Race Results for
NMBS #4-Snowshoe
Snowshoe, WV
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Mountain Cross on 06/12/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - 1-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sam Teasdale   Williston, VT 206383  815 BLISS RACING
2 Justin Jenny   Williston, VT 192879  846 BLISS RACING
3 JASON RITCHIE     762 
4 Parker Worthington   Mooresville, NC 211836  684 SIXSIXONE

Men - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Yannuzzi   Coatesville, PA 212921  530 MT PERK CYCLERY
2 Peter Botton   Lynchburg, VA 189802  425 AZONIC/MRP/OURY GRIPS/MARZOOCHI/SUN-RING

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Hartlove   Freeland, MD 15291  779 RACERS EDGE
2 Christopher Gil   Phoenix, AZ 64669  523 TEAM SWIFT
3 Chad Lawrence   Lake Katrine, NY 20548  499 
4 William Reeves   Wake Forest, NC 183898  436 IRON HORSE/MARZOOCHI/KENDI/661/THE/SUN-R
5 Craig Jeffers   Plainfield, IL 138405  786 PEDAL POWER
5 Chris McGibbon   Alexandria, VA 150603  711 OC RACING
5 Jay Schwartz   Perkasie, PA 160378  539 MT. PERK CYCLER
5 Gary Bischoff   Durango, CO 102948  519 5150/MAGURA/AZONIC/MARZOOCHI

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Cobler   Clemmons, NC 40776  471 PAULS CYCLING AND FITNESS
2 Joel Creed   Franklin, IN 146083  414 GILLIS FITNESS CYCLE

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ROSS MILAN     50 YETI
2 BRIAN SCHMITH     58 MONGOOSE/HYUNDAI
3 MIKE KING     57 HARO/ADIDAS
4 John Kirkcaldie   Santa Barbara, CA 102158  MAXXIS
5 Eric Carter   Winchester, CA 6329  MONGOOSE/HYUNDAI
6 RICH HOUSEMAN     FOESFUNN RACING
7 JARED GRAVES     68 YETI CYCLES
8 MICHAEL ROBINSON     53 INTENSE
9 CHRIS DEL BOSCO     18 LENZSPORT/OAKLEY
10 JOEL PANOZZO     PROGRESSIVE/INTENSE/WTB
11 JIM DECHAMP     100 GT HYUNDAI
12 COLIN BAILEY     12 MAXXIS TIRES
13 KAMAKAZE DA-BOMB     116 FOES FUNN
14 JARED RANDO     GIANT/PEARL IZUMI
15 STEVE WENTZ     63 HONDA TURNER
16 CAMERON ZINK     67 SANTA CRUZ/SYNDICATE
17 CODY WARREN     69 HARO-ADIDAS
18 CHRISTOPHER HERNDON     92 SPECIALIZED/CANE CREEK
19 BRYN ATKINSON     16 IRON HORSE/MAD CATZ/OAKLEY
21 TRAVIS COLLINS     99 ROCKSHOX/SRAM
22 ANDREW NEETHLING     26 HONDA TURNER
23 JEFF EVANS     43 KHS
24 PHILIP TINSTMAN     111 INTENSE/SPY/FOX/AP DESIGNS
25 JUAN ASHWORTH     89 MAXXIS/KOVACHI WHEELS
26 LIAM PANOZZO     79 PROGRESSIVE/INTENSE/WTB
27 CHUCK PITTS     88 BICYCLES UNLIMITED
28 TODD BOSCH     90 NEMA/IRON HORSE
29 KARL ROGNE     86 GO-RIDE
30 CODY STAGNER     96 TEAM KHS
31 MARC FONTAINE     78 TRANSCEND ORANGE
32 FRED BELANGER     110 

Men - SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cory Gustafson   Vista, CA 162777  310 FOES/FUNN
2 Trevyn Newpher   Steamboat Springs, CO 189058  331 HOPEY DAMPERS
3 Daniel Krajcovic   Rochester, MI 112729  328 MTB LIFE
4 Billy Au   Mansfield, OH 198557  306 FIZZ BIKE SHOP/DK BIKES/FOX/MAXXIS/SUN-R
5 Cole Bangert   Twin Lakes, CO 177344  352 LENZSPORT/FOX SHOX
6 Damion Smith   Golden, CO 161752  319 RPM/YETI
7 Kevin Liebig   Havre De Grace, MD 117593  313 RACERS EDGE
8 David Mock   Bluemont, VA 42705  112 THE RACERS EDGE
9 Chuck Valenzuela   Littlerock, CA 156982  341 KHS
10 Chris Heath   Denver, CO 177708  320 CHUMBA WUMBA/SMITH/MAXXIS/SUN RIM/HAYES
11 Darryl Crews   Redondo Beach, CA 83833  318 SONIC-VANS
12 John Herod   Morgantown, WV 191111  349 MOUNTAINEER CYCLES
13 SHANE LEIGGI     350 MOUNTAINEER CYCLES
14 William Parson   Greensburg, KY 194289  359 LINDSEY WILSON COLLEGE
15 Benedict Treglia   York, PA 111141  305 HOPEY/TURNER/661/MICHELIN/PROGILE/TITEC
16 David Bethea   South Daytona, FL 3565  323 ARROW/PROFILE

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Jorgenson   Tucson, AZ 128039  627 SWIFT/SINISTER
2 Brendon Newton   Arvada, CO 199022  858 RPM/YETI
3 Travis Bond   Chattanooga, TN 194663  517 TOMAC/SUCKCREEK CYCLES
4 Tim Sharp   Denver, CO 194305  823 RPM/YETI
5 Michael Ontiveros   Boulder, CO 170545  714 STAATS BIKES
6 Morgan Ryan   Catonsville, MD 173474  485 RACERSEDGE/MAXXIS/SUNRINGLE/MARZOCCHI
7 Jamie Schwab   Novato, CA 198541  481 TEAM PLANET X
8 Peter Waldeck    183351  686 SAT CITY SKATES AND BIKES

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 PETER SCHULER     792 STAATS
2 Jason Whitehead   Johnson City, TN 202439  1111 MAXXIS/661/SUN RIMS
3 Dom DeMaio   E Brunswick, NJ 188663  852 DIABLO/HCOR.NET
4 Keith Washco   Saratoga Springs, NY 174625  430 
5 David Smith   Ketchum, ID 127305  854 TEAM OC RACING
5 Chad MacWhinney   Neptune, NJ 120648  622 DIRTWORKS/TEAM EASTERN
5 Gary Bethea   Palm Coast, FL 149339  764 PRO FILE
5 Eric Barger   Forest Hill, MD 190962  781 RACERS EDGE
9 Adam Ward   Fairfax, VA 149595  785 SUBURBAN CYCLES
9 Fred Heinly   Boyertown, PA 174028  755 READING RACING/MICHELIN/SUN-RINGLE/AZONI
9 Matthew Slater   Baltimore 194103  719 JOES BIKE SHOP
9 Chris Hendrick   Louisville, KY 162413  661 
9 Jay Seiter   S Hamilton, MA 192067  603 NU CYCLING/E13 COMPONENTS/MICHELIN
9 Jesse Kieffer   Puyallup, WA 100850  577 AZONIC ARRU
9 Jonathan Stecko   Boulder, CO 199673  594 

Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Hulse   Mooresville, NC 211866  666 
2 Charles (Casey) Baker   Great Falls, VA 213819  796 

Men - SP - 19-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rick Wetherald   Logan, UT 188971  527 FORT LEWIS COLLEGE
2 BILL BOYLE     423 EVS/MEGUEA/KENDA
3 PETER WALDECK     685 SAT CITY SKATES AND BIKE
4 MATTHEW YOUNG     738 
5 Jeremy Marx   Sellersville, PA 212930  463 MT PERK CYCLERY
5 Travis Williams   Baltimore, MD 194102  718 FLEET STREET CYCLES
5 Scott Johnson   Durham, NC 121482  404 TROLL RACING

Men - BG - 19-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MATTHEW MILLS     777 
2 Jeff Llewellyn   Telford, PA 212976  543 MT PERK CYCLERY

Men - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TODD PLESSEL     763 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lama Nasser   Bristow, VA 194201  751 TEAM XXL
2 Kathryn Kim   Atlanta, GA 191515  549 KOVACHI WHEELS/SOULC CYLES
3 Laura Drexler   San Diego, CA 207274  640 NO BRAKES
4 FIONA MCCOLLEY     616 BIKINGX

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JILL KINTNER     YETI CYCLES
2 Tara Llanes   Brea, CA 21383  GIANT PEARL IZUMI
3 MELISSA BUHL     KHS BICYCLES
4 Lisa Sher   Capistrano Beach, CA 32433  10 CHUMBA WUMBA
5 MICHELLE DUMARESQ     SANTA CRUZ/NSMB.COM
6 KATHY PRUITT     LUNA WOMENS MTB TM
7 ANKA MARTIN     HONDA TURNER
8 LISA MYKLAK     VELOCITY RACING/ASTRIX SPORTS
9 Joanna Petterson   Jericho, VT 187041  RPM/YETI
10 CAROL GIBBS     LITESPEED/TOMAC
11 KATIE HOLDEN     11 SMITH/MAXXIS/661

Women - EX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hillary Elgert   Frederick, MD 118325  790 CITY BIKES

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREOSMOShimanoUSACDFSpyBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee