Race Results for
Revenge of the Ridge
Mena, AR
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 10/10/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - EX - Junior - 16-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Josiah Hall   Conway, AR 184294   The Ride
2 Linden Blaisus   Asheville, NC 200976   Adventure Subaru

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Forrest Smith   Waukesha, WI 33131   Kona
2 Ira White   Fayetteville, AR 134334   Adventure Subaru
3 Daniel Smith   Fayetteville, AR 176262   Adventure Subaru
4 John Purvis   Parthenon, AR 200977   NWA Bushmen
5 Danny Darcey   Little Rock, AR 136031   DoubleBees
6 Jake Atchison   Ft Smith, AR 148711   No Limits

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Machycek   Sherwood, AR 22016   Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
2 Russell Glass   Memphis, TN 145116   

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ricky Buchanan   Memphis, TN 153529   Arkansas Cycling & fitness
2 Mark Swezey   Van Buren, AR 174463   No Limits

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ed Hawkins   Waldron, AR 15479   No Limits
2 Raymond Wilson   Little Rock, AR 38574   Carve

Men - SP - Single Speed

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Edmonds   Anywhere, OK 100375   Adventure Subaru
2 Mark Palmer   Pocola, OK 113335   No Limits
3 David Bowen      Parkside/ Subway
4 Ryan Cook   Hot Springs National Park 170840   Parkside/ Subway
5 Larry Wagner   Hot Springs Village, AR 114255   Parkside/ Subway
6 Jamie Bytheway      No Limits

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Aaron Hanley   Fayetteville, AR 213868   Adventure Subaru
3 John Bryan      Adventure Subaru
4 Scott Hopkins   Mena, AR 177674   Adventure Subaru

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Penrod   Maumelle, AR 86333   Carve
2 Joey Woodfield   Mount Ida, AR 191222   Parkside/ Subway
3 Phil Penny   Fayetteville, AR 114182   Adventure Subaru
4 William Darcey      Adventure Subaru

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ron Hooley   Tulsa, OK 196373   Kros
2 Mark Little      Bike Seller
3 Keith Wall   El Dorado, AR 191217   
4 Mark Singleton   Little Rock, AR 216640   Bike Seller
5 Scott Scholl   Jacksonville, AR 128147   Carve

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dale Foster      Adventure Subaru

Men - BG - Junior - 0-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Trevor Mulhern   Van Buren, AR 214425   No Limits

Men - BG - Clydesdale

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Mulhern   Van Buren, AR 214421   No Limits
2 Kurt Searvogel   Sheridan, AR 217964   

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Arlo Blaisus      Adventure Subaru
2 Isaac Tweeddale   Fort Smith, AR 192274   No Limits

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Blackstead      Parkside/Subway
2 John Thames      No Limits

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Biondi      Adios Muchachos
2 Ray Ford      Parkside/Subway
3 Chris Blackstead      Parkside/Subway
4 John Thames      No Limits

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Glenn   Rogers, AR 214427   Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
2 Brad Schrag      
3 Zach Ford      Parkside/Subway
4 Justin West      Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
5 Eric Morrison      
6 Clayton Bell      Hidden Springs
7 J.P. Bewley      The Ride
8 Alberto Vasquez      No Limits

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Hoover      
2 Steven Wall      
3 Juan Ocampo   Paris, AR 213864   No Limits
4 Will Hurst      

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stan Gentry   Reeds Spring, MO 214259   
2 Larry Ford      Parkside/Subway
3 Wes Wright      

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Guy Smith   Salem, AR 213843   No Limits
2 David Tweeddale   Barling, AR 110276   No Limits

Women - EX - All

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebecca Gross   Golden, CO 176014   Mathis Bros

Women - SP - Senior - 19-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evette Bytheway   Prairie Grove, AR 210534   No Limits

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melinda George      No Limits

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shawna Rose   Barling, AR 170688   No Limits

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerCUORESpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee