Race Results for
NMBS #4-Snowshoe
Snowshoe, WV
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Mountain Cross on 06/12/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - 1-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sam Teasdale   Williston, VT 206383  815 BLISS RACING
2Justin Jenny   Williston, VT 192879  846 BLISS RACING
3JASON RITCHIE     762 
4Parker Worthington   Mooresville, NC 211836  684 SIXSIXONE

Men - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Yannuzzi   Coatesville, PA 212921  530 MT PERK CYCLERY
2Peter Botton   Lynchburg, VA 189802  425 AZONIC/MRP/OURY GRIPS/MARZOOCHI/SUN-RING

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Hartlove   Freeland, MD 15291  779 RACERS EDGE
2Christopher Gil   Phoenix, AZ 64669  523 TEAM SWIFT
3Chad Lawrence   Lake Katrine, NY 20548  499 
4William Reeves   Wake Forest, NC 183898  436 IRON HORSE/MARZOOCHI/KENDI/661/THE/SUN-R
5Craig Jeffers   Plainfield, IL 138405  786 PEDAL POWER
5Chris McGibbon   Alexandria, VA 150603  711 OC RACING
5Jay Schwartz   Perkasie, PA 160378  539 MT. PERK CYCLER
5Gary Bischoff   Durango, CO 102948  519 5150/MAGURA/AZONIC/MARZOOCHI

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Cobler   Clemmons, NC 40776  471 PAULS CYCLING AND FITNESS
2Joel Creed   Franklin, IN 146083  414 GILLIS FITNESS CYCLE

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ROSS MILAN     50 YETI
2BRIAN SCHMITH     58 MONGOOSE/HYUNDAI
3MIKE KING     57 HARO/ADIDAS
4John Kirkcaldie   Santa Barbara, CA 102158  MAXXIS
5Eric Carter   Winchester, CA 6329  MONGOOSE/HYUNDAI
6RICH HOUSEMAN     FOESFUNN RACING
7JARED GRAVES     68 YETI CYCLES
8MICHAEL ROBINSON     53 INTENSE
9CHRIS DEL BOSCO     18 LENZSPORT/OAKLEY
10JOEL PANOZZO     PROGRESSIVE/INTENSE/WTB
11JIM DECHAMP     100 GT HYUNDAI
12COLIN BAILEY     12 MAXXIS TIRES
13KAMAKAZE DA-BOMB     116 FOES FUNN
14JARED RANDO     GIANT/PEARL IZUMI
15STEVE WENTZ     63 HONDA TURNER
16CAMERON ZINK     67 SANTA CRUZ/SYNDICATE
17CODY WARREN     69 HARO-ADIDAS
18CHRISTOPHER HERNDON     92 SPECIALIZED/CANE CREEK
19BRYN ATKINSON     16 IRON HORSE/MAD CATZ/OAKLEY
20HENRY O'DONNELL     21 SANTA CRUZ SYNDICATE
21TRAVIS COLLINS     99 ROCKSHOX/SRAM
22ANDREW NEETHLING     26 HONDA TURNER
23JEFF EVANS     43 KHS
24PHILIP TINSTMAN     111 INTENSE/SPY/FOX/AP DESIGNS
25JUAN ASHWORTH     89 MAXXIS/KOVACHI WHEELS
26LIAM PANOZZO     79 PROGRESSIVE/INTENSE/WTB
27CHUCK PITTS     88 BICYCLES UNLIMITED
28TODD BOSCH     90 NEMA/IRON HORSE
29KARL ROGNE     86 GO-RIDE
30CODY STAGNER     96 TEAM KHS
31MARC FONTAINE     78 TRANSCEND ORANGE
32FRED BELANGER     110 

Men - SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cory Gustafson   Vista, CA 162777  310 FOES/FUNN
2Trevyn Newpher   Steamboat Springs, CO 189058  331 HOPEY DAMPERS
3Daniel Krajcovic   Rochester, MI 112729  328 MTB LIFE
4Billy Au   Mansfield, OH 198557  306 FIZZ BIKE SHOP/DK BIKES/FOX/MAXXIS/SUN-R
5Cole Bangert   Twin Lakes, CO 177344  352 LENZSPORT/FOX SHOX
6Damion Smith   Golden, CO 161752  319 RPM/YETI
7Kevin Liebig   Havre De Grace, MD 117593  313 RACERS EDGE
8David Mock   Bluemont, VA 42705  112 THE RACERS EDGE
9Chuck Valenzuela   Littlerock, CA 156982  341 KHS
10Chris Heath   Denver, CO 177708  320 CHUMBA WUMBA/SMITH/MAXXIS/SUN RIM/HAYES
11Darryl Crews   Redondo Beach, CA 83833  318 SONIC-VANS
12John Herod   Morgantown, WV 191111  349 MOUNTAINEER CYCLES
13SHANE LEIGGI     350 MOUNTAINEER CYCLES
14William Parson   Greensburg, KY 194289  359 LINDSEY WILSON COLLEGE
15Benedict Treglia   York, PA 111141  305 HOPEY/TURNER/661/MICHELIN/PROGILE/TITEC
16David Bethea   South Daytona, FL 3565  323 ARROW/PROFILE

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tyler Jorgenson   Tucson, AZ 128039  627 SWIFT/SINISTER
2Brendon Newton   Arvada, CO 199022  858 RPM/YETI
3Travis Bond   Chattanooga, TN 194663  517 TOMAC/SUCKCREEK CYCLES
4Tim Sharp   Denver, CO 194305  823 RPM/YETI
5Michael Ontiveros   Boulder, CO 170545  714 STAATS BIKES
6Morgan Ryan   Catonsville, MD 173474  485 RACERSEDGE/MAXXIS/SUNRINGLE/MARZOCCHI
7Jamie Schwab   Novato, CA 198541  481 TEAM PLANET X
8Peter Waldeck    183351  686 SAT CITY SKATES AND BIKES

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1PETER SCHULER     792 STAATS
2Jason Whitehead   Johnson City, TN 202439  1111 MAXXIS/661/SUN RIMS
3Dom DeMaio   E Brunswick, NJ 188663  852 DIABLO/HCOR.NET
4Keith Washco   Saratoga Springs, NY 174625  430 
5David Smith   Ketchum, ID 127305  854 TEAM OC RACING
5Chad MacWhinney   Neptune, NJ 120648  622 DIRTWORKS/TEAM EASTERN
5Gary Bethea   Palm Coast, FL 149339  764 PRO FILE
5Eric Barger   Forest Hill, MD 190962  781 RACERS EDGE
9Adam Ward   Fairfax, VA 149595  785 SUBURBAN CYCLES
9Fred Heinly   Boyertown, PA 174028  755 READING RACING/MICHELIN/SUN-RINGLE/AZONI
9Matthew Slater   Baltimore 194103  719 JOES BIKE SHOP
9Chris Hendrick   Louisville, KY 162413  661 
9Jay Seiter   S Hamilton, MA 192067  603 NU CYCLING/E13 COMPONENTS/MICHELIN
9Jesse Kieffer   Puyallup, WA 100850  577 AZONIC ARRU
9Jonathan Stecko   Boulder, CO 199673  594 

Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Benjamin Hulse   Mooresville, NC 211866  666 
2Charles (Casey) Baker   Great Falls, VA 213819  796 

Men - SP - 19-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rick Wetherald   Logan, UT 188971  527 FORT LEWIS COLLEGE
2BILL BOYLE     423 EVS/MEGUEA/KENDA
3PETER WALDECK     685 SAT CITY SKATES AND BIKE
4MATTHEW YOUNG     738 
5Jeremy Marx   Sellersville, PA 212930  463 MT PERK CYCLERY
5Travis Williams   Baltimore, MD 194102  718 FLEET STREET CYCLES
5Scott Johnson   Durham, NC 121482  404 TROLL RACING

Men - BG - 19-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MATTHEW MILLS     777 
2Jeff Llewellyn   Telford, PA 212976  543 MT PERK CYCLERY

Men - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TODD PLESSEL     763 
2Bruce McCann   Loveland, OH 127940  544 TEAM AMIGO'S

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lama Nasser   Bristow, VA 194201  751 TEAM XXL
2Kathryn Kim   Atlanta, GA 191515  549 KOVACHI WHEELS/SOULC CYLES
3Laura Drexler   San Diego, CA 207274  640 NO BRAKES
4FIONA MCCOLLEY     616 BIKINGX

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JILL KINTNER     YETI CYCLES
2Tara Llanes   Brea, CA 21383  GIANT PEARL IZUMI
3MELISSA BUHL     KHS BICYCLES
4Lisa Sher   Capistrano Beach, CA 32433  10 CHUMBA WUMBA
5MICHELLE DUMARESQ     SANTA CRUZ/NSMB.COM
6KATHY PRUITT     LUNA WOMENS MTB TM
7ANKA MARTIN     HONDA TURNER
8LISA MYKLAK     VELOCITY RACING/ASTRIX SPORTS
9Joanna Petterson   Jericho, VT 187041  RPM/YETI
10CAROL GIBBS     LITESPEED/TOMAC
11KATIE HOLDEN     11 SMITH/MAXXIS/661

Women - EX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hillary Elgert   Frederick, MD 118325  790 CITY BIKES

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee