Race Results for
Full Tilt in Telluride
Telluride, CO
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 07/24/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kenneth Bloomer   Gunnison, CO 1:59:55.82 161389  74 SyCip
2John Stevens   Albuquerque, NM 2:06:57.85 114119  198 
3Dan Durland   Colorado Springs, CO 2:09:30.01 199907  195 Team Herman Miller
4Thad Ferrell    2:17:39.38  14 Sonic Death Monkey
5Jeffrey Hemperley   Rico, CO 2:22:45.09 173411  176 Nu Vision Cyclery
6Charles VanAtta   Golden, CO 2:23:35.75 199905  170 Fisher/WRC

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jay Henry   Avon, CO 1:38:22.08 15853  362 Durango Coca-Cola
2Josh Bezecny   Golden, CO 1:42:10.37 114873  81 Dean
3Nick Gould   Hollis Maine 1:42:38.81 139267  SantaCruz
4Frank Mapel   Durango, CO 1:43:13.06 22429  94 
5Cale Redpath   Durango, CO 1:44:30.05 29358  211 
6Brian Laiho   Boulder, CO 1:47:22.28 114793  TEAM DEAN
7Jesse Rients   Shakopee, MN 1:49:35.14 147524  147 Nature Valley/Penn Cycle
8Douglas Ryden   Colorado Springs, CO 1:50:30.18 106147  186 ProCycling
9David Timmons   Flagstaff, AZ 1:52:25.80 153514  76 RPM/Yeti
10Stephen Roberts   Rico, CO 1:52:47.80 30117  361 Moots
11Jesse Swift   Golden, CO 2:00:40.09 100646  69 Team DEAN
12Matthew Unger   Idledale, CO 2:08:01.36 133704  
13William Holmes   Colorado Springs, CO 2:09:00.15 105448  72 Intense Cycles

Men - SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Aaron Potts   Fort Collins, CO 1:46:50.24 28523  197 3D Racing
2Miles Venzara   Durango, CO 1:47:11.14 138725  3B 
3Mitch Westall   Littleton, CO 1:47:21.74 37798  1B Team Dean
4Bryan Miller    1:48:16.15  360 
5Jack Gervais   Frisco, CO 1:49:19.77 149546  71 Yeti / DT / ARE / Rudy
6Ryan Hamilton   Boulder, CO 1:50:58.70 159329  169 Team DEAN
7Greg Lewis   Durango, CO 1:51:49.72 180506  79 505 Trek/Honeystinger
8Jason Donald   Brighton, CO 1:52:55.58 200350  2B Ciber/Oso Energy
9Tim Graczyk   Breckenridge, CO 1:54:44.51 199916  96 MTN. SPORTS OUTLET
10Benjamin Duke   Boulder, CO 1:56:06.40 170634  233 
11Spencer Powlison   Boulder, CO 1:56:51.02 161897  91 Bliss Racing
12Brent Winebarger   Colorado Springs, CO 1:56:58.44 132038  255 505-Trek/Honey Stinger
13James (Jim) Allington   Littleton, CO 1:58:45.47 147089  75 Denver Spoke/Handle Bar And Grill
14Wade Newsom   Carbondale, CO 1:58:49.99 171286  145 Ajax Factory Team
15Nick Martin   Boulder, CO 2:00:58.76 140177  234 Trek / VW
16Kurt Ireland   Loveland, CO 2:02:58.83 149418  217 Team Dean
17Gary Venable   Colorado Spgs, CO 2:07:16.11 89759  4B ProCycling
18Bryce Glovatsky   Stevenson, WA 2:08:05.28 191168  261 Dean Grassroots
19Justin Maka   Albuquerque, NM 2:13:21.41 164982  265 Team DEAN
20Cashion Smith   Carbondale, CO 2:15:45.46 190144  80 Sashmimi
DNFRyan Barthel   Durango, CO DNF 2770  142 
DNFEric Ivie   Farmington, NM DNF 182160  48 Ruby Canyon Cycles/Specialized

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tyler Henderson   Denver, CO 2:04:50.89 194080  640 Dean
2Matthew Eberly   Aurora, CO 2:24:16.86 199914  706 
3Levi Hancock   Yellow Jacket, CO 2:31:04.78 193246  635 
4Austin Baker   Lake City, CO 3:04:36.07 172887  634 Redcloud
DNPMcconnell Franklin    DNS  6496747 Taos Cycle Club

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Travis Scheefer   Gunnison, CO 1:57:21.13 173190  276 Rock N Roll SPOrts
2Shawn Myers   Denver, CO 2:07:25.12 199909  133 
3Blake O'Donnell   Colorado Springs, CO 2:15:26.36 172936  246 Front Rangers
DNPJeffrey Brines    DNS  6504711 

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel Murray   Telluride, CO 1:54:53.65 187114  364 Team Telluride Cycling
2Todd Malloy   San Luis Obispo, CA 1:59:15.97 199902  266 Moots/Glenwood Canyon Brewing
3Kenny Deemer   Lakewood, CO 2:02:27.89 185697  351 CoMotion/Yeti
4Forrest Twombly    2:05:31.17  365 Team Telluride/Paragon
5Jake Lueckel   Lakewood, CO 2:05:34.23 76599  231 NO-HAIR.COM
6Jeff Maier   Evergreen, CO 2:13:45.10 80468  193 
7Yuki Saito   Denver, CO 2:14:44.88 208187  52 Www.rnmsports.com/B.E.S.T USA
8Walker Thompson   Durango, CO 2:19:15.73 168832  356 
DNPPeter Fralick    DNS  6469977 Mountain Pedaler

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Len Zanni   Steamboat Springs, CO 1:48:56.87 39400  355 Honey Stinger
2Sam Rondeau (Krzych)   Snowmass Village, CO 1:53:37.97 198777  354 Organic Valley
3Chad Kittles   Arvada, CO 1:58:56.40 80263  99 
4Seth Ramsbottom   Evergreen, CO 1:59:07.84 29099  352 Yeti/RPM
5Bill Frielingsdorf   Fort Collins, CO 2:00:15.35 199185  219 A Racer^s Edge
6Sampson Bruesewitz   Littleton, CO 2:08:38.12 149605  162 Red Hook/Turin
7Elliott Larson   Aspen, CO 2:10:07.13 127531  290 Ajax Factory Team
8Jesse Voza    2:10:24.98  127 Tri Sport
9Glen Gollrad   Topsfield, MA 2:23:02.71 206677  218 Velo Del Norte
10Jeffrey Minotto   Steamboat Springs, CO 2:23:16.20 206160  267 www.rnmsports.com/Best USA
DNPDavid Lesage   Highlands Ranch, CO DNS 205197  6476185 Family And Friends
DNPJason LaPointe   Carbondale, CO DNS 188873  6503392 Ajax Factory Team
DNFJason Amrich   Louisville, CO DNF 191613  174 Boulder Center For Sports Medicine
DNFRob Lockey   Indian Hills, CO DNF 136530  363 Adventure Cycling

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott McHale   Telluride, CO 2:07:19.03 199622  204 Team Telluride
2Paul Jamison    2:07:56.75  78 
3Timothy Barnes   Boulder, CO 2:08:00.60 96071  230 Team DEAN
4Lee Roufa   Telluride, CO 2:13:07.17 30709  367 Moots
5Stevan Gyetvai    2:13:56.21  372 
6Stephen Lechner   Denver, CO 2:22:11.55 151603  93 
DNFBrian Johnson   Fort Collins, CO DNF 17892  253 FCCC - Lee's Cyclery
DNFLee Souders   Albuquerque, NM DNF 129085  259 Independent Fabrication
DNFBrad Price   Mc Kinney, TX DNF 178625  238 Paragon Sports/Team Telluride

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Johnny Biggers   Crested Butte, CO 1:59:17.98 215319  256 Crested Butte Builders Inc
2Chris De Frates   Crested Butte, CO 2:05:30.34 156114  228 Dean Grassroots
3Joseph Burtoni   Durango, CO 2:06:14.73 5632  272 Durango Wheel Club
4Randy Johnson   Carbondale, CO 2:08:21.24 18024  166 ProCycling
5Peter Tempest   Gallup, NM 2:10:45.22 102793  236 
6Larry DeWitt   Colorado Spgs, CO 2:14:27.02 87451  70 ProCycling
7Bruce McGrew   Colorado Springs, CO 2:16:37.06 23514  84 ProCycling
8Paul Stucki   Gunnison, CO 2:24:03.93 34486  208 Totally Wired Cyclery
9Jeff Bush   Telluride, CO 2:27:55.10 5653  260 TellurideStyleMagazine
10Mitchell Hyra    3:10:02.07  167 

Men - EX - Master - 50-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jim Reed   Grand Lake, CO 2:12:21.91 194935  279 Totally Wired/Yeti
2Bill de Alva   Telluride, CO 2:19:28.35 211578  371 
DNFDonald Mapel   Durango, CO DNF 22428  353 

Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Benjamin Kraushaar   Durango, CO 1:30:24.28 198737  704 Durango Wheel Club
2Dylan Stucki   Durango, CO 1:32:30.36 192016  618 Totally Wired Cyclery
3Andy Butte    1:37:46.66  612 
4Greg Behlen   Boulder, CO 1:42:11.64 199020  700 Y-Riders
5Kyle Vistuba   Colorado Springs, CO 1:48:21.25 207009  623 Frontranger-Cos
6Jesse Yoh    1:50:12.02  630 
7Kevin Harris    1:51:09.30  685 Y-Riders
8Mark Hardin   Bellingham, WA 1:56:25.83 201487  626 Redcloud Cycling
9Trent Osborn    2:05:08.00  628 Redcloud
10Colin Harris    2:06:28.00  601 Y-Riders
DNPEric Knutson   Louisville, CO DNS 212986  6501068 Y-Riders

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rocky Fletcher   Denver, CO 1:32:24.74 212043  274 
2Connor Shreve   Lafayette, CO 1:45:09.99 186234  240 SIXSIXONE/Maxxis
3Jason Schmierer    1:47:43.45  178 

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sean Shuman   Snowmass, CO 1:23:44.52 194306  241 
2Brad Foley    1:27:53.39  189 
3Conor Intemann    1:28:14.59  264 
4Jeff Thompson    1:30:21.90  181 Me
5Adam Lavender   Carbondale, CO 1:31:53.45 211131  165 Ute City Cycles/SMVCO
6Michael Hebert   Colorado Springs, CO 1:36:23.47 173611  245 
7Dwight Olivier   Telluride, CO 1:37:20.75 190926  273 Team Telluride
8Robin Lawrentz   Colorado Springs, CO 1:39:39.68 199416  85 ProCycling
9Steve Wegner   Johnstown, CO 1:42:33.46 192958  223 Wegner Brothers Racing/Mountain High Cyc
10Justin Milan   Austin, TX 2:37:26.08 181759  116 

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chad Sensenig    1:23:51.97  213 
2Mark Bockmann   Boulder, CO 1:28:03.59 194119  182 Fuentes Design
3Peter Kailus    1:31:17.55  164 Bicycle Outfitters
4Lewis Kirkegaard    1:39:50.98  269 Wife And Dogs
5John White    1:41:44.82  227 
6Jeff Morgan    1:58:28.32  97 Pilsner Urquel Smith EAS
DNFBryan Smith    DNF  73 
DNFBrian Anobile   Denver, CO DNF 211365  190 Goggleboy Studios

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Darron Cheek   Breckenridge, CO 1:29:27.94 192447  183 A Racer^s Edge
2Pat Barill    1:29:37.54  262 
3Steven Palomo    1:30:28.83  214 
4Seth Kimmelman   Colorado Springs, CO 1:33:51.64 117413  82 ProCycling
5James Hansman   Denver, CO 1:35:38.22 191611  185 Miller High Life
6Jay Koenekamp   Breckenridge, CO 1:36:07.68 105300  172 
7Thomas Menzer   Colorado Springs, CO 1:38:11.58 200015  184 Kings Chef Diner
8Kurt Carlson   Platteville, CO 1:39:08.43 215089  35 Floyti
9Mike Lobojko    1:57:24.34  242 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Pennington    1:30:30.12  163 Team T-Bird
2Steven Como   Evergreen, CO 1:37:19.29 204509  89 Team Tantrum
3David Neben   Denver, CO 1:37:33.67 197128  207 Herman Miller
4Stefan Handschin    1:38:48.93  161 Mtn. Pedaler
5David Donner   Colorado Springs, CO 1:42:25.58 197839  188 ProCycling
6Alex McLean   Durango, CO 1:45:03.59 161366  248 
7Ben Sokolski   Leadville, CO 2:03:35.00 33428  157 
8Ian Smith   Albuquerque, NM 2:11:28.00 96231  200 

Men - SP - Master - 50-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Soderberg   Conifer, CO 1:35:53.22 98141  92 
2Dick Newson    1:41:18.79  224 
3Brant Griffin   Colorado Springs, CO 1:56:20.00 198278  239 
4Jim Pitkin   Murray, UT 2:02:01.00 167839  225 New Moon/Spin Cycle
5Dave Farmer    2:08:40.00  221 
6Jim Simons   Bozeman, MT 2:32:19.05 174588  135 

Men - BG - Junior - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFBrett Gordon    DNF  690 

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andy Proctor    52:02.47  698 Gravitee Racing
2Colin Wait   Durango, CO 1:16:55.47 211213  625 Mom And Dad
3Joshua Lozano    1:37:21.16  637 Pine Creek Financial Services

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bryce Gordon   Durango, CO 50:25.50 405755  608 SSWS
2Dawson Stucki    55:37.06  619 Totally Wired Cyclery
3Cody Maier   Glendale, AZ 1:02:39.35 196735  620 Ritchey Nova

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jon Rodriguez    54:52.80  622 FrontRangers-COS
2Nathan Jones    54:53.93  702 Redcloud
3Tommy Lozano   Colorado Springs, CO 56:41.63 198742  638 Pine Creek Financial Services
4Andy Meredith    58:20.69  703 Redcloud
5Mark Willard    1:14:28.17  627 Redcloud

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Biel    50:50.70  28 
2Mike Jung   Littleton, CO 1:02:00.85 190691  194 
3Nick Kavass   Crested Butte, CO 1:27:28.65 201147  244 Crested Butte Academy

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jens Rehahn    52:08.99  29 
2Zach Wilson   Santa Barbara, CA 57:17.39 167857  270 
3Jason Giles    1:00:56.72  86 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Metsker    54:15.66  87 
2Kevin Handley    58:52.32  179 

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Art Schwadron    49:17.50  206 
2Anthony Cimino    55:30.53  150 Pilsner Urquell/Bicycle Werx
3Chris Lozano    2:16:54.00  254 Pine Creek Financial Services

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Benge    51:17.60  271 
2Tony Benson   Crested Butte, CO 53:52.48 205947  237 NRC/Pedalmasher
3Kendell Shewmake   Centennial, CO 56:28.73 212814  54 Bike Source
4Jeff Shewmake    56:56.47  149 
5Michael Boetker   Highlands Ranch, CO 1:00:54.50 149551  258 
6Chris Hardin    1:01:44.32  226 
7David Rutherford   Littleton, CO 2:09:25.04 192451  187 

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jennifer Smith   Gunnison, CO 2:06:40.09 173838  3R Wv/ Bon Jovi
2Katherine Zambrana   Steamboat Springs, CO 2:13:53.74 145788  122 Dean Bikes
3Sandra Bloomer   Gunnison, CO 2:15:06.25 161410  1R Mtbchick.com/ PowerBar
4Becca Blay   Boulder, CO 2:17:30.29 174258  229 TEAM DEAN
5Jill Adelstein   Lafayette, CO 2:30:06.09 80895  4R ProCycling
6Ashlie Angel   Durango, CO 2:34:12.20 189762  199 Trek/Hassle Free Sports
7Sharon McDowell-Larsen   Colorado Spgs, CO 2:44:54.38 23428  282 ProCycling
DNPNoel Weddle   Grand Junction, CO DNS 151521  6504659 Velo Bella & VeloJunction.com

Women - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kayla Martin   Boulder, CO 2:38:49.65 203017  602 Y-Riders
2Sabina Kraushaar   Durango, CO 2:40:32.34 198738  705 Durango Wheel Club
DNFChloe Forsman   Tucson, AZ DNF 214920  629 YMCA Of Boulder Valley

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Theresa Mattingly    2:19:50.06  251 
2Kristina Andrus   Evergreen, CO 2:22:43.85 152326  192 Canyon Cycles
3Corrie Eldred    2:31:02.71  212 
4Nina Mento   Frisco, CO 2:44:58.07 208438  263 Aspen Velo
DNFAnn Hansgate   Waltham , MA DNF 202473  203 

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ronie Graczyk   Breckenridge, CO 2:32:48.85 213485  98 MSO Divas
2Amy Jamison    2:57:08.07  232 

Women - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mary Scheifley   Dillon, CO 1:38:38.30 194182  77 MSO Divas
2Jane Finsterwald   Basalt, CO 1:42:28.99 83503  117 Titus
3Devora Peterson   Golden, CO 1:54:17.98 94248  220 Tokyo Joes
4Paula Maresh   Littleton, CO 2:09:35.42 22485  235 COMotion/Yeti Racing

Women - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFKathryn McLean   Durango, CO DNF 200488  632 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Summer Colt    1:36:51.52  160 Team Telluride
2Louise Marron    1:37:35.44  88 
3Rebecca Trainor    2:01:52.00  268 Arapaho Warriors
4Aliza Cohen   Boulder, CO 2:06:18.00 202475  66 
5Jocelyn Mounier    2:09:10.00  173 
6Holly Harvin    2:15:00.00  171 
DNFAnn Peters   Laramie, WY DNF 198836  275 Tiny Cog

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michelle Fox    1:40:10.62  216 
2Megan Castle    1:40:35.58  215 CO Motion/ Yeti Racing
3Kara Durland   Colorado Springs, CO 1:41:04.65 199906  180 Team Herman Miller
4Leighann McGrew   Colorado Springs, CO 1:41:05.12 199513  83 ProCycling
DNFColleen Craig    DNF  250 
DNFCaroline Von Scheven    DNF  257 

Women - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cindy McLean   Durango, CO 2:02:27.00 157547  247 
DNFT Fisker   Tucson, AZ DNF 200762  158 Gravitee Racing
DNFHeidi Doffinger    DNF  131 Tri Sport

Women - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Josephine Bush    1:20:32.28  633 Istyle

Women - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jessica Maier   Glendale, AZ 1:04:51.12 196736  621 Ritchey Nova
2Jill Behlen   Boulder, CO 1:04:56.96 210228  701 Y-Riders
3Serena Erpelding    1:10:09.19  631 Colo. Spgs Front Rangers

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Elizabeth Eberly    57:47.22  144 
2Chelsea McGowan   Lakewood, CO 57:52.38 217555  175 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sandy Kort    1:11:30.96  168 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFSierra NevadaShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee