Race Results for
360 Cycleworks Flat Creek Challenge
Johnson City, TX
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 04/17/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - BG - Junior - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Conor Steward   Boerne, TX00:12:18.000 194212  1142 Hill Country Bicycle/Hot Links
2 Hayden Liebrum   00:12:37.000  1163 Wheels in Motion
3 Collin Fish   Austin, TX00:13:21.000 194274  1152 Ritchey/Nova
4 Garrett Standard   00:13:22.000  1147 
5 Ian Gibson   Lake Charles, LA00:14:13.000 218997  1146 
6 Tanner Novaez   00:14:32.000  1148 Team Orthopedicstore
7 Canyon Emmott   00:15:02.000  1154 
8 Jack Thornton   00:15:03.000  1144 
9 Tiago Andersen   00:16:17.000  1151 L.T.R.
10 Eric Jeter   00:16:44.000  1153 
11 Harris Thornton   00:16:46.000  1143 
12 Neil Trumbull   00:17:07.000  1149 Team ACME
13 Logan Allen   00:18:43.000  1141 
14 Dane Andersen   00:18:48.000  1150 
15 Logan Hanna   00:24:44.000  1145 REI Austin

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Rader   Dallas, TX00:16:38.000 201905  1111 Matrix
2 Britt Standard   00:16:47.000  1109 
3 Evan Horne   00:18:36.000  1110 NRC Pedalmasher
4 Tyler Gross   Kerrville, TX00:24:10.000 206479  1103 Hot Links
5 Carson Hunter   San Antonio, TX00:24:50.000 206474  1101 Hill Country Bike/ Team Hot LInks
6 Peter Cook   00:26:23.000  1102 
7 Joey Colon   00:32:14.000  1112 Ciclismo
8 Alex Braz   00:34:22.000  1107 Wheels in Motion
9 Paul Randazzo   00:44:38.000  1113 Ciclismo
10 Nick Thomas   00:44:49.000  1104 Mad Duck
11 Zachary Hanna   00:48:48.000  1114 Good BBQ Country
12 Kevin Howard   00:49:31.000  1108 UYS
13 Jordan Holmes   00:51:31.000  1105 

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Fish   Austin, TX00:49:44.000 189245  919 Team Ritchey/Nova
2 Carson Starkey   Austin, TX00:49:57.000 194271  921 Hill Country Bicycle Works/ Hot Links
3 Zachary Domingue   Hunt, TX00:54:51.000 206475  917 Hill Country Bicycle Works
4 William Rader   Dallas, TX00:58:15.000 201905  918 Matrix
5 Michael Johnson   01:01:02.000  913 BHRC
6 Emanuel Garcia   01:02:12.000  916 UYS
7 Tyler Schultz   01:03:33.000  911 BHRC
8 Ty Hanna   01:07:50.000  920 
9 Brice Keenom   01:27:44.000  912 BHRC
10 Joe Vargas   01:39:28.000  915 UYS
DNF James Holmes     914 

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Austin Potter   Tomball, TX00:52:05.000 201876  938 Woodlands Cycling Club
2 Shane Densmore   00:53:32.000  932 Johnson Branch Five-0
3 Chris Ronan   Austin, TX00:53:47.000 194834  936 Ritchey/Nova Texas
4 Harrison Broadhurst   00:54:00.000  931 
5 Robert Dean   Katy, TX00:54:01.000 202536  937 
6 Tom Turk   Bulverde, TX00:54:25.000 185911  940 
7 John Davila   01:08:40.000  933 UYS
8 Octavio Perez   01:09:20.000  939 APARD
9 Alexander Bingham   01:15:02.000  935 
10 Damoin Ellis   01:17:45.000  934 UYS

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Anest   San Antonio, TX00:49:05.000 196044  952 orthopedicstore.com/bikeworld
2 CJ Maluski   00:51:00.000  955 Team Bike MoJo
3 Hayden Starkey   00:52:08.000  953 Hill Country Bicycle Works/OWA
4 Mark Cebrian   01:00:30.000  954 Austion Parks and Rec.
5 Jeremy Southerland   01:21:59.000  951 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richie Conry   00:47:10.000  705 Wheels In Motion
2 Ryan Haglund   00:47:26.000  706 NRC / Pedalmasher
3 Ben Proscelle   00:54:27.000  701 Chain Reaction
4 Luis Murillo   00:58:10.000  707 
5 Kane McCord   01:03:15.000  702 
6 Christopher Mayes   01:07:52.000  704 
7 Matthew Valenzuela   01:21:33.000  708 
8 Neil Murray   01:35:07.000  703 Johnson City Plumbing

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Esparza   00:49:15.000  735 Team Orthopiedic
2 Kevin Pruitt   00:51:46.000  727 
3 Rolando Vera   00:52:21.000  732 NRC / Pedalmasher
4 Garnett Beard   Seabrook, TX00:54:46.000 204372  734 
5 John Phillippe   00:55:31.000  731 
6 Jeff Bendall   00:56:08.000  736 
7 Jason Kellar   00:57:50.000  733 
8 David Moralez   00:57:53.000  730 
9 Christopher Guzman   01:01:58.000  728 Ride Away Bicycles
10 John armstrong   01:05:09.000  738 
11 Ron Garza   01:07:31.000  729 
12 CJ Albrecht   01:23:50.000  726 
DNF Anthony Gastol     737 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Novaez   Austin Tx00:47:25.000 195939  764 Team Orthopedic Store
2 Tomer Tzafrir   00:47:26.000  761 
3 Don Griffin   Dallas, TX00:48:32.000 194114  780 
4 Clayton Walberg   Houston, TX00:49:22.000 202532  777 Bikesport
5 Ken Primer   00:49:26.000  785 
6 Shawn Collard   00:49:35.000  781 
7 Steve Ormsby   00:50:28.000  765 Dryfire
8 Jonathan Boatwright   00:51:20.000  782 
9 Christopher Campana   00:52:25.000  784 Team Orthopedic
10 Aaron McAlexander   Houston, TX00:53:11.000 155162  755 MAC ATTACK
11 Billy Beckes   00:54:15.000  758 
12 Jeff Prado   00:54:16.000  753 STORM/ Bikemojo/Quiznos/Rediwhip
13 Kevin Holder   00:54:26.000  776 Bike Sport
14 Dalton Wyatt   Corpus Christi, TX00:55:44.000 217751  773 
15 Joe Leal   00:56:03.000  752 Trico Sports/Kenda
16 Michael McCoy   00:56:18.000  759 
17 John Azam   00:56:40.000  756 
18 Samuel Wallis   00:57:10.000  767 Adventure Team
19 Victor Davis   00:58:18.000  762 united youth sports/bicycle sport shop
20 Malvin Alexander   00:59:25.000  778 Team Ciclismo/Brittons
21 Joe Love   Austin, TX01:01:34.000 210440  768 REI Austin Cycle Team
22 Alex Rasmussen   Ft Worth, TX01:02:37.000 187788  786 
23 Demian Whitworth   Denton, TX01:03:17.000 210938  754 
24 Jeff Hahn   01:03:21.000  766 XXI Travel LLC
25 Antono Almaguer   01:06:08.000  772 
26 Richard Jennings   01:06:31.000  751 
27 Joe Chapa   01:06:34.000  788 
28 Chris Riley   01:07:59.000  774 
29 Gregory Scott   01:09:47.000  783 
30 Rob Gorsegner   01:10:56.000  787 
31 Rey Ramirez   Round Rock, TX01:11:28.000 207758  763 
32 Jason Qunell   01:16:31.000  779 
35 Gregory Gonzalez   DNS  760 Wheels in Motion
DNF Patrick Studivant     757 
DNF Csaba Kormendy   Houston, TX 194013  770 West End Bicycles

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chlue Hukill   Flower Mound, TX00:51:21.000 209659  793 Mad Duck
2 Jesse Alegria   00:52:18.000  811 Ciclismo
3 Lance Thornton   Liberty Hill, TX00:52:43.000 206247  803 REI - Austin Cycling Team
4 Jimm Schroeder   Conroe, TX00:53:01.000 191351  797 Bike Lane Houston
5 Eric Anderson   00:53:50.000  801 PACC
6 RJ Cowan   00:54:17.000  819 
7 Nate Secaur   00:54:33.000  806 Wheels in Motion
8 Mark Fraske   Austin, TX00:56:20.000 194267  817 
9 Michael Hewett   Bastrop, TX00:57:47.000 177908  818 ridebicycleshop.com
10 Bill Gutierrez   Bryan, TX00:57:52.000 209649  794 NRC / Pedalmasher
11 Greg Hammer   00:58:39.000  798 NRC/Pedalmasher.com
12 John Serrano   00:58:46.000  807 
13 Jeff Betters   00:58:48.000  800 REI Austin
14 Russell Lott   Fort Worth, TX00:59:25.000 209661  795 
15 Eric Hughes   00:59:35.000  814 
16 Scott Emigh   00:59:39.000  799 
17 Scott Bachman   00:59:54.000  805 Wheels in Motion
18 Jason Davis   01:00:37.000  809 Bike Mojo
19 Jeffrey Noon   01:01:24.000  808 
20 Frank Gietz   01:01:34.000  791 Team Ciclismo/Brittons
21 David Smith   Austin, TX01:03:00.000 190706  810 
22 Jason Gay   01:06:55.000  804 
23 Chad Cagni   01:06:59.000  813 
24 Hans Klingler   Washington, DC01:07:57.000 178084  771 
25 Stuart Smith   01:08:51.000  812 
26 Paul Ervin   Poteau, OK01:13:26.000 196381  796 
27 Michael Kennedy   01:17:08.000  802 
DNF Darren Layne     815 
DNF Bryan Wolff     816 

Men - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 james clem   00:49:26.000  856 
2 Chris Campbell   00:49:46.000  841 
3 Bob Cowley   Austin, TX00:51:37.000 204749  855 Team Orthopedic Store
4 Scott Butts   00:52:06.000  853 Collings Guitars
5 Joe Guerra   San Antonio, TX00:52:08.000 196162  861 
6 Michael Davis   00:52:35.000  844 
7 Jerry Krause   00:52:59.000  858 
8 Tony Benson   Crested Butte, CO00:53:48.000 205947  848 NRC/Pedal Masher
9 David Mackey   Magnolia, TX00:54:19.000 205028  847 Bike Lane of Houston
10 Cornell Long   00:54:21.000  850 Bike Mojo
11 Charles Cude   00:54:34.000  860 OrthopedicStore.com
12 John Mccully   00:54:37.000  857 
13 Adolfo Isassi   00:55:47.000  849 
14 William Jabour   00:56:20.000  859 
15 Bo Jackson   00:56:53.000  852 Ciclismo/Brittons
16 Regg Adams   00:57:41.000  842 NRC/PedalMashers
17 Douglas Ford   Houston, TX00:58:11.000 12006  845 
18 Eric Stallworth   00:58:16.000  851 
19 Brian Workman   00:59:35.000  846 
20 Mark Potter   01:08:37.000  854 Woodlands
21 John Harden   01:13:43.000  843 Ciclismo

Men - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Stephen   00:51:03.000  882 
2 Bill San Marco   00:51:37.000  888 Wolf Tennis
3 Scott Litchke   00:51:51.000  893 Ciclismo/Brittons
4 Chuck Stone   Cedar Park, TX00:53:03.000 202529  883 Trailblazers
5 Randy Sage   00:53:41.000  892 
6 Mike McFalls   New Braunfels, TX00:53:51.000 186537  886 Bike Mojo
7 Brian Erickson   00:53:59.000  881 
8 Tom Turk   Bulverde, TX00:55:31.000 185911  896 
9 Kerry Emmott   00:55:51.000  895 
10 Alex Pettit   00:56:33.000  884 
11 Greg Morning   00:57:31.000  894 
12 Chris Kusenberger   Houston, TX01:00:18.000 116943  897 Team Acme
13 Mihaly Deak   01:00:43.000  890 
14 Barry Knight   01:39:14.000  889 XXITravel.com
DNF Steve Hale     885 
DNF Guy Anthony Guzman   San Antonio, TX 206608  887 Team Orthomedic Store

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Cain   00:54:19.000  972 
2 Richard Zanikos   San Antonio, TX01:06:06.000 191370  973 Bikemojo.com
3 J VanBeek   Austin, TX01:10:47.000 128161  971 
4 Scott Boecher   01:11:45.000  974 
5 Charles Duke   01:18:59.000  975 Woodland Cycling Club

Women - BG - Junior - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kiersten Inserni   Corpus Christi, TX00:14:11.000 208489  1162 Hot Links
2 Lucy Brown   00:15:32.000  1161 Ritchey Nova
3 Jessica Ervin   00:23:24.000  1164 ridebicycle.com
4 Emily Bingham   00:25:19.000  1165 

Women - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kara Uhl   Smithville, TX00:20:04.000 185730  1121 Richey Nova
2 Megan Steward   Boerne, TX00:21:15.000 194211  1122 Hill Country Bicycle/Hot Links
3 Elizabeth Lurz   Abilene00:23:44.000 206473  1128 Hot Links
4 April Cunningham   Alamosa, CO00:25:25.000 195908  1125 
5 Monique Lopez   00:26:44.000  1127 UYS
6 Mariah Esposito   00:27:20.000  1123 
7 Marissa Cain   00:33:17.000  1124 
8 Melissa Auchterlonie   00:35:11.000  1126 

Women - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wallis Spears   Kerrville, TX01:03:51.000 182334  1037 Hill Country Bicyle Works
2 Amber Armer   Smithville, TX01:07:21.000 195648  1036 Richey Nova/ridebicycle.com

Women - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ana Melecio   01:47:24.000  1046 UYS

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samantha Griggs   00:58:04.00  1026 NRC / Pedalmasher
3 Chelsea Stancin   01:00:13.000  1021 
4 nicole call   01:00:28.000  1022 
5 Lauren Tzafrir   01:01:31.000  1024 
6 Laura Cude   01:14:31.000  1029 Bike Mojo
7 Michelle Robertson   01:18:44.000  1025 UYS
DNF Cristina Gastol     1027 
DNF Elaine Moser     1023 Race Like A Girl

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ashley Whittenberger   Austin, TX00:51:59.000 194240  1012 Bicycle Sport Shop
2 Julie Morris   00:56:04.000  1001 Bikesport
3 Stephanie Stange   00:56:19.000  1003 
4 Elena Perales   01:02:42.000  1011 hart
5 Tamara Jones   01:03:27.000  1002 Team ACME
6 Linda Hale   01:08:42.000  1004 
7 Christine Stanovich   Richardson, TX01:08:46.000 188676  1005 Bike & More
8 Olga Dib   01:10:19.000  1007 Ciclismo
9 JL Blackburn   01:11:32.000  1009 
10 Denise Weber   Bloomington, IL01:16:40.000 209658  1006 
11 Margaret Garcia   Taylor, TX01:17:47.000 175116  1010 
DNF Melissa Walden     1008 Ciclismo

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amanda Fournier   Houston, TX01:02:24.000 200326  1062 
2 Katie Crowder   01:07:15.000  1061 NRC/Pedalmashers

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFSpyShimanoCUOREOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee