Race Results for
Lumberjack Fall Classic
Nacogdoches, TX
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Road Race on 09/25/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Men A

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Adam Biwan   Wichita Falls, TX 174122  202 Midwestern State/HHH
2Brian Wyrick   Mesquite, TX 155803  201 Midwestern State/HHH
3Todd Campbell   Kansas City, MO 68206  206 Midwestern State/HHH
4Dominic VanNielen   New Orleans, LA 181458  204 Midwestern State/HHH
5Steen Rose   Allen, TX 120807  205 Texas State
6Stefan Rothe   Austin, TX 205741  200 Midwestern State/HHH
7Greg Saxon   Oklahoma City, OK 195190  203 Midwestern State/HHH

Men - Men B

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tony Blair     103 Texas State
2Bob Granthem     107 Texas A&M
3David Van Akkeraa     112 Midwestern State
4David Martin   Wichita Falls, TX 166710  110 Midwestern State
5Adam McMahen   Wichita Falls, TX 206873  111 Midwestern State
6Brandon Christiansen     106 Texas A&M
7Eduardo Cen   San Marcos, TX 207681  105 Texas State
8Simon Alexander     109 Texas A&M
9Patrick Kessler     108 Texas A&M
10Adam Allen     101 Stephen F Austin
11Chad Baker     114 Texas A&M
12Blake Knapik     104 Texas State
13Jesse Moran   Mansfield, TX 195071  100 Stephen F Austin
14Greg Parham   Durango 211265  113 Texas
15Jason Esparza   Sugar Land, TX 216078  102 Houston

Men - Men C

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Yaous Saravanos     20 North Texas
2Ernesto Rauza     28 Texas
3David Simon   Waco, TX 198086  11 Baylor
4Joshua Yeary     27 Texas
5Dan Vazaperta     Texas State
6Colin Davis     Stephen F Austin
7Ian Hubbard     31 Texas
8Colt Trent     Texas State
9Phillip Russell     30 Texas
10Chris Miller     10 Texas A&M
11Michael Roberson   Wharton, TX 191882  29 Texas A&M
12Charlie Thomas     16 Texas A&M
13Andy Roththman     17 North Texas
14Jay Krino     23 Texas State
15Joseph Soils     22 Midwestern State
16Shane Eddings     32 Stephen F Austin
17Blake Krause   Houston, TX 217732  Houston
18Jamie Shairrick     21 North Texas
19William Ready     15 Texas A&M
20James Axtell     19 North Texas
21Jason Long     Stephen F Austin
22Danny Nguyen     24 Houston
23James Holland     14 Texas A&M
24Scott Louis     12 Baylor
25Joel Alba   Houston, TX 202971  Houston
26Miguel Almazan   Houston, TX 186169  26 Houston
27Greg Michalak   College Station, TX 165369  18 Texas A&M
28Keith Fitzpatrick   Klein, TX 203441  Stephen F Austin
29Brad Beard     13 Baylor
30Eric Rameriz     25 Houston
31Matthew Reynolds   Cleburne, TX 203459  Stephen F Austin
DNFTyler Scott     Texas State

Women - Woman A

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jennifer Purcell   Austin, TX 193628  304 Midwestern State/HHH
2Laura Whittle   St. Louis, MO 173515  302 Midwestern State/HHH
3Katheleen Webber     300 Texas A&M
4Liv McMillan     307 Texas State
5Brenda Mozaygumba     305 Texas
6Deanna Webber     301 Texas A&M
7Julie Mitchell   Austin, TX 194709  306 Texas

Women - Women B

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Malinda Michaud     402 Midwestern State/HHH
2Sheri Jordan     403 Midwestern State/HHH
3Lindsay Lrey     404 Texas A&M

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee