Race Results for
360 Cycleworks Flat Creek Challenge
Johnson City, TX
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 04/18/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - PR/SM - Master

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Sager   Ogden, UT02:00:13.000 31059  11 San Jose Hotel/Bicycle Heaven
2Matt Gordon   Austin, TX02:02:23.000 13715  Team Bike Barn/Klein
3Ethan Frost   Austin, TX02:05:09.000 165768  14 360 Cycle Works
4Stewart Stafford   Austin, TX02:05:23.000 33754  Bicycle Sport Shop
5Brian Kuehl   Pflugerville, TX02:10:41.000 155738  Bicycle Sportshop
6Scott Henry   Austin, TX02:10:44.000 254  10 Trek/VW Regional Team
7Joshua Kravetz (1 - PR)   Longmont, CO02:11:30.000 104190  13 360 Cycleworks
8Keith Hargis   Dallas, TX02:13:06.000 125961  Trek/Richardson Bike Mart
10Eric Hess   Austin, TX02:14:51.000 139534  Bicycle Sport Shop
11Kyle Rodemacher   Fort Worth, TX02:20:20.000 104333  360 cycle works
12Lucas Brusseau   Denton, TX02:21:16.000 5255  WHEELS IN MOTION
13Eric Jordan   New Braunfels, TX02:26:40.000 18277  15 Lone Star Racing
DNFFred (Robbie) Robinette   Austin, TX 96459  Bicycle Sport Shop
DNFNathan Phillips   San Antonio, TX 28064  12 Solar Eclipse

Men - EX - Junior - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tyler Jewell   Austin, TX02:13:32.000 168914  75 UYS
2Marshall Bell   Austin, TX02:18:40.000 194835  74 Bicycle Sport Shop
3Whitney Stanbrough   Welsh, LA02:32:31.000 200413  73 Capitol Cycling - Lake Charles
4Blake Harlan   Austin, TX02:35:18.000 175637  76 UYS
5Ben Weatherly   02:52:20.000  72 Ritchey / Nova
DNFAndrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX 188572  71 Team Ritchey/ Nova

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nathan Winkelmann   Huntsville, TX02:12:03.000 188575  101 Bike Lane/EDJ
2Daryl Roberts   Sedona, AZ02:12:38.000 176227  102 LSC/Webster Bicycles
3Wes Hayslip   Austin, TX02:14:27.000 145971  107 TITUS/ NRC / Pedalmasher
4Mason Quintana   Austin, TX02:19:39.000 187231  109 Team Orthopedic Store
5Jonathan Efurd   Vail, CO02:24:19.000 177799  113 Team Hotel San Jose
6Andrew Medlock   Little Rock, AR02:27:01.000 147635  111 Sun&Ski Sports/Haro
7Brad Wimberly   02:28:41.000  106 Cyclone
8Everett Garcia   Crested Butte, CO02:30:13.000 194250  110 Bicycle Heaven/Cannondale
12Chris Briggs   Albuquerque, NMDNS 114584  103 Orthopedic Store
DNFRay Monroy   Austin, TX 175641  112 Orthopedicstore

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Jones   Austin, TX02:13:15.000 18135  157 SUN & SKI SPORTS/HARO
2Freddy Moore   Kyle, TX02:14:16.000 178627  153 Orthopedic Store
3Jeff Park   San Antonio, TX02:15:59.000 168358  154 orthopedicstore.com/Bikeworld.com
4Jeff Campbell   Helotes, TX02:16:13.000 5947  171 Solar Eclipse
5Ramon Barreto   Little Rock, AR02:17:54.000 188094  168 Ozone
6Jay McKeown   Houston, TX02:19:42.000 23636  159 BIKESPORT
7Tim Woodruff   Anna, TX02:19:57.000 168504  162 CHAMPIONS CYCLERY
8Elliot McKinney   Amarillo, TX02:20:31.000 169299  163 Orthopedic Store
9Craig Kunz   Austin, TX02:20:35.000 124975  143 Bicycle Sport Shop
10Shannon Orr   Tucson, AZ02:21:24.000 202322  152 Sun & Ski/Haro
11Brent Thompson   Austin, TX02:21:46.000 115089  161 Bicycle Sport Shop
12Joseph Gold   Dallas, TX02:21:53.000 68231  147 SUN & SKI SPORTS/ HARO
13Hector Hernandez   Austin, TX02:22:03.000 185327  170 REI-Austin Cycling Team
14Lonnie Kinkade   North Little Rock, AR02:22:11.000 19209  172 Wheels in Motion
15Jeff Stacy   Nevada, TX02:23:52.000 157702  164 Wheels In Motion
16Alex Arumi   Austin, TX02:24:58.000 1984  165 Hammerhead Bicycles
17Sergio Angulo   Austin, TX02:25:25.000 184663  149 Team Orthopaedic Store
18Zachary Hill   Austin, TX02:26:09.000 178318  144 NRC/Pedalmasher
19Robert Sisk   Houston, TX02:26:35.000 165285  160 Bike Sport
20Noel Reuter   Cedar Park, TX02:27:59.000 187774  142 REI Austin Cycling Team
21Michael Formby   Austin, TX02:28:57.000 168128  173 Sun & Ski Sports/ Haro
22Kyle Poole   Austin, TX02:32:05.000 188566  155 OrthopedicStore
23Barton Beddingfield   Austin, TX02:36:04.000 93976  169 Bikesport
24Ryan Spates   Austin, TX02:48:50.000 104511  141 Bicycle Sport Shop/TBC
25Richard Kinsey   San Antonio, TX02:55:11.000 157782  158 RideAway Bikes
32Nick Gonzales   Houston, TXDNS 164295  150 Bikesport
32Nick Sheen   Austin, TXDNS 209161  146 UYS
DNFDustin Barton   Blanco, TX 85066  167 NRC/Pedalmasher
DNFKenneth Kelly   Liberty Hill, TX 62997  166 
DNFAntonio Torrini   Austin, TX 204871  145 
DNFJohn Curtis   Lafayette, CO 194209  148 REI Austin Cycling Team
DNFFred Gray   Spring, TX 187011  151 Bike Lane

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrew Yates   Austin, TX01:27:51.000 39169  200 Orthopedic Store
2Adam Salladin   Kerrville, TX01:30:13.000 31116  202 HILL COUNTRY BICYCLE WORKS
3David Boyd   No City, MN01:32:00.000 157901  192 Bike Lane Houston
4Doug Foxworth   Rio Medina, TX01:32:07.000 12179  201 OrthopedicStore.com/BikeWorld.com
5Ric Tinney   Houston, TX01:34:50.000 138388  206 LSC/Webster Cycles
6Wayne Simms   Carrollton, TX01:35:30.000 122133  203 Sun & Ski Sports/Haro
7Jordan Chaney   Dallas, TX01:35:42.000 151023  197 Mirage
8William (Tony) Vitz   Mckinney, TX01:36:19.000 183683  196 Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
9Derek Garrett   Houston, TX01:36:47.000 168654  210 Bikelane of Houston
10Brian Rodgers   01:37:10.000  214 360 Cycle Works
11Brian Zettner   San Antonio, TX01:38:38.000 186298  199 Team Orthopedicstore.com
12Blaine Augustine   Iowa, LA01:38:39.000 184805  205 K2 Team
13Sam LaBarbera   Mesquite, TX01:41:11.000 157701  208 Wheels In Motion
14Michael Rossi   Houston, TX01:41:24.000 107218  213 Bikesport
15Jeffrey Robertson   Allen, TX01:41:39.000 57507  207 Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
16Robert Dickerson   San Antonio, TX01:43:59.000 165310  217 Team Orthopedic Store
17Edmund Beaudet   01:44:51.000  215 Bicycle Sport Shop
18Willie Rivera   San Antonio, TX01:46:05.000 174442  220 teamorthepedicstore
19Paul Van Der Heide   Houston, TX01:47:04.000 142786  212 Bikesport
20Dennis Kruse   Boerne, TX01:49:16.000 19914  219 Team Orthopedic Store
21Arlon Walker   San Antonio, TX01:51:45.000 122156  216 Bike Mojo
22Alan Johnson   Dallas, TX01:57:45.000 157600  191 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix Cycle Club
23Santo Randazzo   02:21:42.000  209 Ciclismo SA
24Cap Carter   Arlington, TX02:22:38.000 186721  211 Mad Duck
27David Mootz   Garland, TXDNS 24976  195 Hill Country Bicycle Works/KONA
27Brian Williams   Dallas, TXDNS 181081  194 Titus Cycles
28Kevin Hawk   DNS  193 Team-Bicycle Sport Shop
DNFMike Dahlheim   Richardson, TX 188544  198 Texas Flyers
DNFJohn Wilder   Austin, TX 166939  204 

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dirk Martin   Mcallen, TX01:37:57.000 22655  250 TEAM MCALLEN
2Steve Minnerly   Frisco, TX01:38:07.000 114399  243 Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
3Andy Kathan   Tyler, TX01:43:47.000 18590  244 Wheels in Motion
4David Appleton   Hunt, TX01:44:40.000 1831  255 Hill Country Bicycle/ OWA
5Rodney Killebrew   Austin, TX01:45:07.000 115518  247 Hill Country Bicycle Works/Team HotLinks
6John Wolf   01:50:54.000  256 Wolf Tennis
7Glenn Romero   Mission, TX01:50:59.000 30494  249 TEAM MCALLEN
8Rick Morris   San Antonio, TX01:51:46.000 177354  246 Orthopedic Store
9Michael Padgett   Mcallen, TX01:55:27.000 27036  242 TEAM MCALLEN
10Richard Suggs   Nacogdoches01:55:54.000 138422  251 NRC/Pedal Masher
11John Howell   Austin, TX01:59:02.000 169633  259 Velocity
12Mark Hargis   Grapevine, TX02:02:20.000 140813  252 Bicycles Inc./Trek
13Jerome Baumeister   Houston, TX02:03:23.000 2941  257 Bikesport
14Frank D St.Clair   02:07:36.000  253 
15Desmond Rolf   La Marque, TX02:10:57.000 105398  258 Bikesport
16Frederic Schmid   Waco, TX02:13:08.000 109257  248 360 Cycle Works
DNFJames (Jimmy) Day   Santa Fe, NM 8894  245 Orthopedic Store
DNFSpencer Jewell   Waco, TX 110566  241 Ozone Bicycle
DNFBohumr Kral   Beaumont, TX 129177  254 (none)

Men - SP - Single-speed

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrew Lasswell   Spring, TX01:38:56.000 176218  1071 Bike Lane of Houston
2Peter Stewart   Houston, TX01:42:04.000 167097  992 Bike Barn
3Martin Soetaert   Austin, TX01:46:15.000 33420  993 REI Austin Cycling Team
4Jens Hess   San Antonio, TX01:48:12.000 157792  995 RIDE AWAY/FTP
5Brady Kendall   01:48:13.000  1072 Loco/Bikes etc.
6Scott Starkey   01:58:28.000  991 Hill Country Bicycle Works- OWA
7Michael Cook   02:15:39.000  994 
DNFDavid McKinney   Austin, TX 175591  996 UTCC

Men - SP - Junior - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bennett Brown   Houston, TX01:42:08.000 187726  538 Ritchey Nova
3Logan Sain   Allen, TX01:52:30.000 201765  539 PACC
DNFMatthew Weatherly     537 

Men - SP - Junior - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shane Smith   01:46:17.000  522 United Youth Sports
2Juan Andrade   01:51:47.000  524 River Rockets
3David Garcia   San Antonio, TX01:53:10.000 194268  526 Bicycle Heaven/Cannondale
4Marc Manzke   01:58:12.000  523 Team Orthopedic Store
5Brett Heasley   Whitehouse, TX02:05:29.000 209389  525 
6Carlos Rivera   Sugar Land, TX02:05:31.000 202539  527 Bikesport
7Micah Hayes   Tom Bean, TX02:14:45.000 194272  528 
8Mitchell Comardo   Sugar Land, TX01:51:47.000 141179  521 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jake Danis   01:50:22.000  372 Planet Bike/ Chain Reaction
2Scott Linville   Austin, TX01:55:06.000 185912  373 Bicycle Sport Shop
3Justin Hungerford   01:59:24.000  378 Planet Bike
4Eddie Selz   San Antonio, TX02:00:20.000 176693  379 Ride Away Bicycles
5Kyle Gossen   Austin, TX02:05:31.000 187767  374 
DNFLloyd Pallett     371 Oxford University CC
DNFMatthew Robinson     376 Bicycles Outback
DNFGarrett Kener     377 Wolf Pack
DNFRoger Roman     375 Bike Mojo

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nicholas Garza   01:36:22.000  396 Wheels In Motion
2Hector Moya   Austin, TX01:37:15.000 189131  407 SWT Cycling
3Clay Holder   Alpharetta, GA01:37:22.000 187350  406 Orthopedic Store
4Anthony Netkow   Round Rock, TX01:38:53.000 202066  405 Team Orthopedicstore
5Wooch Graff   Houston, TX01:39:31.000 186098  392 Bikelane Houston
6Matthew Sappington   Austin, TX01:39:56.000 205632  393 Team Ozone
7Seth Williams   Allen, TX01:40:17.000 157813  408 Wheels in Motion
8Brandon Ortiz   01:41:19.000  391 
9Kevin Burpo   Austin, TX01:42:04.000 140427  395 Sun&Ski Sports/ HARO
10Blake Marrou   New Braunfels, TX01:44:24.000 194302  403 NRC/Pedal Masher
11Robert Aguero   Little Rock, AR01:44:49.000 187781  402 Wheels In Motion
12Trent Ezzell   01:45:46.000  401 Southwest Golf and Sport
13Jason Barrows   The Woodlands, TX01:49:34.000 183672  398 Bike Lane
15Scott Henry   01:52:29.000  394 Wheels In Motion
16Buc Slay   02:04:32.000  400 Southwest Golf & Sport
17David Orlikowski   Bedford, TX02:17:09.000 202528  397 Bike Mojo
DNFBryan Pope     399 GCCA

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gregory Harrah   Tomball, TX01:35:55.000 138284  429 Bikelane of Houston
2Glen Poklikuha   Lubbock, TX01:37:01.000 175109  423 NRC/ Pedalmasher
3Kevin Koen   Cypress, TX01:38:16.000 157452  430 Bikelane of Houston
4James Mullins   Austin, TX01:38:17.000 157790  444 April@cates & Co/Bicycle Sport Shop
5Pete Gonzales   01:38:37.000  433 Team Orthopedic Store
6Jeff Turner   Richardson, TX01:43:51.000 177873  428 Wheels in Motion
7Dennis Vincent   Webster, TX01:44:19.000 153652  438 Champions Cyclery
8Shawn Tubre   01:44:36.000  447 Mad Duck
9Gaylon Presson   Mesquite, TX01:45:46.000 205517  443 Wheels In Motion
10Ryan Albert   Pflugerville, TX01:45:47.000 56369  424 Pearland Cycles
11Brett Spencer   Austin, TX01:47:38.000 92082  426 spencycles.com
12Clay Hobson   01:47:45.000  436 Bike Lane of Houston
13David A Taylor   01:47:48.000  427 
14James Ellis   Kyle, TX01:48:50.000 176061  421 NRC / Pedalmasher
15Jason Ham   01:49:00.000  432 
16Anthony Garcia   01:50:21.000  440 Ciclismo
17Aliraza Sepehriazar   01:52:19.000  448 NWCC
18Justin Cremer   Houston, TX01:54:26.000 85848  439 Bikesport.com
19Steven Mullins   Austin, TX01:54:32.000 124924  431 Bicycle Sport Shop/ Horseback Salad
20Tony DeOre   Houston, TX01:55:26.000 185902  446 NWCC
21Matt Davis   01:56:40.000  445 GCCA
22L J Miller   01:57:47.000  441 Bicycle Sport Shop
23Randy Segundo   01:58:58.000  435 wheels N motion
24Erik Streight   Houston, TX02:00:26.000 178201  434 West End
25Christopher Wibner   Houston, TX02:02:47.000 204292  422 NWCC
26John Purser   Plano, TX02:05:07.000 202534  450 Mad Duck
27Guillermo Alanis   Houston, TX02:07:15.000 210033  437 
DNFJeremy Schmidt   Carrollton, TX 148417  425 Adventure Team
DNFAnton Ordoveza     442 Ride Away Bicycles
DNFBryan Jenkins   Waco, TX 144601  449 Team WBC

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marque Allen   San Antonio, TX01:36:26.000 175303  474 orthopedicstore.com/Bikeworld
2Matthew Lucero   Boerne, TX01:37:45.000 21752  488 Team Orthopedic Store
3John Larson   Mckinney, TX01:38:14.000 194312  480 Wheels in Motion
4Shane Booth   Lewisville, TX01:40:33.000 184944  490 Bike Mojo
5Dwayne Otto   01:40:37.000  491 
6Shawn Turner   College Station, TX01:41:25.000 167313  471 BVMBA
7Jerry Woiton   Abilene, TX01:44:44.000 197396  487 Team Slob
8Don Booker   Sachse, TX01:45:12.000 178241  484 
9Paul Allan   01:45:16.000  473 
10David Hardman   Plano, TX01:46:20.000 109409  476 Richardson Bike Mart
11Doug Ray   01:50:51.000  486 
12David Kay   San Antonio, TX01:51:04.000 187333  498 Solar Eclipse
13Daniel Riojas   Austin, TX01:52:45.000 29948  495 Team Ozone
14Jay McGinnis   Plano, TX01:52:46.000 187731  481 
15Kelly Kerby   Austin, TX01:53:09.000 139799  489 Texas Cyclones
16Thomas Kirkpatrick   Burleson, TX01:55:25.000 202642  478 S.W. Golf & Sport
17Chris Eckert   Raleigh, NC01:55:26.000 189429  485 NRC/Pedalmasher
18Chris Redlack   01:55:55.000  496 
19James Farrimond   San Antonio, TX02:00:16.000 157803  501 Velo Technlogy
20Charles Covill   Austin, TX02:00:38.000 165262  504 Bicycle Sport Shop
21Sergio Botero   Austin, TX02:02:02.000 191277  477 LSC/ Webster Bicycle
22Allen Zolondek   Round Rock, TX02:02:16.000 104907  472 
23Brian Olson   Round Rock, TX02:02:18.000 194261  497 REI Austin Cycling Team
24Dwayne Marchant   Spicewood, TX02:03:16.000 188559  482 
25Clyde Stafford   Dallas, TX02:04:54.000 165289  500 Wheels N Motion
26Dan Hickman   02:07:53.000  499 Chariotsofthedogs.com
27Rudy Garcia   Round Rock, TX02:08:28.000 156423  479 Wilshire Hms
28Joseph Fried   Houston, TX02:15:40.000 202488  502 
34James Carroll   DNS  475 
DNFRobert Delgado   San Antonio, TX 159843  494 Rideaway Bicycles
DNFJose Aguilar   Brownsville 129139  503 River Rockets
DNFBrian Otto     492 
DNFRocky Rockwell   Durango, CO 152314  493 
DNFTim Doiron     483 

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Greg Post   Plano, TX01:42:48.000 186570  565 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
2Charley Rome   Baton Rouge, LA01:43:02.000 157791  564 NRC/Pedalmasher
3Don Smith   01:46:09.000  551 UYS/Team Hotel San Jose
4Dan Smith   01:49:37.000  572 Spencycles.com
5Lonnie Hardy   Woodway, TX01:49:47.000 127066  573 HammerHead Bikes
6Michael Bohn   Celina, TX01:50:57.000 212895  563 DORBA
7Chris Shearer   San Antonio, TX01:51:42.000 42936  556 Chain Reactions/Bike Planet
8Blake Messer   Austin, TX01:51:59.000 170201  571 UYS
9Jose Gonzalez   Laredo, TX01:52:06.000 157012  553 Koyote Mtb.
10Walter Sheppard   Alvin, TX01:54:51.000 42108  560 Cyclone Cycles
11John Mooney   Austin, TX01:57:22.000 156231  559 Hammerhead Bikes
12David Cardosa   01:57:23.000  574 HammerHead Bikes
13Jack Westbrook   Austin, TX02:00:55.000 177353  552 spencycles.com
14Michael Carlson   02:02:21.000  558 
15Lyle Trumbull   02:05:01.000  562 Team ACME
16Gary Strouz   Rosharon, TX02:09:16.000 195259  566 Bikesport
17Michael Oldani   02:11:07.000  567 
18Hood Mauermann   02:14:04.000  568 Champions Cyclery
19Ralph Voss   Canyon Lake, TX02:14:55.000 186996  554 Hill Country Bicycle Works
20Ben Comiskey   02:17:40.000  561 
DNFRobbie Rodriguez   San Antonio, TX 30338  569 orthopedicstore.com/Bike World
DNFRichmond Frasier   Boerne, TX 58520  557 Hill Country Bicycle Work/Team Hot Links
DNFCary Duke   Highland Village, TX 202490  570 Mad Duck - Adventure Sports
DNFCraig Kincer     555 

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steve Shelburne   Austin, TX01:47:16.000 32392  599 Petting Zoo
2Eli Deleon   Arlington, TX01:47:48.000 188937  594 Mad Duck
3Kevin Mitchell   Houston, TX01:52:59.000 202081  600 Westend
4David McIver   San Antonio, TX01:53:08.000 95833  602 Bicycle Heaven Racing
5William Hoenig   01:53:41.000  596 DORBA
6 David Lurz   01:54:02.000  598 Hill Country Bicycle Works
7Rock Horne   Georgetown, TX01:55:35.000 200424  595 
8Alvis Hill   Mcgregor, TX01:58:44.000 191295  592 Team WBC/Waco Bicycle Club
9Douglas Ballew   Austin, TX02:00:42.000 106849  601 Violet Crown
10Steve Kramer   02:02:18.000  597 NWCC
11Scott Zettner   San Antonio, TX02:02:40.000 193838  591 Team Orthopedicstore.com
12Bob Beran   Austin, TX02:25:18.000 197491  593 
DNFMike Hail   Hewitt, TX 197411  603 WBC

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Legge   Austin, TX01:48:45.000 195660  624 
2Steven Seltz   01:55:29.000  623 Wheels & Fitness in Motion
3Michael Floores   Houston, TX01:55:57.000 11872  621 Acme Bicycle
4James Koch   02:02:12.000  625 Hill Country Bikes
5Russell Hanna   02:02:33.000  629 Acme Bicycle
6David Hunter   Boerne, TX02:03:44.000 106720  626 Hill Country Bicycle Works
7Marlin Duke   02:16:01.000  622 Mad Duck Racing
9Thomas Harlan   Austin, TXDNS 180729  627 
DNFRoger Hardman   Valley View, TX 109447  628 

Women - EX - Junior - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFStephanie Schlaack   Mckinney, TX 169043  311 BHRC

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Suzanne Aguero   Little Rock, AR02:03:32.000 187776  301 Wheels N Motion
2Kathleen Weber   Austin, TX02:04:49.000 144579  304 Team Orthopedic
DNFSarah Faulkner   San Francisco, CA 177279  302 Trek/VW

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alexandra Robinette   Austin, TX01:53:56.000 149261  326 Bicycle Sport Shop
2Kristi Lewis   Durango, CO01:56:23.000 21089  323 Sun & Ski Sports/Haro
3Leslie Reuter   Cedar Park, TX01:56:51.000 186087  321 Bicycle Sport Shop
4Mel Steele   Austin, TX02:06:41.000 168893  322 Bicycle Sport Shop
5Kristi Kees   Cedar Park, TX02:12:22.000 178323  324 Orthopedicstore.com/BikeWorld.com
DNFBecky Rockwell   Durango, CO 152313  325 

Women - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patti Plagmann   Spring, TX01:49:59.000 130335  275 Bike Lane Houston
2Lisa Nye-Salladin   Kerrville, TX01:54:46.000 26368  271 Hill Country Bicycle Works/Hot Links
3Mary Thomas   Allen, TX02:15:04.000 188539  273 Team Orthopidicstore
DNFTammy Killebrew   Austin, TX 88101  272 Hill Cuntry Bicycle Works/Team Hot Links
DNFCynthia Post   Plano, TX 186569  274 

Women - SP - Junior - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kristin Silvey   Austin, TX02:25:54.000 169416  681 Bicycle Heaven/Cannondale Racing Team

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Deanna Weber   01:49:06.000  673 
2Melissa Mater   Houston, TX01:51:36.000 178214  672 BikeSport
3Karissa Riggs   New Braunfels, TX01:52:04.000 204161  674 Bike Mojo
4Julie Silvestro   Englewood, CO01:55:17.000 191109  675 DFW Dirt Divas
DNFLizzie Horn     671 Hotel San Jose`

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Heather Chapman   Bastrop, TX01:42:36.000 178649  651 BikeMojo.com
2Christiane Reetz   Boerne, TX01:45:23.000 197397  642 NRC/Pedalmasher
3Beth Schlotterbeck   01:48:51.000  646 NWCC
4Susan Stormer   Austin, TX01:49:04.000 156430  641 Bicycle Sport Shop/TBC
5Holly Moshier   Dallas, TX01:50:39.000 200423  650 
6Lorinda Titchywy   01:52:24.000  648 
7Angela Nugent   Dripping Springs, TX01:54:19.000 165227  644 Race Like A Girl
8Kathy Kalinowska   Austin, TX01:56:16.000 188548  643 Race Like A Girl
9Shari Patterson   Mckinney, TX01:57:27.000 197493  645 orthopedicstore.com/Bikeworld
10Nathasha Collmann   02:01:10.000  652 
11Charlotte Turner   Richardson, TX02:07:37.000 205914  647 Wheels in Motion
12Jennifer Stanfield   02:14:06.000  649 New Revolution Cycles
13Christine Fitzpatrick   02:33:35.000  653 

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nancy Germond   01:43:33.000  694 
2Cynthia Weisinger   Austin, TX01:52:14.000 194832  688 Bicycle Sport Shop
3Pamela Avery   Houston, TX01:58:07.000 187022  693 Bike Sport
4Debbie Gill   01:58:40.000  687 Mad Duck
5Cynthia Stewart   Baytown, TX02:02:15.000 194836  689 Bikesport
6Debbie Main   Austin, TX02:11:02.000 141642  691 Race Like A Girl
7Vicki Strouz   Rosharon, TX02:15:41.000 197742  690 Bike Sport
8Dawn Hill   Mcgregor, TX02:19:27.000 188551  686 Team WBC/Waco Bicycle Club
DNFLaura Matthews   San Antonio, TX 46176  692 Team Orthopedic Store

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUORESierra NevadaUSACDFSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee