Race Results for
Bald Mountain Challenge 1
Deer Valley, UT
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Downhill on 07/11/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Johnston   Salt Lake City, UT4:26.25 166708   
2 Karl Rogne   Sparks, NV4:46.19 30427   

Men - SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Shaffer   Salt Lake City, UT4:49.25 151506   
2 Moses Mexia   Boise, ID4:53.97 99715   
3 Philip Vega   Boise, ID4:54.23 163449   
4 Mark Christensen   Salt Lake City, UT4:59.93 163141   
5 Bart Bachura   Heber City, UT5:01.22 80492   
6 Christopher Crabill   Salt Lake City, UT5:02.94 150890   
7 Silas Hesterberg   Hailey, ID5:06.48 150751   

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Pierce   4:53.39   
2 Chris Hadley   Salt Lake City, UT5:09.02 191171   
3 Brandon Cross   5:09.66   
4 Riley Barlow   Salt Lake City, UT5:15.21 198992   
5 Logan Binggeli   Saint George, UT5:25.35 213148   
6 Shane Finch   5:30.95   
7 Mitchell Andrus   Park City, UT5:52.89 184064   
8 Christopher Brooks   Bandon, OR6:43.44 200069   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Blake Robinson   4:57.08   
2 Von Williams   West Valley, UT5:00.87 175950   
3 Byron Foster   5:11.98   
4 Eric Frost   5:18.65   
5 Benjamin Greenberg   Salt Lake City, UT5:25.01 174760   
6 Dan Prince   Salt Lake City, UT5:25.68 200989   
7 James Peterson   Salt Lake City, UT5:28.14 142430   
8 Chad Bryce   Salt Lake City, UT5:28.39 205635   
9 Tyler Blaine   Salt Lake City, UT5:28.47 201985   
10 Chance Wright   5:34.44   
11 Ian Kyees   5:47.87   
12 Pawel Smolarkiewicz   5:52.51   
13 Zacciah Clinton   5:55.58   
14 Kris Yahner   6:03.16   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Beeson   Ogden, UT4:54.81 213163   
2 Damon Kirchmeier   Farmington, UT5:00.86 19248   
3 Ben Craner   5:10.47   
4 Joseph Hanrahan   Salt Lake City, UT5:11.05 181547   
5 Nik Blaskovich   5:11.45   
6 Justin Alvey   Layton, UT5:11.80 81806   
7 Bryan Schafroth   Park City, UT5:22.64 201965   
8 Emmanuel Pons   Salt Lake City, UT5:24.33 181297   
9 Shad Donnell   5:33.61   
10 Bradley Koyle   Sandy, UT5:36.54 148743   
11 Dave Mosher   5:42.01   
12 Scott Nieson   5:52.59   
13 Craig Skinner   5:55.50   
14 Bryan Safarik   5:57.78   

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rod Evans   5:28.46   
2 Stephen Waldron   Salt Lake Cty, UT5:42.83 107777   
3 Dave Barclay   5:58.36   

Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Naish Ulmer   Hood River, OR5:46.50 175253   
2 Tyler Carruth   6:11.49   
3 Jason Wynne   6:13.07   
4 Nic Hadley   Salt Lake City, UT6:33.38 200990   
5 Robert Kirchenheiter   6:35.50   
6 Aaron Klindt   6:54.45   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Wright   5:47.59   
2 Joshua Parris   Salt Lake City, UT5:50.77 114241   
3 Vic White   5:56.07   
4 Aaron Lepper   6:59.71   

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brent Mitchell   5:38.05   
2 Chris Larson   Edmond, OK5:43.23 116755   
3 Reed Llewelyn   6:00.27   
4 Doug Frei   Inkom, ID6:21.14 187494   
5 Kevin Tisue   6:25.52   
6 Travis Madsen   6:53.45   

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kirk Meyer   6:15.58   
2 John Casey   Berkeley, CA6:17.97 135147   
3 Peter Strazdins   16:06.26   

Men - BG - Junior - 13-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Johnny Muldoon   6:16.20   
2 Nick Buchanan   Mountain View, CA6:23.10 203539   
3 Tyler Condie   6:46.18   
4 Mark Pedri   6:59.74   
5 Michaeal Testa   7:03.62   
6 Stephen Miller   7:17.09   
7 Patrick Waldron   8:05.11   
8 James McIntyre   8:18.79   
9 Alex Casey   Berkeley, CA8:27.87 240718   
10 Jeremy Morgan   9:33.42   
11 A.J. Barclay   10:06.01   

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Connor Hansell   6:59.62   

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Nielsen   6:20.90   
2 Jimmy Joe Wegener   6:31.87   
3 Brandon Street   6:55.58   

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clint Bullock   Salt Lake City, UT6:52.31 228738   

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Faith Bradley   Salt Lake City, UT6:15.98 163443   

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michelle Camp   Portland, OR6:07.85 215568   
2 Jennifer Carr   8:27.81   

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Addie Lepper   Roy, UT6:33.51 163673   
2 Elizabeth Revelette   7:26.92   

Women - BG - Junior - 13-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lauren Waldron   8:48.51   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaOSMOShimanoCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee