Race Results for
Park City Cycling Festival-RR & Crits
DeerValleyResort Park City, UT
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 08/17/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master - MR - 65-69

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Meyers   Oak Creek, CO52:22:00  53368  337 Lakewood Racing Team
2 Jack Hartman   Reno, NV53:48:00  15298  340 Mako/Galaxy Granola
3 Kenneth Rosskopf   Decatur, GA53:48:00  48973  348 NZ Standard/ L5 Flyers
4 Scott Tucker   Golden, CO53:48:00  71040  335 Lakewood Racing Team
5 Skip Sparry   Plano, TX53:48:00  46768  342 Matrix
6 Robert Burns   Little Torch Key, FL53:48:00  49728  344 Team Mack
7 Horst Stuewe   Los Angeles, CA53:49:00  46988  339 Pasadena Athletic Association
8 Thomas Jones   Pinckney, MI53:49:00  18251  336 Ann Arbor Velo Club/Wheels in M
9 Robert Best   Sandpoint, ID53:50:00  84994  325 Labor Power
10 Robert Paganini   Los Angeles, CA53:50:00  45763  341 Pasadena Athletic Association
11 Richard Finch   Omak, WA53:50:00  64533  346 Baddlands Racing Team
12 Alan Stockland   Ogden, UT53:53:00  50066  343 Unattached
13 Donald Peters   San Diego, CA53:55:00  102052  326 San Diego Cyclo-Vets
14 Jim Turner   Menlo Park, CA53:55:00  63449  329 Webcor/Alto Velo

Men - Master - MR - 70-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hector Monsalve   Reno, NV49:59:00  46286  316 Unattached
2 Francois Mertens   New Milford, CT49:59:00  46357  308 Zephyr CC
3 U Vittorio Comana   La Mesa, CA50:02:00  49670  314 San Diego Cyclo-Vets
4 Heinz Wichterich   Burleson, TX50:02:00  51796  299 FWBA
5 Dietrich Lamprecht   Oceanside, CA50:02:00  52475  266 Celo-Pacific
6 Bob Gagnon   Berkley, MI50:02:00  51403  265 Wolverine Sports Club
7 Peter Murphy   Glastonbury, CT50:04:00  68901  302 Unattached
8 Paul Tetrick   Evergreen, CO50:07:00  113498  301 Lakewood Racing Team
9 Raymond Sweet   Bethany, CT50:10:00  99264  303 Laurel Bike Club
10 Antoon Huyghe   Shelby Twp, MI50:56:00  17286  295 Team Antoons Cadieux Bicycle Cl
11 John Sanmartini   Villa Park, CA53:01:00  50695  309 Velo Avanti
12 William Winkler   Hillsboro, NM53:05:00 215838  268 Unattached
13 Charles Gilbert   San Diego, CA53:14:00  57245  296 San Diego Cyclo-Vets

Women - Master - MR - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristin Linton   Hobe Sound, FL1:02:56  193955  227 Cycle Science
2 Helene Drumm   San Anselmo, CA1:02:56  10046  235 Morgan Stanley/Specialized/24 H
3 Ann Schelert   Hillsboro, OR1:02:57  31521  233 Sorella Forte
5 Crystal Yap   Boise Idaho1:02:57  128775  239 9th&9th
6 Kara Vidaca   Corona, CA1:02:59  170647  226 Southbay Wheelmen
7 Renee Eastman   Colorado Springs, CO1:03:01  41750  238 Vitamin Cottage

Women - Master - MR - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristin Drumm Collins   Novato, CA57:43:00 661  189 Morgan Stanley/Specialized/24 H
2 SyRae Weikle   Denver, CO57:43:00  70880  197 Sports Garage/Titus
3 Jane Evely   Carnation, WA57:43:00  162455  198 TriTech
4 Jane Berger   Tucson, AZ57:43:00  164775  179 Century Road Club Association/A
5 Margell Abel   Boulder, CO57:44:00  1032  195 Colorado Velo- Denver Spoke
6 Dorothy Wong   Altadena, CA57:45:00  104462  199 Bicycle Johns
7 Lori Cox   Los Altos, CA57:45:00  158161  200 Buy Area Velo Girls
8 Teresa Holmgren   Wyoming, MI57:46:00  193733  178 Unattached
10 Barbara Sollars   Fountain Hills, AZ57:47:00  73152  184 Team One Racing
11 Kathryn Wilder   Doylestown, PA57:47:00  43406  180 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
12 Kerry Traynor   Buffalo, NY57:48:00  191593  182 Handlebars
13 Karen Dodge   Park City, UT57:48:00  177927  191 JANS/Park City
14 Christine Ferrario   Ogden, UT57:50:00  207630  188 Northshore
15 Lisa Peck   Santa Cruz, CA58:08:00  27559  193 Team Biogen Idec
16 Nancy Ellis   Tucson, AZ1:05:23  59854  186 Desert Foxes

Women - Master - MR - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Charameda   Fulton, CA55:04:00  49243  153 Dewars Racing
3 Anne Lannan   Boulder, CO55:06:00  20339  147 Sports Garge
4 Monica Neilson   Brentwood, CA55:07:00  191346  145 Velo Bella
5 Alexandra Kendall   Breckenridge, CO55:08:00  216151  150 Valdoro Mountain Lodge
6 Lisa Norris   Sunnyvale, CA55:08:00  186015  151 Webcor Builders
7 Kelly Crawford   Ogden, UT55:08:00  64973  135 Binghams
8 Kathy Robinson   Salt Lake, UT55:08:00  210336  138 Golsan Cycles
9 Catherine Dickson   Glendale, AZ55:08:00  177668  126 Bicycle Ranch
10 Marni Harker   Washington, DC55:09:00  15086  154 Revolution
11 Kris Walker   Pocatello, ID55:15:00  48743  128 Binghams/Northshore
12 Irene Thomas-Johnson   Canyon Country, CA55:40:00  167544  137 Bicycle Johns

Women - Master - MR - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Howat   Salt Lake City, UT46:16:00  147582  96 Utah Premier
2 Carla Flores   Pueblo, CO46:16:00  48199  103 Lakewood Racing
3 Ann Marie Miller   New York, NY46:17:00  127444  100 Verizon Wireless Cervelo
4 Carole Pettenski   Bothell, WA46:17:00  47139  86 Aurora Cycling Club
5 Marianne Holt   Matthews, NC46:18:00  149427  102 Travelgirl/Nalley Lexus
6 Belinda Heerwagen   Saratoga, CA46:18:00  15660  85 Palo Alto Bicycles Womens Team
7 Barbara Grabowski   Pittsburgh, PA46:18:00  135462  75 TREK
8 Lisa Given   Mercer Island, WA46:19:00  90724  92 Byrne Specialty Gas
9 Lisa Tonello   Los Alamos, CA46:19:00  88536  80 Bella Nova Cycling
10 Linda Elgart   Sacramento, CA46:19:00  45299  89 Webcor/Alto Velo
11 Margaret Douglass   Salt Lake City, UT46:20:00  60449  98 Porcupine/Contender
12 Janet Edgerton   Raleigh, NC46:20:00  195599  88 Spin Cycle/Duke Sports Medicine
13 Laura Perdew   Irvine, CA46:22:00  73658  78 Bella Nova Racing Team
14 Nancy Seidler   Irvine, CA47:57:00  115569  90 Bella Nova Racing Team

Women - Master - MR - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJ46:07:00  49047  53 Somerset Wheelman
2 Linda Schnepf   Newport Beach, CA46:07:00  49990  63 Simple Green
5 Margaret Thompson   Clinton, NY46:09:00  35453  59 MVBC/Mackay Rippey Acupuncture
6 Jo Garuccio   Sandy, UT46:09:00  12889  55 Canyon Bicycles
7 Julie Kaplan   Oxnard, CA46:10:00  54338  57 San Diego Cyclo-Vets
8 Jodi Cuccia   Boise, ID46:10:00  176499  74 Intermountain Orthopaedics
9 Georgene Vairo   Santa Barbara, CA46:27:00  197382  54 Bella Nova
10 Charlotte Miller   Colorado Springs, CO46:28:00  24357  49 Gulf Coast

Women - Master - MR - 55-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elaine Miller   Oceanside, CA45:00:00  55740  36 PAA/Merrill Lynch
2 Martha Iverson   Durango, CO45:00:00  80010  33 Durango Wheel Club
3 Allyson Vought   San Pedro, CA45:19:00  110366  30 Red Five
4 Melanie Rineer   Tucson, AZ45:20:00  126783  38 Desert Foxes Cycling Team
5 Sharon Scofield   Sonoita, AZ45:21:00  187847  41 Team Rhino
6 Sherry Newsham   Encinitas, CA46:06:00  193139  40 San Diego Cyclo-Vets
7 Patricia Roberts   Winston Salem, NC50:19:00  30108  34 Just Fresh/Clif Bar
8 Phyllis Olrich   Grass Valley, CA51:25:00  125288  35 Webcor/Alto Velo

Women - Master - MR - 60-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marsha Macro   Littleton, CO45:01:00  201277  25 Hammer
2 Marianne Kron   Arlington Hts, IL45:19:00  100072  12 Midwest Masters
3 Haze Thompson   Tres Pinos, CA45:46:00  200873  21 San Diego Cyclo-Vets

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUOREShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee