Race Results for
Proctor Cycling Classic
Brimfield & Peoria, IL
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 06/20/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Guimond   Kankakee, IL 199075  285 South Chicago Wheelman
2 Matt Novak   S Holland, IL 188279  287 South Chicago Wheelman
3 Joshua Richardson     282 
4 Scott Dohr     281 
5 Brandon Feehery   Homewood, IL 193035  283 South Chicago Wheelmen

Men - Master - MR - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Swartzendruber   Chicago, IL 154822  308 Turin
2 Aaron Inch   Valley Park, MO 142043  328 Big Shark
3 Tracy Smith   Columbia, MO 74105  324 Big Shark
4 Greg Biettler   Madison, WI 3663  335 Cronmetto
5 John Dapkus   Westville, IN 64334  344 Team Turin
6 Russell Murphy   Kirkwood, MO 25515  343 Mesa Cycles
7 Brian Conant   Dekalb, IL 7522  301 Nova Cycle Sport Inc.
8 Derek Witte   Grand Rapids, MI 41402  346 Turin
9 Chris Bolling   Littleton, CO 181218  356 VisionQuest
10 Kevin Flowers   Glen Ellyn, IL 179923  345 The Bike Shop
11 Gustavo Carillo     340 
12 Mark Murawski   St Louis, MO 144636  325 Gateway
13 William Stolte   Topeka, KS 34257  354 HRCC/McLaren
14 Chad Martel   Springfield, IL 52658  353 Mack
15 Kelly Sparks   Bloomington, IN 53872  313 Peoria Bicycle Club PCT
16 Mark Nagy   Cardiff, CA 174295  331 Dogfish Racing Team
17 C Kulp     351 Indiana Masters
18 Jon Knouse   Glencoe, IL 192212  334 VisionQuest
19 Joe Walsh     341 
20 Christopher Mosara     318 VisionQuest LLC
DNP Stuart Grinell   Highland Park, IL 166884  302 nova cycle sport
DNP Gregory Springborn   Pekin, IL 56370  304 Proctor Cycling Team
DNP Craig Tuetken   Monticello, IA 61563  306 Mercy - Specialized
DNP Daniel Hill   Pekin, IL 47756  307 Proctor
DNP William Perry   Normal, IL 193098  310 Proctor
DNP Darren Sherkat   Carbondale, IL 164144  312 Team Mack Racing
DNP Steven Moore   Gurnee, IL 50566  314 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
DNP Gary Doering   Springfield, IL 56657  315 Mack
DNP John Fleckenstein   Pewaukee, WI 125362  317 Mack
DNP Steve Kaspar   Ballwin, MO 145260  319 Mesa
DNP Jon Kersha   Columbia, MO 174688  322 Dogfish
DNP Ara Oggoian   Geneva, IL 26581  330 Endeavor
DNP Brad Menna     336 VOX HIgher Gear
DNP Andrew Tschampa   Glen Ellyn, IL 89323  339 The Bike Shop
DNP Andy Swims     347 The Bike Shop
DNP Andrew Rizzo   Lisle, IL 41693  348 Higher Gear
DNP Darrell Bratton   Quincy, IL 55734  349 Team Mack
DNP Gregory Harper   Muscatine 15134  350 Melon City Harpers
DNP Lonnie Kennedy   Florissant, MO 45535  352 Megs
DNP Steven Hiebert   Saint Paul, MN 158237  355 Gopher Wheelmen
DNP Jeff Williams     357 Team Mack
DNP Larry Moore     316 Mack
DNP Peter Rolewicz   Evanston, IL 60220  327 Vox- Higher Gear
DNP Jack Daugherty   Edwardsville, IL 8686  342 

Men - Master - MR - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Larry Moore     622 Mack
2 Joseph Walsh   Chesterfield, MO 37090  626 
3 Russell Murphy   Kirkwood, MO 25515  634 Mesa Cycles
4 Robert Kron   Mount Prospect, IL 196375  616 Team Mack
5 Gregory Harper   Muscatine 15134  615 Melon City Bike Club/Harpers
6 Todd Metz   Joliet, IL 54928  607 RDS
7 Darrell Bratton   Quincy, IL 55734  619 Mack
8 Lenny Clapp   Dekalb, IL 166948  602 Proctor
9 Charles Kulp   Colorado Springs, CO 161172  606 Indiana Masters / Roark
10 Jeff Chattin   Austin, TX 6688  642 C13C
11 Greg Youngen   Terre Haute, IN 125512  625 Vergegear
12 Gary Doering   Springfield, IL 56657  621 Mack
13 Billy Dwyer   Chicago, IL 79963  640 Vision Quest
15 Alfonso Reyes   Normal, IL 70519  624 Peoria
16 Terry Guimond   Kankakee, IL 171005  645 South Chicago Wheelman
17 Andrew Tschampa   Glen Ellyn, IL 89323  638 The Bike Shop
18 Jeff Williams     646 Team Mack
19 Steven Stanislaus   Atlanta, GA 201558  611 Vision Quest LLC
20 Edward Bartley     618 Team Apache
DNP Daniel Hill   Pekin, IL 47756  604 Proctor
DNP Kurt Russell   St. Louis, MO 196824  612 Velo Force
DNP John Fleckenstein   Pewaukee, WI 125362  623 Mack
DNP Craig Farrell   Saint Louis, MO 46489  627 VeloForce
DNP Mike Huizenga   Naperville, IL 212368  629 
DNP Bret Petty   Avon, IN 204540  630 Heroes
DNP Scott Moon   Avon, IN 169205  632 Heroes
DNP Steven Hiebert   Saint Paul, MN 158237  633 Gopher Wheelmen
DNP Mark Hsu   Dunlap, IL 209439  636 Peoria
DNP Michael Papini   Sycamore, IL 27192  641 Dice
DNP Robert Isaacs   Normal, IL 130544  643 Proctor
DNP Tom Veerman     644 

Men - Master - MR - 50-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lonnie Kennedy   Florissant, MO 45535  485 Megs
2 Stephen Hall   Edwardsville, IL 56718  486 Squadra Chupacubra
3 Tom Erps     483 Proctor
4 Thomas Zoumaras   Kirksville, MO 65996  473 Big Shark
5 Michael Krywanski   Rockford, MI 77307  474 Pfizer
6 James Murray   Godfrey, IL 45723  481 St Louis Cycling
7 Mike Vonnahmen   Springfield, IL 186529  461 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
8 Stanley Watkins   Bloomington, IL 195265  469 Proctor Cycling Team
9 Marc Colbert   Lincolnshire, IL 163077  477 Vision Quest
10 Ron Henkhaus   Edwardsville, IL 55608  484 St LCC
11 Marty Reeves     467 Peoria Proctor
12 James Meyer   La Crosse, WI 143899  466 Loon State
14 James Williams   Washington, IL 190362  470 Proctor
15 Chris Schena   Peoria, IL 208472  471 Peoria Bicycle Club
DNP Steven Black   Dewey, IL 45091  462 Vergegear.com Midwest
DNP Bruce Harick   Minneapolis, MN 15080  464 Binachi Grand Performance
DNP Marc Sloan   Deerfield, IL 204557  468 

Men - Master - MR - 60-69

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Burns   Little Torch Key, FL 49728  695 Mack
2 J Beck   Hanover Park, IL 51758  692 Midwest Masters Cycling Team
3 Claus Gruner   Fort Myers, FL 48624  697 Gulf Coast Racing
4 Richard Vichotka   Long Grove, IL 115722  691 Midwest Masters Cycling Team
5 Stephen Meismer   Peoria, IL 45678  694 proctor cycling team
6 Kenneth Luthy   Pekin, IL 93108  696 peoria bicycle club
7 Barbara Harick   Minneapolis, MN 53285  698 

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonas Carney (1 - Pro)   Golden, CO 45168  82 Jelly Belly
2 Carlos Vargas   Kingwood, TX 177122  60 Endeavour
3 Robert Ventura (2 - Pro)   Wildwood, IL 46909  58 US Postal Service TTI
4 Daniel Schmatz   Brighton, CO 31615  36 Health Net/Maxxis
5 Andrew Crater (3 - Pro)   Greenville , SC 70612  72 Team Monex
6 Gustavo Carrillo   Oak Park, IL 47144  Aerospace Engineering
7 James Baldesare   Kent, OH 63797  25 ABD Cycling Team
8 Nicholas Reistad   Madison, WI 162120  57 
9 Dale Sedgewick     70 Bianchi/Grand Performance
10 Frank Pipp   Longmont, CO 164362  59 Endeavour
11 Ryan Nenninger   Iowa City, IA 123851  84 ABD Cycling Team
12 John Puffer   Indianapolis, IN 116272  29 ABD Cycling Team
13 Charles Coyle   Boulder, CO 102604  33 Vitamin Cottage
14 Joshua Tack   Missoula, MT 147856  44 Cyclingtown.com
15 Nathaniel Cornelius   Lexington, KY 123271  55 Subway
17 Wes Hartman   Denver, CO 198103  61 Mack
18 Tracy Smith   Columbia, MO 74105  52 Big Shark
19 John Semmelhack   Charlottesville, VA 62463  30 ABD Cycling Team
20 Nick Frey   Des Moines Ia 180819  32 Hot Tubes Development Cycling
21 David Young   Kenosha, WI 89208  67 Vision Quest
22 Brian Hammer   Madison, WI 132723  35 Hampshire Cycle Club
23 Christopher Mehus   Roseville, MN 172924  77 Bianchi/Grand Performance
24 Stephen Spencer   Lombard, IL 47693  80 
25 Derek Witte   Grand Rapids, MI 41402  68 Turin
DNP Gregory Springborn   Pekin, IL 56370  Proctor Cycling Team
DNP Jeffrey Schroetlin   Argenta, IL 66615  Spin City Cycling
DNP Trevor Lister   Chatham, IL 157753  Spin City Cycling
DNP James Holmes   Madison, WI 155854  Team Mack Racing
DNP Daniel Lang   Washington, IL 158406  Proctor
DNP John Olney   Naperville 152158  10 Mercy-Specialized
DNP Chris Strout   Hendersonville, NC 177553  12 Team MACK Racing
DNP Mark Swartzendruber   Chicago, IL 154822  13 Turin
DNP Stathy Touloumis   Highland Park, IL 86745  14 VisionQuest Coaching
DNP Michael Springborn   San Antonio, TX 40683  16 Peoria Proctor
DNP Doug Suydam   Washington, IL 161391  17 Proctor
DNP Jeffrey Wells   Bloomington, IL 206741  18 
DNP Lee Venteicher   Decorah, IA 74475  20 Cyclingfarm.com
DNP Michael Macedon   Chicago, IL 162384  23 Team Mack
DNP Michael Kehrberg (Pro)   Bloomington, IN 156514  24 Subway-Express
DNP Michael Ebert   Winfield, IL 67323  27 ABD Cycling Team
DNP Robert Kron   Mount Prospect, IL 196375  31 Team Mack
DNP Charles Coyle   Boulder, CO 102604  33 Vitamin Cottage
DNP Christopher Fabri   Evanston, IL 133520  34 Vox/Higher Gear
DNP Maciej Pike-Biegunski   Naperville, IL 117151  37 Bike Shop
DNP William Stolte   Topeka, KS 34257  43 HRRG
DNP Jason Wagner   Louisville, KY 197861  50 Rapid Transit
DNP Ben Lund   Delafield, WI 104579  56 Endeavour
DNP Ryan Calilung   Irvine, CA 67615  63 TURIN/Life Fitness
DNP Chad Martel   Springfield, IL 52658  66 Mack
DNP Lenny Clapp   Dekalb, IL 166948  69 Proctor
DNP Steve Driscoll   East Peoria, IL 49941  71 Team Mack Racing Inc.
DNP Timothy Shotts   Carbondale, IL 177497  73 Team Mack
DNP Brandon Gavic   River Falls Wi 117495  74 Bianchi Grand Performance
DNP John Marbarger     75 Gateway
DNP T David Cummings   St Louis, MO 173579  76 Gateway
DNP Ara Oggoian   Geneva, IL 26581  78 Endeavor
DNP Curtis Hecht   Winnetka 59574  83 VOX Higher Gear
DNP Sean Metz   Plainfield, IL 146767  19 RDS cycling
DNP Bryce Mead   Sterling, IL 165869  22 Bianchi/Grand Performance
DNP Frank Dierking   Madison, WI 148481  26 ABD Cycling TEam
DNP Alfonso Reyes   Normal, IL 70519  38 Peoria
DNP Andrew Lister   Springfield, IL 148168  45 Peoria
DNP Michael Zellmann   Crystal Lake, IL 64486  79 Team Mack
DNP Bradley Menna   Chicago, IL 69518  81 VOX HIgher Gear

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Anderson   Colorado Springs, CO 183953  233 Bike Hub
2 Rich Smott   Westchester, IL 41631  251 PBF Cycle Tech
3 Michael Lanyon   Saint Louis, MO 198389  240 Wash U
4 Steve Driscoll   East Peoria, IL 49941  203 Team Mack Racing Inc.
5 Jamie Kimberley   Baltimore, MD 133782  223 CU Racing
6 Rob Dirnbeck   St. Louis, MO 186478  218 Dent Wizard/Maplewood Bicycles
7 Jeffrey Constance   Millstadt, IL 164418  258 Big Shark
9 Randy Reichardt   Des Moines 209784  219 Randy Reichardt
10 Rick Rohret   Iowa City Iowa 30440  201 International Christian Cycling Club
11 Victor Rentas   Park Ridge, IL 166946  215 Northbranch
12 H Jason Beeler   Springfield, IL 41158  246 Squadron Copacabana
13 Brian Shoemaker   Saint Louis, MO 101410  243 St Louis Cycling
14 Kelly Sparks   Bloomington, IN 53872  226 Peoria Bicycle Club PCT
15 Jason Ribando   Waterloo, IA 179477  216 Iowa City Mercy-Cannondale
16 Rich Delgado   Hoffman Estates, IL 51887  256 Redline
17 Benjamin Miller   Charlotte, NC 186026  232 Team Mack
18 Anthony Dust   Edwardsville, IL 189613  204 St Louis Cycling Club
20 Nathan Bartels   West Des Moines, IA 209568  235 QCP
21 Bret Gave   Santa Rosa, CA 140350  230 
22 Joshua Ballard   Anna Il 177319  220 C-U Racing
24 Michael Necessary   Normal, IL 189614  217 Team Mack Racing Assoc.
DNP Scott Hill   Eureka, MO 90256  205 dent wizard/maplewood
DNP Jay Moncel   Troy, MI 166325  206 ESSEX BRASS
DNP Mark Nagy   Cardiff, CA 174295  208 Dogfish Racing Team
DNP Adrian Roop   Cameron, NC 187359  210 Team Mack
DNP Adam Stone   Bloomington, IL 199810  211 C-U Racing
DNP Eric Nordsieck   Urbana, IL 191953  214 C-U Racing
DNP Justin Grisham   Salt Lake City, UT 176457  222 Kriegers Sports Grill/ orbea-usa.com
DNP Donny Quixote   West Des Moines, IA 171032  234 QCP Trek
DNP Daniel Eichinger   Springfield, IL 110857  241 Mack
DNP David Jordan   Chapel Hill, NC 192746  242 Bloomington Bacardi
DNP Kosta Mylonas   Libertyville, IL 47780  250 Vision Quest
DNP Benjamin Draus   Mokena, IL 10001  255 SC4
DNP Kyle May   Decatur, IL 23019  257 Long John Silvers
DNP Victor Rents     215 North Branch
DNP Michael Shover   Bellvue, CO 178553  252 XXX Racing/Athletico
DNP Peter Rolewicz   Evanston, IL 60220  253 VOX Higher Gear

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andy Smart   Catlin, IL 191391  188 Dentwizard/Maplewood
2 Steven Holeczy   Mundelein, IL 213385  189 North Branch
3 Gregory Gohman   Hoffman Estates, IL 200477  159 Redline
4 Carlos Garcia   Addison, IL 201560  144 
5 James Holton   Crested Butte, CO 193060  160 VOX Highergear
7 Christopher Mosora   Lisle, IL 199219  158 Vision Quest LLC
8 Tim Gaidis   St Louis, MO 185668  593 St. Louis Cycling Club
9 Scott Ligocki   West Chicago, IL 193626  120 Vision Quest
10 Thomas Erlacker   Cape Girardeau, MO 211128  170 Cycle Werx
11 Billy Dwyer   Chicago, IL 79963  176 Vision Quest
12 Pablo Zuleta     172 Stone Creek Coffee
13 David Garthe   Ballwin, MO 181153  182 Big Shark
14 Alex Voitik   Champaign, IL 184412  135 Team Mack
15 Andrew Daley   Chicago, IL 196389  130 XXX Racing/Athletico
16 Benjamin Springer   Batavia, IL 210557  123 Ben Springer
17 Brandon Antoniewicz   Chicago, IL 118186  131 XXXRacing/Athletico
18 William Brown   Park Forest, IL 190878  186 South Chicago Wheelmen
19 Alan Christanell   Kirkwood, MO 189610  111 Sunset Racing
20 Michael Wahoff   Edwards, CO 190283  595 Big Shark
21 Scott Fredrickson   Peoria, IL 204693  114 Proctor Cycling Team
22 Stephen Feehery   Homewood, IL 11378  180 
24 Uwe Krueger   Chicago, IL 190463  133 VOX - Higher Gear
25 Jon Knouse   Glencoe, IL 192212  592 VisionQuest
26 Eric Wiecek   San Francisco, CA 129295  128 Vox/Higher Gear
27 Justin Maciekowicz   Overland, MO 199884  183 Big Shark
DNP Jeffrey Kratky   Eureka, MO 200925  Gateway Cycling Club
DNP Ryan Edwards Bertrand   Bloomington, IL 193735  112 Proctor Cycling
DNP Eric Goodwin   Chicago, IL 203399  115 XXX Racing - AthletiCo
DNP John Guca   Mokena, IL 193285  116 SOUTH CHICAGO WHEELMEN
DNP Brian LaLonde   Chicago, IL 186627  118 ABD
DNP James Williams   Washington, IL 190362  125 Proctor
DNP Christopher Ribando   Saint Louis, MO 125642  127 Velo Force
DNP Andrew Smith   Philadelphia, PA 203855  129 Proctor Cycling Team
DNP Matthew Dawson   Glen Carbon, IL 180601  132 St. Louis Cycling Club
DNP Jose Bermudez   College Station, TX 207327  134 Big Shark
DNP Alan Rovge   Chicago, IL 211973  136 XXX Racing
DNP Brendan Hanna Holloway   Urbana, IL 211516  140 C-U Racing
DNP Donald Miller   Moline, IL 93161  142 DICE
DNP Tyree Williams   Chippewa Falls, WI 195583  147 Melon City
DNP Chad Chenoweth   La Grange Park, IL 199992  150 Proctor
DNP Tracy Thompson   W Burlington, IA 35485  151 
DNP Mark Hagopian   Indianapolis, IN 201562  154 UBuildIt/MOB Squad
DNP Joseph Lamere   East Alton, IL 208850  162 Peoria
DNP William McDade   Chicago, IL 76063  164 XXX Athletico
DNP Jeffrey Davis   Alton, IL 201739  165 St Louis Cycling
DNP Thomas Scanland   Rockford, IL 158715  166 
DNP Lawrence Stewart   Webster Groves, MO 210544  167 ICCC
DNP Shawn Garls   Fayetteville, AR 180894  169 Tyson
DNP Chad Lasure   Greenwood, SC 197642  171 Morris Truckin
DNP Christian Soto   Chicago, IL 184413  175 Vox Higher Gear
DNP William Perry   Normal, IL 193098  177 Proctor
DNP Christian Sheridan   Crozet, VA 167388  178 South Chicago Wheelment
DNP Robert Koechle   Bloomington, IL 151098  179 Proctor
DNP Ken Hartenstein   Belleville, IL 201252  181 ICCC
DNP Dru McCulley   Springfield, IL 214226  184 Morris Trucking Velo
DNP David Reyes   Chicago, IL 211512  185 Team Proctor
DNP Craig Reynolds   Park Forest Il 193543  187 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNP Andrew Gibbs   Edwardsville, IL 159580  190 St. Louis Cycling Club
DNP Steven Stanislaus   Atlanta, GA 201558  591 Vision Quest LLC
DNP Matthew Welch   Chicago 198158  ??? XXX Racing-Athletico
DNP Jason Retz   St Joseph, IL 160350  138 CU Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Kratky   Eureka, MO 200925  424 Gateway Cycling Club
2 Larry Otte   Peoria, IL 202483  587 Proctor
3 Alan Stockman     570 
4 Chad Pond   Clinton, IL 207389  440 Long John Silvers
5 Kenneth Lister   Downers Grove, IL 210772  420 None
6 Edward Bartley     590 Team Apache
7 Christopher Barton   Madison, WI 211173  401 Proctor Cycling Team
8 Dennis Turczyn     589 
9 Nathan Maier   Winnetka, IL 185454  569 XXX Athletico
10 Erik Arntzen   Northbrook, IL 212391  450 
11 Michael Wakeley   Ottawa, IL 211313  417 Tazi / Exelon
12 Shawn Stever   Peoria, IL 209274  415 Proctor Cycling Team
13 Mark Thompson     416 C-U Racing
14 James Chiappetta   Channahon, IL 199166   Tazi/Exelon
15 Brad Gould   Streator, IL 211982  582 Tazi/Exelon
16 Mike Tarantino     583 Peoria
17 Marc Sloan   Deerfield, IL 204557  468 
18 William Johnson     586 One Two Wheels
19 Bill Smith   Peoria, IL 189094  436 Peoria
20 Steve Janis   Naperville, IL 208017  405 
21 Scott Bartlett     585 
22 Mike Ott     584 Proctor
23 Shawn Cullen     588 
DNP James Chiappetta   Channahon, IL 199166  402 Tazi / Exelon
DNP Eric Kome   Burlington, IA 209426  406 Bike Burlington
DNP J Reynolds   Dekalb, IL 201559  412 unattached
DNP Gregory Hunt   St Joseph, IL 203353  419 C-U Racing
DNP Robert Meinig   Saint Charles, IL 127948  421 Wheelfast Racing
DNP Jim Lewandowski     425 QuavR
DNP Matthew Batz     460 Proctor
DNP James Erlacker   Cape Girardeau, MO 211106  566 

Women - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Rosie McGinnis     288 unattached
3 Emily Stanislaus   Mundelein, IL 194464  286 

Women - Master - MR - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carla Farrell   St Louis, MO 49627  194 Free State
2 Barbara Harick   Minneapolis, MN 53285  193 Bianchi/ Grand Performance
3 Vicki Heck     195 ABD
4 Marianne Kron   Arlington Hts, IL 100072  192 Midwest Masters Cycling Team
5 Linda Ervin   Hampshire, IL 211140  191 International Christian Cycling Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anne Meyer   La Crosse, WI 55494  364 Mercy-Specialized
2 Sarah Tillotson   Boise, ID 180905  376 ABD Racing
3 Catherine Walberg   Bainbridge Island, WA 36933  384 Kenda Tire
4 Melanie Fitz   Oakwood, IL 141136  366 Team Kenda Tire
5 Nicole Vincent   Chapel Hill, NC 201524  375 Team Bloomington
6 Trudy VanDerStraaten   Urbana, IL 200894  365 Team Kenda Tire
7 Sara Brokaw   Minneapolis, MN 197605  367 Gopher Wheelmen
8 Carrie Cash   Saint Louis, MO 163561  379 Revolution
9 Patricia Walsh   Chesterfield, MO 37105  373 Big Shark
10 Heather Brice   Eureka, MO 83890  361 dent wizard/maplewood
11 Suzanne Johnson   Reston, VA 120043  370 Free State Racing/Big Shark
12 Catherine Burnham   Bartlett, IL 171613  377 ABD
13 Kris Musser   Minneapolis, MN 151326  382 Gopher Wheelmen
14 Lindsay Wetzel   Davis, CA 172454  383 Mercy Specialized
15 Lyne Liboiron   Pflugerville, TX 211751  391 On Two Wheels
16 Ginger Sides     393 Team Apache
17 Sherry Berde   Mendota Heights, MN 158605  380 Gopher Wheelmen
18 Alison McNulty   St Louis, MO 176367  389 Maplewood/Dent Wizard
20 Jenna Boyd   Louisville, CO 196714  378 Bloomington/Bacandi
21 Andrea Venteicher   Waukon, IA 155843  368 Cyclingfarm.com
22 Barbara Harick   Minneapolis, MN 53285  362 Bianchi/ Grand Performance
23 Kristin Lohn   Glenview, IL 194319  363 GP/Bianchi
24 Vanessa McKenzie   Saint Louis, MO 203005  390 Peoria
25 Marilyn Cullinane   Greenville 202115  374 Big Shark
DNP Cynthia Pike-Biegunski   Laramie, WY 174388  372 XXX Racing
DNP Carla Farrell   St Louis, MO 49627  381 Free State
DNP Mariel Rimkus     387 South Side Slide
DNP Vera Tyler   Minneapolis, MN 191330  392 Bianchi GP
DNP Katherine Morales   Springfield, IL 201462  386 Veneto

Women - Cat 4 - Group2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lyne Liboiron   Pflugerville, TX 211751  690 On Two Wheels
2 Ginger Sides     688 Team Apache
3 Katherine Morales   Springfield, IL 201462  689 Veneto
4 Marilyn Cullinane     686 
5 Shannon Treis   Cambridge, WI 207219  687 UW-Madison
DNP Kristina Meinig   Lake Geneva, WI 206107  673 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaOSMOCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee