Race Results for
Collegiate MTB Nationals
Seven Springs Mtn Resort, PA
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Dual Slalom on 10/30/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Open - B - Collegiate

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Geffrey Moy   Blacksburg, VA 185961  471 WEST VIRGINIA UNIVERSITY
2Andrew WIEDRICH     472 WEST VIRGINIA UNIVERSITY
3Ryan Kalivretenos   Durango, CO 170243  457 FORT LEWIS COLLEGE
4Joseph Stukes   Smyrna, GA 194542  459 GEORGIA TECH
DNFZackary Gaston   Johnson City, TN 197791  456 EAST TENNESSEE STATE UNIVERSITY
DNFChristopher Koch   Minneapolis, MN 218458  466 UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA
DNFAllen Hellenga   Greenville, SC 218190  467 UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH CAROLINA

Men - Open - Division 1 - Collegiate

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Charlie Mooney   Columbia, KY 200730  42 LINDSEY WILSON
2William Parson   Greensburg, KY 194289  43 LINDSEY WILSON
3Paul Smith   Hunt Valley, MD 131272  27 FORT LEWIS COLLEGE
4Thomas Tokarczyk   Durango, CO 105533  28 FORT LEWIS COLLEGE
5Cody Stagner   Taylorsville, KY 186614  44 LINDSEY WILSON
5Matt Cipes   Chico 218489  CHICO STATE
5Billy Owczarski   San Luis Obispo, CA 165178  CALIFORNIA POLYTECH SAN LUIS OBISPO
5Jeff Brines   Littleton, CO 186274  88 UNIVERSITY OF COLORADO
9Chris Heath (1 - Cat4)   Denver, CO 177708  23 FORT LEWIS COLLEGE
9Eric Palmer   Reno, NV 139253  108 UNIVERSITY OF NEVADA-RENO
9Andrew Whiteford   Jackson, WY 135435  123 UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT
9Pete Hutson   Fort Collins, CO 175875  144 COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY
9Lee Trumpore   Burlington, VT 79844  121 UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT
9Cyrus House   Burlington, VT 184799  117 UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT
9Eric Ivie   Farmington, NM 182160  52 MESA STATE COLLEGE
9Jeff Kendall-Weed (2 - Cat4)   Santa Cruz, CA 149873  CALIFORNIA POLYTECH SAN LUIS OBISPO
17Kevin SUDDERTH     143 COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY
17Jonathan Martin   Monongah, WV 152009  129 WEST VIRGINIA UNIVERSITY
17Perry Scofield   Burlington, VT 162189  119 UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT
17David Milne   Flagstaff, AZ 218643  65 NORTHERN ARIZONA UNIVERSITY
17Ryan Helmuth   Redwood City, CA 186175  CALIFORNIA POLYTECH SAN LUIS OBISPO
17Matt Wolpin   Chico, CA 186176  11 CHICO STATE
17Jay Seiter   S Hamilton, MA 192067  60 NORTHEASTERN UNIVERSITY
17Kyle QUESNEL     110 UNIVERSITY OF NEVADA-RENO
17David Layman   Fairmont, WV 186315  127 WEST VIRGINIA UNIVERSITY
17Ryan Fisher   Celveland, OH 179120  94 UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA
17Mark Duckworth   Atlanta, GA 194557  31 GEORGIA TECH
17Matt Kriegler   Honolulu, HI 199211  101 UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA
17Chad MALSY     104 UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI-COLUMBIA
17Nicholas Connolly   Reno, NV 194489  105 UNIVERSITY OF NEVADA-RENO
17Michael Raney   Santa Fe, NM 175669  66 NORTHERN ARIZONA UNIVERSITY
17Wylie Robinson   Boulder, CO 158428  92 UNIVERSITY OF COLORADO

Men - Open - Division 2 - Collegiate

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Valach   Snowshoe, WV 82951  202 DAVIS & ELKINS
2Terry Hinton   Johnson City, TN 158684  204 EAST TENNESSEE STATE UNIVERSITY
3David Flynn (1 - Cat4)   Shrewsbury, MA 174665  219 LEES-MCRAE COLLEGE
4Jason Whitehead   Johnson City, TN 202439  207 EAST TENNESSEE STATE UNIVERSITY
5Rick GAUKEL     250 WARREN WILSON COLLEGE
5Will MacDonald   Littleton, CO 218457  224 MICHIGAN TECH
5Phillip Chilimindris   Denver, CO 158652  256 WESTERN STATE UNIVERSITY
5Aaron Bradford (2 - Cat4)   Santa Cruz, CA 156335  212 LEES-MCRAE COLLEGE
9Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX 198394  249 WEST VIRGINIA STATE UNIVERSITY
9Taylor Tolleson   Watsonville, CA 180179  220 LEES-MCRAE COLLEGE
9Callum Robertson   Asheville, NC 218259  247 WARREN WILSON COLLEGE
9Lexy Lewis   Swannanoa, NC 218258  245 WARREN WILSON COLLEGE
9Travis Mullen   Lexington, KY 170108  238 UNION COLLEGE
9Mark Billingsby   Knoxville, TN 202440  206 EAST TENNESSEE STATE UNIVERSITY
9Josh Callahan   Johnson City, TN 197792  203 EAST TENNESSEE STATE UNIVERSITY
9Luke Rozanski   Black Mountain, NC 186103  221 LEES-MCRAE COLLEGE

Women - Open - Division 1 - Collegiate

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Leana Gerrard   Lake Tapps, WA 149252  304 FORT LEWIS COLLEGE
2Susan Grandjean   Portland, OR 116807  305 FORT LEWIS COLLEGE
3Jessica Vogt   Boulder, CO 161705  334 UNIVERSITY OF COLORADO
4Darian Harvey   Durango, CO 195177  306 FORT LEWIS COLLEGE
5Amy Drumm (1 - Cat4)   Denver, CO 207011  310 MESA STATE COLLEGE
5Maria Stewart   Honolulu, HI 202383  340 UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA
5Karen Walkerman   Burlington, VT 137297  353 UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT
5Lucy Goodwin   Fort Collins, CO 203112  364 COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY
9Christina Stark   Grand Junction, CO 195000  343 UNIVERSITY OF NEVADA-RENO
9Sarah Black   Grand Junction, CO 192708  312 MESA STATE COLLEGE
9Dawn Wieker   Grand Junction, CO 202568  313 MESA STATE COLLEGE
9Kelly Murphy   Littleton, CO 136322  332 UNIVERSITY OF COLORADO
9Rana Schnell   Grand Junction, CO 176436  309 MESA STATE COLLEGE
9Onawa Pelham   Durango, CO 207459  308 FORT LEWIS COLLEGE
9Patty Compton   Palo Alto, CA 218455  318 STANFORD UNIVERSITY
9Teresa Garcia   Boynton Beach, FL 213971  335 UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA

Women - Open - Division 2 - Collegiate

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Monique Hein (1 - Cat4)   Lyons, CO 187615  404 LEES-MCRAE COLLEGE
2Katelyn Parhiala   Arlington, MA 218448  409 SAINT MICHAEL'S COLLEGE
3Clara Beard   Williams, AZ 176101  402 LEES-MCRAE COLLEGE
4Adena Wygmans   Asheville, NC 194611  412 WARREN WILSON COLLEGE
5Kylie Krauss   Asheville, NC 218255  411 WARREN WILSON COLLEGE
6Kate Lev Ben-Ezra   Swannanoa, NC 202288  410 WARREN WILSON COLLEGE

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoUSACDFCUOREBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee