Race Results for
Chile Challenge
Angelfire, NM
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Mountain Cross on 06/05/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - PR/SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jared Graves   29.87  Shox/Oakley/TLD/Maxxis
2Marc Ciufolo   St. Louis, MO32.39 6954  158 Lenz Sport / Fox Shox
3Ross Milan   Denver, CO30.41 173237  Factory Yeti
4Jonathan Watt   Colorado Springs, CO30.93 118005  22 LENZ SPORT/ FOX SHOX
5Christopher Del Bosco   Vail, CO30.78 64375  16 Lenz Sport/ Oakley/ Fox Racing Shox
6Matthew Thompson   Denver, CO31.82 99996  20 Big Crank Racing
7Cole Bangert   Twin Lakes, CO31.66 177344  170 Lenz Sport/Fox Shox
8Brian Deem   Steamboat Springs, CO33.38 148759  169 Team Flying Wheels/Azonic
9Jeremy Hagerman   Colorado Springs, CO33.74 189564  122 Scratchy Rat Racing
9Mike Moga   Denver, CO33.64 98678  13 Big Crank Racing
9David Ziegman   Wheatridge, CO30.88 111812  14 Big Crank Racing
9Pete Hutson   Fort Collins, CO31.94 175875  109 12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM
9Steven Wentz   Boulder, CO30.64 148884  10 Honda Turner
9Daniel Weinman   Taos31.98 161751  47 Team Helios
9Ryan Sutton   Gunnison, CO31.15 81116  Astrix
9Michael Ambrose   Colorado Springs, CO32.15 160466  19 Smith/ Blue Bird Racing
17Ryan Soderberg   Dillon, CO32.3 154615  108 12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM
17Scott Ackerman   Omaha, NE35.14 138987  116 Nebraska Downhill Racing
17David Camp   Port Orchard, WA31.45 186468  106 BIKESOURCE
17Kain Leonard   Gunnison, CO31.46 173480  Astrix
17Damion Smith   Golden, CO36.16 161752  159 RPM/ Yeti
17Jeff Brines   Littleton, CO32.94 186274  134 Bikesource/Cannondale
17Shawnee McGovern   Boulder, CO35.96 83560  2B The Fix/rhythmcycles.com
17Sean Segner   Albuquerque, NM32.78 164063  168 Fat Tire Cycles
17Brian Peters   Vail, CO34.87 180839  48 Vail Bicycle Service
17Brian Ballard   Broomall, PA33.03 2429  4B Team Helios
17Mr Kamakaci   40.97  27 Funn Foes
17Shane Wode   31.57  26 Funn/ Foes/ Fly/ Maxxis
17Christopher O'Driscoll   Leadville, CO41.01 26435  23 12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM
17Matthew Fisher   Boulder, CO32.72 113183  RPM/Yeti JanSport
17Zach Griffith   Littleton, CO34.92 192979  155 Rpm/yeti/bikesource/esp Inductions
32Thomas Wehe   Durango, CO41.44 37548  Norco/Kenda
32Neal Giska   Denver, CO34.06 175709  3B Gorgeous Don's Racing
32David Lee   Silverthorne, CO34.74 113854  105 CSR/COLORADO CYCLIST
32Cody Wilderman   Fraser, CO35.47 135075  102 Totally Wired Cyclery
32Justin Biser   Durango, CO33.91 169089  154 Smith/ Blue Bird Racing
32Thomas Aaby   Monument, CO33.82 184031  43 Balanced Rock
32Daniel Goss   Telluride, CO35.15 174677  110 Team Telluride
39Greg Vogt   Boulder, CO34.99 161706  40 TLD/Fix
39Willy Warren   Glenwood Springs, CO32.95 37300  Kona Bicycles/Sparks/Team Shocker

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tim Sharp   Denver, CO31.85 194305  811 RPM/Yeti
2Brendon Newton   Arvada, CO33.1 199022  812 RPM/Yeti
3Keaton Ward   Colorado Springs, CO37.43 191175  881 Scratchy Rat Racing
4Michael Ontiveros   Boulder, CO32.51 170545  932 Staats Bikes
5William Anderson   Arvada, CO36.41 171682  825 Mojo Wheels And Dad
6Matt Shirley   Denver, CO34.8 192945  860 12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM
7Brandon Turman   Costa Mesa, CA35.31 198744  924 Maxxis/Fox Shox/ODI
8Billy DeLaCroix   Boulder, CO33.22 181334  816 In Da Howse Racing
9Cody Taylor   Fraser, CO36.56 200012  874 Totally Wired Cyclery
9Cash Kiser   Grand Junction, CO42.36 198988  882 The Bike Shop Of Grand Junction
9Gerald Ives   Grand Junction, CO39.13 189544  835 Gene Taylor's Racing
9Forest Miller   Fraser, CO38.03 192254  875 Totally Wired Cyclery
DNPDexter Levandoski   Denver, CODNS 192161  809 RPM/Yeti
DNPJulian Unger   Boulder, CODNS 138874  2147 Lenzsport

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Damien Anderson   Centennial, CO33.64 173932  275 Me
2Nathaniel Hills   Dillon, CO33.25 201161  245 12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM
3James Hollibaugh   Boulder, CO33.82 132525  144 12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM
4Sean Shuman   Snowmass, CO32.67 194306  386 Ute City Cycles
5Ben Lann   Boulder, CO35.99 198756  205 The Fix
6Leland Turner   Breckenridge, CO32.95 94880  262 Avalanche Sports Breck
7Kevin Mabry   Edgewater, CO36.73 114512  223 Mojo Wheels/661/eas/bolega Socks
8Jeremy Turgeon   Winter Park, CO35.98 175710  208 TINY COG RACING
9Bryan Hyatt   Oklahoma City, OK33.93 176209  240 Sun Ringle
9Mark Mueller   Lamy, NM37.25 211800  270 Skratchy Rat Racing
9John Shelton   Taos, NM38.11 163441  273 12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM
9Tim Hillsamer   Mesa, AZ33.61 207052  260 Team No Brakes
9Ben Snure   Amarillo, TX34.86 130020  212 12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM
9Ryan Stitt   Castle Rock, CO41 175387  137 Tiny Cog Racing
9Patrick Hooper   Boulder, CO35.57 165250  330 12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM
9Jake Partin   Longmont, CO34.78 183206  226 US Marines/Balanced Rock Bike And Ski
17Chris Jennings   Omaha, NE35.63 192956  231 Nebraska Downhill Racing
17Elliott Hoover   34.05  241 12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM
17Tyler Smith   Boulder, CO37.25 201157  152 Smith Fabracations
17Dustin Sysko   Boulder, CO34.97 197722  282 12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM
17Cole Trout   Golden, CO37.87 204952  266 Nebraska Downhill Racing
17Bergin Parks   Nederland, CO36.18 163619  151 SMBA
17Steve Valenti   Basalt, CO35.16 194106  221 12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM
17Antonio Gradillas   Albuquerque, NM35.42 180870  235 None
17Eric Prinster   Grand Junction, CO37.8 192444  364 Diamondback The Bike Shop/ 661
17Michael Buell   Nederland, CO36.74 202502  150 12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM
17William Ross   San Antonio, TX37.42 145672  230 Nebraska Downhill Racing
17Wylie Robinson   Boulder, CO37.09 158428  210 12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM
17Trevor Martin   Telluride, CO32.94 189828  279 12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM
17John Goike   Vail, CO36.08 179921  358 A Racer's Edge
17Michael Farrauto   46.15  396 12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM
DNPAden Wood   Laramie, WYDNS 192954  138 Scratchy Rat Racing
DNPEric Ivie   Farmington, NMDNS 182160  339 Ruby Canyon/ Specialized

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dwayne Weddle   Grand Junction, CO33.97 134462  308 Velojunction.com
1Jill Kintner   Seattle, WA32.55 186217  44 Yeti/Redbull/Oakley/TLD/Fox Shox
2Randy Frost   Omaha, NE35.31 177788  232 Nebraska Downhill Racing
2Michelle Dumaresq   34.72  87 Santa Cruz/NSMB.com
3Aquiles Demerutis   Ft Collins, CO35.59 192933  285 12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM
4Robert Teselle   34.52  334 12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM
5PhuQuy Nguyen   Denver, CO36.76 175280  219 12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM
6Wade Wilderman   Fraser, CO35.38 38221  229 Totally Wired Cyclery
7Bryan Camp   Buena Vista, CO35.72 192445  300 Yeti/ RPM
8Jack Wilson   37.18  333 Taos Cyclery/ Paradise Power/ Helios
9Jason Wood   Castle Rock, CO35.8 192022  271 Scratchy Rat Racing
9Evan Chute   Golden, CO39.72 180833  383 Gorgious Don's
9Carsten Almskaar   Durango, CO37.49 196835  233 Cafe of Life
9Lee McCormack   Boulder, CO35.13 104040  264 Lee Likes Bikes Dot Com
9James Wynn   Telluride, CO36.98 174678  305 Team Telluride
9Michael Blackmore   Green Mountain Falls, CO38.26 78669  211 Colorado Springs Racing
9James Parham   Lafayette, CO38.61 191623  234 Pro Peloton
9Alan Decktor   Cedar Crest, NM34.41 212985  404 12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM
DNPAnton Rager   Larkspur, CODNS 29022  276 12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM
DNPWilliam TeSelle   Boulder, CODNS 191163  2144 THE FIX

Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lindsay Emore   35.29  927 12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM
2Shawn Neer   Arvada, CO36.5 203249  833 12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM
3Bradyn Jones   37.41  886 12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM
4T Fisker   Tucson, AZ35.17 200762  926 Jugalar
5Brian Buell   37.43  837 12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM
6Ryan Larson   Boulder, CO37.41 190915  866 Y-Riders
7Reed Uhlemann   37.33  844 12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM
7Michael Wenger   Colorado Springs, CO38.65 213541  841 Your Name Here
9James Lennon   34.83  883 12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM
9Trent Kuchyt   Grand Junction, CO38.7 194185  884 The Bike Shop
9Matthew Sinclair   Boulder, CO37.38 193870  819 The Fix
9Sterling Pinnt   Grand Junction, CO37.79 199024  862 12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM
9Greg Wall   Grand Junction, CO38.71 194072  843 Canfield Brothers/ Spy Optics/ Maxxis/ H
14Rudy Unrau   46.57  832 MTN. Cycle

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dave Lennon   36.58  536 12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM
2Matthew Mazzaccaro   Harrisburg, PA39.15 198508  644 12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM
3Chris Naccarate   37.03  552 Bob's Bicycles
4Joseph Dodds   Lakewood, CO38.48 191597  618 12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM
5Craig Stafford   35.9  529 Xtreme Sports
6Clifton Sisk   48.49  503 12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM
7Andrew Ratliff   35.6  556 12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM
8Joseph Teipel   Buena Vista, CO41.36 208568  596 12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM
9Cord Trout   39.5  544 Nebraska Down Hill
9Harold McKinney   Ft Worth, TX45.32 188541  504 12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM
9Brandon Schirm   Colorado Springs, CO43.85 213499  718 12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM
9Scott Valdez   Dixon, NM41.45 36291  577 12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM
9Aaron Feagan   39.07  258 12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM
9Clay Pittman   41.42  617 661/ Scott/ GRC/ Marzochi
DNPJoe Benden   DNS  506 12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM
DNPBrian Bailey   DNS  511 12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM

Men - BG - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joey Schusler   Boulder, CO37 201238  878 SMBA
2Blair Reed   Boulder, CO36.37 201148  814 The Fix/Lenz Sport
3David Pratt   Fort Collins, CO37.9 213307  810 parents
4Neil Grigsby   Boulder, CO37.07 211707  865 12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM
5Jason Cuervo   Grand Junction, CO41.37 210074  878 
6Kyle Halvorson   Boulder, CO42.27 198430  820 Y-Riders
7Tyler Linne   42.69  806 Dad
8Austin McDougal   59.96  896 12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM
9Dustin Belcher   Carbondale, CO41.94 215649  887 12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM
9Madison Bailey   44.77  818 12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM
9Teddy Benge   47.58  817 12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM
9Brody Crandall   47.11  846 12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM
9Ben Gager   Boulder, CO42.94 213348  842 12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM
9Duncan Munslow   42.68  895 12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM
9Trevor Hallenbeck   42.29  802 12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM
9Jeffrey Metzger   45.46  935 12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM
17Casey Diotte   45.36  928 Team Bergeron
17Paul Stover   39.65  857 12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM
17Elijah Grether   42.8  933 12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM
17Alejandro Tovar   46.15  936 12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM
17Justin Hallenbeck   DNS  801 12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM
22Tyler Adriance   40.72  803 12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM
22Dylan Patterson   43.17  923 Maverick/ SMBA
DNPReed McIntyre   Boulder, CODNS 202503  828 The Fix
DNPJordan Hester   Aledo, TXDNS 209226  840 12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM
DNPJack Kruty   Telluride, CODNS 211305  931 12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM

Women - PR/EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3Bobbi Watt   Broomfield, CO36.67 191605  287 FOX SHOX / SANTA CRUZ / FSA
4Wendy Reynolds   Moab, UT41.43 201162  143 Chile Pepper Bike Shop
5Joanna Petterson   Jericho, VT38.12 187041  12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM
6Shannon Ambrose   Colorado Springs, CO37.31 160467  18 Smith/ Blue Bird Racing
7Gina Grether   Steamboat Springs, CO39.17 141872  1R Intense/Team Flying Wheels
8Cassidy Garhart   Winter Park, CO41.43 175711  2R TINY COG RACING
9Courtney Hickman   Lafayette, CO43.12 192126  737 12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM
9Lisa Myklak   Felton, CA46.35 182668  39 Velocity Racing Astrix Sports

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephanie Hatalsky   44.4  733 12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM
2Laura Bowen   Aspen, CO46.42 211989  566 The Fix
3Jessica Caldwell   Colorado Springs, CO47.81 190480  524 12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM
4Neven Steinmetz   Boulder, CO43.89 199716  530 Tiny Cog Racing
5Christine Ellicott   42.56  571 No Brakes
6Tina Ell   Silverthorne, CO44.45 198754  595 12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM
7Aubrey Aragon   Breckenridge, CO43.89 199915  251 Cheyenne Mtn Racing
8Tiffany Moore   Telluride, CO46.43 193480  574 Team Telluride
9Devah Bratcher   1:02.80  746 12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM
DNPKatie Cameron   Boulder, CODNS 193472  255 The Fix & Nimbis Clothing
DNPLibby Schnorr   Longmont, CODNS 201163  512 Team Telluride
DNPJulie Odler   DNS  701 Denver Spoke

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee