Race Results for
Built Ford Tough MTB Series #4
Hialeah, FL
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 03/07/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Raul Bello   Pembroke Pines, FL 185881   
2Alexander Zambrana   Weston, FL 39384   
3Luis Gonzalez   Miami, FL 106428   
4Sterling Steward   Delray Beach, FL 106430   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matt Hammond   Woodstock, GA 187953   
2Stephen LaRue   Sunrise, FL 145733   
3VINNIE TAMBURELLO      
4Danny Vilato   Coral Gables, FL 107425   
5JAKE WADE      
6MICHAEL LANCE NIXON      
7David Pfeiffer   Miami, FL 164309   
8FRANK LA RUE   Phoenix, AZ 178296   
9Campbell Newport   Deerfield Beach, FL 179880   
10Kenneth Tackett   Pendleton, SC 154655   

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Henrique Duarte   Boca Raton, FL 188689   
2Chris Costa   Sanford, FL 153393   
3John Myers   N Miami Beach, FL 25612   
4Fred Locascio   Plantation, FL 61439   
5Perry Silver   San Mateo, CA 176841   
6ALEX HERNANDEZ      
7Mike Sauerwein   Miami, FL 74300   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1RICK DEBUSK      
2Francisco Bravo   Miami, FL 203534   
3ANDREW FAULK      
4Christopher Jordan   Boca Raton, FL 151333   
5Jose Saavedra   Miami, FL 186642   
6David Crenshaw   Ft Lauderdale, FL 194436   
7MARK BONNER      
8MICHAEL CUMMINGS   Shawnee Msn, KS 116083   
9DONALDO CUADRA      
10JONATHAN STUHLMAN      

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Bray   Asheville, NC 4693   
2OSCAR CAMACHO      
3ANDY WEHMEYER      
4Joe Vietro   Deerfield Beach, FL 202293   
5LESTER SANCHEZ      
6Adam Goldfarb   Plantation, FL 197810   
7Louis DeLuca   Delray Beach, FL 198392   
8JOHN BRAGANSA      
9CHRISTOPHER VIETRI      
10Charles LaRue   Cooper City, FL 156161   
11OSWALD VELAZQUEZ      
12EDUARDO BLANCO      
13TONY MARTINEZ      
14REY QUINONES      

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JOE DIEMMANUELE      
2ALLAN HAIMES      
3Chris Keefe   Miami, FL 188332   
4Dean Yobbi   Pembroke Pines, FL 187530   
5Peter Tamburello   Port Saint Lucie, FL 194876   
6Richard Kihnley   Carbondale, CO 194872   
7Larry Goode   Pembroke Pines, FL 177035   
8Brian Wood   Deerfield Beach, FL 185891   
9FRANK ROME      
10Carlos Quinones   Coral Springs, FL 167094   
11AL SANTEIRO      
12JEFF GOMBOS      

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1GUILLERMO JARAMILLO      
2Thomas Bremen   Miami, FL 4737   
3Gary Cole   Miami, FL 7319   
4MIKE DMYTRIW      
5Libby Harrow   Vero Beach, FL 187894   
6WILLIAM KLEIN      

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CONNOR WILLIAMS      
2ANTHONY ROULETTE      

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marcus Rodriguez    200095   
2GARY CAVAHAGH      
3BRANDON PELLY      
4DANIEL JIMENEZ      
5DUSTIN JENSEN      
6AUSTIN BERGER      

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DAVID BENTOLILIA   Cooper City, FL 193220   
2MICHAEL MIKLARSKY      
3FERDERICO RIOS      
4ALEX OHMAN      
5WILLIAM AVENDANO      
6EDDIE FELIPE      
7ANDRE AUBERT      
8MIKE MOON      
9Anthony Locascio   Plantation, FL 188331   
10MAX LASHIN   Dallas, TX 18972   

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ANDREY FLANAGAN      
2AARON BREEDEN      
3Jeremy Furman   Colorado Springs, CO 197611   
4TERRENCE PORRETTO      
5LUIS CABRERA      
6COLIN ALLARD      

Men - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DUSTIN ASHER      
2STEVE SLOAN      
3EDDIE ROCKHILL      

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BRIAN PACE      
2FELIX PEREZ      
3ERNESTO TOLEDO      
4RAFAEL JIMENEZ      
5JAY MAU      
6HENRY SANTILLANA      
7JOE LAMBIOTTE      
8CHRISTOPHER DANNER      
9BRIAN MITCHELL      

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1LARRY ROULETTE      
2LARRY BEUTE      
3TERRY BENT      
4JAMIE MARRERO      
5JIMMY SALGADO      
6Scott Clouthier   Novi, MI 192543   
7EUGENE SIMONS      
8Jose Semper   Miami, FL 185101   
9Collin Mason   Delray Beach, FL 185883   
10JOE HENDRIX      

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1RICHARD MOSS      
2MAURICIO CONTRERAS      
3TOM PIKE      
4Luis Berrios   Miami, FL 64189   
5John Poczynski   Naples, FL 195040   
6AL VOTHAUER      

Women - SP - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ALEX CONTRERAS      
2ANNIK LAVALLEE      
3RACHEAL WOOD      

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CANDIE MURRAIN      
2MICHELE RIVERA      
3ALEXANDRA NODA      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee