Race Results for
Revenge of the Ridge
Mena, AR
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 10/10/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - EX - Junior - 16-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Josiah Hall   Conway, AR 184294   The Ride
2Linden Blaisus   Asheville, NC 200976   Adventure Subaru

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Forrest Smith   Waukesha, WI 33131   Kona
2Ira White   Fayetteville, AR 134334   Adventure Subaru
3Daniel Smith   Fayetteville, AR 176262   Adventure Subaru
4John Purvis   Parthenon, AR 200977   NWA Bushmen
5Danny Darcey   Little Rock, AR 136031   DoubleBees
6Jake Atchison   Ft Smith, AR 148711   No Limits

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Machycek   Sherwood, AR 22016   Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
2Russell Glass   Memphis, TN 145116   

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ricky Buchanan   Memphis, TN 153529   Arkansas Cycling & fitness
2Mark Swezey   Van Buren, AR 174463   No Limits

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ed Hawkins   Waldron, AR 15479   No Limits
2Raymond Wilson   Little Rock, AR 38574   Carve

Men - SP - Single Speed

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Edmonds   Anywhere, OK 100375   Adventure Subaru
2Mark Palmer   Pocola, OK 113335   No Limits
3David Bowen      Parkside/ Subway
4Ryan Cook   Hot Springs National Park 170840   Parkside/ Subway
5Larry Wagner   Hot Springs Village, AR 114255   Parkside/ Subway
6Jamie Bytheway      No Limits

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Aaron Hanley   Fayetteville, AR 213868   Adventure Subaru
3John Bryan      Adventure Subaru
4Scott Hopkins   Mena, AR 177674   Adventure Subaru

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Penrod   Maumelle, AR 86333   Carve
2Joey Woodfield   Mount Ida, AR 191222   Parkside/ Subway
3Phil Penny   Fayetteville, AR 114182   Adventure Subaru
4William Darcey      Adventure Subaru

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ron Hooley   Tulsa, OK 196373   Kros
2Mark Little      Bike Seller
3Keith Wall   El Dorado, AR 191217   
4Mark Singleton   Little Rock, AR 216640   Bike Seller
5Scott Scholl   Jacksonville, AR 128147   Carve

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dale Foster      Adventure Subaru

Men - BG - Junior - 0-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dalton Rimmer      Rock n' Road
2Trevor Mulhern   Van Buren, AR 214425   No Limits

Men - BG - Clydesdale

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tim Mulhern   Van Buren, AR 214421   No Limits
2Kurt Searvogel   Sheridan, AR 217964   

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Arlo Blaisus      Adventure Subaru
2Isaac Tweeddale   Fort Smith, AR 192274   No Limits

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nathan Blackstead      Parkside/Subway
2John Thames      No Limits

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Biondi      Adios Muchachos
2Ray Ford      Parkside/Subway
3Chris Blackstead      Parkside/Subway
4John Thames      No Limits

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Benjamin Glenn   Rogers, AR 214427   Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
2Brad Schrag      
3Zach Ford      Parkside/Subway
4Justin West      Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
5Eric Morrison      
6Clayton Bell      Hidden Springs
7J.P. Bewley      The Ride
8Alberto Vasquez      No Limits

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Hoover      
2Steven Wall      
3Juan Ocampo   Paris, AR 213864   No Limits
4Will Hurst      

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stan Gentry   Reeds Spring, MO 214259   
2Larry Ford      Parkside/Subway
3Wes Wright      

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Guy Smith   Salem, AR 213843   No Limits
2David Tweeddale   Barling, AR 110276   No Limits

Women - EX - All

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rebecca Gross   Golden, CO 176014   Mathis Bros

Women - SP - Senior - 19-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Evette Bytheway   Prairie Grove, AR 210534   No Limits

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Melinda George      No Limits

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shawna Rose   Barling, AR 170688   No Limits

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyUSACDFShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee