Race Results for
Chelan MTB Festival
Chelan, WA
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Downhill on 06/20/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory Smith   Sandpoint, ID1:49.5 33143  31 
2 James Ivin   Issaquah, WA1:49.5 181029  29 

Men - SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ethan Mutoli   Granite Falls, WA1:46.0 90123  
2 Richard Mukai   Issaquah, WA1:49.6 150044  531 
3 ZEB TINGEY   1:52.6  26 
4 Benjamin Storrar   Tacoma, WA1:56.6 198969  
5 Kevin Ryan   Seattle, WA2:04.0 114291  32 

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Merk   Coeur D Alene, ID1:57.5 212138  515 
2 PATRICK HENNESSEY   1:59.7  448 
3 DUNCAN KOWALSKI   2:00.1  532 
4 Chris Ginzton   Salt Lake City, UT2:01.7 179149  172 
5 ERIC FAUX   2:02.3  509 
6 JON HUME   2:03.7  524 
7 JAKE PEARCE   2:04.4  447 
8 Jeremy Anderson   Spokane, WA2:04.3 202411  512 
9 Stephen Ettinger   Bozeman, MT2:06.0 189074  64 
10 Chris Angus   Vancouver Wa2:11.2 213388  502 
11 Brian Warren   North Bend, WA2:11.5 164645  71 
12 ANTHONY BROWNRIGG   2:18.1  507 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Marsh   Bonney Lake, WA1:53.6 199663  218 
2 Chris Andreasen   Spokane, WA1:57.2 198709  105 
3 Josh Carruthers   Port Angeles, WA1:59.0 172011  508 
4 Matthew Paul   North Bend, WA1:59.9 191563  529 
5 Otis Elmquist   Kellogg, ID1:59.4 198689  156 
6 TYLER McCLENDON   1:59.8  528 
7 Levi Miller   Snohomish, WA2:00.0 174957  538 
8 Hans Eldridge   Kingston, WA2:02.7 193583  550 
9 Josh Wellman   Coupeville, WA2:09.7 186785  306 
10 JASON BERGER   2:16.1  516 
11 Thor Jones   Winlock, WA2:24.5 176345  198 
12 Shane Myr   Hayden, ID2:26.0 176052  562 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Walker   Portland, OR1:56.4 212616  533 
2 John Evans   North Bend, WA1:58.6 147239  445 
3 Damon Johnson   Puyallup, WA2:01.2 201316  544 
4 Brett Ginther   Freeland, WA2:04.6 196709  171 
5 Damon Flemming   Olympia, WA2:05.2 201317  518 
6 Jason Heggenes   Langley, WA2:09.8 198690  555 
7 Nolan Byers   Seattle, WA2:11.9 198702  527 
8 Tim Gregory   Moscow, ID2:12.4 169965  565 
9 Curtis Dunbar   Redmond, WA2:16.0 173737  560 
10 MIKE SALTARELLI   2:16.9  513 
11 Kurt Harsh   Tacoma, WA2:18.3 140777  181 
12 Keith Witt   Seattle, WA2:24.2 38720  537 
13 ROBBY MEISER   2:29.9  559 
14 Greg Tubbs   Marysville, WA2:36.9 198705  292 
15 John Pitton   2:43.8  243 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Bentley   Fall City, WA2:00.1 199389  438 
2 Mic Woodruff   Spokane, WA2:06.9 161088  314 
3 Loren Morris   Snoqualmie, WA2:11.0 43163  232 
4 Robert Dearen   Everett, WA2:18.5 193462  520 
5 Jeffrey Haymes   Lacey, WA2:40.7 116719  62 

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Arnold Mukai   Issaquah, WA2:20.9 150045  530 
2 Allan Beattie   Snoqualmie, WA2:28.9 190830  52 
3 Michael Vincent   Coeur D Alene, ID3:06.8 135212  297 
4 Albert Piemme   Sequim, WA3:26.5 28111  239 

Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lane Paxton   Missoula, MT2:03.0 150826  237 
2 Jake Garrett   Sammamish, WA2:08.9 212610  166 
3 Jack Montgomery   Kirkland, WA2:11.4 199027  534 
4 Trevor Louviere   2:12.5  216 
5 James Shafer   Tacoma, WA2:12.9 171944  267 
6 Atle Carlson   2:13.2  320 
7 MATYHS KREIDLER   2:15.1  368 
8 Michael Szember   Spokane, WA2:16.8 156783  285 
9 Steven Bafus   2:19.8  110 
10 CHASE GREGORIAN   2:20.1  510 
11 CHRIS HALL   2:21.9  525 
12 KOLBE STEVENSON   2:23.3  556 
13 Nick Schwarzmiller   2:30.3  265 
14 Glenn Landberg   Post Falls, ID2:31.0 212137  563 
15 Barret Stintzi   2:31.3  279 
16 IAN BERGERIN   2:35.1  554 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mitchell Angus   Portland, OR2:02.6 223328  503 
2 CHASE ERVIN   2:02.0  505 
3 Daniel Myers   Seattle, WA2:10.2 212132  542 
4 JERAD FISCHER   2:10.6  442 
5 OMAR DELEON   2:11.5  545 
6 RYAN MATTHEWS   2:15.7  523 
7 Barret Crabtree   Marysville, WA2:18.3 199713  444 
8 Bobby Terry   2:21.7  287 
9 Andrew Leese   Greenbank, WA2:23.2 198264  446 
10 Tony Zammit   2:23.7  317 
11 Ben Davids   Bellevue, WA2:23.8 112585  506 
12 ROB GREEN   2:24.2  441 
13 Travis Budworth   2:24.3  127 
14 Jessy Hummel   Springdale, WA2:24.5 201586  547 
15 Andrew Budworth   2:25.3  126 
16 Kevin Dahlen   Shoreline, WA2:30.4 175905  543 
17 JACOB STEIN   2:33.3  558 
18 David Sewell   Oak Harbor, WA2:36.3 209215  564 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trevor Korn   2:00.6  204 
2 Rich Densmore   Spokane, WA2:11.5 198986  553 
3 SHANE STACY   2:15.3  277 
4 JAMES GILLESPIE   2:16.5  439 
5 Bret Chaffee   Tacoma, WA2:20.0 150718  135 
6 Mike Garcia   Kirkland, WA2:21.9 198977  517 
7 Johnny Chen   Bellevue, WA2:38.9 196715  136 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim Albright   Olympia, WA2:15.9 190621  437 
2 Joe Ritzman   Onalaska, WA2:36.4 192410  256 
3 STU HENNESSEY   2:42.2  450 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DENNIS STACY   2:32.6  549 

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colton Stuart   Lake Stevens, WA2:41.8 193420  539 
2 Miles Paxton   Sandpoint, ID2:54.7 208344  238 
3 Trevor Skala   Longview, WA3:37.6 212523  273 
4 Chris Emmel   3:40.5  157 
5 Gage Henry   3:40.9  186 
6 Jacob Colclough   4:14.5  140 

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andy Christiansen   Veradale, WA2:23.6 198257  60 
2 Jimmy Bass   2:24.8  113 
3 Jason Colcbugh   2:31.6 200229  141 
4 Greg Reeves   Longview, WA2:34.2 197444  221 
5 JULIAN HENNESSEY   2:37.7  449 
6 Evan Gilsdorf   2:47.1  169 
7 David Henry   2:48.6  185 
8 Tucker Edwards-King   3:09.2  155 

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Spencer Baldwin   Bellingham, WA2:14.5 212140  551 
2 Tyler Gilsdorf   Sammamish, WA2:15.5 228041  170 
3 Ryan Wade   2:16.6  300 
4 Jiri Senkyrik   2:16.3  69 
5 Jared Hemley   2:22.9  184 
6 KRAMER CHRISTENSEN   2:27.1  329 
7 Eric Varnell   2:30.8  295 
8 NICK OLBERAING   2:33.5  557 
9 Daniel Sondheim   2:46.3  275 
10 Ian Skala   Longview, WA2:48.4 213389  272 
11 ALEX HORVATH   3:16.2  536 

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LOGAN WETZEL   2:12.1  540 
2 Ryan Siok   Spokane, WA2:12.8 198259  271 
3 PHIL SANFORD   2:37.8  511 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 J Clinton Fowler   Seattle, WA2:01.2 213354  164 
2 Andrew Fischer   Everett, WA2:30.6 207936  161 
3 William Reid   2:59.2  248 
4 MATT HULSEY   3:22.5  452 
5 Robert Liston   3:31.7  214 
6 Julien McLaughlin   3:34.7  226 
7 Norberto Navarro   4:26.1  235 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Randy Burtis   2:33.5  129 
2 Urie Lambert   2:38.6  208 
3 Carl Lee   2:49.8  210 
4 Dan Emmel   2:49.0  158 
5 Mark Thomas   2:54.9  70 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Burford   2:48.9  128 
2 Steve Reeves   Longview, WA2:54.2 206332  247 
3 John Koschnick   Nordland, WA3:03.3 198269  65 
4 Michael Sondheim   3:51.4  276 

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sara Johnson   Spokane, WA2:12.8 153029  
2 Laura Johnson   Portland, OR2:20.9 173612  
3 Jennifer Jones   Kelso, WA2:36.9 180432  
4 Carrie Cleeton   Corvallis, OR2:50.1 150644  27 

Women - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alyssa Dunn   Longview, WA3:04.0 197422  153 
2 EMMA MILLAR   3:32.1  451 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joy Mutoli   Granite Falls, WA2:41.8 212522  234 
2 JULIE ISTYAN   2:51.4  443 
3 Angela Weston   Bellingham, WA3:19.8 208440  307 
4 MARIE ANTRAM   3:24.2  541 
5 BARBARA KARABIN   4:16.4  535 

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dawn Lambert   Mount Vernon, WA2:56.2 214419  66 
2 Carolyn Mayer   Shoreline, WA3:01.9 204160  323 
3 Sandy Densmore   Spokane, WA3:36.1 212143  552 

Women - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Darlene Miller   Marysville, WA3:10.7 199611  230 

Women - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trisha Olson   Federal Way, WA4:01.4 197074  501 

Women - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lauren Gardner   Redmond, WA3:10.0 190842  514 
2 Justine Graybeal   Coeur D Alene, ID3:47.6 206091  434 

Women - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy Stauch   Redmond, WA3:56.2 198626  561 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melissa Warren   North Bend, WA3:45.2 181607  72 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaOSMOBonk BreakerUSACDFCUOREShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee