Race Results for
Rim Nordic XC Series
Running Springs, CA
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 07/25/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Clydesdale - Clydes1

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GUY CORRIGAN   55:54   
2 SAMUEL CHONG   56:44   Price Point
3 STEVE ENGELGAU   1:02:02   

Men - Clydesdale - Clydes2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Creel   Paso Robles, CA1:41:45 8121   Iron Clad
2 Thomas Gentry   Seattle, WA1:44:56 97034   
3 Arty Blanco   Ridgecrest, CA1:48:49 171914   

Men - Single-speed

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ANDREW LIGHTLE   1:15:07   Warrior Society
2 Trevor Walton   Redlands, CA1:15:12 152585   
3 Jeffrey Mabry   Henderson, NV1:18:16 188386   NuVision Cyclery
4 Jeffrey Wagner   San Clemente, CA1:18:54 180290   I.E. Bikes
5 Daniel Breyer   1:19:29 211543   Bike 101
6 Wayne McGilvery   Rim Forest, CA1:20:15 163996   
7 John Swanguen   San Diego, CA1:20:52 34733   College Cyclery
8 PAUL CURTIN   1:23:13   
9 Gary Griffith   Highland, CA1:24:29 120334   Oakley/Edge
10 Justin Vesp   Fresno, CA1:25:11 206688   
11 DANIEL COLE   1:26:14   FDS Manufacturing
12 Gregory Norombaba   San Diego, CA1:30:40 124942   Trek San Diego/Clif Bar
13 DANIEL STEVENSON   1:34:40   FDS Manufacturing
14 TODD GALATI   1:35:08   Trek San Diego/Clif Bar
15 Rick Lane   Fullerton, CA1:37:24 199508   
16 MICHAEL JOHNSTON   1:40:59   ODI Southridge
DNF Jeff Sayegh   Big Bear City, CA31405   Team Hurricane

Men - Pro

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cameron Brenneman   Santa Fe, NM1:37:31 4755   GIANT
2 Scott Wingo   San Diego, CA1:41:54 139728   123bikes.com
3 Damon Roberson   Huntington Beach, CA1:43:53 30065   Nema/Delivery Solutions
4 Steven Kinney   Big Bear Lake, CA1:46:47 19216   StevenK

Men - SM

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SEAN DONOVAN   1:39:26   Velo Sport/AFP
2 Brad Stephenson   Aliso Viejo, CA1:50:53 107621   Velo Sport/AFP
3 Tom Koerner   Santee, CA1:56:08 115037   Hi Tech Bikes
4 Derek Hermon   Big Bear Lake, CA2:36:59 15935   Bear Valley Bikes
DNF Jeff Meyer   Lakeside, CA159038   Viejas Casino

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 James Williams   Bend, OR1:48:07 186063   Bear Valley Bikes
3 Mike Tettleton   La Verne, CA1:53:51 206298   Cal Poly Pomona
4 Dan Nielsen   Big Bear City, CA1:57:21 139655   Bear Valley Bikes
DNF Mike McKay   Flagstaff, AZ152499   Northern Arizona Univ.

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christian Steele   San Diego, CA1:58:57 77926   Bike 101
2 RYAN CODY   2:06:15   
3 Micky Froehlich   Los Angeles, CA2:07:15 188110   
4 Brian Wilmot   San Dimas, CA2:08:20 189903   
5 Aaron Gibbs   Vista, CA2:10:41 176186   Bike Empire
6 Travis Tubbs   Escondido, CA2:15:06 181194   Tubbs Painting

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Alexander   Vista, CA1:51:54 173168   Bike Empire
2 Veeze Price   Highland, CA1:53:56 179795   Competitive Edge
3 MARTIN NAVARRE   1:55:45   3 Virgoes
4 Joe Erwin   Calabasas Hills, CA1:55:47 40092   Canyon Cycles
5 Damion Hickman   San Juan, CA2:02:11 16094   Velo Sport/AFP
6 Jason Charlebois   Vista, CA2:03:19 6658   Trek San Diego/Clif Bar
7 Forrest Tierce   Mill Valley, CA2:07:43 210375   
8 Engin Yesilyemis-Digrazia   Sunvalley, ID2:08:46 204264   McGhies
9 Matthew Glick   Santa Barbara, CT2:12:46 13434   

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Adamson   Running Springs, CA1:49:53 86993   
2 John Rodriguez   Orange, CA1:55:37 49599   Action Sport/Simply Fit
3 Ronald Sawicki   Irvine, CA1:56:40 208699   Clif Bar
4 Darby Fultz   Chula Vista, CA1:57:14 169759   Bike Empire
5 Greg Norman   San Diego, CA1:58:10 26248   Trek San Diego/Clif Bar
7 Robert Rich   Manhattan Beach, CA2:06:20 97974   
8 TODD CIRATA   2:12:47   Viejas Casino
9 Jeff Sullivan   San Diego, CA2:16:27 174235   Trek San Diego/Clif Bar
10 Douglas Farnham   Hermosa Beach, CA2:19:28 135129   
DNF Jaime Valle   Riverside, CA157884   I.E. Bikes

Men - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Eddie Arnet   Valencia, CA1:57:02 1936   Mountain Bike Action
3 Todd Parks   Palm Springs, CA1:58:53 55308   Specialized
4 JEROEN BOSBOOM   2:00:36   Clif Bar
5 James Wimberly   San Diego, CA2:04:44 159037   Bike Empire
6 RANDY LEWIS   2:08:01   Bike Empire
7 Jeff Hines   El Cajon, CA2:12:57 173131   Bike Empire
DNF ROB RUPE     Canyon

Men - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Strabala   Las Vegas, NV2:03:45 40828   NuVision Cyclery
2 Dale Raymond   Corona2:04:51 148853   Team Ironclad
3 Eric Airheart   Newhall, CA2:05:29 1256   Canyon Custom Cycles
4 Michael Hines   Escondido, CA2:11:41 125061   Ranchos
5 Victor Rodriguez   Las Vegas, NV2:12:27 76566   Pro Cyclery

Men - EX - Master - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Randolph Long   Ramona, CA1:18:51 89049   Bike Empire
2 Steve Lyttle   Murrieta, CA1:20:46 121781   Back Alley Bikes
3 Robert Bernhard   San Diego, CA1:21:49 3497   Bike Empire
4 Glen Fraser   San Diego, CA1:29:12 148620   Bike Empire
5 Ben Eisley   Claremont, CA1:37:48 78103   Incycle

Men - EX - Master - 55-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stan Ford   Temcula1:31:14 12017   Back Alley Bikes
2 David Ortega   San Diego, CA1:32:05 86603   Bike Empire
3 Rodney Linder   Ramona, CA1:38:57 75539   Bike Empire

Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Hulett   Big Bear Lake, CA1:25:14 137462   Bear Valley Bikes
2 KRISTOPHER RUMAN   1:38:07   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ROBERT BENDER   1:16:24   
3 Daniel Preston   La Verne, CA1:25:20 211653   Foothill Cyclery
4 Zachary Goldman   San Diego, CA1:28:02 195516   Bike Empire
5 Oscar Mejia   Idyllwild, CA1:30:28 213712   Idyllwild Cycling
DNF JOSEPH MCBRAYER     Bear Valley Bikes

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon McMurtrey   Las Vegas, NV1:21:47 95001   Yucaipa Bike Center
2 ADAM HART   1:33:30   Aleave

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Phil Kelly   Simi Valley, CA1:17:36 155728   
2 Kent Purser   Apple Valley, CA1:18:24 28868   Purserverance Racing
3 Robert Snyder   San Juan Capistrano, CA1:21:07 129745   Pro Cyclery
4 JOSHUA LINDSEY   1:22:43   
5 Andy Alli   San Diego, CA1:24:23 199499   Bike Empire
6 Joshua Cooper   Santee, CA1:25:51 199505   
7 Brandon Bittorf   Ventura, CA1:27:18 112152   Amgen
8 MICHAEL BYRD   1:27:23   
9 Omar Estrada   Buena Park, CA1:32:04 199503   
10 KERMIT MCGOVERN   1:32:48   McGovern Photography
11 DAVID GUIDO   1:47:35   
DNF JEREMY OLBERDING     USMC

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 EDWARD DINGER   1:19:10   Jose Ole
2 Craig Sisino   Calabasas, CA1:19:49 194529   Amgen
3 Coley King   Venice, CA1:20:04 19156   
4 Robert Kmetz   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA1:21:06 19419   
5 MICHAEL CAFFREY   1:24:07   Clif Bar
6 DENNIS MICHALIS   1:30:31   Rad Sport
7 Michael Henderson   Valley Center, CA1:36:07 42359   
8 ANDY DARRAGH   1:36:28   
9 ART ESCAMILLA   1:48:51   
DNF AMANDO CARDENAS     Russ Denny Bikes
DNF RICH FRICK     

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TIM ZANDBERGEN   1:18:20   
2 David Stowell   San Diego, CA1:24:10 170651   Bike Empire
3 Eric Beingesser   Riverside, CA1:24:14 144665   ODI Southridge
4 ANDREW MARKHAM   1:26:11   AFP/Velo Sports
5 John Bertrand   Menifee, CA1:26:12 174552   Riverside Bicycle Club
6 GREG BARR   1:30:21   
7 Tim Bess   Rancho Cucamonga, CA1:31:25 170882   Competitive Edge
8 ORBA HALL   1:41:45   San Diego Bike Club

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Garcia   Moor Park, CA1:18:45 183753   Amgen
2 Steve Heise   Riverside, CA1:24:21 148619   Team Ironclad
3 DAVID SHOJI   1:26:10   
4 REGIS GAGNON   1:26:12   
5 Garner Palenske   San Diego, CA1:35:28 27102   San Diego Bike Club
6 JAMES DODSON   1:35:37   
7 Steve Herrera   Montebello, CA1:35:42 148810   Coveralls

Men - SP - Master - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ADAM GRAEHL   1:36:40   
2 Louis Medina   Chula Vista, CA1:54:09 152369   

Men - SP - Master - 55-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dale Hanger   Tustin, CA1:59:05 144812   Team Kargen

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KOBE MCGUIRE   2:29:18   

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dustin Smith   Big Bear Lake, CA55:53 212775   Bear Valey Bikes
2 VINCENT BEINGESSER   1:01:34   ODI Southridge

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bobby Clark   Big Bear Lake, CA43:58 201233   Bear Valley Bikes
2 ERIC BULRICE   54:35   
DNF KYLE TOMCZAK     

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 AARON HUGHES   40:44   
2 ANDREW GEHRING   44:01   

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CARLO BOTON   44:01   Bike Empire
2 Christopher Bautista   Glendora, CA44:33 92585   
3 ADAM OWEN   44:58   Price Point
4 Jeff Rockett   Poway, CA46:54 206697   Bike Empire
5 MATTHEW TERRILL   1:00:27   
DNF PAUL REDMAN     

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MICHAEL ROGERS   42:00   Velo Sport/AFP
2 ROB TENNANT   45:38   Bike Empire
3 Scott Lelieur   South Pasadena, CA46:05 205313   
4 MARC MANLOVE   46:34   
5 MARK FINN   48:25   Bike Empire
6 Roman Ruiz   Chino Hills, CA49:41 66643   
7 ERIC SHULER   1:08:22   

Men - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Thomas   Temecula, CA48:26 215303   
2 PATRICK GAGNON   48:57   
3 STEVE MUNGARI   56:10   

Men - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DEAN SWANK   44:19   Bear Valley Bikes
2 Gary Scheidler   W Covina, CA48:15 159348   Metal Tek
3 Gary Stewart   Oak Hills, CA48:46 133607   Extreme Steering
4 Bobby Bondurant   Big Bear City, CA50:21 107266   Deprived All Stars
5 DALE CARTER   1:32:46   

Men - BG - Master - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Teachout   Skyforest, CA51:02 173799   Storybook Inn

Men - BG - Master - 55-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BOB WOLF   53:26   

Men - BG - Master - 60-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ray Gilbert   Murrieta, CA1:06:41 165005   Price Point
2 TIM MITCHELL   1:12:09   

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christie Miller   Redlands, CA2:28:05 186916   Checkered Flag Racing

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emilie Pavlovich   Breckenridge, CO2:19:38 199496   
2 Tomoko Kuta   Cardiff By The Sea, CA2:20:48 169964   Trek San Diego/Clif Bar
3 Angela Wimberly   San Diego, CA2:22:42 180041   Bike Empire

Women - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melissa Fletcher   San Marcos, CA1:35:13 80856   Trek San Diego/Clif Bar

Women - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Morgan Byers   Chula Vista, CA1:49:55 211018   Go Girl

Women - SP - Tandem

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BAUGHMAN & BRAND   2:01:48   Go Girl

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heidi Kanayan   Mammoth Lakes, CA1:51:37 214650   

Women - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 NIKKI SCHROEDER   1:51:34   

Women - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BEV MONAHAN   1:50:06   

Women - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeanne Bernhard   1:00:53 65406   Bike Empire

Women - BG - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ashley McGuire   Perris, CA1:11:19 193450   Team Dirty Girls

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHRISSY BONO   50:27   Checkered Flag Racing

Women - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MICHELLE CHRISTENSEN   1:08:21   

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Audrey Ruland   Bonita, CA56:06 103172   Mission Cyclery
2 JENNIFER SPERLING   1:00:51   Team Estrogen
3 Theresa Bondurant   Big Bear City, CA1:16:50 201697   Deprived All Stars

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoCUORESierra NevadaUSACDFSpyBonk BreakerOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee