Race Results for
NMBS #7-Snowmass
Snowmass Village Aspen, CO
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Downhill on 08/07/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 NATHAN RENNIE   03:57.32  SANTA CRUZ SYNDICATE
2 JOEL PANOZZO   03:57.94  PROGRESSIVE/INTENSE/WTB
3 DUSTIN ADAMS   03:58.80  22 GIANT/PEARL IZUMI
4 BRYN ATKINSON   03:59.04  16 IRON HORSE/MAD CATZ/OAKLEY
5 JOHN KIRKCALDIE   03:59.70  MAXXIS
6 GREG MINNAAR   03:59.74  G-CROSS
7 JARED RANDO   04:00.18  GIANT/PEARL IZUMI
8 MYLES ROCKWELL   04:00.53  67 
9 Justin Havukainen   Castro Valley, CA04:01.36 198138  46 INTENSE/OAKLEY
10 Travis Collins   San Luis Obispo, CA04:01.76 85557  79 ROCKSHOX/SRAM
11 JARED GRAVES   04:02.72  54 YETI CYCLES
12 Ryan Sutton   Gunnison, CO04:02.91 81116  37 ASTRIX
13 Christopher Del Bosco   Vail, CO04:03.17 64375  18 LENZSPORT/FOX
14 ANDREW NEETHLING   04:03.28  26 HONDA TURNER
15 Richard Houseman   Temecula, CA04:04.52 120341  FOESFUNN RACING
16 Duncan Riffle   Santa Barbara, CA04:05.94 146687  64 CHUMBA WUMBA/SPY OPTIC
17 Eric Carter   Winchester, CA04:06.40 6329  MONGOOSE/HYUNDAI
18 CYRILLE KURTZ   04:06.55  75 G CROSS
19 CHRIS VAN DINE   04:06.82  33 GO RIDE
20 Colin Bailey   Redlands, CA04:07.12 2263  12 MAXXIS TIRES
22 JUDD DE VALL   04:07.31  49 SCHWINN USA
23 Curtis Keene   Santa Monica, CA04:07.49 112383  20 WTB/FOX RACING SHOX
24 Cody Warren   Alpine, CA04:09.95 160802  60 HARO-ADIDAS
25 CHRISTOPHER PANOZZO   04:10.71  70 
26 LUKE STROM   04:10.76  84 RPM/YETI/CITIZEN
27 Karl Rogne   Sparks, NV04:11.41 30427  77 GO-RIDE
28 Luke Strobel   Issaquah, WA04:11.66 181052  89 DOWNHILL ZONE
29 MATT JOHNSTON   04:11.80  45 GO RIDE/LOST ART TATTO0
30 Matthew Thompson   Denver, CO04:12.35 99996  93 BIG CRANK RACING
31 MATHIEU LAURIN   04:12.55  38 IRON HORSE/MAD CATZ
32 MICHAEL KEARTON   04:13.02  71 ANSWER/MANITOU
33 AMIEL CAVALIER   04:14.03  72 GIANT/DRAGON/ANSWER-MANITOU
34 Kyle (Kayodic) Strait   Costa Mesa, CA04:15.13 143063  51 REDBULL/OAKLEY
35 Jeff Evans   San Jose, CA04:17.34 149037  43 KHS/KENDA/BOLLE
36 Jamas Stiber   Vail, CO04:17.73 14  102 LENZ SPORT/FOX RACING/OAKLEY
37 Willy Warren   Glenwood Springs, CO04:18.39 37300  76 KONA/SPARKS
38 Kain Leonard   Gunnison, CO04:18.86 173480  99 ASTRIX SPORTS
39 Chris Powell   San Diego, CA04:19.49 181190  61 SPECIALIZED
40 Cameron Zink   Reno, NV04:19.95 112265  58 SANTA CRUZ/SYNDICATE
41 JARAH BREESE   04:20.35  74 SKIN IND/STREAMLINE/WINNINGEDGE/EBC/
42 Geritt Beytagh   Fletcher, NC04:26.21 188092  78 TEAM MOREWOOD
43 James Lutterloh   Flagstaff, AZ04:26.29 21885  98 GO-RIDE.COM
44 Todd Bosch   Newark, DE04:27.80 81435  94 NEMA/IRON HORSE/SPY
45 Matthew Fisher   Boulder, CO04:28.38 113183  83 RPM/YETI/JANSPORT
46 Keith Mott   Flagstaff, AZ04:28.74 165373  97 SANTA CRUZ/AZ BIKES
47 Gene Hamilton   Morrison, CO04:28.90 14808  100 BETTER RIDE/ASTRIX
48 Ross Milan   Denver, CO04:29.74 173237  50 YETI
49 Daniel Umland   Bakersfield, CA04:29.85 146235  57 ODI SOUTHRIDGE
50 Jonathan Watt   Colorado Springs, CO04:32.84 118005  80 LENZ SPORT
51 AYDEN EVES   04:33.54  73 ADIDAS EYEWEAR/TCS BIKE BARR
52 Louis DeAngelis   Ft Collins, CO04:35.08 8963  65 10 10 PRODUCTS
53 Nathan Adams   Fort Collins, CO04:37.75 99818  101 BIG CRANK
54 TOMMY TOKARCZYK   04:41.88  66 JAMIS/MAXXIS/NATIONWIDE
55 MIKE MOGA   05:30.08  96 BIG CRANK RACING
56 DAVE ZIEGMAN   05:35.52  95 BIG CRANK RACING
57 Robin Baloochi   Eugene, OR06:00.68 144813  36 CANNONDALE
58 SVEN MARTIN   06:26.90  88 HONDA TURNER
DNP LIAM PANOZZO   DNS  69 PROGRESSIVE/INTENSE/WTB
DNP Michael Ambrose   Colorado Springs, CODNS 160466  103 SMITH/SANTA CRUZ
DNF Ian Richards   Oakland, CADNF 145603  90 WTB
DNF MILES MEAD   DNF  92 BALFA BIKES/HOOTSGEAR/EDGECYCLES

Men - SM

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eli Krahenbuhl   Cheyenne, WY04:14.60 193479  303 BIG CRANK
2 Nathaniel Hills   Dillon, CO04:15.20 201161  373 RECYCLE SK
3 Quinton Spaulding   Henderson, NV04:15.73 165835  305 KHS
4 Cole Bangert   Twin Lakes, CO04:16.23 177344  301 LENZSPORT/
5 Evan Turpen   Aptos, CA04:16.31 175124  306 SPECIALIZE
6 Todd Olsen   Silverthorne, CO04:17.73 26700  346 RE-CYCLE S
7 Ryan Cranston   Grand Junction, CO04:18.73 42680  325 RUBY CANYO
8 Doug Ewer   Denver, CO04:20.10 182791  371 TEAM BIG C
9 Chris Heath   Denver, CO04:20.53 177708  338 CHUMBA WUM
10 Michael Howse   Boulder, CO04:21.00 179509  377 MAXXIS/HOP
11 Rory Zimbleman   Spearfish, SD04:21.14 197023  348 BACK COUNT
12 Jeff Brines   Littleton, CO04:22.26 186274  376 BIKESOURCE
13 James Schwanke   Bishop, CA04:22.33 163326  318 KENDA/SUBW
14 Peter Shaffer   Salt Lake City, UT04:22.82 151506  375 GUTHRIE CY
15 Brian Deem   Steamboat Springs, CO04:23.00 148759  324 INTENSE/FL
16 Cory Gustafson   Vista, CA04:23.02 162777  312 FOES/FUNN
17 Damion Smith   Golden, CO04:23.33 161752  352 RPM/YETI
18 Daniel Weinman   Taos04:23.62 161751  340 TEAM HELIO
19 Tyler Jorgenson   Tucson, AZ04:23.96 128039  304 SWIFT/SINI
20 Avery Buch   Freeport, ME04:24.42 161748  326 EVIL BIKES
21 Daniel Goss   Telluride, CO04:24.93 174677  374 TEAM TEELU
22 Michael Haderer   Concord, CA04:25.88 190065  369 SPACE MONK
23 Sean McClendon   Pine Valley, CA04:25.96 159018  333 LOW BUDGET
24 Matt Vujicevich   San Mateo, CA04:26.03 189478  342 WTB
25 Heikki Hall   Durango, CO04:29.01 117452  302 EVILBIKES/
26 Jason Simon   Colorado Spgs, CO04:29.22 98239  320 CSR/COLORA
27 Kris Carlsted   Breckenridge, CO04:29.50 126713  316 A RACERS E
28 Peter Brennen   Berkeley, CA04:29.87 169936  311 FCR
29 Daniel Cortina   Santa Barbara, CA04:30.09 117771  334 CORTINA CY
30 Shawnee McGovern   Boulder, CO04:30.90 83560  315 THE FIX/RY
31 Zach Griffith   Littleton, CO04:31.62 192979  355 RPM/YETI/B
32 Byron Hills   Hudson, NY04:31.68 16234  347 
33 Mark Jordan   Valencia, CA04:32.58 83149  365 DECLINE
34 Mason Klebold   Grand Junction, CO04:32.95 180862  323 RUBY CANYO
35 Deke Williams   Thousand Oaks, CA04:33.10 38332  378 WILMANCO
36 Cody Wilderman   Fraser, CO04:33.51 135075  344 TOTALLY WI
37 Greg Vogt   Boulder, CO04:33.82 161706  337 TLD/ THE F
38 George Stephenson   Folsom, CA04:35.52 209787  313 BESSO CLOT
39 Chuck Valenzuela   Littlerock, CA04:35.79 156982  332 KHS
40 Evelio Suarez   Costa Mesa, CA04:35.87 162000  331 KHS BICYCL
41 Jim Beckman   Phoenix, AZ04:35.96 154001  351 TOMMY O BI
42 JOSHUA HUBBARD   04:36.55  329 
43 Ryan Bloch   Roswell, GA04:36.82 154169  363 SEI RACING
44 Scott Wilson   Golden, CO04:38.05 132095  353 KONA/NO FE
45 Michael Hutchison   Sherman Oaks, CA04:38.54 127139  360 TURNER/661
46 Larry Greene   Scottsdale, AZ04:39.93 112067  354 CACTUS BIK
47 Neil Beytagh   Fletcher, NC04:40.35 208441  335 TEAM MOREW
49 Brian Ballard   Broomall, PA04:41.09 2429  336 TEAM HELIO
50 Juan Graziosi   San Jose, CA04:43.21 144396  370 GAMUT USA/
51 Mike Tartaglia   Loveland, CO04:43.49 104092  308 TOMAC/SA R
52 David Smutok   Burlington, VT04:43.95 171487  367 SINISTER B
53 Nick Plagman   Denver, CO04:43.97 191126  328 MOJO WHEEL
54 Seth Harney   Amarillo, TX04:44.28 175609  362 BCD
55 Curtis Beavers   San Jose, CA04:45.01 162922  343 FOX SHOX/W
56 Michael Valach   Snowshoe, WV04:45.67 82951  307 DIRTWORKS/
57 Pete Hutson   Fort Collins, CO04:45.67 175875  345 CYCLE CYND
58 David Lee   Silverthorne, CO04:46.93 113854  319 CSR/COLORA
59 Mark Milliken   Grand Junction, CO04:53.70 141733  322 TINY COG R
60 Dante Harmony   Tucson, AZ04:57.87 192657  349 
61 Adrian Cortina   Santa Barbara, CA05:32.58 100348  364 CORTINA CY
62 Michael Carron   Spring Valley, NY06:07.59 185461  339 AZONIC/KEN
63 David Camp   Port Orchard, WA09:00.55 186468  372 BIKE SOURC
DNF Landon Taylor   Big Bear Lake, CADNF 172596  330 KHS
DNF Richard Mukai   Issaquah, WADNF 150044  368 FOX SHOX/L
DNF Ian Odom   Big Bear City, CADNF 153418  327 ATOM LAB/T
DNF Dan Krenicki   Truckee, CADNF 180204  309 FOX SHOX/K

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Garrick Anderson   Poway, CA04:08.71 182965  856 FOX/MAXXIS
2 Kyle (Kayodic) Strait   Costa Mesa, CA04:18.91 143063  891 REDBULL/OA
3 Billy DeLaCroix   Boulder, CO04:19.72 181334  645 ORANGE/MAN
4 Taylor Sage   Costa Mesa, CA04:21.29 147629  916 THUG LIFE
5 Ryan Condrashoff   Larkspur, CA04:21.75 197784  953 PLANETX/FO
6 Kyle Adams   Coeur D Alene, ID04:22.65 181185  656 ROMIC/ MX
7 John Swanguen   San Diego04:23.85 175203  515 SPY/COLLEG
8 Spenser Bruce   Santa Barbara, CA04:27.26 211529  593 
9 Tyler Jorgenson   Tucson, AZ04:28.65 128039  530 SWIFT/SINI
10 Andrew Pierce   Park City, UT04:29.73 215557  790 GO-RIDE
11 Travis Bond   Chattanooga, TN04:30.28 194663  743 CHUMBA WUM
12 Brendon Newton   Arvada, CO04:30.67 199022  812 RPM/YETI
13 Avery Buch   Freeport, ME04:30.98 161748  809 EVIL BIKES
14 Gabriel Randall   Capitola, CA04:31.20 167060  900 
15 Curtis Zamora   Walnut, CA04:31.67 176182  1009 NO BRAKES
16 Daniel Hultgen   Santa Barbara, CA04:34.43 184908  745 MAXXIS/TIM
17 Julian Unger   Boulder, CO04:37.78 138874  655 LENZSPORT
18 Austin Doner   Santa Barbara, CA04:38.33 198433  829 
19 Chris Hinman   Cromwell, CT04:38.57 183138  439 THE CUTTIN
21 Nathaniel Lewis   San Luis Obispo, CA04:41.86 169585  432 PLANET X/B
22 Brian Hair   Dillon, CO04:42.45 192667  494 
23 Jamie Schwab   Novato, CA04:44.44 198541  779 TEAM PLANE
24 Matt Shirley   Salt Lake City, UT04:45.22 192945  813 RPM/YETI
25 Brandon Turman   Costa Mesa, CA04:45.37 198744  1016 MAXXIS/FOX
26 Toby Citret   Ketchum, ID04:47.24 197845  513 BLASTENHOF
28 Matt Medore   Hemet, CA04:49.94 162829  617 NICOLAI US
29 RYAN NOLAN   04:50.06  558 
30 BEN REASBECK   04:50.64  917 KAMIKAZE B
31 Nick Neuhaus   Novato, CA04:51.50 206372  422 FASTBACK R
33 Timothy Price   Great Falls, VA04:53.41 194155  419 VICS TREE
34 MORGAN EVANS   05:00.41  715 DENVER SPO
35 Patrick Kelly   Colorado Springs, CO05:01.98 177912  566 COLORADO S
36 Gerald Ives   Grand Junction, CO05:05.00 189544  725 GENE TAYLO
37 Chris Hadley   Salt Lake City, UT05:08.67 191171  495 GO-RIDE
38 Kyle Foster   Boulder City, NV05:17.72 213149  821 
39 Morgan Ryan   Catonsville, MD05:19.43 173474  518 RACERSEDGE
40 Greg Watts   Santa Cruz, CA05:29.79 211647  478 FOX/FAMILY
41 Cash Kiser   Grand Junction, CO05:34.42 198988  723 BIKE SHOP
42 Tim Sharp   Denver, CO06:34.15 194305  785 RPM/YETI
43 Michael Haderer   Concord, CA20:41.61 190065  956 SPACE MONK
DNF Joshua Toland   Santa Cruz, CADNF 198524  407 FOX-ANOTHE
DNF Dexter Levandoski   Denver, CODNF 192161  926 RPM/YETI
DNF Taylor Mohr   San Luis Obispo, CADNF 200754  487 SLO RACING

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Philip Wheeler   Colorado Springs, CO04:25.29 169103  631 UNIVERSITY
2 CHRIS BOIRE   04:26.89  983 FAT TIRE C
3 Antonio Gradillas   Albuquerque, NM04:32.92 180870  979 
4 James Hollibaugh   Boulder, CO04:34.50 132525  783 
5 Patrick Hooper   Boulder, CO04:34.94 165250  776 TEAM TELLU
6 Adam Chiszar   Boulder, CO04:35.79 183441  919 
7 Szymon Kowalski   Lakewood, CO04:36.38 192143  902 MOJO WHEEL
8 Michael Buell   Nederland, CO04:36.52 202502  463 SMBA
9 JOHN ABEL   04:39.28  1072 BIG CRANK
10 CHRISTOPHER REBULA   04:40.19  942 
11 Hunter Mattocks   Bozeman, MT04:40.25 199030  833 FOES
12 Dom DeMaio   E Brunswick, NJ04:41.52 188663  499 DIABLO/HCO
13 Wylie Robinson   Boulder, CO04:43.12 158428  1006 
14 Clifford Pinto   Durango, CO04:43.31 103124  797 PEDAL THE
15 Andrew Morin   Santa Barbara, CA04:43.70 213161  749 OGB RACING
16 Marc Tremain   Vernon, NJ04:44.69 194097  799 HCOR/DIABL
17 Kevin Sheehy   Denver, CO04:45.79 193185  796 
18 Jeffrey Wu   Littleton, CO04:51.58 164941  735 TRANSCEND/
19 Tyler Smith   Boulder, CO04:52.92 201157  475 SMBA
20 Hank Matheson   San Francisco, CA04:55.74 169772  787 SWD RACING
21 Chester Brandt   E Brunswick, NJ04:56.69 194364  795 HCOR.NET
22 Anthony Cuomo   El Cajon, CA04:57.98 157172  777 ADIDAS/FSU
23 GARRICK COX   04:58.18  994 
24 Jared Saul   Avon, CO04:59.97 145710  1125 SYNDICATE
25 JAKE RAU   05:09.62  1011 
26 Eric Prinster   Grand Junction, CO05:13.35 192444  771 THE BIKE S
27 Jacob Hildebrand   Durango, CO05:21.09 193845  977 PRIVATE
28 Phillip Chilimindris   Denver, CO05:21.17 158652  972 
29 Miles LaMon   San Luis Obispo, CA05:35.25 187271  491 SLO-CAL
DNF Jarad Berkman   Portsmouth, RIDNF 213138  938 SINISTER B
DNF Garrett Eggert   San Diego, CADNF 112291  468 TRUVATIVE

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Hillsamer   Mesa, AZ04:18.38 207052  1015 NO BRAKES/
2 Julian Chavez   Santa Fe, NM04:29.14 214961  904 SANTA FE M
3 Brian Hapgood   San Francisco, CA04:32.43 199856  772 SWD
4 Brian Mohr   Goleta, CA04:36.98 24704  923 CORTINA
5 Shawn Parker   Lakewood, CO04:38.96 215150  828 
6 Craig Harvey   Big Bear Lake, CA04:39.97 181390  737 BLACK FLYS
7 Brad Stone   Snowshoe, WV04:43.65 194203  581 FUEL MOTOR
8 Todd Koskinen   Durango, CO04:45.33 91856  905 
9 Leland Turner   Breckenridge, CO04:45.75 94880  627 AVALANCHE
10 JEREMY KAUFFMAN   04:45.75  599 GENE TAYLO
11 Jake Horsley   Bend, OR04:45.85 212615  781 MISSOULA B
12 Jason Schippers   Highlands Ranch, CO04:47.73 128580  685 661
13 Daniel Sharp   Telluride, CO04:49.83 170623  1117 TEAM TELLU
14 Chris Gibson   Sacramento, CA04:54.98 156533  780 
15 Alexander Love   Missoula, MT04:56.97 201337  793 MISSOULA B
16 Bruce Odiorne   Phoenix, AZ04:57.42 201164  973 
17 Andrew Lane   Flagstaff, AZ05:00.23 180234  766 OGB RACING
18 Justin Mattison   Castle Rock, CO05:02.65 80506  794 BKSOURCE/C
19 ANTHONY HEIDEN   05:05.07  1119 TEAM TELLU
20 Wade Washburn   Denver, CO05:06.00 197660  1107 GRAVITEE
21 Christopher Sharp   Fairfield, CT05:09.26 193919  901 FULLSNAP R
22 Kashi Lee   Los Angeles, CA05:20.49 212184  1111 GRAVITEE
23 Jeffrey Galego   Utica, MI05:28.95 197794  817 HIGH GEAR
24 Nick Newman   Draper, UT05:32.86 153793  914 
25 JEREMY JONES   06:25.52  1109 
26 Ilmars Ziedins   Idaho Springs, CO10:05.83 163617  968 RUBLE FACT
DNF Kelly Stephens   Carmichael, CADNF 139666  410 IMPACT RAC
DNF Chad Bryce   Salt Lake City, UTDNF 205635  775 ELLSWORTH/
DNF Steve Valenti   Winter Park, CODNF 194106  717 
DNF BRENT PACKER   DNF  978 

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KYLE MEARS   04:30.09  910 
2 James Binford   Breckenridge, CO04:46.68 158537  820 RECYCLE SK
3 Erron McCurdy   Santa Cruz, CA04:48.05 178687  806 FOX RACING
4 Rodney James   Lennox, CA04:51.95 168437  436 CLARION
5 Kalan Bunch   Snowshoe, WV04:55.69 121504  453 FUELCLOTHI
6 Aaron Potter   Phoenix, AZ04:55.99 127217  650 FUNPIG/INT
7 BRIAN RICHARDS   04:57.91  740 CYCLE PATH
8 Jason Witt   Billings, MT04:59.16 172532  913 BC BIKES
9 PhuDuc Nguyen   Denver, CO05:01.49 175145  827 MOJO WHEEL
10 Jason Miele   Newington, CT05:03.17 183605  554 DANGERGIRL
11 Aaron Gilliland   Loveland, CO05:06.45 100256  807 TOMAC/AZON
12 Michael Blackmore   Green Mountain Falls, CO05:07.19 78669  701 CSR/COLORA
13 Jesse Chuse   Nevada City, CA05:10.30 190154  465 MARZOCCHI/
14 SCOTT MACK   05:21.70  980 
15 Evan Chute   Golden, CO05:23.69 180833  713 GORGEOUS D
16 Gary Bischoff   Durango, CO05:24.35 102948  455 5150/MAGUR
17 Jeff Sandifer   Aspen, CO05:36.49 212925  761 JOS HOUSE
18 Mike Hartlove   Freeland, MD06:09.93 15291  965 RACERS EDG
19 Curtis Warren   Madison Hts, MI06:22.16 179992  814 LANDSLIDE
20 BRANDON FISCHER   08:37.54  1029 
DNF Eric Florez   Denver, CODNF 185993  1121 CRUSTY KNU

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve (Joe) Joerger   Sacramento, CA04:36.99 176411  526 MR ES/SAND
2 Damon Kirchmeier   Farmington, UT04:40.17 19248  438 YETI/TRUVA
3 Michael Israelson   Roswell, NM04:45.51 162170  1010 ROSWELL BI
4 Justin Alvey   Layton, UT04:46.67 81806  459 GO-RIDE.CO
5 James Parham   Lafayette, CO04:53.62 191623  1101 PRO PELETO
6 DALE BULLITT   05:00.71  1031 
7 KENNETH HARPER   05:28.15  1154 
8 CRAIG SKINNER   05:37.34  773 

Men - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Swanguen   San Diego, CA04:41.10 34733  538 COLLEGE CY
2 Wade Wilderman   Fraser, CO04:57.53 38221  1005 TOTALLY WI
3 Joel Leyva   Los Gatos, CA04:59.80 168323  521 SANTA CRUZ
4 David Jensen   Queen Creek, AZ05:01.67 184072  963 NO BRAKES/
5 PATRICK JOHNSON   05:04.16  985 
6 Bill Hyer   Colorado Springs, CO05:06.21 174265  1001 CO SPRINGS
7 Rodney Evans   Draper, UT05:08.82 215560  774 
8 Jerry Vines   Tahoe City, CA05:09.05 213115  736 CYCLE PATH
9 Gavin Spaulding   Belgrade, MT05:09.19 165834  907 KHS
10 Jon Martin   Arcata, CA05:15.59 169689  427 WING INFLA
11 Erik Balle   Colorado Springs, CO05:38.26 179590  702 BALLE RACI
12 Don Jackson   Riverside, CA05:42.38 17510  528 ODI/SOUTHR
13 BRENT ROUHE   05:45.49  819 WINDRIVER
DNF Kirk Hedstrom   Aspen, CODNF 138454  762 BICYCLE SE
DNF Bryan Dvorshak   Colorado Springs, CODNF 193415  669 BIKE PRO M

Men - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Umland   San Bernardino, CA04:51.84 153031  802 ODI SOUTHR

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joel Creed   Franklin, IN05:28.26 146083  467 GILLIS FIT
2 Gary Buch   Portland, ME05:45.00 5305  808 ALLSPEED B
3 Charles Snyder   Downers Grove, IL06:12.51 80973  947 ACTIVE END
4 Gary Shiramizu   Denver, CO06:34.80 188394  573 BICYCLEWER
5 Jacques Houot   Carbondale, CO06:49.41 16835  931 TIM TOOLS
6 DeWayne Stark   South Pasadena, CA08:20.90 141125  804 

Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 T Fisker   Tucson, AZ05:09.00 200762  648 JUGJULAR/G
2 Ryan Cornilsen   Roseville, CA05:09.86 197711  449 BALFA CYCL
4 RYAN HARPER   05:14.60  512 BIKE SOURC
5 DEAN JANKA   05:14.94  915 
5 Matthew Sinclair   Boulder, CO05:14.94 193870  483 BOULDER YM
7 Michael Burkhartsmeyer   05:16.89 210443  644 MR ES RACI
8 JESSE BELT   05:22.30  1046 ADVENTURE
9 David Garcia   San Antonio, TX05:22.63 194268  647 BICYCLE HE
10 ROSS STOHER   05:27.30  784 Y RIDERS
11 Dustin Wynne   Park City, UT05:27.78 162324  537 
12 JASON WYNNE   05:30.02  535 
13 Matt Mason   Fruita, CO05:32.22 213071  612 THE BIKE S
14 Joey Schusler   Boulder, CO05:32.29 201238  414 SMBA/LENZS
15 Jim Lennon   Centennial, CO05:33.45 213477  1076 
16 BRIAN BUELL   05:33.53  461 TEAM SASQU
17 Chris Shewmake   Denver, CO05:35.88 212815  684 BIKESOURCE
18 Tyler Scott   Park City, UT05:36.17 173528  517 YOUNG RIDE
19 Zachary Herwehe   Breckenridge, CO05:38.70 213692  986 SUN RACE/R
20 Shawn Neer   Arvada, CO05:41.97 203249  800 THE FIX/MA
21 Paul Yun   San Diego, CA05:42.17 201978  837 TNT RACING
22 Scott Lewis   Boulder, CO05:42.35 201472  789 Y RIDERS
23 Greg Behlen   Boulder, CO05:43.47 199020  710 Y RIDERS
24 Greg Wall   Grand Junction, CO05:45.29 194072  404 CANFIELD B
25 Reed McIntyre   Boulder, CO05:51.54 202503  730 THE FIX
26 Connor Dougherty   Park City, UT05:57.02 174710  842 YOUNG RIDE
28 SPENCER THOMAS   06:25.19  988 
29 Kyle Halvorson   Boulder, CO06:53.25 198430  469 TRANSITION
DNF Matthew Beaton   Colorado Springs, CODNF 216119  788 Y RIDERS

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JEFFERY MCCULLOUGH   05:26.98  1069 
2 Everett Garcia   Crested Butte, CO05:31.12 194250  649 BICYCLE HE
3 LINDEN CARLSON   05:34.59  982 CULLIGAN W
4 LUKE WRIGHT   05:37.74  1120 BIKE PRO M
5 MATT MEDLOCK   05:41.28  964 
6 Michael Giem   Colorado Springs, CO05:50.18 157100  660 TINY COG R
7 DIEGO SADA   05:51.19  924 
8 Tony Anzelmo   Colorado Srpings, CO05:56.65 194109  1132 UCCS/BRECK
9 Jesse Maka   Fort Collins, CO06:15.83 192995  1106 STICKY GRE
10 William Shelton   06:27.31 186068  719 TINY COG R
DNF Joseph Teipel   Buena Vista, CODNF 208568  582 

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MATT CAMMICK   05:17.58  838 
2 JEFF KEGU   05:18.50  922 
3 JUSTIN GAVER   05:19.69  941 HAYES DISC
4 Jeremy Rungi   Snowmass Village Co, CO05:24.75 211829  623 HIGH SOCIE
5 Quentin Coffman   Denver, CO05:25.20 207699  712 CAMO
6 WILLIAM GILSDORF   05:28.85  1007 
7 JASON REIMAN   05:30.00  471 
8 Matthew Mazzaccaro   Harrisburg, PA05:31.66 198508  729 GRAVITEE R
9 VINCENT RIDEAU   05:37.75  969 PILSNER LI
10 CRAIG ALVEY   05:50.04  798 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Muller   Frisco, CO05:17.87 156712  614 GRAVITEE S
2 JULIO MONROIG   05:20.83  748 LOCOMOTION
3 JESSE VOZA   05:21.67  739 TRI-SPORT
4 MATTHEW GADEA FRANCO   05:30.42  746 MOVIESTAR/
5 David Decker   Newark, CA05:30.60 131607  446 OAKLEY
6 CURT CLEMELSON   05:38.90  1023 
7 Rick Travis Marchiani   Pueblo, CO05:45.52 193540  1108 MOB RACING
DNF CRAIG EARL   DNF  444 
DNF Darren Rosten   Fillmore, CADNF 30675  417 VIKING BRO

Men - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Lideen   Phoenix, AZ05:42.46 142637  431 INTEGRATED
2 Michael Macaulay   Whitmore Lake, MI05:48.22 199940  815 RAY BIKE S
3 DAVE PRUNKARD   05:49.37  991 
4 MARIO CARDONA   05:55.56  750 LOCOMOTION
5 A. ERIC SCHROEDER   06:02.18  741 SUBWAY
6 BUD HARPER   06:03.59  504 BIKESOURCE
DNF DAVID LENNON   DNF  674 

Men - BG - Junior - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHAZ VALENZUELA   06:56.85  836 KHS
2 THOMAS HURD   07:32.48  832 ROMIC/AZON

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Swanguen   San Diego, CA05:28.26 182998  514 SPY/COLLEG
2 Dylan Stark   Lake Forest, CA05:31.89 210569  803 ROMIC/661/
3 JASON HIRSHBERG   05:59.02  1034 
4 DYLAN PATTERSON   06:03.40  792 MAVERICK A
5 TREVOR BIANCHINI   06:19.24  967 
6 JIMMY ROARK   06:26.16  981 PEDAL THE
7 RYAN KOLESNIKOV   06:42.98  954 BIKESOURCE
8 ANDY PROCTOR   06:43.37  620 GRAVITEE
9 Jack Kruty   Telluride, CO06:59.56 211305  728 TEAM TELLU
10 DAVID VAN HOESEN   07:20.13  1028 
11 JORDAN RARICK   10:29.70  1150 

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dustin Belcher   Carbondale, CO05:30.01 215649  510 
2 LEAR MILLER   05:38.01  489 YIPPEE RAC
3 Duncan Munslow   Boulder, CO05:39.54 214311  786 Y RIDERS/F
4 SAM STEVENS   05:42.48  906 
5 PATRICK LEWEY   05:45.70  595 Y RIDERS
6 JAMES SCHINDLER   05:49.70  990 SMITH/BSR
7 Rhyler Overend   Durango, CO05:50.20 198736  727 SPECIALIZE
8 CODY ABSHIRE   05:55.97  818 SMBA
9 TAYLOR FAUNTLEROY   05:59.40  544 
10 Collin Trapp   Boulder, CO06:01.31 217530  934 THE FIX
11 PAUL STOVER   06:03.08  823 MOM AND DA
12 NICHOLAS RUDINE   06:03.17  1032 BOARDING H
13 JAMES ONTIVEROS   06:07.87  697 RPM/YETI
14 Tyler Adriance   Highlands Ranch, CO06:10.60 215086  708 
15 KEEFFE CARVELLI   06:15.26  939 GOMEZ JUNC
16 Trevor Hallenbeck   Highlands Ranch, CO06:18.59 215085  668 
17 TYLER LINNE   07:12.74  726 
18 KEVIN FRAZIER   08:11.42  940 

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Taylor Lideen   Phoenix, AZ05:19.11 210964  430 INTEGRATED
2 Dane Garvik   Carbondale, CO05:25.30 193486  932 NINE SEVEN
3 BRENDEN CHANDLER   05:26.04  890 LEADING ED
4 Casey Cornilsen   Roseville, CA05:27.66 211536  447 BALFA CYCL
5 David Pratt   Fort Collins, CO05:28.01 213307  769 
6 Justin Hallenbeck   Highlands Ranch, CO05:32.49 215088  665 
7 EVAN ELLIOTT   05:38.19  889 
8 Brian Mugnier   Phoenix, AZ05:42.65 179147  556 NO BRAKE T
9 Spencer Williams   Fort Collins, CO05:43.72 212999  679 
10 WILL CREYER   05:48.44  1129 
11 Brock Himmerite   Rangely, CO05:50.21 215989  594 
12 Brady Crandall   Fort Collins, CO06:18.72 212694  998 ROAD 34 BI
13 MIKE SODERLUND   06:19.40  1045 Y RIDERS
14 GREYSON DVORSHAK   07:03.28  1145 
15 TEDDY LIEBOWITZ   07:03.49  929 
DNF ROBERT LUCKETT   DNF  1039 THE FIX
DNF JACK BETHEL   DNF  1053 

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Chaffin   Santa Margarita, CA05:28.10 167337  895 SEADANZE
2 ALEX PROUTY   06:14.42  1033 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erik Block   Hadlyme, CT05:47.22 106657  952 ERIK BLOCK
2 Shane Vetter   Snowmass Village, CO06:00.30 213178  886 HIGH SOCIE
3 HALDAN BLOCK   06:25.83  897 ERIK BLOCK
4 NICHOLAS KAVASS   06:25.97  1128 PRETTY FLO
5 EDUARDO SUAREZ   06:32.05  1142 TEAM PCN R
6 JUSTIN KRAEGEL   08:24.17  918 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DAVID FRAME   05:39.59  834 OLIVER
2 EDWIN JAVIER HERNANDEZ VARGAS   06:05.68  747 MEDALLA LI
3 TIMOTHY MCNAMARA   06:26.21  1057 
DNF MAX RUSSO   DNF  1054 PCN RACING

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KENDALL SHEWMAKE   06:01.38  413 BIKE SOURC
2 Christopher Holmes   Folsom, CA06:16.12 16595  492 TM ROBEKS
3 DAVID RUTHERFORD   06:18.88  933 
DNF Vince Beserra   Tustin, CADNF 194151  456 
DNF Steve Courtney   Plano, TXDNF 199656  714 
DNF Kevin Sreenan   Jacksonville, FLDNF 33710  411 

Women - Junior - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF TORI JENSEN   DNF  962 NO BRAKES

Women - Junior - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KAMI HARPER   09:17.52  568 BIKE SOURC

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Essence Barton   Thousand Oak, CA06:34.18 179924  511 GIANT/DIRT
DNP GABI KRUTY   DNS  1071 

Women - Junior - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHRISTEN BOYER   06:04.28  754 HIGH SOCIE

Women - Pro

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathleen (Kathy) Pruitt   Saratoga, CA04:22.90 117831  LUNA WOMENS MTB TM
2 Marla Streb   Baltimore, MD04:24.69 34393  LUNA WOMEN MTB
3 BERNARDITA PIZARRO LAZO   04:26.31  28 RED BULL/MICHELIN
4 Melissa Buhl   Chandler, AZ04:40.03 75536  KHS BICYCLES
5 TRACEY HANNAH   04:43.17  39 EDGE CYCLES
6 April Lawyer   Bend, OR04:44.54 99639  24 MAXXIS TIRES/ PUMA
7 ANKA MARTIN   04:46.50  HONDA TURNER
8 Lisa Myklak   Felton, CA04:47.96 182668  19 VELOCITY RACING/ASTRIX SPORTS
9 Gale Dahlager   Park City, UT04:50.19 97480  17 RPM/YETI/SPORTS LEGS
10 MICHELLE DUMARESQ   04:51.50  30 SANTA CRUZ/NSMB.COM
11 Sara Johnson   Spokane, WA04:57.58 153029  42 NORTH PINE CHIROPRACTIC
12 Tenille Smith   Reno, NV04:58.09 194600  32 FOXSHOX
13 Danielle Connolly   Truckee, CA05:00.72 106994  37 KHS
14 Leana Gerrard   Lake Tapps, WA05:01.67 149252  36 CANNONDALE MTB TM
15 Emily Johnston   Broomfield, CO05:07.62 173609  13 KONA/SMITH/TROY LEE
16 JOANNA PETTERSON   05:09.66  44 RPM/YETI
17 Kristina Martinez   San Rafael, CA05:10.43 180127  14 RPM-YETI
18 Jill Kintner   Seattle, WA05:14.76 186217  40 YETI CYCLES
19 Laura Johnson   Portland, OR05:15.42 173612  41 NORTH PINES CHIROPRACTIC
20 Tara Llanes   Brea, CA05:17.04 21383  23 GIANT PEARL IZUMI
21 Jennifer Whalen   Evergreen, CO05:20.12 163615  47 RUMBLE FACTORY/TREAD AND TITUS
22 Gina Grether   Steamboat Springs, CO05:21.15 141872  34 INTENSE/TEAM FLYING WHEELS
23 Julie Larsen   Silverthorne, CO05:24.94 139238  45 RECYCLE SKI AND SPORT
24 Chelsea Redwood   Concord, NH05:33.26 187886  46 TURNER/NO BRAKES RACING
25 Jenessa Cornelison   Folsom, CA05:40.85 189641  31 FOX SHOX
26 Faith Bradley   Salt Lake City, UT05:43.16 163443  38 GO-RIDE.COM
27 Jessica Vogt   Boulder, CO05:45.32 161705  15 
29 Kathy Bodie   Boulder, CO06:07.43 173449  48 661
30 HOLLY KUHN   06:12.48  10 ZOO YORK

Women - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Meredith Giambattista   Telluride, CO05:10.66 198459  970 THE FIX
2 WENDY REYNOLDS   05:14.90  485 CHILE PEPP
3 Darian Harvey   Durango, CO05:29.67 195177  898 MOUNTAIN B
4 Jessica Niles   Mccloud, CA05:44.29 194908  927 KONA/REVOL
5 Libby Schnorr   Longmont, CO05:59.57 201163  778 TEAM TELLU

Women - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MARIN PETERSON   05:30.41  1115 TEAM TELLU
2 Laura Bowen   Aspen, CO05:48.19 211989  658 
3 Kristina Folcik   Willington, CT05:54.38 138299  543 DANGERGIRL
4 Rebekah Gibson   Sacramento, CA07:09.20 156288  782 

Women - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mariska Chuse   Nevada City, CA05:26.24 198564  466 HAYES/MARZ
2 Tawnya Armstrong   Boulder, CO06:08.20 170820  984 ACTIVE END
3 Lisa Reinhard   Phoenix, AZ06:27.14 157921  559 INTENSE/FU

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MERIDA SHORT   06:05.49  971 
2 Tina Ell   Silverthorne, CO06:11.07 198754  716 GRAVITEE
3 Jennifer Doherty   Salt Lake City, UT06:14.42 194164  1012 
4 LAUREN MAIN   06:17.56  1030 
5 Jessica Caldwell   Colorado Springs, CO06:27.92 190480  452 SCRATCHY R

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SARITA HARBERT   06:20.63  850 

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Crysty McCain   Lyons, CO06:13.20 63378  1112 LENZSPORT

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CAROLINE JAROLIMEK   06:03.64  1052 

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BONNIE MILLER   07:43.02  1130 SUPER STOR

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyOSMOCUORESierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee