Race Results for
Bethel Spring Series
Bethel, CT
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Road Race on 03/07/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gavriel Epstein   Englewood, NJ 179451  574 C C Evesham
2 Barry Miller   Kutztown, PA 197897  575 Unione Sportiva Italiana
3 Kyle Foley   Wallingford, CT 174494  573 NECSA
4 matthew scherp     577 bikers edge
5 Steven Bruen   Sherman, CT 190094  576 Citius Altius Fortius Fiora DiFrutta/Rid
6 Mike Wiles   New Haven, CT 191469  578 NECSA

Men - Master - MR - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Morgan Stebbins   Garrison, NY 33904  209 Westwood Velo
2 Stephen Gray   Middletown, CT 45397  245 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
3 John McGovern   Kingston, NY 57889  240 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
4 John Interlandi   Newington, CT 57611  224 Citius Altius Fortius
5 Gregory Pelican   Bethel, CT 56831  202 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
6 Scott Bodin   Nanuet, NY 45094  203 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
7 Jon Furminger   Highland, NY 160095  214 Hudson Valley Velo
8 Eugene Pringle   Chesterfield, VA 126649  201 Tri State Velo
9 Christopher Guglielmo   Somers, NY 51231  239 CTS
10 William Thompson   West Hartford, CT 35402  217 Bethel Cycle

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Wirtz   Cheshire, CT 55742  104 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
2 Greg Wolf     112 Team Monex
3 Kevin Bouchard-Hall   Jay, NY 124130  117 University of Vermont
4 Michael Norton   Beloit, WI 74291  180 Ideal Tile
5 Timothy Unkert   Avon, CO 60363  177 Unattached
6 Rosalvert Marte     175 Mengoni
7 Anthony Alessio   Beacon Falls, CT 146429  174 CRCA/Remax
8 Stephen Badger   Roxbury, CT 62085  138 CRCA/SAKONNET TECHNOLOGY
9 Richard Hollenbeck   Austin, TX 162055  158 NECSA
10 Stephen Gray   Middletown, CT 45397  200 Bethel Cycle Sport Club

Men - Cat 3/4 - Group1

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Johan Koserius   Sandy Hook, CT 125973  887 Fiordifrutta
2 Akira Sato   Tariffville, CT 31337  801 Carpe Diem Racing
3 Daniel Vaillancourt   Saco, ME 174967  835 University of Vermont
4 Dave Kim   Chappaqua, NY 41767  878 Westwood Velo
6 Keith Snyder   Brooklyn, NY 174170  830 Kissena Sports
7 Daniel Greenfield   North Grafton, MA 43989  836 Quad Cycles/Arlington Bicycle Club
8 Jonathan Baxendale   Riverside, CT 163183  840 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
9 Brandon Eifrid   Lafayette, CO 106252  879 Westwood Velo

Men - Cat 4 - Group2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Scott   Wappingers Falls , NY 32000  561 Cannondale
2 Randal Henderson   Doylestown, PA 86414  483 Unattached
3 Luke Krisch   Burlington, VT 198190  541 UVM
5 Brian Sweeney   Stamford, CT 197668  555 Cycle Center
6 John Whalen   Bethel, CT 191989  534 Cycle Center
7 Andrew Kalter   South Fallsburg, NY 85243  494 Notheast Bicycle
8 George Meyer   Chester, NY 185081  533 Signature Cycles

Men - Cat 5 - Group1

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason White     452 Unattached
2 Dana Alia   Durango, CO 197458  464 Unattached
3 Tedd Ruma     454 Unattached
4 Edward Meyer   East Thetford, VT 203625  482 Dartmouth
5 Richard Linsky   Bethany, CT 205106  436 Unattached
6 Scott Roth     448 Unattached
7 Matthew Pearson     406 Sleepy Hollow Cycling Club
8 Gerard O Shea   Clinton, CT 207539  438 Nautilus velo club

Men - Cat 5 - Group2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colin Grotheer   Norwalk, CT 195244  445 Tokeneke Road Club
2 Patrick Dunlavey   Schenectady, NY 207728  423 University of Vermont
3 Justin Bohan   Briarcliff Manor, NY 207513  421 Unattached
4 Pascal Fernandez   Midlothian, VA 203667  415 Unione Sportiva Italiana
5 Alexander Timkovich   Huntersville, NC 207648  409 Unattached
6 Anthony Billard   Amston, CT 186724  441 Capitol Velo Club
7 Anthony Paent     453 Unattached
8 Damian DiCostanzo   Rye, NY 181617  403 Unione Sportiva Italiana
9 John Antonelli   West Haven, CT 207621  413 Unattached
10 Thomas Kraak   Baltimore, MD 161834  435 Mystic Velo Club

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Summers   Southington, CT 41711  194 Hudson Valley Velo Club
2 Jennifer Magur   Newburgh, NY 35147  190 Verge Sport
3 Dale Malkames   Scarsdale, NY 185300  193 Unione Sportiva Italiana
4 Penny Buchar   Hopewell Jct, NY 107924  197 Hudson Valley Velo
5 Sara Pragluski   Worcester, MA 199210  195 Cyclonauts Racers Inc.

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerSpyShimanoSierra NevadaOSMOUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee