Race Results for
Collegiate MTB Nationals
Seven Springs Mtn Resort, PA
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Short Track on 10/29/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Open - Division 1 - Collegiate

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Shriver   Durango, CO29:11:00 110703  135 FORT LEWIS COLLEGE
2 Alex Hagman   Fort Collins, CO29:43:00 173228  21 FORT LEWIS COLLEGE
3 Josh Bezecny   Golden, CO29:45:00 114873  87 UNIVERSITY OF COLORADO
4 Eric Ransom   Richmond, VA29:45:00 150928  26 FORT LEWIS COLLEGE
5 Collin Becker (1 - Cat3)   Colorado Springs Co29:51:00 179626  86 UNIVERSITY OF COLORADO
6 Daniel Vaillancourt   Saco, ME30:11:00 174967  122 UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT
7 Michael Cody   Boulder, CO30:13:00 171979  116 UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT
8 John Hayes   Cleveland, TN30:15:00 176666  22 FORT LEWIS COLLEGE
9 Nicholas Ranno   Boulder, CO30:36:00 128706  91 UNIVERSITY OF COLORADO
10 Brad VanOrden   Prescott, AZ31:04:00 140292  68 NORTHERN ARIZONA UNIVERSITY
11 Keith Jennings   Chapel Hill, NC31:11:00 159497  118 UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT
12 Michael Andres   Durango, CO31:11:00 189954  CHICO STATE
13 Eric Jellum   Indian Hills, CO31:20:00 192996  19 DELTA COLLEGE
14 Scott Phillips   Reno, NV31:23:00 175840  109 UNIVERSITY OF NEVADA-RENO
15 Clayton Barrows   Denver, CO31:25:00 120470  125 UNIVERSITY OF WYOMING
16 Jacob Virostko   Columbus, IN31:25:00 202432  97 UNIVERSITY OF ILLINOIS
17 Brooke Scatchard   Burlington, VT31:39:00 147055  120 UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT
18 Adam Zimmerman   Silver City, NM31:44:00 177289  114 UNIVERSITY OF NEW MEXICO
19 Steven Carwile   Owings Mills, MD31:44:00 149268  39 LINDSEY WILSON
20 Jordan Kahlenberg   Morrisville Pa31:45:00 152298  137 PENN STATE UNIVERSITY
21 Tom Skiles   Salinas, CA31:53:00 169701  111 UNIVERSITY OF NEVADA-RENO
22 J Skiles Keith   Prospect, KY32:00:00 65997  41 LINDSEY WILSON
23 Aren Timmel   Chico, CA32:03:00 113102  10 CHICO STATE
24 Bronson DUENAS   32:04:00  90 UNIVERSITY OF COLORADO
25 Ryan Edwards   Grand Junction, CO32:29:00 173839  51 MESA STATE COLLEGE
26 Osvaldo Olmos   San Luis Obispo, CA32:38:00 172541  CALIFORNIA POLYTECH SAN LUIS OB
27 Mike McKay   Flagstaff, AZ32:38:00 152499  64 NORTHERN ARIZONA UNIVERSITY
28 Ken DeAlmeida   Fort Collins, CO32:47:00 185775  140 COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY
29 Scot Ferguson   Reno, NV32:53:00 195008  106 UNIVERSITY OF NEVADA-RENO
30 Michael Raney   Santa Fe, NM32:54:00 175669  66 NORTHERN ARIZONA UNIVERSITY
31 Matthew Piotrowski   Brookline, NH32:56:00 208620  112 UNIVERSITY OF NEW HAMPSHIRE
32 German Bermudez   Colombia33:27:00 194439  38 LINDSEY WILSON
33 Jonathan Martin   Monongah, WV39:23:00 152009  129 WEST VIRGINIA UNIVERSITY
34 Eric Ivie   Farmington, NM39:23:00 182160  52 MESA STATE COLLEGE
35 Aaron Anderson   Fort Collins, CO39:23:00 102212  141 COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY
36 Christopher Phillips   Morgantown, WV39:23:00 178828  130 WEST VIRGINIA UNIVERSITY
37 Brady Beckham   Carthage, MO39:23:00 202437  103 UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI-COLUMBIA
38 Ethan Black   Chico, CA39:23:00 194968  CHICO STATE
39 Stephen SONTAY   39:23:00  67 NORTHERN ARIZONA UNIVERSITY
40 Rob Rohel   Wantage, NJ39:23:00 136206  131 WEST VIRGINIA UNIVERSITY
41 Joshua Kissinger   E Hampton, CT39:23:00 168844  113 UNIVERSITY OF NEW HAMPSHIRE
42 Julien Debard   Atlanta, GA39:23:00 217387  30 GEORGIA TECH
43 Gregory Christian   St Simons Is Ga39:24:00 186412  29 GEORGIA TECH
44 Ken Hanson   San Diego, CA39:24:00 194969  CALIFORNIA POLYTECH SAN LUIS OB
45 Robert Dahl   Oakland, CA39:24:00 218381  79 UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA-BERKEL
46 John Klish   Grand Junction, CO39:25:00 193003  142 COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY
47 Daniel Corum   Winston Salem, NC39:25:00 92797  40 LINDSEY WILSON
48 Nicholas Connolly   Reno, NV39:25:00 194489  105 UNIVERSITY OF NEVADA-RENO
49 Benjamin Portilla   Oakland, CA39:25:00 208016  102 UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA
50 Daniel Stuart   Davis, CA39:25:00 207649  84 UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA-DAVIS
51 Chad Balthazar   West Bend, WI39:25:00 218593  133 WISCONSIN-MADISON
52 Nathan Keck   Indianapolis , IN39:25:00 217444  50 MESA STATE COLLEGE
53 Nicholas Lemke   Albuquerque, NM39:25:00 202433  132 WISCONSIN-MADISON
54 James Duncan   Banner Elk, NC39:26:00 160093  55 NC STATE
55 Thomas Walsh   Arlington, VA39:26:00 131089  69 RADFORD UNIVERSITY
57 Jess Anderson   Laramie, WY39:26:00 218418  46 MESA STATE COLLEGE
58 Matt Kriegler   Honolulu, HI39:26:00 199211  101 UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA
59 Eric Lau   Madison, WI39:26:00 211897  134 WISCONSIN-MADISON
60 Brandon Christianson   Houston, TX39:26:00 191883  73 TEXAS A & M
61 Daniel Rotroff   Lewisville, NC39:26:00 180713  59 NC STATE
62 Justin Berndt   Roanoke, TX39:26:00 209652  72 TEXAS A & M
63 Tsering Alleyne   Novato, CA39:26:00 196474  78 UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA-BERKEL
64 Richard Barrett   Overland Park, KS39:26:00 2706  36 KANSAS UNIVERSITY
65 MICHAEL FOLENDORE   39:26:00  37 KANSAS UNIVERSITY
66 Christopher Simpson   San Jose, CA39:26:00 186159  81 UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA-BERKEL
67 Chad Baker   Bryan, TX39:26:00 199156  71 TEXAS A & M
68 Stephen Cain   Ann Arbor, MI39:26:00 182759  99 UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN
69 Tobin McKnight   Gainesville, FL39:26:00 217875  95 UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA
70 Erik Barton   Petaluma, CA39:26:00 87394  85 UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA-SANTA

Men - Open - Division 2 - Collegiate

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Taylor Tolleson   Watsonville, CA29:34.9 180179  220 LEES-MCRAE COLLEGE
2 William Danyluk   Usafa, CO29:35.3 111000  235 U.S. AIR FORCE ACADEMY
3 Brent Bookwalter   Asheville, NC29:35.3 171977  214 LEES-MCRAE COLLEGE
4 Eric Macbeth   Decatur, GA30:52.8 21974  242 VANDERBILT UNIVERSITY
5 Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX31:01.3 198394  249 WEST VIRGINIA STATE UNIVERSITY
6 Edward King   Brentwood, NH31:12.0 182602  227 MIDDLEBURY COLLEGE
8 Robert Jameson   Maggie Valley, NC31:32.0 174755  213 LEES-MCRAE COLLEGE
9 Edward Burress   Arden, NC31:47.6 146920  215 LEES-MCRAE COLLEGE
10 Tom Hughes   Orange, CT32:08.5 106583  244 WARREN WILSON COLLEGE
11 Travis Mullen   Lexington, KY32:25.7 170108  238 UNION COLLEGE
12 Kyle Sumner   Fort Thomas, KY32:27.6 184955  231 MURRAY STATE UNIVERSITY
13 Ben Pifer   Kingwood, TX32:27.8 175635  253 CUMBERLAND UNIVERSITY
14 Wes Swaffar   Arcata, CA32:40.5 207860  211 HUMBOLDT STATE
15 Jason White   Esopus, NY32:48.0 194309  252 CUMBERLAND UNIVERSITY
16 Gavin Scott   Arcata, CA32:49.6 105581  210 HUMBOLDT STATE
17 Paige Heron   Asheville, NC32:52.9 218263  243 WARREN WILSON COLLEGE
18 Leif Mortenson   Arcata, CA32:53.2 167161  209 HUMBOLDT STATE
19 Gregory Ames   Fargo, ND32:53.2 206668  241 UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA
20 Justin Becker   Loveland, OH32:53.2 107839  239 UNION COLLEGE
21 Jesse MORAN   32:53.2  254 STEPHEN F. AUSTIN STATE UNIVERS
22 Bennet van der Genugten   Bloomington, IN32:53.2 194787  251 CUMBERLAND UNIVERSITY
23 Philip Shaw   Asheville, NC32:53.2 218257  248 WARREN WILSON COLLEGE
24 Charles Capps   Middlesboro, KY32:53.2 132593  236 UNION COLLEGE
25 Harold Johnson   Lexington, KY32:53.3 202438  237 UNION COLLEGE
26 Joseph Slonecki   Comstock Park, MI32:53.3 218383  225 MICHIGAN TECH
27 Ryan Morra   Asheville, NC32:53.3 218256  246 WARREN WILSON COLLEGE
28 Adam ALLEN   32:53.3  255 STEPHEN F. AUSTIN STATE UNIVERS
29 Josh Callahan   Johnson City, TN32:53.3 197792  203 EAST TENNESSEE STATE UNIVERSITY
30 David Timmons   Flagstaff, AZ32:53.3 153514  232 MURRAY STATE UNIVERSITY
31 Derek Harris   Owensboro, KY32:53.3 218402  228 MURRAY STATE UNIVERSITY
32 Jacob Stone   Thompson's Station, TN32:53.3 209108  230 MURRAY STATE UNIVERSITY

Women - Open - Division 1 - Collegiate

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nina Baum   Albuquerque, NM27:00:00 180986  346 UNIVERSITY OF NEW MEXICO
2 Rebecca Much   Fort Collins, CO27:02:00 192744  307 FORT LEWIS COLLEGE
3 Caitlyn Tuel   Golden, CO27:19:00 168652  363 PENN STATE UNIVERSITY
4 Kristin Wentworth   Madison, WI27:20:00 207606  359 WISCONSIN-MADISON
5 Keri Nelson   Gunnison, CO27:40:00 195964  348 UNIVERSITY OF NEW MEXICO
6 Amy Drumm (1 - Cat4)   Hailey, ID27:45:00 207011  310 MESA STATE COLLEGE
7 Patty Compton   Palo Alto, CA27:46:00 218455  318 STANFORD UNIVERSITY
8 Ann Hansgate   Waltham , MA27:46:00 202473  339 UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA
9 Karen Walkerman   Burlington, VT28:06:00 137297  353 UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT
10 Sarah Germundson   Longmont, CO28:11:00 202567  365 COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY
11 Susan Grandjean   Portland, OR28:20:00 116807  305 FORT LEWIS COLLEGE
12 Kathleen Weber   Austin, TX28:28:00 144579  321 TEXAS A & M
13 Sonya Looney (1 - Cat3)   Kelowna28:29:00 205174  347 UNIVERSITY OF NEW MEXICO
14 Sheena Wieber   Flagstaff, AZ28:52:00 167446  317 NORTHERN ARIZONA UNIVERSITY
15 Kelly Murphy   Littleton, CO29:16:00 136322  332 UNIVERSITY OF COLORADO
16 Maria Stewart   Honolulu, HI29:16:00 202383  340 UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA
17 Molly Hummel   Durango, CO29:47:00 103205  331 UNIVERSITY OF COLORADO
18 Christina Stark   Grand Junction, CO29:53:00 195000  343 UNIVERSITY OF NEVADA-RENO
19 Tina Dominic   Petoskey, MI29:56:00 215537  303 FORT LEWIS COLLEGE
20 Bess Arendall   Redwood City, CA29:56:00 204207  300 BOSTON UNIVERSITY
21 Anna Kelso   Takoma Park, MD29:57:00 189154  362 PENN STATE UNIVERSITY
22 Lucy Goodwin   Fort Collins, CO29:57:00 203112  364 COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY
23 Corina Bigham   Mountain View, CA30:02:00 194789  301 CALIFORNIA POLYTECH SAN LUIS OB
24 Marcela Smid   Berkeley, CA30:18:00 208639  326 UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA-BERKEL
25 Onawa Pelham   Durango, CO30:27:00 207459  308 FORT LEWIS COLLEGE
26 Amanda LOVE   30:33:00  357 WEST VIRGINIA UNIVERSITY
27 Amber ROCHE   30:47:00  333 UNIVERSITY OF COLORADO
28 Emma Worldpeace   Redway, CA30:57:00 206653  327 UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA-BERKEL
29 Elizabeth Harrison   Burlington, VT30:59:00 181317  351 UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT
30 Jessica Runyon   Kings Beach, CA31:04:00 112107  302 CHICO STATE
31 Deanna Weber   Fort Worth, TX31:35:00 202645  320 TEXAS A & M
32 Olivia Foster   Grand Junction, CO31:45:00 217866  311 MESA STATE COLLEGE
33 Christina Paez   Albuquerque, NM31:46:00 183033  349 UNIVERSITY OF NEW MEXICO
34 Alex VANDERHOFF   31:57:00  345 UNIVERSITY OF NEVADA-RENO
35 Amber BROCH   32:00:00  341 UNIVERSITY OF NEVADA-RENO
36 Sarah Black   Grand Junction, CO32:00:00 192708  312 MESA STATE COLLEGE
37 Mira RADOSEVICH   32:00:00  325 UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA-BERKEL
38 Lynn Bush   Arvada, CO32:00:00 217462  328 UNIVERSITY OF COLORADO
39 Shannon Goff   Redwood City, CA32:00:00 209128  314 NC STATE
40 Rana Schnell   Grand Junction, CO32:00:00 176436  309 MESA STATE COLLEGE
41 Shannon FORSTER   32:00:00  342 UNIVERSITY OF NEVADA-RENO
42 Ashley Burgess   Phoenix, AZ32:00:00 218283  316 NORTHERN ARIZONA UNIVERSITY

Women - Open - Division 2 - Collegiate

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lea Davison   Jericho, VT27:58:00 164014  406 MIDDLEBURY COLLEGE
2 Jenna Zander (1 - Cat4)   Mankato, MN28:22:00 160568  407 MINNESOTA-MANKATO
3 Linden Kimmerer   Flagstaff, AZ29:48:00 202511  401 HUMBOLDT STATE
4 Monique Hein (2 - Cat4)   Lyons, CO30:19:00 187615  404 LEES-MCRAE COLLEGE
5 Adena Wygmans   Asheville, NC30:55:00 194611  412 WARREN WILSON COLLEGE
6 Kylie Krauss   Asheville, NC31:20:00 218255  411 WARREN WILSON COLLEGE
7 Clara Beard   Williams, AZ32:11:00 176101  402 LEES-MCRAE COLLEGE
8 Kate Lev Ben-Ezra   Swannanoa, NC33:06:00 202288  410 WARREN WILSON COLLEGE
9 Lianne Miller   Colorado Springs, CO33:06:00 218389  405 MICHIGAN TECH
10 Sarah Mcallister   Banner Elk, NC33:06:00 218604  403 LEES-MCRAE COLLEGE

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyOSMOSierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee