Race Results for
Lock 4 Challenge 2
Gallatin, TN
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 09/12/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Clydesdale

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Francis Fessler     648 Columbia Cycling
3 David Howe     634 Cumberland Transit / EFC
6 Ted Rapp     176 Cumberland Transit / EFC
7 Ryan Shoemaker     628 
8 Donald Smith   Dickson, TN 33116  604 Columbia Cycling
9 Jeff Robinson     192 
10 Daniel Spann     184 
11 Kevin Trent   Powell, TN 195825  268 Trento Corsa
12 Andy Proctor     190 
DNF Nat Ambrose     162 
DNF Ben Paty   Nashville, TN 208992  635 Cumberland Transit / EFC

Men - Single-speed

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Mitchell   Asheville, NC 205130  187 Cumberland Transit / EFC
2 Adam DeGardeyn   Nashville, TN 174631  651 Allantil
3 Trevor Giles     170 Starbrite
4 John Eighmey   Salt Lake City, UT 100846  676 Cumberland Transit / EFC
DNF David Dye     607 
DNF Chad Moore   Nashville, TN 166731  619 Bike Pedlar
DNF Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NC 122752  182 DeFeet / Team Peggy

Men - PR/SM

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Matheny   Colorado Springs, CO 145481  611 Wood-N-Wave
2 Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TN 178240  273 MOAB / SyMed
3 Travis Werts   Brentwood, TN 159867  276 

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Weber   Knoxville, TN 184414  272 KnoxVelo
2 David Bishop   Signal Mountain, TN 194664  277 Suck Creek Cycle

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Reardon   Franklin, TN 177637  618 MOAB / SyMed
2 Ben Pifer   Kingwood, TX 175635  612 Cumberland
3 Eric Macbeth   Decatur, GA 21974  686 Vanderbilt
5 Bennet van der Genugten   Bloomington, IN 194787  615 Cumberland
6 Julien Debard   Atlanta, GA 217387  665 Georgia Tech
7 Adam DeWitt   Clemson, SC 175276  608 Clemson
8 Ryan Fisher   Celveland, OH 179120  645 Team Florida
9 Jason White   Esopus, NY 194309  614 Cumberland
10 Jonathan Fountain   Atlanta, GA 133719  649 Georgia Tech
11 Josh Callahan   Johnson City, TN 197792  657 East TN State
12 Reuben Rohrschneider   Atlanta, GA 194544  670 Georgia Tech
13 Gregory Christian   St Simons Is Ga 186412  664 Georgia Tech
14 Tyler Hawes     621 Clemson
DNF Chris Deal     678 Florida State
DNF Tom Hughes   Orange, CT 106583  197 Warren Wilson
DNF Jason Chatham   Goodlettsville, TN 179843  613 Cumberland

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Wallace   Murfreesboro, TN 104406  271 MOAB / SyMed
2 David Reed   Bath, MI 170308  278 Columbia Cycling
3 Joseph Bowers   Ooltewah, TN 4438  274 Cumberland Transit

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenneth Marshall   Columbia, TN 22604  685 Columbia Cycling
2 Rick Harmon   Columbia, TN 15115  275 Cumberland Transit
3 Mark Fisk   Fulton, KY 172787  683 Wood-N-Wave
4 Mark Poore   Cookeville, TN 94493  189 Columbia Cycling
5 Robbie Burger   Pensacola, FL 201808  603 
6 Arthur Shuster   Leicester, NC 77375  266 Warren Wilson

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Carr   Nashville, TN 165544  188 Cumberland Transit / EFC
2 Michael Puchowicz   Tucson, AZ 137687  169 Cumberland Transit / EFC
3 Greg Casteel   Lenoir City, TN 95775  600 KnoxVelo
4 Paul Pellegrino     617 Clemson
5 James Daniels   Atlanta, GA 210277  677 Emory
6 Paige Heron     262 Warren Wilson
7 Bobby Moore     630 
8 Philip Shaw     265 Warren Wilson
9 Zackary Gaston   Johnson City, TN 197791  655 East TN State
10 William Box   Franklin, TN 194554  652 Georgia Tech
11 Gregory Mitchell   State College, PA 202445  647 Georgia Tech
12 Jhade Woodall   Atlanta, GA 206554  269 Emory
13 Stephen Omilianowski   Franklin, TN 208932  173 Cumberland Transit / EFC
14 Joseph Stukes   Smyrna, GA 194542  663 Georgia Tech
15 Jeremy Furman   Colorado Springs, CO 197611  682 Florida State
16 John Dascomb     681 Florida State
17 Bryan Caviness     654 East TN State
18 Justin Butler   Gallatin, TN 203921  186 
20 Ryan Morra     259 Warren Wilson
DNF Nodin de Saillan     263 Warren Wilson
DNF Ryan Smith     620 Clemson

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Mike Moore   Brentwood, TN 209255  616 Cumberland Transit / EFC
3 Ben Ross   Franklin, TN 80386  636 Gran Fondo Cycles
4 William Morehead   Jackson, TN 105869  622 Jackson Spokes
5 Elliott Sloan   Franklin, TN 208390  168 Cumberland Transit / EFC
8 Mark Fasczewski     181 Suck Creek
9 Steven Wells     167 
10 Robert Dills     660 Knoxville
12 William Ford   Cleveland, TN 209539  164 Coppertone
13 Mark Dodson     193 Wood-N-Wave
15 Christopher Smith     610 Cumberland Transit / EFC
16 Robert Laird   Nashville, TN 209300  626 Cumberland Transit / EFC
17 Brian Baxter   Nashville, TN 210883  195 Gran Fondo Cycles
18 Travis West     185 Cumberland Transit / EFC
19 Jim Giordano     627 
DNF Jeremy Dowlen     606 
DNF Michael Ghiorso     161 PORC

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kip Jarrell     166 
2 Mark Patterson   Powell, TN 131286  605 KnoxVelo-CBC
3 Butch Carter   Dickson, TN 169443  175 Jackson Spokes
4 Mike Mead   Nashville, TN 168326  631 Bike Pedlar
5 Treg Warner     633 
7 Jeff Duvall   Columbia, TN 205845  163 Columbia Cycling
8 Bart Hanchey     658 
9 Keith Coleman   Jackson, TN 133306  629 WTFTA
11 Jeff Bostic   Bessemer, AL 173103  165 MDC Racing
12 Rowland Peddie     623 
13 David Richardson   Nashville, TN 84547  196 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bill Buckingham   Scotts Hill, TN 133305  667 
2 Stanley Wills   Brush Creek, TN 179899  172 
3 Steve McAuley   Lancing, TN 190451  639 MOAB / Symed
4 Tim Yeager   Mt Pleasant, TN 91033  675 Columbia Cycling
5 Robert Alt   Tullahoma, TN 1479  183 
6 Francis Chupka   Columbia, TN 6891  671 Columbia Cycling

Men - BG - Junior - 1-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Axel Smith     690 
2 Philip Ashworth Jr     294 
DNF Westin Steed     10 

Men - BG - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Max Trent   Powell, TN 184415  
2 Wesley Jordan     284 
3 Corey Blair     13 Columbia Cycling
4 Will Gailmard     687 BMW of Chattanooga
5 Bill Moore     12 Columbia Cycling

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Wu     673 Georgia Tech
2 John Hix     625 
3 John Trimble     642 Sewanee
4 Trey Commander     693 
5 Richard Roberts     650 Georgia Tech
6 William Evans   Marietta, GA 194374  662 Georgia Tech
7 James Fuller     641 Sewanee
8 John Rippy     288 
9 Michael Hamilton     672 Georgia Tech
10 Lexy Lewis     199 Warren Wilson
11 Will Serene     669 Sewanee
12 David Colvin   Atlanta, GA 202285  653 Georgia Tech
13 Joseph Love   Hattiesburg, MS 214784  696 
14 Joe Kennedy     264 Warren Wilson
15 Daniel Moseley     285 SCO
16 Aaron Finch   Ball Ground, GA 202286  666 Georgia Tech
17 Wade Hawkins     200 Warren Wilson
18 Brad Waffa     668 Sewanee
19 Jesse Chen     258 Warren Wilson
20 Peter Jenior   Cincinnati, OH 194541  644 Georgia Tech
21 Jason Miller   M C B H Kaneohe, HI 212683  695 East TN State
22 Eric Waterman     694 
23 Austin Assavavallop   Atlanta, GA 217386  674 Georgia Tech
DNF Brian Sparkman     640 Sewanee

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ken Myrick     
2 Chris Bowen     
3 Aaron Evans     699 
4 Jay Martin     
5 Tim Ingland     179 Wood-N-Wave
6 Pat Clements     700 
7 Kevin Christiansen     
8 David Moore   Scottsville, KY 242772  692 
9 Tim Hargrove     688 

Men - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Smith   Gainesville, GA 207350  689 
2 Wally Colon     287 
3 Doug Couvillion     291 
4 Wesley Jordan     283 
5 Kirk Smiley     697 
6 Don Goll     295 

Women - EX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paula Burks   Chattanooga, TN 5542  684 
2 Linell Schultz   Ringgold, GA 153532  279 
3 Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA 205968  679 Cumberland Transit

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shannon Mathis   Nashville, TN 186727  267 Sonic / Gran Fondo Cycles
2 Addy Wygmaus     261 Warren Wilson
3 Natasha Cowie     643 Sewanee
4 Teresa Garcia   Boynton Beach, FL 213971  637 Team Florida
5 Sarah Moore   Brentwood, TN 206945  174 Cumberland Transit / EFC
6 Veronica Ingland   Murray, KY 208340  178 Wood-N-Wave
7 Lauren Gaffney   Nashville, TN 163264  659 Grand Fondo Cycles
8 Kate Lev Ben-Ezra   Swannanoa, NC 202288  198 Warren Wilson
9 Kylie Krauss     260 Warren Wilson

Women - SP - Master - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patti Mead   Nashville, TN 168325  632 Bike Pedlar

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Teresa Gaudiose     286 
2 Jennifer Morehead   Jackson, TN 209407  177 Jackson Spokes
3 Hillary Irons   Atlanta, GA 202287  661 Georgia Tech

Women - BG - Master - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cynthia Garner     293 
2 Johnna Davis     270 Cumberland Transit
3 Amy Fessler     290 Columbia Cycling
4 Angela Smith     691 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOShimanoCUORESpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee