Race Results for
NMBS #1-Texas
Waco, TX
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Time Trial on 03/12/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Gordon   Austin, TX13:26.0 13715  218 BIKE BARNK
2 SCOTT HENRY   13:37.5  215 TREK VW/PO
3 Todd Helmick   Newport News, VA13:41.9 181000  206 TREK VW EA
4 Daniel Corum   Winston Salem, NC13:52.4 92797  222 JUST FRESH
5 Dwight (Whitey) DeBroux   Boulder, CO13:54.2 191625  220 GIANT
6 Lucas Brusseau   Denton, TX13:55.2 5255  219 WHEELS IN
7 Christopher Hopwood   Fairfield, CT13:57.9 164804  234 GIANT ROCK
8 Robert Cotton   Ann Arbor, MI13:59.2 190324  207 STRUCTURAL
9 JOSH KRAVETZ   13:59.9  242 
10 Andrew Mills   Orlando, FL14:00.2 159112  238 TREK/VW/JB
11 Jeff Schalk   Frederick, MD14:07.2 169390  203 REDWOOD EM
12 Brian Kuehl   Pflugerville, TX14:09.4 155738  228 BICYLE SPO
13 Billy Kurtz   Georgetown, TX14:11.3 20024  214 TEAM ORTHO
14 Eric Jellum   Indian Hills, CO14:16.6 192996  212 FORD/GIANT
15 FORREST SMITH   14:21.2  240 
16 Daniel Cooley   Pasco, WA14:21.3 115500  237 BETA-CAROT
17 Daniel Matheny   Colorado Springs, CO14:28.8 145481  210 SANTA CRUZ
18 Daniel Evans   Sissonville, WV14:30.1 183928  204 TEAM WV BO
19 Lucas Livermon   Carrboro, NC14:30.2 161552  236 CLIF BAR
20 Yuri Hauswald   Petaluma, CA14:30.8 102310  201 SOULCRAFT
21 Thomas Kolodziejski   Greenville, SC14:39.8 19610  235 GUSTO CYCL
22 Benjamin Thompson   Bend, OR14:45.1 189912  241 RAGNAROKIN
23 Travis Woodruff   Prescott, AZ14:52.9 135975  216 PCWCYCLING
24 Joel Mischke   Basalt, CO14:53.6 77727  224 AJAX FACTO
25 Adam Zimmerman   Silver City, NM14:56.9 177289  230 OCHSNER
26 Arlo Buijten   Davenport, CA14:57.2 135615  229 TITUS/MICH
27 Ben Jones   Cardiff By The Sea, CA15:01.7 106338  209 KENDA/SUBU
28 Todd Johnson   Teton Village, WY15:03.7 18060  225 JACKSON HO
29 Paul Burpo   Flower Mound, TX15:04.8 140625  202 WHEELS IN
30 Rodney Reber   Gainesville, FL15:06.4 129659  211 SOL TERRA
31 Fred (Robbie) Robinette   Park City, UT15:09.1 96459  232 BICYCLE SP
32 Leonardo Sandoval   Clearwater, FL15:13.9 107620  227 TEAM HELEN
33 ALEX VASQUEZ   15:20.2  239 
34 Wade Newsom   Carbondale, CO15:27.5 171286  223 AJAX FACTO
DNF Blair Mathieson   Mission Viejo, CADNF 156920  205 TREK VW WE
DNF Frank Rowley   Channahon, ILDNF 178739  208 PCW CYCLIN
DNF Shaun Bonavita   Dallas, TXDNF 4168  217 WHEELS IN
DNF JOHN ROWLEY   DNF  226 PCW CYCLIN
DNF Alex Vasquez   Pearland, TXDSQ 149224  1239 LSC/CANNON
DNF Forrest Smith   Waukesha, WIDSQ 33131  1240 BAR

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MARK BATTY   13:36.9  915 3 ROX RACI
2 Marshall Bell   Austin, TX14:29.4 194835  864 BIKE SPORT
3 John Purvis   Parthenon, AR14:31.6 200977  914 BUSHMEN
4 Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TN14:34.6 178240  752 SYMED/MOAB
5 Noah Singer   Little Rock, AR14:39.4 171313  764 DOUBLEBEES
6 William Brown   Oro Valley, AZ14:40.0 194984  421 ORO VALLEY
7 Marcus Torres   Cedar Park, TX14:40.5 158825  494 RITCHEY NO
8 Alex Hodge   Bend, OR14:57.0 168820  423 DEVO/BALAN
9 Ben Pifer   Kingwood, TX14:58.9 175635  522 UNITED YOU
10 Rand Shoaf   Bend, OR15:00.8 193872  406 DEVO-BALAN
11 Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX15:01.1 188572  643 RITCHEY NO
12 Michael Hosey   Cotati, CA15:05.1 195352  411 SOULCRAFT
13 Mitchell Peterson   Salt Lake City, UT15:08.3 192669  644 HEALTHY CH
14 Andrew Fetty   Spencer, WV15:23.3 206827  641 BON JOVI W
15 Aaron Snyder   State College, PA15:26.4 204182  676 TAILWIND
16 Matt Miller   Nazareth, PA15:38.2 206833  485 
17 Carson Worts   Banner Elk, NC15:38.3 191016  478 RITCHEYNOV
18 Tristan Uhl   Austin, TX15:41.3 168160  672 RITCHEY NO
19 GARRETT RIKER   15:47.8  871 
20 Ian Burnett   Durango, CO15:51.1 191725  513 DURANGO CY
21 TYLER JEWELL   15:59.0  973 
22 Paul Davis   Midvale, UT16:00.1 196139  498 
23 Whitney Stanbrough   Welsh, LA16:08.0 200413  538 CAPITOL CY
24 Marc Swart   Winona, MN16:17.2 202139  751 
25 Colt McElwaine   Canton, MA16:17.2 205236  419 
26 Chris Hinshaw   Winter Haven, FL16:18.7 176950  1008 ABERDEEN R
27 BEN WEATHERLY   17:20.5  598 RICHEY NOV
28 BLAKE HARLAN   17:31.9  972 
29 Nick Certeza   Eagle, CO17:50.3 191248  754 EAGLE VALL
30 STEPHEN SANDOVAL   17:59.6  974 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT14:54.1 205717  417 WINDHAM MT
2 Ryan Gracey   Jacksonville , CA14:56.7 198816  608 WWW.OLIVER
3 Rick Wetherald   Logan, UT15:02.4 188971  407 FORT LEWIS
4 Benjamin Miller   Charlotte, NC15:12.6 186026  543 SOUTHERN I
5 Justin Maka   Albuquerque, NM15:13.3 164982  855 DEAN TITAN
6 DAN FREDRICKSON   15:18.5  962 
7 CHAD SHANKS   15:41.0  971 
8 Justin Becker   Loveland, OH15:41.8 107839  772 BIOWHEELS/
9 Ryan Bolt   Knoxville, TN15:55.1 152294  410 RUDY PROJE
10 JOEL SCHNALL   17:16.2  1027 
11 MICHAEL GALLIK   18:06.8  1036 
DNF Taylor Merk-Wynne   Waterville, ME 192113  607 

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TYLER EADS   14:03.3  1010 SUN AND SK
2 ETHAN FROST   14:05.0  961 
3 Larry Hasbrouck   Durango, CO14:30.3 117061  1005 FORT LEWIS
4 Chris Briggs   Albuquerque, NM14:31.9 114584  797 
5 Thomas Spannring   Longmont, CO14:46.4 189584  408 
6 Joey Riddle   Elkins, WV14:54.7 181299  404 TEAM WV BO
7 Mason Quintana   Austin, TX15:07.1 187231  1051 QUINTANA
8 Wesley Dickson   Brevard, NC15:08.4 9461  1006 SYCAMORE C
9 Neil Swanson   Colorado Springs, CO15:09.5 209153  1023 MICHAELS C
10 Wes Hayslip   Austin, TX15:13.0 145971  409 TITUS-HAMM
11 Daryl Roberts   Sedona, AZ15:13.2 176227  649 CANNONDALE
12 MARCIN PISKOZUB   15:14.9  843 
13 Ray Monroy   Austin, TX15:55.5 175641  578 TEAM ORTHO
14 Cory Roberts   Rockwall, TX16:00.0 177680  766 WHEELS N M
15 ANDREW MEDLOCK   16:33.8  970 

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 VINCENT DAVIS   14:11.7  459 
3 Jeff Park   San Antonio, TX14:25.1 168358  661 TEAM ORTHO
4 ELLIOT MCKINNEY   14:37.1  557 ORTHOPEDIC
5 Brad Fierke   Fayetteville, AR14:37.8 111412  730 ADVENTURE
6 Jason LaPointe   Carbondale, CO14:55.7 188873  689 A-JAX FACT
7 Luke Cutburth   Chula Vista, CA15:02.7 204314  460 BICYCLE CO
8 SHANNON DEE   15:03.0  660 SUN & SKI
9 David Wilson   El Paso, TX15:03.6 38515  1020 
10 Sergio Angulo   Austin, TX15:08.2 184663  601 TEAM ORTHO
11 Jeff Campbell   Helotes, TX15:12.1 5947  540 SOLAR ECLI
12 Robert Sisk   Houston, TX15:24.4 165285  935 BIKESPORT
13 Brent Thompson   Austin, TX15:32.6 115089  782 BIKE SPORT
14 Nick Damner   Mill Valley, CA15:57.1 203846  412 TEAM TAM
15 Rick Dyer   Norman, OK16:13.3 80498  1032 CRRC
16 KC McCuiston   Fort Collins, CO17:01.0 205271  479 
17 Michael Ala   Edgewater, NJ17:35.9 179738  461 HONEYSTING
DNF Robert Young   Fort Worth, TX 87773  483 BICYCLES I

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Cody   San Antonio, TX14:04.1 7243  564 TEAM SOLAR
2 Brian Jones   Austin, TX14:33.8 18135  594 SUN SKI SP
3 Steve Ouzounian   Reno, NV15:20.8 41019  610 MISSING LI
4 Joseph Gold   Dallas, TX15:21.0 68231  514 SUN SKI SP
5 Jay McKeown   Houston, TX15:24.3 23636  414 BIKESPORT
6 Eric Stradal   Durango, CO15:25.5 34335  919 
7 Freddy Moore   Kyle, TX15:36.6 178627  763 ORTHOSTORE
8 GAVIN GONZALEZ   15:37.4  960 BIOWHEELS
9 Kenneth Kisiel   Los Alamos, NM15:40.7 19279  705 VELO DEL N
10 Nick Gonzales   Houston, TX15:49.9 164295  713 BIKESPORT
11 Barton Beddingfield   Austin, TX15:54.7 93976  925 BIKESPORT
12 Lonnie Kinkade   Colorado Springs, CO15:57.3 19209  715 WHEELS-N-M
13 Jeff Stacy   Nevada, TX16:14.4 157702  863 WHEELS IN
14 Donald Taylor   Asheville, NC16:42.8 175495  680 CAROLINA F
15 Bobby Lincoln   Park City, UT17:20.6 81215  1017 BAPTIST HE
16 Boyd Wallace   Garland, TX17:24.9 163030  959 MIRAGE
17 Mark Palmer   Pocola, OK17:34.8 113335  683 NO LIMITS
18 Brian Freeze   Houston, TX18:22.3 12361  775 LSC WEBSTE

Men - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Calvin Partlow   Fort Walton Beach, FL14:58.4 27352  890 FORD-OLAND
2 Troy Kimball   Austin, TX14:59.9 118576  584 WESTWOOD C
3 Doug Foxworth   Rio Medina, TX15:04.1 12179  505 TEAM ORTHO
4 Larry Price   Mckinney, TX15:10.7 28693  510 BICYCLES I
5 William Carslay   Vancouver, WA15:29.2 90623  552 MISSING LI
6 Stephen Thaxton   Sissonville, WV15:29.5 35278  405 TEAM WV BO
7 DAVID BOYD   15:38.0  420 BIKE LANE
8 DEREK GARRETT   15:48.9  1039 BIKE LANE
9 Jordan Chaney   Dallas, TX15:59.4 151023  615 MIRAGE
10 William (Tony) Vitz   Mckinney, TX16:01.1 183683  719 PLANO CYCL
11 RICK HARMON   16:01.9  968 
12 MARK FISK   16:11.4  965 
13 Clifford Bowers   Gainesville, FL16:16.8 186643  501 CHAIN REAC
14 Jeffrey Robertson   Allen, TX16:40.2 57507  733 PACC/PLANO
15 Jon Chamberlain   Kingman, KS17:35.1 197136  704 RCRC
16 Sergio Godinez   Grapevine, TX17:50.8 168145  1038 BICYCLES I
17 Dennis Kruse   Boerne, TX18:23.9 19914  1042 ORTHOPEDIC
DNF SAM LA BARBERA     856 WHEELS IN
DNF Brian Williams   Dallas, TX 181081  724 TITUS CYCL

Men - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Dean   Norman, OK14:59.7 110324  1030 MATHIS BRO
2 Kenneth Marshall   Columbia, TN15:40.1 22604  966 
3 David Mootz   Garland, TX15:43.3 24976  1040 KONA
4 Franz Biron Keefer   Indian Harbour Beach, FL16:12.6 18684  877 BOBS PRO L
5 Eric Jordan   New Braunfels, TX16:15.7 18277  546 LONE STAR
6 Mike Dahlheim   Richardson, TX17:16.0 188544  640 TEXAS FLYE
7 Alan Johnson   Dallas, TX17:33.5 157600  894 RICHARDSON
8 Pete Masiel   Silver City, NM17:35.6 174198  622 IE BIKES/S
9 Loy Graham   Wichita, KS18:41.0 13858  673 RCRC
10 Rudy Mendias   Griffen, GA20:01.1 170905  923 ELLSWORTH

Men - EX - Master - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Billy Newmyer   Durango, CO15:32.0 26011  708 MAVERICK A
2 Marcus Watters   Altamonte Springs, FL15:45.6 105245  737 SOUTHEASTE
3 Roger Gillespie   Provo, UT16:24.5 13281  1043 BIOGEN-IDE
4 Steve Minnerly   Frisco, TX16:39.8 114399  582 PLANO CYCL
5 Jeffrey LaQuey   Aubrey, TX17:15.2 74116  565 TEXAS FLYE
6 Larry Yancey   Jonesboro, AR17:16.6 133160  767 GEARHEAD O
7 Andy Kathan   Tyler, TX17:31.5 18590  625 WHEELS IN
8 Tom McMillan   Sanger, TX18:12.7 175151  1035 DORBA
9 Charles MacKown   Mustang, OK18:13.4 22055  692 CRUNCH/CEL
10 Mark Hargis   Grapevine, TX19:17.6 140813  528 BICYLES IN
DNF PATRICK FOLLETT     848 TEAM BIG B

Men - EX - Master - 55-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Noel Kelley   Dallas, TX17:40.1 125316  645 MATRIX RIC
2 Bill Moreman   Arlington, TX18:01.0 84650  688 TREK/BICYC
3 John (Phil) Trotter   Norman, OK18:31.3 169232  722 CRRC
4 LEWIS HERRIDGE   18:39.7  678 
5 David McElwaine   Canton, MA18:58.9 97574  921 NE BICYCLE
6 Richard Suggs   Nacogdoches19:02.9 138422  677 NRC/PEDAL

Men - EX - Master - 60-64

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ed Hawkins   Waldron, AR17:08.9 15479  1021 NO LIMITS
2 John Wolf   Wimberley, TX18:01.1 194251  887 WOLF TENNI
3 Jurgen Leiser   Colorado Spgs, CO20:36.1 20844  416 
4 DOUGLAS KEATHLEY   21:16.2  1028 BIKE SPORT

Men - EX - Master - 65-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frederic Schmid   Waco, TX18:51.4 109257  882 360 CYCLE

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ALISON SYDOR   14:23.8  ROCKY MTN
2 KIARA BISARO   14:26.3  12 GEARSRACIN
3 Alison Dunlap   Colorado Springs, CO14:37.0 10194  40 LUNA WOMEN
4 Katerina Hanusova   Truckee, CA14:39.4 188603  LUNA WOMEN
5 Susan Haywood   Davis, WV14:49.7 117585  TREK-VOLKS
6 CHRISSY REDDEN   15:00.0  SUBARU-GAR
7 Willow Koerber   Durango, CO15:03.2 77103  RLX RALPH
8 Kelli Emmett   Plymouth Mi15:15.8 156146  13 SPECIALIZE
9 Gretchen Reeves   Avon, CO15:25.9 29423  18 ROCKY MTN
10 TRISH SINCLAIR   15:26.8  GEARSRACIN
11 JIMENA FLORIT   15:31.7  RLX RALPH
12 Kerry Barnholt   Mountain View, CA15:32.3 150226  51 SUBARU-GAR
13 Dara Marks-Marino   Flagstaff, AZ15:35.8 144461  FORD RACIN
14 Jennifer Todd   Newbury Park, CA15:38.5 82072  19 CANNONDALE
15 SARAH NOBLE   15:39.1  61 ROCKY MTN
16 Heather Irmiger   Boulder, CO15:41.0 109232  21 TOKYO JOES
17 Shonny Vanlandingham   Captain Cook, HI15:44.4 89955  17 LUNA WOMEN
18 KIMBERLY ANDERSON   15:48.6  22 T-MOBILE
19 Erin Winter   Athens, GA15:59.9 146174  33 ORBEA
20 Julie Emmerman   Boulder, CO16:00.5 121552  34 
21 Tonya Laffey   Altadena, CA16:00.7 121249  26 MTBCHICK.C
22 Kristy Mantz   Marlinton, WV16:06.9 115465  56 P TOWNE RA
23 Judith Freeman   Littleton Co16:08.7 182719  36 CANNONDALE
24 JENNY COPNALL   16:09.3  52 SUBARU-GAR
25 Jennifer Wilson   El Paso, TX16:13.4 113826  59 
26 Lisa Matlock   Arvada, CO16:14.4 122014  25 FORD
27 Katherine Sherwin   Heber City, UT16:14.9 173633  29 CANNONDALE
28 Nicole Habay   Flagstaff, AZ16:15.5 168282  58 SPEED BIKE
29 Rhonda Quick   San Diego, CA16:17.4 112612  48 
30 Nina Baum   Albuquerque, NM16:31.5 180986  24 
31 Sarah (Sally) Warner   Stow, MA16:32.4 60346  45 BIOGEN-IDE
32 Shannon Tupa   Nederland, CO16:46.4 135080  41 TOKYO JOES
33 Kristi Lewis   Durango, CO16:48.5 21089  47 SUN & SKI
34 Catherine Walberg   Bainbridge Island, WA16:48.9 36933  63 KENDA
35 Alexandra Robinette   Park City, UT16:49.3 149261  53 BICYCLE SP
36 Abigail Hippely   Santa Cruz, CA16:51.4 184801  55 KLEIN MAVE
37 Josie Beggs   Corralitos, CA16:52.0 82430  38 STARBUCKS-
38 Hana Fiserova   Ft Collins, CO16:55.9 202507  39 MTBCHICK.C
39 Shari Hausbeck   Colorado Springs, CO16:57.0 100434  57 
40 Alicia Hamilton   Colorado Springs, CO17:09.2 175005  60 GIANT/ DAR
41 Becca Blay   Boulder, CO17:10.2 174258  37 TEAM DEAN
42 Mandi Riddle   Elkins, WV17:11.8 181298  31 TEAM WV BO
43 Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NC17:12.6 122752  32 DEFEET
44 Ellen Carroll   Atlanta, GA17:15.9 108074  54 ATLANTA PR
45 Rachel Massey   Shamilar, FL17:19.5 139331  43 
46 Lora Heckman   Fort Collins, CO17:34.9 100087  35 LAUREL ST
47 Michele Niles-Benedetti   Bluffton, SC18:02.2 152683  49 
48 Jessica Kisiel   Los Alamos, NM18:28.2 146760  44 MTBCHICK.C
49 Darcy Foley   Sturbridge, MA18:34.4 175568  50 JANSKO WHE
50 Leslie Gilmore   Flagstaff, AZ18:44.2 165486  42 SOULCRAFT
51 Lisa Peck   Santa Cruz, CA18:50.4 27559  46 BIOGEN-IDE

Women - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephanie Schlaack   Mckinney, TX19:02.9 169043  1033 BI-IRC
2 Chantel Shoemaker   Durango, CO20:00.7 170692  884 RITCHEY NO
3 Kristina Henne   Park City, UT20:29.9 163331  418 MTBCHICK.C
4 HILARY WRIGHT   20:29.9  980 

Women - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebecca Gross   Golden, CO17:43.6 176014  1034 BAR
2 Erin North   Harrisonburg Virginia19:47.1 186872  1057 TREK/VW

Women - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cassandra Perkins   Asheville, NC17:20.8 161585  762 
2 Jennifer Tilley   Carbondale, CO18:03.4 166006  1022 SUNFLOWER
3 Kristin Kosglow   San Francisco, CA18:17.8 189898  697 SYCIP

Women - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leslie Reuter   Cedar Park, TX16:36.8 186087  699 BICYCLE SP
2 Becky Rockwell   Durango, CO18:11.9 152313  602 
3 Kristi Kees   Cedar Park, TX18:12.0 178323  618 TEAM ORTHO

Women - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patti Plagmann   Spring, TX16:51.5 130335  526 BIKE LANE
2 Shelly Wise   Sapulpa21:10.7 202297  684 NO LIMITS
3 Julie Figg   Mustang, OK21:13.6 81834  675 

Women - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TAMMY KILLEBREW   18:12.9  1053 HILL COUNT

Women - EX - Master - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charlotte Miller   Colorado Springs, CO19:43.6 24357  1055 GULF COAST
2 Janis Moreman   Arlington, TX21:21.9 84651  687 BICYCLES I

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerOSMOShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee