Race Results for
The 'Boro Cycling Classic
Murfreesboro, TN
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 07/04/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dustin Greer     88 
2 Cody Edmonds   Murfreesboro, TN 208794  371 
3 Joseph Marino     378 Middle TN Velo

Men - Master - MR - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jay Westbrook   Greeneville, TN 163511  166 GranFondo
2 William Robison   Smyrna, TN 30237  181 GranFondo
3 Byron Brown   Goodlettsville, TN 48227  179 
4 Shawn Hirt   Lenior City, TN 51326  170 GranFondo
5 Charles Batey   Hendersonville, TN 176256  194 
6 Barry Lancaster   Nashville, TN 193781  195 
7 Kevin Richardson   Ooltewah, TN 180773  193 
8 Robert Kollar   Atlanta, GA 54482  189 
9 Jack Bice   Harvest, AL 58605  192 
10 Keith Lewis   Boynton Beach, FL 80727  196 

Men - Master - MR - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tod Williams   Cookeville, TN 104402  165 GranFondo
2 Mark Beck   Virginia Beach, VA 87891  162 SyMed/MOAB
3 James G Wenzel   Auburn, AL 59328  163 Velo VooDoo
4 Robert Gregory   Brentwood, TN 50141  164 GranFondo
5 David Hoffman   Maryville, TN 109365  175 
6 Chris Owen   Maryville, TN 168587  173 

Men - Master - MR - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Chaney   Maryville, TN 131285  186 Knox Velo
2 Charles Weber   Knoxville, TN 181466  387 

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christian Foster   Athens, GA 164559  18 
2 Cameron Hughes     16 
3 Michael Kehrberg (1 - Pro)   Bloomington, IN 156514  15 
4 Steven Carpenter   Chattanooga, TN 54521  NCCC/River City
5 Todd Cornelius   Indianapolis, IN 170836  17 
5 Nathaniel Cornelius   Lexington, KY 123271  19 
7 Bradley Spears   Oak Ridge, TN 146455  Knox Velo
8 Robert (Robbie) Yost   Murfreesboro, TN 96732  14 Subway
9 Jay Westbrook   Greeneville, TN 163511  166* 
10 Allen Thompson   Griffin, GA 54917  12 Georga Velo
11 Greg Miller   Knoxville, TN 24392  22 Knox Velo
12 Robison Bill     181 
13 Jarod Wright     139* 
14 Cleve Blackwell   Greenville, SC 144020  26* 
15 Mark Beck   Virginia Beach, VA 87891  162 SyMed/MOAB
16 Stuart Lamp    205379  GranFondo
17 Alan Rigby   Knoxville, TN 77638  24 
18 Henry Ambrose     25 
19 Robert Gregory   Brentwood, TN 50141  164 GranFondo
20 Michael Urban   Knoxville, TN 78605  132* 

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Howard Demarico   Memphis, TN 142501  124 Memphis MotoWerks
2 Jared Wright   Riverside, CA 198854  139 
3 Cleve Blackwell   Greenville, SC 144020  112 GA Velo
4 Josh Beckham   Austin, TX 69819  104 Allanti
5 David Hurt   Hixson, TN 194634  114 Suck Creek
6 Keith Lewis   Boynton Beach, FL 80727  135 
7 Aaron Yancey   New Palestine, IN 157739  127 SyMed/MOAB
8 Adam DeGardeyn   Nashville, TN 174631  101 Allanti
9 Gray Skinner   Austin, TX 200712  118 Sonic
10 David Lorrison   Memphis, TN 178998  137 
11 Michael Urban   Knoxville, TN 78605  132 
12 Robert Kollar   Atlanta, GA 54482  131 
13 Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TN 178240  88 
14 Kevin Richardson   Ooltewah, TN 180773  134 
15 Mitchel McKee   Nashville, TN 97694  81 
16 John Scarafotti   Wenatchee, WA 191979  105 
17 David Richardson   Nashville, TN 84547  140 

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dustin Sperber   Thompsons Station, TN 122631  128 Cumberland Transit
2 Jason Guzak   Nashville, TN 212326  136 
3 John Carr   Nashville, TN 165544  138 
4 Robby Lollar   Maryville, TN 208345  100 SCO
5 Stephen Omilianowski   Franklin, TN 208932  107 Cumberland Transit
6 Mike Moore   Brentwood, TN 209255  108 Cumberland Transit
7 Chris Owen   Maryville, TN 168587  96 SCO
8 Jeffrey Grinkevich   Hixson, TN 188124  92 SyMed/MOAB
9 Gerry Hayden   Nashville, TN 163510  80 SyMed
10 Kerry Garner   Nashville, TN 144838  110 
11 Ryan Bosio   Cordova, TN 65704  133 River City

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Vince McDermott   Fort Campbell, KY 206586  344 
2 Riccardo Cannone   Nashville, TN 197945  347 MOAB
3 Brian McManus   Nashville, TN 207897  393 
4 Howard Taylor   Nashville, TN 213960  391 
5 David Gray     394 
6 David Bell   Germantown, TN 208927  357 BackYard Burgers
7 Thomas Faerber   Clarksville, TN 181561  382 SyMed
8 Gregory Johnson   Murfreesboro, TN 156303  389 
9 Paul Worley     388 
10 Samuel Summers     392 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katherine Kerroll     261* GranFondo
2 Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA 205968  260* Cumberland Transit
3 Lauren Gaffney   Nashville, TN 163264  258 GranFondo
4 Sarah Moore   Brentwood, TN 206945  243* Cumberland Transit
5 Julieanne Berkau   Brentwood, TN 193314  250* 
6 Shannon Mathis   Nashville, TN 186727  259* GranFondo
7 Megan Soto   Franklin, TN 212322  262* TriStar
8 Joanie Redman   Nashville, TN 209962  242* GranFondo
9 Tammy Richardson   Nashville, TN 140031  246* GranFondo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaOSMOSpyUSACDFCUOREBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee