Race Results for
Nicole Reinhart Memorial/Tour de FCCC
Reaking & Trexlertown, PA
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Individual Time Trial on 07/31/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William (Booey) Hottenstein   Kingston, PA14:06.9 195794   Upstate Velo/Sicklers
2 Conrad Ambrette   Wayne, PA14:36.1 184127   Tri-State Velo Cycling
3 Dennis Nowak   Ozark, MO15:11.5 190816   Vortex Cycling Club
4 Eric Witmer   15:51.1   Red Rose Rockets
5 Peter Weida   16:24.6   Unattached
6 Kevin Griffin   Pottstown, PA16:38.8 190711   Sports T.E.A.M. Fuji
7 Patrick Bastianelli   West Point, NY16:49.0 193181   Team Army

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nick Bax   Boulder, CO12:04.1 193457   Artemis
2 Graham Coy   Atlanta, GA12:14.9 207880   Red Rose Rockets
3 Mitchell Witmer   12:38.4   Red Rose Rockets
4 Filip Capala   Columbia, KY12:40.6 208888   Unattached
5 Alexander Cropley   Bolton, CT12:42.7 193109   Mike Fraysse Sports
6 Kyle Foley   Wallingford, CT13:08.0 174494   Mike Fraysse Sports
7 Timothy Graves   Vienna, VA13:34.3 209486   Unattached
8 Samuel Abelow   Westport, CT14:24.1 205747   NECSA/ ACT

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian Gordon   Wakefield, RI11:29.1 194006   Team ARC-EN-CIEL Racing
2 Curtis Winsor   Charlottesville, VA11:46.0 187500   Team Snow Valley
3 Colton Valentine   Philadelphia, PA11:49.1 186783   Quaker City Wheelmen
4 Ryan Owens   Lynchburg, VA12:00.3 188097   Blackwater Bike Shop Racing
5 Nicholas Reinert   Mertztown, PA12:04.4 191021   Vortex Cycing
7 Ryan Barlow   Fort Collins, CO12:17.1 179244   NECSA
8 Paul Runyon   Philadelphia, PA12:26.7 193823   Main Line Cycling
9 David Espinoza   Wellington, FL12:29.3 194575   JC Investors
10 Colin Lepore   Pennsburg, PA12:34.2 192197   East Coast Velo
11 Kevin Love   Royersford, PA12:34.9 207420   Unattached
12 Evan Daney   Coatesville, PA12:35.5 199114   Land Rover West Chester
13 Andrew Orum   Jewett City, CT12:49.0 199234   Mike Fraysse Sports
14 Andrew Salute   Zionsville, PA13:11.8 207932   Vortex Cycing
15 Jesse Moore   Taylors, SC13:22.9 179170   Team Snow Valley
16 Gordon Parola   Huntington Station, NY13:54.1 212381   Cuevas Jr.Dvlpt. Program
17 David Julien   Hollywood, FL14:03.4 159629   Toshiba
18 Brad Quinnan   18:48.7   Evolution Pro Bike

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Thomson   Groton, NY11:08.5 199946   Maxxis-SpokePost.com
2 Tim Gresh   West Chester Pa, PA11:42.0 197894   Red Rose Rockets
3 Chad Young   Lititz, PA11:56.1 186882   Main Line Cycling
4 Michael Berry   Sherwood Forest, MD11:59.1 199259   Team Snow Valley
5 Gonzalo Escobar   Falls Church, VA12:15.1 186767   Team Snow Valley
6 William Krohn   Williamsburg, VA12:39.2 212438   Team Snow Valley
7 Alex Quintero   New York, NY12:51.7 201709   Cuevas
8 Joe Bailey   13:33.6   Unattached
9 Peter Voelker   Brooklyn, NY13:40.7 194157   Team Snow Valley
10 Carl Blum   14:16.4   East Coast Velo

Women - JR - 10-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hollis Owens   Lynchburg, VA15:10.9 201207   Blackwater Race Team
2 Elizabeth White   Manchester Nh18:07.7 209806   NECSA
3 Anna Saunders   23:30.4   Squadra Coppi

Women - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colleen Hayduk   Kutztown, PA14:02.8 184207   Los Gatos/Bicycle Racing Club
2 Colleen Gulick   Spring City, PA14:19.8 180423   LWA/ Future Champions
3 Nina Santiago   Breinigsville, PA14:46.2 194414   Liberty Cycle
4 Ellen Kessel   Greenbelt, MD17:07.4 190581   Artemis

Women - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephanie White   Bedford, NH13:52.5 181386   Dansko/Wheelworks
2 Allerton Johnson   Durango, CO15:34.4 176762   NECSA

Women - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Strasser   East Providence, RI13:40.2 199452   NECSA/Cuevas/ACT
2 Kelli Williams   Gainesville, FL14:17.2 148457   Bike Wheel

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFSpyCUOREShimanoOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee