Race Results for
Collegiate MTB Nationals
Seven Springs Mtn Resort, PA
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Downhill on 10/31/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Open - B - Collegiate

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Abraham McIntyre   Johnson City, TN06:40.8 183360   EAST TENNESSEE STATE
2 Zackary Gaston   Johnson City, TN06:57.7 197791   EAST TENNESSEE STATE
3 Andy Wiedrich   Boulder, CO08:21.2 180572   LEES-MCRAE COLLEGE
4 Ryan Kalivretenos   Durango, CO09:52.5 170243   FORT LEWIS COLLEGE
5 Christopher Koch   Minneapolis, MN11:00.2 218458   UNIVERSITY OF MINNES
6 Geffrey Moy   Blacksburg, VA11:07.8 185961   WEST VIRGINIA UNIVER

Men - Open - Division 1 - Collegiate

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Smith   Hunt Valley, MD04:06.8  131272  27 FORT LEWIS COLLEGE
2 Chris Heath   Denver, CO04:25.1  177708  23 FORT LEWIS COLLEGE
3 Jeff Kendall-Weed   Santa Cruz, CA04:28.3 149873  CALIFORNIA POLYTECH
4 Lee Trumpore   Burlington, VT04:30.2  79844  121 UNIVERSITY OF VERMON
5 Cyrus House   Burlington, VT04:30.5  184799  117 UNIVERSITY OF VERMON
6 Billy Owczarski   San Luis Obispo, CA04:32.0  165178  CALIFORNIA POLYTECH
7 Pete Hutson   Fort Collins, CO04:43.2  175875  144 COLORADO STATE UNIVE
8 Jeff Brines   Littleton, CO04:43.3 186274  88 UNIVERSITY OF COLORA
9 James Ford   Littleton, CO04:45.5  157072  98 U MASS. AMHERST
10 Eric Ivie   Farmington, NM04:52.7  182160  52 MESA STATE COLLEGE
11 Jonathan Martin   Monongah, WV04:53.8  152009  129 WEST VIRGINIA UNIVER
12 Cody Stagner   Springfield, KY05:03.1  186614  44 LINDSEY WILSON
13 Kevin SUDDERTH   05:07.4   143 COLORADO STATE UNIVE
14 Cody Wilderman   Fraser, CO05:10.0  135075  20 FORT LEWIS COLLEGE
15 Ken DeAlmeida   Fort Collins, CO05:10.4  185775  140 COLORADO STATE UNIVE
16 Perry Scofield   Burlington, VT05:10.8  162189  119 UNIVERSITY OF VERMON
17 Wylie Robinson   Boulder, CO05:13.1  158428  92 UNIVERSITY OF COLORA
18 Michael Buell   Nederland, CO05:15.1  202502  89 UNIVERSITY OF COLORA
19 Jay Seiter   S Hamilton, MA05:17.0  192067  60 NORTHEASTERN UNIVERS
20 Eric Palmer   Reno, NV05:17.4  139253  108 UNIVERSITY OF NEVADA
21 William Parson   Greensburg, KY05:20.1  194289  43 LINDSEY WILSON
22 Thomas Tokarczyk   Durango, CO05:21.3  105533  28 FORT LEWIS COLLEGE
23 Michael Raney   Santa Fe, NM05:27.0  175669  66 NORTHERN ARIZONA UNI
24 Erik Barton   Petaluma, CA05:27.7  87394  85 UNIVERSITY OF CALIFO
25 David Milne   Flagstaff, AZ05:29.4  218643  65 NORTHERN ARIZONA UNI
26 Jeffery McCullough   Grand Junction, CO05:30.2  214313  48 MESA STATE COLLEGE
27 Rusty HANSEN   05:31.6   12 CHICO STATE
28 Ryan Helmuth   Redwood City, CA05:32.7  186175  CALIFORNIA POLYTECH
29 Ben Satsky   Minturn, CO05:35.4  173490  47 MESA STATE COLLEGE
30 Michael Howse   Boulder, CO05:40.6  179509  136 UNIVERSITY OF COLORA
31 Matt Cipes   Chico05:40.9  218489  CHICO STATE
32 Charlie Mooney   Columbia, KY05:45.4  200730  42 LINDSEY WILSON
33 Ben RICHARDSON   05:53.7   147 LINDSEY WILSON
34 Matt Wolpin   Chico, CA05:58.5  186176  11 CHICO STATE
35 Chad MALSY   05:59.6   104 UNIVERSITY OF MISSOU
36 David Layman   Fairmont, WV06:04.0  186315  127 WEST VIRGINIA UNIVER
37 Patrick Morrison   Davis, CA06:13.3  167641  83 UNIVERSITY OF CALIFO
38 David Butler   Rensselaer, NY06:15.8  148000  126 WEST VIRGINIA UNIVER
39 Rafer Willenberg   Anaheim, CA06:26.2  186296  70 STANFORD UNIVERSITY
40 Aaron Anderson   Fort Collins, CO06:31.2  102212  141 COLORADO STATE UNIVE
41 Paul Pellegrino   Columbia, SC06:50.3  218250  15 CLEMSON UNIVERSITY
42 Matt Kriegler   Honolulu, HI06:52.5  199211  101 UNIVERSITY OF MINNES
43 Ryan Fisher   Celveland, OH07:06.6  179120  94 UNIVERSITY OF FLORID
44 Bailey Peeso   Grand Junction, CO07:10.8  213015  49 MESA STATE COLLEGE
45 Doug DEROY   07:12.8   80 UNIVERSITY OF CALIFO
46 Mark Lattin   Elko, NV07:14.4  163708  107 UNIVERSITY OF NEVADA
47 Christopher Brock   Milwaukee, WI07:22.4  202448  124 UNIVERSITY OF WISCON
48 Mark Duckworth   Atlanta, GA07:24.5  194557  31 GEORGIA TECH
49 Mike McKay   Flagstaff, AZ07:42.8  152499  64 NORTHERN ARIZONA UNI
50 Shawn Kane   Jacksonville, NC08:08.6  193793  56 NC STATE
51 Chris Fellet   Gainesville, FL08:24.5  187673  93 UNIVERSITY OF FLORID
52 Osvaldo Olmos   San Luis Obispo, CA08:29.9  172541  CALIFORNIA POLYTECH
53 Brad Burdsal   Wikieup, AZ09:17.0  218307  63 NORTHERN ARIZONA UNI
54 Andrew Whiteford   Jackson, WY10:16.6  135435  123 UNIVERSITY OF VERMON
55 Kevin Sefkow   Arlington, TX13:55.0  186413  74 TEXAS A & M
DNF Adam Kan   Atlanta, GAdns  186344  33 GEORGIA TECH
DNF Marty Wisehart   Avondale, AZdns  218517  45 LINDSEY WILSON
DNF Scot Ferguson   Reno, NVdns  195008  106 UNIVERSITY OF NEVADA
DNF Kyle QUESNEL   dns   110 UNIVERSITY OF NEVADA

Men - Open - Division 2 - Collegiate

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Bradford   Santa Cruz, CA04:50.1 156335  212 LEES-MCRAE COLLEGE
2 David Flynn   Shrewsbury, MA05:09.8  174665  219 LEES-MCRAE COLLEGE
3 Michael Valach   Snowshoe, WV05:12.2  82951  202 DAVIS & ELKINS
4 Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX05:20.1  198394  249 WEST VIRGINIA STATE
5 Jason Whitehead   Johnson City, TN05:39.2  202439  207 EAST TENNESSEE STATE
6 Terry Hinton   Johnson City, TN05:43.3  158684  204 EAST TENNESSEE STATE
7 Brent Bookwalter   Asheville, NC05:53.2  171977  214 LEES-MCRAE COLLEGE
8 Michael ZEBUHR   06:11.9   201 DAVIS & ELKINS
9 Tom Hughes   Orange, CT06:14.8  106583  244 WARREN WILSON COLLEG
10 Phillip Chilimindris   Denver, CO06:29.3  158652  256 WESTERN STATE UNIVER
11 Callum Robertson   Asheville, NC06:40.1  218259  247 WARREN WILSON COLLEG
12 Mark Billingsby   Knoxville, TN06:42.7  202440  206 EAST TENNESSEE STATE
13 Josh Callahan   Johnson City, TN06:50.8  197792  203 EAST TENNESSEE STATE
14 Rick GAUKEL   07:16.4   250 WARREN WILSON COLLEG
15 Travis Mullen   Lexington, KY07:21.4  170108  238 UNION COLLEGE
16 Gregory Ames   Fargo, ND07:51.2  206668  241 UNIVERSITY OF NORTH
17 Ryan LaBar   San Juan Capistrano, CA08:13.7  218388  223 MICHIGAN TECH
18 Charles Capps   Middlesboro, KY08:14.0 132593  236 UNION COLLEGE
19 Will MacDonald   Littleton, CO08:14.8  218457  224 MICHIGAN TECH
20 tAYLOR TOLLISON   08:25.5   220 LEES MCRAE
21 Chris JETT   09:04.4   240 UNION COLLEGE
22 Justin Becker   Loveland, OH09:39.9 107839  239 UNION COLLEGE
30 Alex VANDERHOFF   16:17.7   345 UNIVERSITY OF NEVADA

Women - Open - Division 1 - Collegiate

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leana Gerrard   Lake Tapps, WA06:07.7 149252  304 FORT LEWIS COLLEGE
2 Darian Harvey   Durango, CO06:43.6 195177  306 FORT LEWIS COLLEGE
3 Amy Sheridan   Brighton, MA07:15.5  207977  315 NORTHEASTERN UNIVERS
4 Rana Schnell   Grand Junction, CO07:45.9  176436  309 MESA STATE COLLEGE
5 Susan Grandjean   Portland, OR07:56.4  116807  305 FORT LEWIS COLLEGE
6 Karen Walkerman   Burlington, VT08:00.0  137297  353 UNIVERSITY OF VERMON
7 Tenille Smith   Reno, NV08:33.0  194600  319 STANFORD UNIVERSITY
8 Amy Drumm   Hailey, ID08:36.5  207011  310 MESA STATE COLLEGE
9 Patty Compton   Palo Alto, CA09:00.6  218455  318 STANFORD UNIVERSITY
10 Jessica Vogt   Boulder, CO09:25.5  161705  334 UNIVERSITY OF COLORA
11 Dawn Wieker   Grand Junction, CO09:49.8  202568  313 MESA STATE COLLEGE
12 Lucy Goodwin   Fort Collins, CO10:04.8 203112  364 COLORADO STATE UNIVE
13 Christina Stark   Grand Junction, CO10:14.3  195000  343 UNIVERSITY OF NEVADA
14 Onawa Pelham   Durango, CO10:25.3  207459  308 FORT LEWIS COLLEGE
15 Maria Stewart   Honolulu, HI10:29.3  202383  340 UNIVERSITY OF MINNES
16 Kelly Murphy   Littleton, CO10:44.5  136322  332 UNIVERSITY OF COLORA
17 Catherine Cantway   Steamboat Springs, CO10:54.9  203117  329 UNIVERSITY OF COLORA
18 Amber Waery   Burlington, VT11:23.1  214901  352 UNIVERSITY OF VERMON
19 Sarah Germundson   Longmont, CO11:38.8  202567  365 COLORADO STATE UNIVE
20 Sarah Black   Grand Junction, CO12:43.4  192708  312 MESA STATE COLLEGE
21 Lynn Bush   Arvada, CO12:49.8  217462  328 UNIVERSITY OF COLORA
22 Brianna Hand   Oakland, CA13:03.9  218318  324 UNIVERSITY OF CALIFO
23 Elizabeth Harrison   Burlington, VT13:04.4  181317  351 UNIVERSITY OF VERMON
24 Deanna Weber   Fort Worth, TX13:53.9  202645  320 TEXAS A & M
25 Amber BROCH   14:00.1   341 UNIVERSITY OF NEVADA
26 Teresa Garcia   Boynton Beach, FL14:35.1  213971  335 UNIVERSITY OF FLORID
27 Ashley Burgess   Phoenix, AZ14:57.5  218283  316 NORTHERN ARIZONA UNI
28 Sarah Tran   Sparks, NV14:58.1  202495  344 UNIVERSITY OF NEVADA
29 Kathleen Weber   Austin, TX15:52.5  144579  321 TEXAS A & M

Women - Open - Division 2 - Collegiate

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Linden Kimmerer   Flagstaff, AZ08:42.5 202511   HUMBOLDT STATE
2 Sarah Mcallister   Banner Elk, NC10:44.6 218604   LEES-MCRAE COLLEGE
3 Monique Hein   Lyons, CO11:01.1 187615   WEST VIRGINIA UNIVER
4 Clara Beard   Williams, AZ11:27.0 176101   LEES-MCRAE COLLEGE
5 Adena Wygmans   Asheville, NC11:35.8 194611   WARREN WILSON COLLEG
6 Kylie Krauss   Asheville, NC12:24.1 218255   WARREN WILSON COLLEG
7 Kate Lev Ben-Ezra   Swannanoa, NC14:30.3 202288   WARREN WILSON COLLEG

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREOSMOBonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee