Race Results for
Park City Cycling Festival-RR & Crits
DeerValleyResort Park City, UT
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Road Race on 08/21/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tejay Van Garderen   Aspen, CO2:01:20 150610  268 Rio Grande
2Alex Howes   Boulder, CO2:02:23  138150  202 Team TIAA-CREF/5280 Magazine
3Daniel Summerhill   Centennial, CO2:02:28  194799  228 RMCEF
4Kevin Soller   Breckenridge, CO2:02:30  213616  244 Century Tel/ VRAD
5Blake Anton   Arroyo Grande, CA2:03:16  192686  211 Davis Bike Club Race Team
6Cody O'Reilly   Santa Barbara, CA2:03:16  141922  225 Echelon Santa Barbara
7Matthew Brandt   St Charles, MO2:03:17  197984  247 Nova/IS Corp
8Christopher Monteleone   Winston Salem, NC2:03:18  180410  223 Hincapie Sports/ Bianchi
9Curtis Winsor   Charlottesville, VA2:03:18  187500  227 Team Snow Valley
10Bo Randolph   Steamboat Springs, CO2:03:19  213905  212 SSWSC Team
11Collin Samaan   Fair Oaks, CA2:03:19  196233  226 TBB / The Bicycle Business
12Bjorn Selander   Hudson, WI2:03:19  192966  210 Alan Factory Team
13Alex Schneider   Tulsa, OK2:03:21  193323  205 Team Power Train
14Walker SAVIDGE   2:03:24   261 Wheatridge Cyclery
15Peter Nowadnick   Bainbridge Island, WA2:03:28  205132  251 Rolling Bay Wheelmen
16Chance Noble   Camarillo, CA2:03:41  183803  220 Scary Fast
17Bryce Lawson   Arvada, CO2:04:45  175169  215 CenturyTel
18Harrison Tripp   Rancho Palos Verdes, CA2:04:47  201580  232 Excel Sports
19Emil Marinov   Highlands Ranch, CO2:05:45  194117  266 Vitamin Cottage
20Matt Briefer   Tucson, AZ2:05:46  187619  246 Landis/Trek/VW
21Wynn Roberts   Battle Lake, MN2:09:10  182881  262 Baraboo Sharks
22Brian West   Kansas City Mo2:09:11  171534  214 ISU Cycling Club
23Erik Slack   Meridian, ID2:09:18 208936  230 BYRDS
24Tucker Olander   Westminster, CO2:09:19  176282  258 Team Rio Grande
25Barry Miller   Kutztown, PA2:09:20  197897  209 ACT/Fraysse
26Kolt Bates   Bedford, TXInc. 194640  245 Team Bicycles
27Carson Miller   Seattle, WA2:09:21 203931  219 Pearl Izumi
28Travis Enmon   Minneapolis, MN2:09:42  192487  257 Team Ochsner
29Nico Cianfrocca   Ada, MI2:09:45 178906  249 Major Motion
30Andrew Cornelison   Fort Bragg, NC2:11:39  178193  206 ISU Cycling Club
31Joseph Tokarski   The Woodlands, TX2:13:36  172297  267 The Woodlands Cycling Club Race
32Jordan Laughlin   Dayton, OH2:15:32  154179  239 Team Dayton
33Edward (Bryson) Sewell   Los Alamos, NM2:15:39  200284  217 Velo del Norte
34Alex Keomany   Ypsilanti, MI2:15:40  140121  203 Bikesport/Ann Arbor Velo Club
35Chris HONG   2:15:40   222 Young Riders
36Julian Fernandes   Basking Ridge, NJ2:15:40  198202  242 Colavita-Bolla Racing
37Zac Lake   Ware Shoals, SC2:15:43  191403  263 RealityBikes.com
38Alex Motz   Kent, WA2:15:44  205604  204 Aurora Cycles
39Zachary Rice   Saunderstown, RI2:15:49  189783  264 Cox Communications Cycling Team
40Spencer Spagnola   La Mesa, CA2:15:53  193044  254 Excel Sports
41Jack Metzger   Albuquerque, NM2:17:51  213585  236 Team Ochsner
42Aaron Torres   Tooele, UT2:21:57  206600  200 Golsan Cycle
43Adam Steinke   Taylorsville, UT2:23:13  209739  201 Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
44Will Flanagan   Denver, CO2:23:29 216545  272 Front Rangers Cycling Club
45Bryson Garbett   Sandy, UT2:23:41  213991  216 Rhodes
46Jens Brabbit   La Crosse2:26:02  184406  237 Minnesota Junior Cycling
47Stephen Chiselko   Lake Worth, FL2:26:02  190663  255 Liberty Cycle
48David Espinoza   Wellington, FL2:27:19  194575  229 JC Investors
49Grant Boursaw   Clatskanie, OR2:27:25  170203  231 Greggs/Trek
50Paul Runyon   Philadelphia, PA2:27:26  193823  250 Main Line Cycling
51Jordan Goldfeld   Delray Beach, FL2:32:29  188093  238 Mapei
52J Cross   Boise, ID2:32:30  203180  235 BYRDS
53Brian Keith   Scottsdale, AZ2:32:35  201982  213 Landis/Trek/V.W.
54Carmiel Schulman   Seattle, WA2:33:44  200292  218 Gulf Coast Cycling Association

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Peterson   Bellevue, WA3:09:23  130777  124 Recycled Cycles (BSCC)
2Chad Beyer   Tucson, AZ3:10:20  155190  23 Domenics/Team Strada
3Alexander Boyd   Wichita Falls, TX3:10:20  168212  Major Motion
4Adam Switters   Citrus Heights, CA3:10:20  127093  Lombardi/Klein
5Christopher Stockburger   Saint Louis, MO3:10:21  156461  33 Team Rio Grande
6Torin Priem   Boulder Co3:10:21  190580  96 GS-CIAO
7Ulric DeYoung   Hereford, AZ3:10:22  180855  99 UW Health/Trek/Digisound
8Caleb Fairly   Amarillo, TX3:10:22  185361  19 Ochsner
9Elliot Gaunt   Lynchburgh, VA3:10:22  169515  41 MainLine Cycling Club
10Peter Stetina   Santa Rosa, CA3:10:22  191519  77 Team TIAA-CREF/5280 Magazine
11Eric Riggs   Antelope, CA3:10:22  191302  42 Lombardi Sports/Klein
12Christopher Ruhl   State College, PA3:10:22  132649  32 Team Rio Grande
13Taylor Lane   Marfa, TX3:10:22  145022  87 Team Rio Grande
14Scott Jackson   Madison, NJ3:10:23  189553  80 Watchung Wheelmen / High Gear C
15Ryan Keels   Austin3:10:23  188340  79 Hot Tubes
16Shawn Rosenthal   Berkeley, CA3:10:23  196247  122 Unattached
17Noah Young   Whitefish, MT3:10:23  198935  73 Broadmark
18Sean Van Horn   Mercer Island, WA3:10:23  194621  82 Aurora Cycles
19James Camut   Pittsburgh, PA3:10:24  197155  56 AGH/Pactimo
20Winston David   Greenville, SC3:10:24  194743  103 ORC/Lake Mary Cycles
21Mike SCHMIDT   3:10:24   70 9th & 9th
22Zachary Bolian   Austin, TX3:10:24  139356  104 Hot Tubes
23Christopher Carlson   Reno, NV3:10:24  195051  28 Vegas Velo Racing Team
24Luke Pennington   Bellingham, WA3:10:24  118851  65 Bike Gallery
25Kiel Reijnen   Boulder3:10:24  198216  62 Classic Cycle
26Todd Elenz   Salem, OR3:10:24  185341  93 Advantage Benefits Group
27James Driscoll   Park City, UT3:10:24  163112  131 Unattached
28Christopher Trembly   Beaumont, CA3:10:25  157683  34 Major Motion
29Colter Cederlof   San Jose, CA3:10:26  188745  35 Echelon
30Joshua Smith   Vail, CO3:10:26  163104  60 CenturyTel/VRAD
31Mitchell Peterson   Salt Lake City, UT3:10:28  192669  71 Balance Bar/ Devo
32Braden Bingham   Longmont, CO3:11:06  163524  15 Centurytel/VRAD
33Jafer Beizer   Conyers, GA3:11:12  192280  49 Hot Tubes
34Braden Kappius   Littleton, CO3:11:15  132490  16 Team TIAA-CREF/5280 Magazine
35Chardin Detrich   Harrisonburg, VA3:11:24  192037  24 Team Snow Valley
36Cassel Lessinger   Kenilworth, IL3:11:26  160893  22 Nova/IS Corp
37Gabriel Mendez   Miami, FL3:11:26  196183  45 TopPro
38Stevie Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ3:11:29  126775  86 Strada Racing
39Michael Sheppard   Oak Hills, CA3:11:33  200878  67 Major Motion
40Vince Roberge   Redford, MI3:11:50  190250  100 Team Bikesport/AAVC
41Christopher Hall   Fort Collins, CO3:12:08  195207  29 Team X
42Chase Fullerton   Montverde, FL3:12:12  200127  111 Ford Racing/ Orlando Velo
43Taylor Shelden   Louisville, CO3:12:32  211114  88 Centurytel
44Michael Workman   Muskegon, MI3:12:33  203611  115 West Michigan Coast Riders
45Michael Bucuk   Chatham, NJ3:12:33  188765  68 Watchung Wheelmen
46Beck Frydenborg   Gainesville, FL3:12:33  176886  11 Atomic Race Team
47Brandon McKeever   Hopkins3:12:33  193689  17 Hincapie Sportswear/Bianchi
48Zachary Taylor   Marietta, GA3:12:47  180394  105 Hot Tubes
49Wendell Montgomery   Albuquerque, NM3:13:45  178051  102 Orlando Road Club
50Alexander Welch   Denver, CO3:14:05  186958  Team Power Train
51Nick Frey   Des Moines Ia3:14:06  180819  72 Hot Tubes
52James Conant   Boston, MA3:14:56  177759  57 Domenics/ Strada
53Christoph Hurley   Greensburg, PA3:15:13  187587  31 Intermountain Orthopaedics Cycl
54Gregory Powell   Charlotte, NC3:16:49  188624  46 Just Fresh/Clif Bar
55Kirk Carlsen   Orinda, CA3:16:51  138681  63 Peerless/Papa Wheelies
56Guy East   Unionville, IN3:16:51  174108  47 Nuvo/BAP
57Alex Hodge   Bend, OR3:16:52  168820  126 Devo-Balance Bar
58Spencer Beamer   Knoxville3:17:30  171151  84 Hot Tubes
59Ryan Harward   Sandy, UT3:17:40  199406  120 Canyon Bicycles
60Aaron Pool   Aspen, CO3:17:44  172553  Trek VW
61Alexi Martinez   Costa Mesa, CA3:18:10  190569  107 Excel Sports
62Rand SHOAF   3:19:36   132 BalanceBar/DEVO
63Max Spirin   Citrus Heights, CA3:19:47  195652  114 Tieni Duro
64Teddy Hockenberry   Dallas, TX3:20:01  194649  89 Pro Cycles/ Children of America
65Michael Wickman   Walpole, NH3:20:44  128976  116 Peerless/HNECC
66Scott Veggeberg   Austin, TX3:21:51  188306  121 Plano Cycling/Cannondale/GSTz
67Jared Faciszewski   Colorado Springs, CO3:23:10  204245  54 NOVA/IS CORP
68Clint Rogers   Sacramento, CA3:23:10  195220  130 Lombardi Sports/Klein
69Sean Mazich   Yuma, AZ3:23:34  196405  81 Landis/Trek/Vw
70Preston Moon   Usaf Academy, CO3:24:12  160412  78 Honeywell Cycling
71Benjamin Robertson   Austin, TX3:24:18  197496  12 GP VeloTek
72David Blades   Salt Lake City, UT3:24:18  202967  38 Rhodes
73Cameron Anderson   Salt Lake City, UT3:24:21  209943  20 9th&9th
74Paul Richardson   Redmond, WA3:24:22  193349  75 First Rate Mortage
75Ali Camara   Los Angeles, CA3:24:45  167680  108 Major Motion
76Davis Glasscock   Ft Collins, CO3:24:55  192652  39 Team Rio Grande
77Ian Burnett   Durango, CO3:25:08  191725  48 Durango Cyclery
78H Thomas (Tom) Hanley   Indianapolis, IN3:25:41  118736  95 BikeSource
79Thomas Brown   Athens, GA3:26:05  191703  90 Hot Tubes/FFCC
80Alessandro Ferrero   Hopkinton, NH3:26:06  138580  Coast to Coast Development-KAM-
81Thomas French   Tulsa, OK3:26:46  179511  94 Team PowerTrain
82Matthew Harwood   Tucson, AZ3:27:00  204021  66 Honeywell
83Charles Kimball   Los Lunas, NM3:27:16  195351  25 Unattached
84Blake McMahon   Tulsa, OK3:28:00  151694  110 Team Power Train
85Brad Armstrong   Burleson, TX3:28:00  187706  14 Hot Tubes
86Alexander Lewis   Denver, CO3:28:02  196504  106 Team Power Train
87Christopher Worden   Chatham, NJ3:28:43  191069  30 Watchung Wheelmen
88Brian Janezic   Tucson, AZ3:29:26  179816  18 Revolution Racing
89James (Jimmy) Feely   Eagan, MN3:29:43  198125  58 Minnesota Junior Cycling
90Tyler Given   Mercer Island, WA3:30:38  196147  98 ASC Lowrey's/ Meat Snacks
91Jason Carr   Wauwatosa, WI3:31:56  186505  55 Nova/ ISCorp
92Shane Braley   Stuart, FL3:33:49  139426  83 Pro Cycles/ Children of America
93Steven ORITZ   3:33:49  123 Best of the Bay Cyclist
94Reno Garcia   Palo Alto, CA3:34:45  201502  129 Team Swift
95Eric Schoneberger   Santa Barbara, CA3:34:51  196683  43 Echelon Santa Barbara
96Pat Lemieux   Saint Paul, MN3:34:51  210769  74 Minnesota Junior Cycling
97Stephen Schultz   Marietta, GA3:35:21  191705  85 Hot Tubes
98James Pirtle   Barnhart, MO3:35:21  192396  52 St.Louiscyclones Dent Wizzard/M
99Joe Lewis   Edina, MN3:38:14  184027  59 Minnesota Junior Cycling
100Evan Halladay   Raleigh, NC3:39:07  186230  44 Genesis-Fulton Flyers
101Andy Scarano   Athens, GA3:39:08  178109  109 Bicycles Unlimited
102Ryan Wheeler   Salt Lake City, UT3:42:34  215019  127 RMCC Juniors
103Timothy Doud   Tucson, AZ3:42:40  198782  91 Peerless/HNECC
104Benjamin Silk   Broken Arrow, OK3:52:10  164011  13 Team Power Train
105Travis Stebbins   Blanchard, MI3:52:12  192376  97 Ford/ AAVC
106Nicholas Weighall   Santa Cruz , CA3:52:13  128164  117 Team Swift
107Vincent Metzger   Albuquerque, NM3:52:15  213583  101 Team Ochsner
108Carl Majors   Salt Lake City, UT4:01:21 203097  21 Rhodes

Women - Espoir - 19-22

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Magen Long   Denver, CO2:28:24  115830  428 Sportsbook.com
2Lauren Franges   Asheville, NC2:28:24  103456  420 Victory Brewing
3Megan Elliott   San Diego, CA2:28:25  110930  421 Quark Cycling Team
4Megan Esmonde   Langhorne, PA2:28:25  192823  422 Orlando Road Club
5Stefanie Graeter   Fairfax, CA2:28:26  189136  427 Webcor Buliders
6Molly Hummel   Durango, CO2:28:27  103205  424 Team Dean
7Rachel Hallum   Alachua, FL2:28:53  189156  426 Orlando Road Club
8Natalie Mik   Durango, CO2:28:57  209525  429 Davis Bike Club

Women - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rebecca Much   Fort Collins, CO2:18:18  192744  455 XXX Racing-Athletico
2Cassandra Osorio-McKenna   Florence, SC2:23:42  111678  448 Hot Tubes Development Team
3Shannon Koch   New Smyrna Beach, FL2:26:27  175271  458 Team LaS'port
4Lauren Trull   Greensboro, NC2:26:43  154620  452 Genesis Scuba/Fulton Flyers
5Natalie Klemko   Bristol, WI2:26:52  126306  454 ABD
6Kimberly Geist   Emmaus, PA2:26:53  134992  450 East Coast Velo
7Tiffany Callahan   Park City, UT2:27:05  201593  459 Unattached
8Mary Geier   Marion, IN2:27:18  135365  453 Scarlet Fire Cycling Club- Team
9Andrea Fisk   Portland, OR2:33:16  208517  465 Rad Racing NW
10Christine LEVY   2:33:16   449 Rio Grande
11Allison Bohn   Plymouth, MN2:33:17 198587  446 Minnesota Junior Cycling
12Lia Winfield   Davis, CA2:49:06  200380  462 Team Swift

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee