Race Results for
Full Tilt in Telluride
Telluride, CO
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 07/24/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenneth Bloomer   Ogden, UT 1:59:55.82 161389  74 SyCip
2 John Stevens   Albuquerque, NM 2:06:57.85 114119  198 
3 Dan Durland   Colorado Springs, CO 2:09:30.01 199907  195 Team Herman Miller
4 Thad Ferrell    2:17:39.38  14 Sonic Death Monkey
5 Jeffrey Hemperley   Rico, CO 2:22:45.09 173411  176 Nu Vision Cyclery
6 Charles VanAtta   Golden, CO 2:23:35.75 199905  170 Fisher/WRC

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jay Henry   Avon, CO 1:38:22.08 15853  362 Durango Coca-Cola
2 Josh Bezecny   Golden, CO 1:42:10.37 114873  81 Dean
3 Nick Gould   Hollis Maine 1:42:38.81 139267  SantaCruz
4 Frank Mapel   Durango, CO 1:43:13.06 22429  94 
5 Cale Redpath   Durango, CO 1:44:30.05 29358  211 
6 Brian Laiho   Boulder, CO 1:47:22.28 114793  TEAM DEAN
7 Jesse Rients   Shakopee, MN 1:49:35.14 147524  147 Nature Valley/Penn Cycle
8 Douglas Ryden   Colorado Springs, CO 1:50:30.18 106147  186 ProCycling
9 David Timmons   Flagstaff, AZ 1:52:25.80 153514  76 RPM/Yeti
10 Stephen Roberts   Rico, CO 1:52:47.80 30117  361 Moots
11 Jesse Swift   Golden, CO 2:00:40.09 100646  69 Team DEAN
12 Matthew Unger   Idledale, CO 2:08:01.36 133704  
13 William Holmes   Colorado Springs, CO 2:09:00.15 105448  72 Intense Cycles

Men - SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Potts   Fort Collins, CO 1:46:50.24 28523  197 3D Racing
2 Miles Venzara   Durango, CO 1:47:11.14 138725  3B 
3 Mitch Westall   Littleton, CO 1:47:21.74 37798  1B Team Dean
4 Bryan Miller    1:48:16.15  360 
5 Jack Gervais   Frisco, CO 1:49:19.77 149546  71 Yeti / DT / ARE / Rudy
6 Ryan Hamilton   Boulder, CO 1:50:58.70 159329  169 Team DEAN
7 Greg Lewis   Durango, CO 1:51:49.72 180506  79 505 Trek/Honeystinger
8 Jason Donald   Brighton, CO 1:52:55.58 200350  2B Ciber/Oso Energy
9 Tim Graczyk   Breckenridge, CO 1:54:44.51 199916  96 MTN. SPORTS OUTLET
10 Benjamin Duke   Boulder, CO 1:56:06.40 170634  233 
11 Spencer Powlison   Boulder, CO 1:56:51.02 161897  91 Bliss Racing
12 Brent Winebarger   Colorado Springs, CO 1:56:58.44 132038  255 505-Trek/Honey Stinger
13 James (Jim) Allington   Littleton, CO 1:58:45.47 147089  75 Denver Spoke/Handle Bar And Grill
14 Wade Newsom   Carbondale, CO 1:58:49.99 171286  145 Ajax Factory Team
15 Nick Martin   Boulder, CO 2:00:58.76 140177  234 Trek / VW
16 Kurt Ireland   Loveland, CO 2:02:58.83 149418  217 Team Dean
17 Gary Venable   Colorado Spgs, CO 2:07:16.11 89759  4B ProCycling
18 Bryce Glovatsky   Stevenson, WA 2:08:05.28 191168  261 Dean Grassroots
19 Justin Maka   Albuquerque, NM 2:13:21.41 164982  265 Team DEAN
20 Cashion Smith   Carbondale, CO 2:15:45.46 190144  80 Sashmimi
DNF Ryan Barthel   Durango, CO DNF 2770  142 
DNF Eric Ivie   Farmington, NM DNF 182160  48 Ruby Canyon Cycles/Specialized

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Henderson   Denver, CO 2:04:50.89 194080  640 Dean
2 Matthew Eberly   Aurora, CO 2:24:16.86 199914  706 
3 Levi Hancock   Yellow Jacket, CO 2:31:04.78 193246  635 
4 Austin Baker   Lake City, CO 3:04:36.07 172887  634 Redcloud
DNP Mcconnell Franklin    DNS  6496747 Taos Cycle Club

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Travis Scheefer   Gunnison, CO 1:57:21.13 173190  276 Rock N Roll SPOrts
2 Shawn Myers   Denver, CO 2:07:25.12 199909  133 
DNP Jeffrey Brines    DNS  6504711 

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Murray   Telluride, CO 1:54:53.65 187114  364 Team Telluride Cycling
2 Todd Malloy   San Luis Obispo, CA 1:59:15.97 199902  266 Moots/Glenwood Canyon Brewing
3 Kenny Deemer   Lakewood, CO 2:02:27.89 185697  351 CoMotion/Yeti
4 Forrest Twombly    2:05:31.17  365 Team Telluride/Paragon
5 Jake Lueckel   Lakewood, CO 2:05:34.23 76599  231 NO-HAIR.COM
6 Jeff Maier   Evergreen, CO 2:13:45.10 80468  193 
7 Yuki Saito   Denver, CO 2:14:44.88 208187  52 Www.rnmsports.com/B.E.S.T USA
8 Walker Thompson   Durango, CO 2:19:15.73 168832  356 
DNP Peter Fralick    DNS  6469977 Mountain Pedaler

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Len Zanni   Steamboat Springs, CO 1:48:56.87 39400  355 Honey Stinger
2 Sam Rondeau (Krzych)   Snowmass Village, CO 1:53:37.97 198777  354 Organic Valley
3 Chad Kittles   Arvada, CO 1:58:56.40 80263  99 
4 Seth Ramsbottom   Evergreen, CO 1:59:07.84 29099  352 Yeti/RPM
5 Bill Frielingsdorf   Fort Collins, CO 2:00:15.35 199185  219 A Racer^s Edge
6 Sampson Bruesewitz   Littleton, CO 2:08:38.12 149605  162 Red Hook/Turin
7 Elliott Larson   Aspen, CO 2:10:07.13 127531  290 Ajax Factory Team
8 Jesse Voza    2:10:24.98  127 Tri Sport
9 Glen Gollrad   Topsfield, MA 2:23:02.71 206677  218 Velo Del Norte
10 Jeffrey Minotto   Steamboat Springs, CO 2:23:16.20 206160  267 www.rnmsports.com/Best USA
DNP David Lesage   Highlands Ranch, CO DNS 205197  6476185 Family And Friends
DNP Jason LaPointe   Carbondale, CO DNS 188873  6503392 Ajax Factory Team
DNF Jason Amrich   Louisville, CO DNF 191613  174 Boulder Center For Sports Medicine
DNF Rob Lockey   Indian Hills, CO DNF 136530  363 Adventure Cycling

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott McHale   Telluride, CO 2:07:19.03 199622  204 Team Telluride
2 Paul Jamison    2:07:56.75  78 
3 Timothy Barnes   Boulder, CO 2:08:00.60 96071  230 Team DEAN
4 Lee Roufa   Telluride, CO 2:13:07.17 30709  367 Moots
5 Stevan Gyetvai    2:13:56.21  372 
6 Stephen Lechner   Denver, CO 2:22:11.55 151603  93 
DNF Lee Souders   Albuquerque, NM DNF 129085  259 Independent Fabrication
DNF Brad Price   Mc Kinney, TX DNF 178625  238 Paragon Sports/Team Telluride

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Johnny Biggers   Crested Butte, CO 1:59:17.98 215319  256 Crested Butte Builders Inc
2 Chris De Frates   Crested Butte, CO 2:05:30.34 156114  228 Dean Grassroots
3 Joseph Burtoni   Durango, CO 2:06:14.73 5632  272 Durango Wheel Club
4 Randy Johnson   Carbondale, CO 2:08:21.24 18024  166 ProCycling
5 Peter Tempest   Gallup, NM 2:10:45.22 102793  236 
6 Larry DeWitt   Colorado Spgs, CO 2:14:27.02 87451  70 ProCycling
7 Bruce McGrew   Colorado Springs, CO 2:16:37.06 23514  84 ProCycling
8 Paul Stucki   Gunnison, CO 2:24:03.93 34486  208 Totally Wired Cyclery
9 Jeff Bush   Telluride, CO 2:27:55.10 5653  260 TellurideStyleMagazine
10 Mitchell Hyra    3:10:02.07  167 

Men - EX - Master - 50-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim Reed   Grand Lake, CO 2:12:21.91 194935  279 Totally Wired/Yeti
2 Bill de Alva   Telluride, CO 2:19:28.35 211578  371 
DNF Donald Mapel   Durango, CO DNF 22428  353 

Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Kraushaar   Durango, CO 1:30:24.28 198737  704 Durango Wheel Club
2 Dylan Stucki   Durango, CO 1:32:30.36 192016  618 Totally Wired Cyclery
3 Andy Butte    1:37:46.66  612 
4 Greg Behlen   Boulder, CO 1:42:11.64 199020  700 Y-Riders
5 Kyle Vistuba   Colorado Springs, CO 1:48:21.25 207009  623 Frontranger-Cos
6 Jesse Yoh    1:50:12.02  630 
7 Kevin Harris    1:51:09.30  685 Y-Riders
8 Mark Hardin   Bellingham, WA 1:56:25.83 201487  626 Redcloud Cycling
9 Trent Osborn    2:05:08.00  628 Redcloud
10 Colin Harris    2:06:28.00  601 Y-Riders
DNP Eric Knutson   Louisville, CO DNS 212986  6501068 Y-Riders

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rocky Fletcher   Denver, CO 1:32:24.74 212043  274 
2 Connor Shreve   Lafayette, CO 1:45:09.99 186234  240 SIXSIXONE/Maxxis
3 Jason Schmierer    1:47:43.45  178 

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Shuman   Snowmass, CO 1:23:44.52 194306  241 
2 Brad Foley    1:27:53.39  189 
3 Conor Intemann    1:28:14.59  264 
4 Jeff Thompson    1:30:21.90  181 Me
5 Adam Lavender   Carbondale, CO 1:31:53.45 211131  165 Ute City Cycles/SMVCO
6 Michael Hebert   Colorado Springs, CO 1:36:23.47 173611  245 
7 Dwight Olivier   Telluride, CO 1:37:20.75 190926  273 Team Telluride
8 Robin Lawrentz   Colorado Springs, CO 1:39:39.68 199416  85 ProCycling
9 Steve Wegner   Johnstown, CO 1:42:33.46 192958  223 Wegner Brothers Racing/Mountain High Cyc
10 Justin Milan   Austin, TX 2:37:26.08 181759  116 

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chad Sensenig    1:23:51.97  213 
2 Mark Bockmann   Boulder, CO 1:28:03.59 194119  182 Fuentes Design
3 Peter Kailus    1:31:17.55  164 Bicycle Outfitters
4 Lewis Kirkegaard    1:39:50.98  269 Wife And Dogs
5 John White    1:41:44.82  227 
6 Jeff Morgan    1:58:28.32  97 Pilsner Urquel Smith EAS
DNF Bryan Smith    DNF  73 
DNF Brian Anobile   Denver, CO DNF 211365  190 Goggleboy Studios

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Darron Cheek   Breckenridge, CO 1:29:27.94 192447  183 A Racer^s Edge
2 Pat Barill    1:29:37.54  262 
3 Steven Palomo    1:30:28.83  214 
4 Seth Kimmelman   Colorado Springs, CO 1:33:51.64 117413  82 ProCycling
5 James Hansman   Denver, CO 1:35:38.22 191611  185 Miller High Life
6 Jay Koenekamp   Breckenridge, CO 1:36:07.68 105300  172 
7 Thomas Menzer   Colorado Springs, CO 1:38:11.58 200015  184 Kings Chef Diner
8 Kurt Carlson   Platteville, CO 1:39:08.43 215089  35 Floyti
9 Mike Lobojko    1:57:24.34  242 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Pennington    1:30:30.12  163 Team T-Bird
2 Steven Como   Evergreen, CO 1:37:19.29 204509  89 Team Tantrum
3 David Neben   Denver, CO 1:37:33.67 197128  207 Herman Miller
4 Stefan Handschin    1:38:48.93  161 Mtn. Pedaler
5 David Donner   Colorado Springs, CO 1:42:25.58 197839  188 ProCycling
6 Alex McLean   Durango, CO 1:45:03.59 161366  248 
7 Ben Sokolski   Leadville, CO 2:03:35.00 33428  157 
8 Ian Smith   Albuquerque, NM 2:11:28.00 96231  200 

Men - SP - Master - 50-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Soderberg   Conifer, CO 1:35:53.22 98141  92 
2 Dick Newson    1:41:18.79  224 
3 Brant Griffin   Colorado Springs, CO 1:56:20.00 198278  239 
4 Jim Pitkin   Murray, UT 2:02:01.00 167839  225 New Moon/Spin Cycle
5 Dave Farmer    2:08:40.00  221 
6 Jim Simons   Bozeman, MT 2:32:19.05 174588  135 

Men - BG - Junior - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Brett Gordon    DNF  690 

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andy Proctor    52:02.47  698 Gravitee Racing
2 Colin Wait   Durango, CO 1:16:55.47 211213  625 Mom And Dad
3 Joshua Lozano    1:37:21.16  637 Pine Creek Financial Services

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryce Gordon   Durango, CO 50:25.50 405755  608 SSWS
2 Dawson Stucki    55:37.06  619 Totally Wired Cyclery
3 Cody Maier   Glendale, AZ 1:02:39.35 196735  620 Ritchey Nova

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jon Rodriguez    54:52.80  622 FrontRangers-COS
2 Nathan Jones    54:53.93  702 Redcloud
3 Tommy Lozano   Colorado Springs, CO 56:41.63 198742  638 Pine Creek Financial Services
4 Andy Meredith    58:20.69  703 Redcloud
5 Mark Willard    1:14:28.17  627 Redcloud

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Biel    50:50.70  28 
2 Mike Jung   Littleton, CO 1:02:00.85 190691  194 
3 Nick Kavass   Crested Butte, CO 1:27:28.65 201147  244 Crested Butte Academy

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jens Rehahn    52:08.99  29 
2 Zach Wilson   Santa Barbara, CA 57:17.39 167857  270 
3 Jason Giles    1:00:56.72  86 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Metsker    54:15.66  87 
2 Kevin Handley    58:52.32  179 

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Art Schwadron    49:17.50  206 
2 Anthony Cimino    55:30.53  150 Pilsner Urquell/Bicycle Werx
3 Chris Lozano    2:16:54.00  254 Pine Creek Financial Services

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Benge    51:17.60  271 
2 Tony Benson   Crested Butte, CO 53:52.48 205947  237 NRC/Pedalmasher
3 Kendell Shewmake   Centennial, CO 56:28.73 212814  54 Bike Source
4 Jeff Shewmake    56:56.47  149 
5 Michael Boetker   Highlands Ranch, CO 1:00:54.50 149551  258 
6 Chris Hardin    1:01:44.32  226 
7 David Rutherford   Littleton, CO 2:09:25.04 192451  187 

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Smith   Gunnison, CO 2:06:40.09 173838  3R Wv/ Bon Jovi
2 Katherine Zambrana   Steamboat Springs, CO 2:13:53.74 145788  122 Dean Bikes
3 Sandra Bloomer   Gunnison, CO 2:15:06.25 161410  1R Mtbchick.com/ PowerBar
4 Becca Blay   Boulder, CO 2:17:30.29 174258  229 TEAM DEAN
5 Jill Adelstein   Lafayette, CO 2:30:06.09 80895  4R ProCycling
6 Ashlie Angel   Durango, CO 2:34:12.20 189762  199 Trek/Hassle Free Sports
7 Sharon McDowell-Larsen   Colorado Spgs, CO 2:44:54.38 23428  282 ProCycling
DNP Noel Weddle   Grand Junction, CO DNS 151521  6504659 Velo Bella & VeloJunction.com

Women - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kayla Martin   Boulder, CO 2:38:49.65 203017  602 Y-Riders
2 Sabina Kraushaar   Durango, CO 2:40:32.34 198738  705 Durango Wheel Club
DNF Chloe Forsman   Tucson, AZ DNF 214920  629 YMCA Of Boulder Valley

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Theresa Mattingly    2:19:50.06  251 
2 Kristina Andrus   Evergreen, CO 2:22:43.85 152326  192 Canyon Cycles
3 Corrie Eldred    2:31:02.71  212 
4 Nina Mento   Frisco, CO 2:44:58.07 208438  263 Aspen Velo
DNF Ann Hansgate   Waltham , MA DNF 202473  203 

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ronie Graczyk   Breckenridge, CO 2:32:48.85 213485  98 MSO Divas
2 Amy Jamison    2:57:08.07  232 

Women - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary Scheifley   Dillon, CO 1:38:38.30 194182  77 MSO Divas
2 Jane Finsterwald   Basalt, CO 1:42:28.99 83503  117 Titus
3 Devora Peterson   Golden, CO 1:54:17.98 94248  220 Tokyo Joes
4 Paula Maresh   Littleton, CO 2:09:35.42 22485  235 COMotion/Yeti Racing

Women - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Kathryn McLean   Durango, CO DNF 200488  632 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Summer Colt    1:36:51.52  160 Team Telluride
2 Louise Marron    1:37:35.44  88 
3 Rebecca Trainor    2:01:52.00  268 Arapaho Warriors
4 Aliza Cohen   Boulder, CO 2:06:18.00 202475  66 
5 Jocelyn Mounier    2:09:10.00  173 
6 Holly Harvin    2:15:00.00  171 
DNF Ann Peters   Laramie, WY DNF 198836  275 Tiny Cog

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michelle Fox    1:40:10.62  216 
2 Megan Castle    1:40:35.58  215 CO Motion/ Yeti Racing
3 Kara Durland   Colorado Springs, CO 1:41:04.65 199906  180 Team Herman Miller
4 Leighann McGrew   Colorado Springs, CO 1:41:05.12 199513  83 ProCycling
DNF Colleen Craig    DNF  250 
DNF Caroline Von Scheven    DNF  257 

Women - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cindy McLean   Durango, CO 2:02:27.00 157547  247 
DNF T Fisker   Tucson, AZ DNF 200762  158 Gravitee Racing
DNF Heidi Doffinger    DNF  131 Tri Sport

Women - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Josephine Bush    1:20:32.28  633 Istyle

Women - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jessica Maier   Glendale, AZ 1:04:51.12 196736  621 Ritchey Nova
2 Jill Behlen   Boulder, CO 1:04:56.96 210228  701 Y-Riders
3 Serena Erpelding    1:10:09.19  631 Colo. Spgs Front Rangers

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth Eberly    57:47.22  144 
2 Chelsea McGowan   Lakewood, CO 57:52.38 217555  175 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sandy Kort    1:11:30.96  168 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerOSMOShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee