls, NY11:30.76 200196  473 ELEVATE CY
28 Derrick Deming   S Burlington, VT11:35.40 190500  812 BLISS RACI
DNF Morgan Ryan   Catonsville, MDDNF 173474  485 RACERSEDGE

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MATTHEW ERAMO   07:23.06  945 GREEN MT B
2 Dom DeMaio   E Brunswick, NJ07:26.96 188663  852 DIABLO/HCO
3 Chris Higgerson   Deansboro, NY07:42.22 208966  830 BIG ALS
4 Cyrus House   Burlington, VT07:44.13 184799  833 TRANSCEND
5 Jay Seiter   S Hamilton, MA07:53.49 192067  603 NU CYCLING
6 Justin Graves   Arcata, CA08:00.04 180154  816 REVOLUTION
7 Kristian Geissler   Chester, NY08:00.36 136366  817 BLISS RACI
8 Philip Wheeler   Colorado Springs, CO08:15.20 169103  601 
9 Marc Tremain   Vernon, NJ08:19.16 194097  987 HCOR.NET/C
10 Jason Memmelaar   Chester, NY08:31.84 161139  819 BLISS RACI
11 David Smith   Ketchum, ID08:43.38 127305  854 TEAM OC RA
12 Harley Addair   Winston Salem , NC08:50.47 171146  991 959 RACING
13 Cody Greatbatch   Swanzey, NH08:54.22 187910  731 TEAM DROP
14 Michael Doyle   Burlington, MA09:01.69 201951  835 OUTBACK
15 Pedar Enger   Laramie, WY09:05.85 194448  1099 
16 Dustin Kodger   Akron, OH09:13.42 164530  500 OD RACING
17 Jason Whitehead   Johnson City, TN09:17.42 202439  1111 MAXXIS/661
18 Dan Watts   Grove City, OH09:18.46 147675  429 AZONIC/OD
19 Scott Lowry   Mount Sterling, OH09:32.53 155327  462 OD RACING/
20 Charlie Mooney   Columbia, KY09:33.80 200730  822 FAT CITY
21 Kevin Whalen   Glenwood, NY09:36.20 115663  768 IRON HORSE
22 Ryan Mulder   Walker, MI09:54.99 191207  879 HIGH GEAR
23 MICHAEL CUTRIGHT   10:04.90  1071 HOPEY STEE
24 Samuel Centolella   Utica, NY10:23.91 159149  1117 ADVANCED C
25 James Maguire   Waterbury, CT10:54.58 188479  706 GUYS BICYC
26 ERIK DOHERTY   11:11.42  747 PREMIER
27 Chester Brandt   E Brunswick, NJ12:45.51 194364  853 HCOR.NET
28 Jesse Kieffer   Puyallup, WA13:27.66 100850  577 AZONIC ARR
29 Jeff Hollowell   Everett, WA16:36.60 209933  818 HIGH GEAR
30 Jonathan Stecko   Boulder, CO17:36.38 199673  594 
DNF Chris Hendrick   Louisville, KYDNF 162413  661 
DNF Matt Henderson   High Bridge, NJDNF 141944  932 YOUR MOM

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Gibson   Sacramento, CA07:47.20 156533  887 
2 Jeremy Raney   Campobello, SC08:16.64 102866  843 SEI RACING
3 Jeremy Turgeon   Winter Park, CO08:22.47 175710  476 TINY COG R
4 Chris McIntosh   Willoughby, OH08:24.79 23567  918 
5 Kristian Gratton   Winchester, NH08:50.71 192158  728 TEAM DROP
6 Patryk Dulewicz   Rockaway, NJ08:54.86 186515  559 MAXXIS/AZO
7 Geoff Flegal   Manchester, NH09:07.67 185262  729 TEAM DROP/
8 Brad Stone   Snowshoe, WV09:10.00 194203  595 FUEL MOTOR
9 Jeffrey Galego   Utica, MI09:23.86 197794  1043 HIGH GEAR
10 Lander Junqueira   Newark, NJ09:30.86 194354  856 SVBRACING/
11 Chad MacWhinney   Neptune, NJ09:33.18 120648  622 DIRTWORKS/
12 DAN BROOME-RAINES   09:39.31  929 TEAM XXL
13 Matthew Day   Charlottesville, VA09:41.38 112606  1109 BLUE WHEEL
14 Gary Bethea   Palm Coast, FL09:45.80 149339  764 PRO FILE
15 CHAD KELLY   09:49.68  841 
16 DONALD ROBERTS JR   09:50.91  1145 
17 Justin Mattison   Castle Rock, CO09:51.59 80506  804 BKSOURCE/C
18 Steven Sellers   Clarksburg, WV09:55.88 164355  1032 OUTDOOR EX
19 MICHAEL HELLINGER   10:00.23  700 
20 Kevin Addair   Glade Spring, VA10:03.17 171157  990 959
21 Michael May   Wytheville, VA10:13.01 91704  498 MAXXIS E.
22 Adam Andrade   Seattle, WA10:14.01 155366  446 NBS RACING
23 Jon Armor   Nottingham, MD10:19.31 171191  837 RACERS EDG
24 Matthew Slater   Baltimore10:28.55 194103  719 JOES BIKE
25 Christopher Sharp   Fairfield, CT10:28.75 193919  972 FULLSNAP R
26 JOHN STEWART   10:35.08  851 YOUS GUYS
27 Than White   Asheville, NC10:36.48 146435  793 EAST COAST
28 Kyle Passen   Auburn, WA10:46.01 180024  848 
29 Ben Ramsbottom   Knoxville, TN10:51.36 154914  808 TENNESSEE
30 Jarrod Bouchard   Leominster, MA11:13.11 175576  424 
31 Dennis Dukeman   Akron, OH11:28.58 189147  560 AZONIC/661
32 Fred Heinly   Boyertown, PA12:04.01 174028  755 READING RA
33 Dave Weagle   Cambridge, MA12:37.34 175028  744 EVIL BIKES
34 Brady Owens   Apo, AE13:31.85 193564  715 HCOR.NET
35 STEVE ANGELL   16:26.60  1107 
36 Chad Spallinger   Cairo, OH16:41.81 93361  598 AZONIC
DNF Ronald Krueger   Mount Vernon, NYDNF 182952  850 CLIF CAT A

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon Sloan   Morgan Hill, CA07:37.96 32941  537 SPECIALIZE
2 Stephen Gray   Lynchburg, VA07:41.19 149269  895 
3 John Roberts   Candler, NC08:03.74 193193  773 CAROLINA F
4 Kalan Bunch   Snowshoe, WV08:27.23 121504  421 FUELCLOTHI
5 John Milby   Thorndale, PA08:28.31 180520  459 KENDA/661/
6 Mike Hartlove   Freeland, MD08:32.24 15291  779 RACERS EDG
7 Randy Arnold   Rocky Mount, NC08:38.26 176773  648 GT HYUNDAI
8 Harley Ferguson   Clinton, TN08:59.19 95304  806 
9 JEFF BLOCKER   09:09.22  1031 
10 Anthony Wroblewski   Canastota, NY09:09.59 154159  827 DIRKWORKS/
11 Thomas Kurtiz   Trevose, PA09:25.72 194202  943 GUYS BIKE
12 Pryde Dotterer   Raleigh, NC09:28.55 184621  860 READING RA
13 Chad Hanicak   Huntingdon Valley, PA09:40.32 165474  506 
14 Rodney James   Lennox, CA09:46.90 168437  502 CLARION
15 Philip Crowley   Claremont, NH09:49.40 192155  847 BLAZIN BRO
16 Darren Savage   York, PA09:57.10 200142  604 INTENSE/IN
17 Michael Mullen   Hudson Falls, NY10:01.52 163398  440 ELEVATE CY
18 Steven Kaufman   Wake Forest, NC10:01.64 151749  501 RAPID DESC
19 Jon Safford   Killington, VT10:04.71 174596  962 FOES/MARZO
20 Andrew Crumpler   Pittsburgh, PA10:10.86 214152  657 GATTO CYCL
21 Jason Miele   Newington, CT10:16.01 183605  584 DANGERGIRL
22 John Pentecost   Golden, CO10:16.93 27673  612 E13/EVILBI
23 Lebon Ballesteros   Honolulu, HI10:17.77 150943  742 MAXXIS/AZO
24 Sean Tarricone   Belmar, NJ10:19.53 173561  450 BLAKC DIAM
25 Jay Schwartz   Perkasie, PA10:37.29 160378  539 MT. PERK C
26 Chris Kring   Zeeland, MI11:01.11 149358  703 HIGHGEARRA
27 John Ronca   Bethlehem, PA11:11.86 181956  765 AMATEUR AT
28 Andrew Carbone   Brooklyn, NY11:29.83 171491  807 TEAM HCOR.
29 Walter McGuire   Baltimore, MD12:46.39 194145  836 RACERS EDG
30 Curtis Warren   Madison Hts, MI16:19.19 179992  1102 LANDSLIDE
31 Chris McGibbon   Alexandria, VA23:04.55 150603  711 OC RACING
DNF Gary Bischoff   Durango, CODNF 102948  519 5150/MAGUR
DNF David Eisenbeil   York, PADNF 199759  561 RACERS EDG
DNF Tom Orsini   Watertown, CTDNF 192183  615 TURNER/GRA
DNF SHAWN METCALF   DNF  783 
DNF LUKE MILES   DNF  1050 

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Boudreaux   Salt Lake City, UT08:31.55 162452  824 BROOKLYN M
2 Daniel Dickan   Utica, NY08:48.63 138049  829 
3 Scott Hofmann   Franklin Square, NY08:49.95 181491  986 KAOS RACIN
4 Bill Grabowski   Fletcher, NC09:02.45 132141  940 
5 Jeff Theriault   Bellingham, MA09:09.93 81493  839 TEAM OUTBA
6 Jonathan Sherman   Somerset, NJ09:10.39 190661  720 HCOR.NETNY
7 Wes Petrin   Williamsburg, VA09:26.55 211736  1029 
8 Steven Brown   Lighthouse Point, FL09:31.93 40034  743 AZONIC/MTC
9 Eric Charles   York, PA09:39.01 131195  695 RACERSEDGE
10 Anthony Pajakinas   Douglassville, PA09:42.18 118437  756 READING RA
11 Jim Dellavalle   East Stroudsburg, PA10:05.28 212371  861 ERADINGRCG
12 Todd Gue   Glenwood, MD10:27.51 115538  588 FOES
13 Craig Jeffers   Plainfield, IL10:45.12 138405  786 PEDAL POWE
14 Scott Johnson   Durham, NC10:45.13 121482  404 TROLL RACI
15 Paul Adams   Hillsboro, NH14:04.14 197251  563 TEAM DROP
16 Lawrence Klein   Marietta, GA14:10.10 193887  868 FLK RACING
17 Stephen Ryan   Springfield, VA15:05.33 154448  950 TEAM XXL
18 William Reeves   Wake Forest, NC17:35.30 183898  436 IRON HORSE
DNF Lee McCormack   Boulder, CODNF 104040  541 TRAIL HEAD
DNF Richard Lupa   Royal Oak, MIDNF 102741  870 SICK MONKE
DNF Dean Johns   Douglasville, GADNF 182962  1049 HIGH GEAR

Men - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wayne DeVingo   Norwalk, CT08:41.98 9354  586 DOWN CYCLE
2 Marc Gelineau   Horse Shoe, NC09:12.49 13022  917 
3 Ronald Sheaffer   Palmyra, PA09:44.63 91343  722 FINISH LIN
4 John Malinowski   East Pointe, MI10:04.96 184235  784 HIGH GEAR
5 Jay Barrows   Brooklyn, CT10:32.46 2740  735 TEAM DROP/
6 Nils Tribus   Stewartsville, NJ11:01.69 193914  803 BBR MOTORS
7 Anthony Watkins   Sparta, NJ11:51.12 139587  474 DIRTWORKS
8 EDWARD JARAY   14:36.52  801 RACERS EDG
9 Daniel McDonald   Manchester, NH16:29.46 184707  542 TEAM DROP
10 Michael Dart   Richmond, VA21:53.59 146346  557 
DNF Ted Spencer   Newington, CTDNF 173036  434 GRAVITY WA
DNF Wayne Tanner   Hollywood, FLDNF 86400  452 PROFILE/AZ

Men - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rick Wiles   Newnan, GA08:48.80 122339  831 FAT CITY C
2 William Kieffer   Puyallup, WA09:34.70 19075  575 AZONICARRU
3 Don Lilly   Arlington, VA11:43.91 165041  431 TRAILS END
4 Joe Bridges   Knoxville, TN12:01.76 4820  805 
5 Joel Creed   Franklin, IN15:04.73 146083  778 GILLIS FIT
DNF Dane Clay   Reading, PADNF 200205  758 

Men - EX - Master - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joel Creed   Franklin, IN05:54.43 146083  414 GILLIS FIT
2 Mike Edward   Ben Lomond, CA06:59.33 150386  745 ARROW RACI
3 Stefan Cihylik   Allentown, PA07:53.37 181461  862 

Men - EX - Master - 55-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stefan Cihylik   Allentown, PA07:38.46 181461  472 
DNF Gerardo Florez   Ponte Vedra, FLDNF 144584  925 PAIN RELIE

Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Yannuzzi   Coatesville, PA05:52.79 212921  530 MT PERK CY
2 DEAN JANKA   05:57.90  1081 
3 Burke Saunders   Great Falls, VA05:59.53 200536  859 VICS TREE
4 Jarod Minghini   Snowshoe, WV06:01.33 193188  1001 BOB
5 Charles (Casey) Baker   Great Falls, VA06:05.21 213819  796 
6 Ryan Crooks   Allen Park, MI06:05.59 183952  656 HIGH GEAR
7 Jordan Richard   Midlothian, VA06:56.63 194189  981 
8 HANK MARTIN   07:34.59  789 
9 Peter Botton   Lynchburg, VA08:08.90 189802  425 AZONIC/MRP
DNF David Garcia   San Antonio, TXDNF 194268  971 BICYCLE HE

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOSEPH SANDERS   05:34.16  1033 LIBERTY UN
2 DAVID SPORY   05:52.13  955 KINDRED CO
3 CHRIS BIERL   06:09.85  736 CROTCH GOB
4 DEREK LAHR   06:26.58  1146 
5 Phillip Czulowski   Colonia, NJ06:28.47 200627  973 
6 STUART HELLEBUSCH   06:31.49  637 PEDAL POWE
7 Tim Koerber   Brevard, NC06:49.71 161660  826 
8 HOBIE HILER   06:57.26  631 
9 Scott Bruce   Gibsonia, PA06:59.05 100684  1100 INTEGRITY
10 Jeremy Marx   Sellersville, PA07:26.92 212930  463 MT PERK CY
11 CHRIS BOOKER   08:37.52  1070 
12 Russell Foster   Monaca, PA09:10.74 211110  1048 
13 Ryan Kalivretenos   Durango, CO09:16.11 170243  901 BIG DADDY
14 CHRISTOPHER GLIME   11:41.71  1112 
DNF BILL BOYLE   DNF  423 EVS/MEGUEA

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Golden   Columbia, SC05:35.21 200733  934 
2 MIKE FISHER   05:35.90  828 ADVANCE CY
3 DARRELL FORTUNE   05:38.04  1041 CAROLINA B
4 ANDREW BARTER   05:39.23  791 
5 ADAM WEST   05:45.34  956 
6 Stephen Crowley   Swanzey, NH05:52.58 190240  844 BLAZIN BRO
7 Travis Williams   Baltimore, MD05:59.98 194102  718 FLEET STRE
8 JUSTIN GAVER   06:08.50  552 HAYES DISC
9 JUSTIN WOOD   06:18.00  529 
10 Kevin Cash   Orient, OH06:26.83 212500  417 
11 Christopher Filipiak   Asheville, NC06:46.95 176053  511 WHEELS IN
12 Dave Kalt   Fredrick, MD06:51.38 194100  771 RACERS EDG
13 BRIAN MILLER   07:01.73  911 OD RACING
14 Rodney Williams   Johnson City, TN07:47.70 194795  927 

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mo Mourad   Newington, CT05:45.15 200154  1066 DANGERGIRL
2 Corey Tate   Concord, NC05:57.17 190975  1008 BIKE LINE
3 Mark Wallace   Falls Church, VA06:02.80 194166  914 EASTCOASTE
4 TAEO HAAS   06:03.48  935 
5 WAYNE WADDELL   06:11.94  1073 
6 Robin Sansom   Ferndale, WA06:11.98 92167  1122 KONA USA
7 David Buttermore   Prospect, PA06:36.63 199754  908 
8 Edward Schwarz   Casselberry, FL06:41.06 154149  741 LIQUID ADD
9 MATTHEW ADAMS   06:46.79  570 REEL DANGE
10 Chester Gray   Mc Lean, VA07:13.31 194675  507 RACERS EDG
11 RICHARD HUNTER   07:16.95  915 SPRINGFISH
12 DAVID HUBER   07:22.16  802 SNOWSHOE
13 KEVIN MARSHALL   08:32.55  707 
DNF Lloyd Barnett   Tucker, GADNF 184505  403 
DNF DENNY BLALOCK   DNF  877 

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRYAN REPP   05:50.33  813 AZONIC
2 Steven Battaglini   Ballston Spa, NY06:00.44 181070  402 ELEVATE CY
3 Chris Jepson   Fairless Hills, PA06:04.92 190608  406 GUYS BIKE
4 BRET BUSBY   06:19.80  515 BIKE WAREH
5 John Madrid   Great Falls, VA06:29.76 201187  585 OC RACING
6 RICHARD GARYANTES   06:36.64  924 INSIDE/OUT
7 STEVEN RULLI   06:38.67  916 
8 Paul LaBarbera   Bridgewater, NJ06:51.15 188881  727 
9 RICK LUPA   07:32.20  870 
10 Chris Arnold   Johnson City, TN07:38.90 185608  962 MAXXIS/SPY
11 JUSTIN MARTIN   07:49.60  708 FILZ BUILT
12 Robert Velasquez   Herndon, VA08:07.95 127552  734 OC RACING
13 TIM JOHNSON   08:12.04  546 
14 DAN NONNO   08:22.03  1014 OD RACING/
15 CURTIS JONES   09:41.21  775 
DNF Tom Platz   Ottsville, PADNF 191794  490 MT PERK CY

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Lewis   Honolulu, HI06:49.75 163800  737 
2 Mike Macaulay   Whitmore Lake, MI07:03.80 199940  1104 LANDSLIDE
3 TODD PLESSEL   07:07.98  763 
4 Michael McGown   Springfield, VA07:45.25 174052  864 TEAM POSER
5 JEFF WUERTHELE   08:06.74  1155 
DNF DAVID ALLEN   DNF  995 CONTES-EAS

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Richard   Midlothian, VA08:44.72 142939  983 

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Eaton   Cary, NC06:00.61 200137  888 
2 Conor Lockwood   Charlotte, VT07:20.44 192120  705 DR OUTDOOR
3 Ethan Fletcher   Linwood, NC07:24.24 169504  880 SADLER BIK
4 Hunter Oliver   Roanoke, VA07:32.45 190992  1110 
5 VANCE NONNO   07:55.66  1113 OD RACING/
6 Parker Worthington   Mooresville, NC08:21.18 211836  684 SIXSIXONE
7 CHAZ VALENZUELA   11:53.11  930 KHS
8 Joshua Coit   Morgantown, WV15:58.00 212242  1108 
9 IAN HOLTZWORTH   18:11.05  730 
DNF DAVIS NONNO   DNF  1016 OD RACING/

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Hulse   Mooresville, NC06:18.97 211866  666 
2 THOMAS VELASQUEZ   07:23.08  733 OC RACING
3 JUSTIN GREGORY   07:43.46  1114 
4 MATT SANDERS   08:23.29  866 TEAM POSER
5 JUSTIN SHEPPARD   10:02.85  865 TEAM POSER

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KEVIN TOBIAS   06:58.70  867 TEAM POSER
2 LEANDER AMBROS   08:20.28  873 
DNF Patrick Isennock   Perry Hall, MDDNF 209360  1007 BLACK HAT

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 NICHOLAS KOLB   06:18.89  1089 
2 TY HOLMES   06:19.11  1080 
3 MIKE FOSTER   07:55.49  1147 
4 ERIC MCCOLLUM   07:58.30  1103 TRAILS END
5 STEPHEN SOLTIS   08:12.11  678 
6 Colin Watkins   Brevard, NC08:15.74 209776  980 SYCAMORE S
7 ARCHARD MCQUADE JR   08:22.34  444 
8 ANDREW FARRELL   08:35.48  698 

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Jamora   Lake Stevens, WA08:10.75 207628  993 
2 Jeff Llewellyn   Telford, PA09:10.34 212976  543 MT PERK CY
3 Isaiah Padgett   Swannanoa, NC09:35.43 194200  923 
4 TROY PEERY   16:22.97  1141 YOU GUYS R

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JIM SARANDREA   07:15.75  944 
2 DANIEL OAKES   07:48.91  1009 
3 DALE WILLIAMS   08:08.87  809 
4 MATTHEW MILLS   08:37.93  777 
5 DAVID CRAIG   09:23.02  415 
6 MARK JOHNSON   13:18.91  899 
DNF LEWIS RENFROE   DNF  959 
DNF Dave Ballinger   Leesburg, VADNF 212910  522 

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MICHAEL VIRZI   08:25.41  896 
2 STEPHEN MILLER   08:50.38  849 
3 John Shomper   York, PA09:45.35 209344  482 
DNF Keith Seymour   Columbia, SCDNF 165184  897 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 AARON GILMAN   06:42.37  1086 PEDAL AND
2 Marty Thacker   Leborn, KY07:13.45 174003  974 
3 Bruce McCann   Loveland, OH11:21.47 127940  544 TEAM AMIGO
4 William Witkouski   Beaver, PA13:34.21 205405  427 
DNF Kevin Sreenan   Jacksonville, FLDNF 33710  480 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KEN HERZOG   08:08.78  1028 
2 Robert Bruce   Gibsonia, PA10:52.19 87338  1101 
3 Jorge Martinez   Clifton, VA11:27.77 211667  890 SUMMIT BIK
4 STEVE SMITH   30:33.86  1042 FAT TIRE C

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BERNARDITA PIZARRO LAZO   07:12.10  28 CHILE
2 KATHY PRUITT   07:15.83  LUNA WOMEN
3 Marla Streb   Baltimore, MD07:21.77 34393  LUNA WOMEN
4 April Lawyer   Bend, OR07:33.26 99639  24 MAXXIS TIR
5 DAWN BOURQUE   07:34.21  RHINO
6 Lisa Sher   Capistrano Beach, CA08:02.15 32433  22 CHUMBA WUM
7 ANKA MARTIN   08:32.32  HONDA TURN
8 Joanna Petterson   Jericho, VT08:41.58 187041  31 RPM/YETI
9 MICHELLE DUMARESQ   08:43.12  30 SANTA CRUZ
10 Melissa Buhl   Chandler, AZ08:54.83 75536  KHS BICYCL
11 GALE DAHLAGER   08:54.90  17 RPM/SPORT
12 HOLLY KUHN   09:25.75  10 ZOO YORK
13 Alexis Wruble   Medford, MA10:10.51 201279  82 OUTBACK
14 KRISTINA MARTINEZ   10:11.42  14 RPM-YETI
15 EMILY JOHNSTON   11:15.71  13 KONA/SMITH
16 LISA MYKLAK   11:51.88  19 VELOCITY R
17 Amelia Colasurdo   Seattle, WA12:11.93 169690  83 ROTEC CYCL
18 CAROL GIBBS   12:14.33  86 LITESPEED/
19 ALLIE RAU   13:01.23  20 VELO BELLA
20 KATIE HOLDEN   14:05.08  81 SMITH/MAXX
21 JENESSA CORNELISON   18:07.32  80 FOX SHOX
DNF DANNI CONNOLLY   DNF  85 KHS

Women - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 NICOLLE HIMICH   14:12.18  884 

Women - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hillary Elgert   Frederick, MD11:04.94 118325  790 CITY BIKES
2 Kristina Folcik   Willington, CT11:35.45 138299  590 DANGERGIRL
3 Rebekah Gibson   Sacramento, CA13:59.18 156288  886 TEAM PEGGY
4 Renata Zappala   Atlanta, GA16:04.61 205186  532 ATLANTA PR
5 Stacey Omland   Grand Rapids, MI16:42.42 182139  855 HIGH GEAR
6 Brooke Shore   Bellevue, WA17:57.48 199612  810 
DNF LISA BECKMAN   DNF  687 GT

Women - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karen Eagan   Lowell, MA10:04.44 200140  838 TEAM OUTBA
2 Ellen Adams   Moravian Falls, NC14:08.80 200683  573 SUMMIT BIK
DNF Lisa Ronca   Bethlehem, PADNF 181957  766 AMATEUR AT
DNF Mary Lynn Wikar   DNF  428 BERLIN BIK

Women - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Theresa Seeberg   Salt Lake City, UT07:21.99 183006  825 BROOKLYN/O

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jenna Rizzo   Hartsdale, NY07:16.94 194170  906 FINSIHLINE
2 Kate Riedell   Oakland, CA07:30.03 188596  582 HAYES ZOO
3 HEATHER BRENNAN   07:52.45  857 MTB LIFE
4 Sarah Loya   Burlington, VT08:21.06 135845  834 IRONHORSE/
5 ANGELA RAND   09:41.09  874 TRAILS END

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Drexler   San Diego, CA11:07.77 207274  640 NO BRAKES

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Vicki Koch   West Falls, NY06:20.42 200770  465 TEAM CMI/C
2 Kathryn Kim   Atlanta, GA17:26.19 191515  549 KOVACHI WH

Women - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristine Koch   East Aurora, NY09:39.83 203473  1012 TEAM CMI/C

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KRISTIN DUNBAR   09:35.15  933 
2 DANA TINKEY   11:17.13  680 MAXXIS TIR

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jenn Gregor   Mclean, VA12:27.65 211988  467 TRAILS END
DNF KRISTIN ANDRS   DNF  1002 CYCOR/CONT

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF CELESTE HALE   DNF  994 CONTES
DNF ALISON LOCKWOOD   DNF  1063 DR OUTDOOR

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerOSMOSierra NevadaShimanoCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee