Race Results for
Chile Challenge
Angelfire, NM
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Downhill on 06/06/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben CORY   6:00.43  15 Big Crank Racing/Tio
2 Ryan Sutton   Gunnison, CO6:01.51 81116  Astrix
3 Jared GRAVES   6:10.14  Yeti/Fox Shox/Oakley
4 Andrew NEETHLING   6:17.25  46 Honda/Turner
5 Shane WODE   6:19.83  26 Funn/ Foes/ Fly/ Max
6 Kain Leonard   Gunnison, CO6:28.14 173480  Astrix
7 Christopher Del Bosco   Vail, CO6:30.59 64375  16 Lenz Sport/ Oakley/
8 Steven Wentz   Costa Mesa, CA6:32.34 148884  10 Honda Turner
9 Sven Martin   Newport Beach, CA6:37.12 173862  11 Honda/Turner
10 Ross Milan   Denver, CO6:39.82 173237  Factory Yeti
11 Matthew Fisher   Boulder, CO6:44.33 113183  RPM/Yeti JanSport
13 James Lutterloh   Flagstaff, AZ6:50.12 21885  32 Go-Ride.com
14 David Ziegman   Wheatridge, CO6:52.99 111812  14 Big Crank Racing
15 Mike Moga   Denver, CO6:54.95 98678  13 Big Crank Racing
16 Luke STROM   7:00.62  17 Rpm/Yeti/Citize/Delo
17 Gene Hamilton   Morrison, CO7:07.12 14808  33 BetterRide/Astix Spo
18 Michael Ambrose   Colorado Springs, CO7:07.75 160466  19 Smith/ Blue Bird Rac
19 Kirk Adcock   Breckenridge, CO7:21.83 119205  Great Adventure Spor
20 Keith Mott   Flagstaff, AZ7:27.04 165373  88 SantaCruz/ AZ Bikes
21 Matthew Thompson   Denver, CO9:16.12 99996  20 Big Crank Racing
22 Willy Warren   Glenwood Springs, CO10:10.76 37300  Kona Bicycles/Sparks
DNP David Reilly   Englewood, COdns 210866  90 Bike Source Gravity
DNP Thomas Wehe   Durango, COdns 37548  Norco/Kenda

Men - SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Weinman   Taos6:31.11 161751  47 Team Helios
2 Damion Smith   Golden, CO6:36.93 161752  159 RPM/ Yeti
3 Eli Krahenbuhl   Cheyenne, WY6:38.07 193479  113 Big Crank Racing
4 Ryan Cranston   Grand Junction, CO6:42.04 42680  112 Ruby Canyon Cycles
5 Daniel Goss   Telluride, CO6:43.98 174677  110 Team Telluride
6 Cole Bangert   Twin Lakes, CO6:54.18 177344  170 Lenz Sport/Fox Shox
7 Todd Olsen   Silverthorne, CO7:00.86 26700  38 
8 Justin Biser   Durango, CO7:04.99 169089  154 Smith/ Blue Bird Rac
9 Jason Simon   Colorado Spgs, CO7:09.11 98239  114 CSR
10 Mason Klebold   Grand Junction, CO7:11.09 180862  45 
11 Michael Howse   Boulder, CO7:12.91 179509  41 Maxxis/ Troy Lee Des
12 Jeremy Hagerman   Colorado Springs, CO7:13.53 189564  122 Scratchy Rat Racing
13 Jeff Brines   Littleton, CO7:14.45 186274  134 Bikesource/Cannondal
14 Greg Vogt   Boulder, CO7:14.56 161706  40 TLD/Fix
15 Dante Harmony   Tucson, AZ7:16.00 192657  133 
16 Brian Deem   Steamboat Springs, CO7:16.92 148759  169 Team Flying Wheels/A
17 Brian Peters   Vail, CO7:18.94 180839  48 Vail Bicycle Service
18 Darin Delio   Lahaina, HI7:21.17 189885  119 No Brakes Racing
19 David Lee   Silverthorne, CO7:21.48 113854  105 CSR/COLORADO CYCLIST
20 Scott Wilson   Golden, CO7:22.28 132095  121 SPY OPTIC/ANDREW DIS
21 Jarrod Bartlett   Evergreen, CO7:23.53 170627  103 
22 Cody Wilderman   Fraser, CO7:27.12 135075  102 Totally Wired Cycler
23 Thomas Aaby   Monument, CO7:29.00 184031  43 Balanced Rock
24 Oliver Kersley   Denver, CO7:34.92 164365  118 Filz Built/Troy Lee
25 Alex Boday   Fort Collins, CO7:38.53 163689  188 Tomac/Azonic/Active/
26 Ryan Soderberg   Dillon, CO7:40.18 154615  108 
27 Zach Griffith   Littleton, CO7:41.77 192979  155 Rpm/yeti/bikesource/
28 Jeffrey Hienton   Colorado Springs, CO7:41.88 115620  115 CSR
29 Scott Ackerman   Omaha, NE7:44.08 138987  116 Nebraska Downhill Ra
30 Mark Milliken   Grand Junction, CO7:48.04 141733  153 Tiny Cog Racing
31 Alejandro (Alex) Gallego   Denver, CO7:55.62 12686  117 Maxxis
32 Brian Ballard   Broomall, PA8:00.86 2429  4B Team Helios
33 Nick VanDine   Park City, UT8:01.66 139412  120 Boarding Haus
34 Shawnee McGovern   Boulder, CO8:02.54 83560  2B The Fix/rhythmcycles
36 David Camp   Port Orchard, WA8:10.77 186468  106 BIKESOURCE
37 Jim Beckman   Phoenix, AZ8:40.55 154001  107 Tommy O Bikes
DNF Sean Segner   Albuquerque, NMdnf 164063  168 Fat Tire Cycles

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Seth Harney   Amarillo, TX6:54.52 175609  815 
2 Tim Sharp   Denver, CO6:55.51 194305  811 RPM/Yeti
3 Brendon Newton   Arvada, CO6:56.32 199022  812 RPM/Yeti
4 Billy DeLaCroix   Boulder, CO7:16.22 181334  816 In Da Howse Racing
5 Kyle Kendall   Minturn, CO7:30.05 169042  877 Maxxis/Chumba Wumba/
6 Alex Vidal   Littleton, CO7:52.24 191594  880 
7 Matt RUSSELL   7:53.37  946 
8 Matt Shirley   Salt Lake City, UT7:58.68 192945  860 
9 Keaton Ward   Colorado Springs, CO8:18.07 191175  881 Scratchy Rat Racing
10 Julian Tournier   Albuquerque, NM8:30.23 192888  948 None
11 Brandon Turman   Costa Mesa, CA8:31.86 198744  924 Maxxis/Fox Shox/ODI
12 Cody Taylor   Fraser, CO8:36.23 200012  874 Totally Wired Cycler
13 Cash Kiser   Grand Junction, CO8:37.04 198988  882 The Bike Shop Of Gra
15 William Anderson   Arvada, CO8:49.53 171682  825 Mojo Wheels And Dad
16 Forest Miller   Fraser, CO8:50.83 192254  875 Totally Wired Cycler
17 Jon Berkbigler   Colorado Springs, CO9:02.20 179787  899 Azonic
18 Max LAFORTUNE   9:38.05  805 
19 Conrad ZIEGLER   9:51.93  861 
20 Ian McCallum   Durango, CO10:52.08 201484  859 
DNP Dexter Levandoski   Denver, COdns 192161  947 RPM
DNP Julian Unger   Boulder, COdnf 138874  2147 Lenzsport

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Antonio Gradillas   Albuquerque, NM7:24.84 180870  235 None
2 James Hollibaugh   Boulder, CO7:26.59 132525  144 
3 Elliott HOOVER   7:37.93  241 
4 Szymon Kowalski   Lakewood, CO7:42.20 192143  239 Mojo Wheels
5 Tim McCallum   Durango, CO7:44.31 192908  225 Team YIPPEE
6 Michael Buell   Nederland, CO7:48.07 202502  150 
7 Jake Partin   Longmont, CO7:49.94 183206  226 US Marines/Balanced
8 Damien Anderson   Centennial, CO7:49.95 173932  275 Me
9 Adam Chiszar   Boulder, CO7:53.19 183441  272 
10 Ben Snure   Amarillo, TX7:54.42 130020  212 
11 Chris BOICE   7:55.05  328 Spy/ Macbeth Shoe
12 Christopher Rebula   Natick, MA7:57.76 85314  474 
13 Wylie Robinson   Boulder, CO7:59.55 158428  210 
14 Steve Saletnik   Denver, CO8:01.04 195367  216 Maxxis Tires
15 Patrick Hooper   Boulder, CO8:01.52 165250  330 
16 Tyler Smith   Boulder, CO8:04.08 201157  152 Smith Fabracations
17 Colin Ratcliffe   Denver, CO8:04.62 199011  243 
18 David Sobel   Louisville, CO8:11.06 180921  215 TLD
19 Aden Wood   Laramie, WY8:15.31 192954  138 Scratchy Rat Racing
20 Jeffrey Wu   Littleton, CO8:17.03 164941  478 Transcend/ Orange
21 Connor RILE   8:18.72  267 
22 Bergin Parks   Nederland, CO8:25.38 163619  151 SMBA
23 Chris Jennings   Omaha, NE8:28.24 192956  231 Nebraska Downhill Ra
24 Robert ALLEN   8:30.28  217 Mojo Wheels
25 Mark Mueller   Lamy, NM8:46.18 211800  270 Skratchy Rat Racing
26 Ben Newton   Golden, CO9:09.07 150293  346 Smba
27 Eric Prinster   Grand Junction, CO9:44.23 192444  364 Diamondback The Bike
28 Brando Farmer   Boulder, CO10:01.27 213134  261 
29 Frank Loccisano   Colorado Springs, CO10:27.07 163027  408 

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathaniel Hills   Dillon, CO7:11.46 201161  245 
2 Tim Hillsamer   Mesa, AZ7:19.72 207052  260 
3 Julian Chavez   Santa Fe, NM7:21.29 214961  283 One Drop Cycles/sant
4 Leland Turner   Breckenridge, CO7:21.79 94880  262 Avalanche Sports Bre
5 Jeremy Turgeon   Winter Park, CO7:22.91 175710  208 TINY COG RACING
6 John Shelton   Taos, NM7:27.24 163441  273 
7 Bryan Hyatt   Oklahoma City, OK7:32.15 176209  240 Sun Ringle
8 Gordon Yang   Austin, TX7:37.47 145281  315 
9 Dustin Sysko   Boulder, CO7:38.23 197722  282 
10 William LUJAN   7:54.63  242 
11 Jon JOHNSTON   7:56.69  135 
12 Clay Kimsey   Austin, TX8:06.35 212036  220 Dirty Mcbait Cartel
13 Ilmars Ziedins   Idaho Springs, CO8:12.60 163617  263 Rumble Factory
14 Eric Ivie   Farmington, NM8:15.13 182160  339 Ruby Canyon/ Special
16 Erik NAVARRO   8:35.63  236 
17 Matt Hartman   Denver, CO8:44.02 201475  139 Mojo Wheels
18 Steve Valenti   Winter Park, CO9:16.51 194106  221 
19 Nathan Tillquist   Colorado Springs, CO9:17.48 108894  222 
20 William Ross   San Antonio, TX9:17.50 145672  230 Nebraska Downhill Ra
21 Bruce Odiorne   Phoenix, AZ9:41.58 201164  368 
22 Kris STEVENSON   9:45.75  477 Drop Zone Cycles
23 Kevin Mabry   Edgewater, CO9:55.37 114512  223 Mojo Wheels/661/eas/
24 Nate CARDOZO   10:37.31  310 
25 Cole Trout   Golden, CO10:58.10 204952  266 Nebraska Downhill Ra
26 Stephen Blystone   Colorado Springs, CO11:01.94 198966  142 RMD
DNP Carl Gose   Laramie, WYdns 200398  479 Tiny Cog

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jack Hannan   Crested Butte, CO7:22.03 185689  309 
2 Lee McCormack   Boulder, CO7:40.94 104040  264 Lee Likes Bikes Dot
3 Alan Decktor   Cedar Crest, NM7:43.11 212985  404 
4 Jason Wood   Castle Rock, CO7:45.12 192022  271 Scratchy Rat Racing
5 Robert TESELLE   7:52.55  334 
6 Damon Gilbert   Manitou Springs, CO7:58.79 138631  281 RockShox
7 Michael Blackmore   Green Mountain Falls, CO8:00.18 78669  211 Colorado Springs Rac
8 James Parham   Lafayette, CO8:07.99 191623  234 
9 Robert GARCIA   8:12.02  278 
10 Rich Coulson   Bayfield, CO8:12.60 164844  227 
11 James Robertson   El Paso, TX8:14.14 190928  307 
12 Ben Allen   Palmer Lake, CO8:15.22 1384  209 
13 Eric Winslow   Evergreen, CO8:15.98 147197  306 Me myself and I
14 Dennis Ocondi   Golden, CO8:16.30 164813  145 
15 Patrick Campbell   Colorado Springs, CO8:18.76 156962  256 CSR & The Boarding H
16 PhuDuc Nguyen   Denver, CO8:19.19 175145  218 Mojo Wheels
17 Carsten Almskaar   Durango, CO8:20.02 196835  233 Cafe of Life
18 Neal Pederson   Los Alamos, NM8:27.98 212939  349 NM Bike-N-Sport
19 Anthony Stroup   Albuquerque, NM8:31.50 88449  422 
20 Aaron Gilliland   Loveland, CO8:40.49 100256  269 
21 Randy Frost   Omaha, NE8:47.19 177788  232 Nebraska Downhill Ra
22 James Binford   Breckenridge, CO8:48.16 158537  207 RECYCLE SKI & SPORT
23 Todd ISRAELSON   8:51.31  365 Roswell Bike Shop
24 Scott Davis   Springfield, MO8:53.71 146003  380 SPRINGFIELD BIKE
26 James Wynn   Telluride, CO8:59.30 174678  305 Team Telluride
27 Jay WULF   9:04.80  421 
28 Anton Rager   Larkspur, CO9:19.09 29022  276 
29 Scott Williams   Gunnison, CO9:20.77 131023  214 Gunni Goats
30 Terry Brenton   Arvada, CO9:42.58 101388  238 Mountain And Road Bi
31 Scott MOORE   10:23.31  206 
32 Jordan Blake   Taos Ski Valley, NM11:08.77 168499  375 
33 Jack WILSON   13:10.81  333 Taos Cyclery/ Paradi
34 Eric Florez   Denver, CO23:57.02 185993  423 
DNP Anthony Stroup   Albuquerque, NMdns 88449  2076 Missing Link Racing
DNP William TeSelle   Boulder, COdns 191163  2144 THE FIX
DNP Joel DILBERT   dns  367 
DNP Bryan Camp   Buena Vista, COdns 192445  300 Yeti/RPM

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wade Wilderman   Fraser, CO7:20.92 38221  229 Totally Wired Cycler
2 Michael Yares   Phoenix, AZ7:55.42 39161  141 No Brakes/ Turner
3 Les Price   Scottsdale, AZ7:59.64 177801  149 
4 Erik Balle   Colorado Springs, CO8:33.22 179590  426 
5 Bill Hyer   Colorado Springs, CO8:42.66 174265  228 CSR
6 Bryan Dvorshak   Colorado Springs, CO9:28.46 193415  311 
7 David Jensen   Queen Creek, AZ9:29.82 184072  268 No Brakes Racing

Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sterling Pinnt   Grand Junction, CO8:02.03 199024  862 
2 Matthew Sinclair   Boulder, CO8:14.03 193870  819 The Fix
3 Ryan Larson   Boulder, CO8:14.16 190915  866 Y-Riders
4 T Fisker   Tucson, AZ8:21.00 200762  926 Jugalar
5 Ross STONER   8:36.44  821 Y-Riders
6 David CONRAD   8:36.72  945 Team Telluride/Parag
7 Rhyler Overend   Durango, CO8:39.84 198736  848 
8 Greg Wall   Grand Junction, CO8:46.15 194072  843 Canfield Brothers/ S
9 Chad DeAlva   Telluride, CO8:48.30 191172  943 Team Telluride
10 John BRITTAIN   8:58.74  830 
11 Trent Kuchyt   Grand Junction, CO9:04.78 194185  884 The Bike Shop
13 Brian BUELL   9:05.47  837 
14 Shawn Neer   Arvada, CO9:09.25 203249  833 Fix/Maxxis/Sun-Ringl
15 Joey DeFosset   Fort Collins, CO9:12.95 201470  826 
16 Michael Wenger   Colorado Springs, CO9:15.71 213541  841 Your Name Here
17 Jacob BRADLEY   9:33.14  831 Springfield Bicycle
18 Tyler Krahulec   Silverthorne, CO9:33.85 192312  903 Gravitee
19 Mark Giannasi   Boulder, CO9:41.13 196852  873 
20 Adrian WEAVER   9:52.09  836 
21 Tony Actis   Colorado Springs, CO10:09.06 212676  872 
22 Lindsay EMORE   10:16.26  927 
23 Logan JAMES   10:50.52  849 
24 Greg Behlen   Boulder, CO11:00.39 199020  867 Y-Riders Boulder
25 James LENNON   11:17.06  883 
DNP Eddie ESLER   dns  829 
DNP Jonathan Tollerud   dnf  863 
DNP James Paulk   dnf  879 Xtreme Sports
DNP David Todd   Colorado Springs, COdnf 212312  940 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James VALDEZ   8:01.41  549 
2 Tyrel MARSHALL   8:01.74  608 Hills Sport Shop
3 Matt HARTWIG   8:42.82  246 Mojo Wheels
4 Ryan WILLSON   8:56.76  652 
5 Dawud LUTZ   9:00.23  653 
6 Aaron MARTINEZ   9:02.42  570 
7 Watt SIEFERS   9:18.95  551 
8 Tony Anzelmo   Colorado Srpings, CO9:19.10 194109  636 Beer
9 Michael GIEM   9:20.35  605 TINY COG RACING
10 Jesse BURRIS   9:21.85  550 
11 Clay PITTMAN   9:30.20  617 661/ Scott/ GRC/ Mar
12 Tyson STAVENHAGEN   9:31.28  507 
13 Geoff HAMILTON   9:50.93  649 My Broken Bank Accou
14 Joseph Teipel   Buena Vista, CO10:16.49 208568  596 
15 Clinton WILLIAMS   10:30.27  623 
16 Dan Dolan   Fort Collins, CO11:05.66 185909  533 
17 Aaron FEAGAN   11:42.35  258 
18 Justin EVANS   13:31.17  523 
DNP Tony Anzelmo   Colorado Srpings, COdns 194109  2003 
DNF Tony SCHARDT   dnf  513 Springfield Bicycle

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shawn PARKER   7:40.95  522 
2 Joe BENDEN   8:36.48  506 
3 Joseph Dodds   Lakewood, CO8:37.83 191597  618 
4 Andy SHABO   8:44.52  634 
5 Robert NEBEKER   8:46.91  541 Team Telluride
6 Matthew Mazzaccaro   Harrisburg, PA8:58.54 198508  644 
7 Jeremy Rungi   Snowmass Village Co, CO8:58.97 211829  689 high society freerid
8 William GILSDORF   9:00.82  521 
9 Zane PINNT   9:03.51  625 
10 Van WILLIAMS   9:31.54  502 The Fix
11 Cord TROUT   9:38.60  544 Nebraska Down Hill
12 Scott Valdez   Dixon, NM9:48.84 36291  577 
13 Perry MORRIS   10:20.75  545 
14 James VOIGHT   11:03.17  631 
15 dakus geeslin   Denver, CO12:31.81 207178  654 Tiny Cog Racing
DNP Travis Marshall   Grand Junction, COdns 182848  581 
DNF Matthew KALIYADAN   dnf  520 
DNF David Giannasi   dnf  517 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jay Johnson   Bellevue, NE7:51.54 199012  518 Nebraska DH Racing
2 Luke Cutburth   Chula Vista, CA8:27.98 204314  616 TEAM SOL
3 Brian Boyd   Cleburne, TX8:28.45 169631  553 Rogue Posse
4 Joel Hester   Dallas, TX8:36.42 205123  542 BHG
5 Tim Muller   Frisco, CO8:47.67 156712  531 Blue Sky Property Ma
6 Clifton SISK   8:54.77  503 
7 Harold McKinney   Ft Worth, TX8:58.80 188541  504 
8 Brad TAYLOR   9:01.95  525 
9 Rick Travis Marchiani   Pueblo, CO9:13.38 193540  519 MOB Cyclery
10 Kevin MITCHELL   9:22.66  510 
11 Brenton Box   Littleton, CO9:27.90 212790  253 Mojo Wheels
12 Trey Curry   Denver, CO9:47.90 110154  501 
13 Chris STEPHENS   10:09.65  508 
14 John WILLIAMS   10:29.88  546 
15 Ross Williams   Colorado Springs, CO11:39.79 196393  547 Scratchy Rat Racing
DNP Matt MacPhail   Crested Butte, COdns 197371  2047 
DNF Jason BOYD   dnf  539 Southern Devilz
DNF Alex REED   dnf  635 Astrix
DNF Patrick MASSEY   dnf  527 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Johnson   El Paso, TX8:44.55 152915  656 
2 Richard STRANG   8:51.79  248 
3 Dean LONG   9:15.84  532 
4 Ty Garber   Denver, CO9:59.83 12768  509 Ska/Yeti Racing
5 Matt BROWNSON   10:29.26  633 
6 Brian BAILEY   11:17.31  511 
7 Mike NICCUM   13:08.71  538 Somefeargear.com
DNP Paul Krahulec   Silverthorne, COdns 199637  720 Gravitee

Men - BG - Junior - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
15 Madison BAILEY   14:26.87  818 
16 Ryan KOLESNIKOV   14:35.66  939 Bikesource

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8 Dylan PATTERSON   11:09.08  923 Maverick/ SMBA
12 Jack Kruty   Telluride, CO12:32.61 211305  931 
17 Teddy BENGE   16:07.34  817 

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joey Schusler   Boulder, CO8:31.40 201238  878 SMBA
2 Jason Cuervo   Grand Junction, CO9:05.93 210074  834 
3 Skyler MILLER   9:15.59  876 
4 Reed McIntyre   Boulder, CO9:41.35 202503  828 The Fix
5 Jordan Hester   Aledo, TX9:46.86 209226  840 
6 Collin Trapp   Boulder, CO9:54.75 217530  813 The Fix
7 Cody ABSHIRE   10:41.30  925 
9 Trevor HALLENBECK   11:11.89  802 
10 Patrick Lewey   Boulder, CO11:40.40 211991  870 
11 Jeffrey ERICKSON   11:44.30  941 Team Telluride
13 Paul STOVER   13:18.43  857 
14 Dustin Belcher   Carbondale, CO13:34.66 215649  887 
18 Tyler LINNE   16:49.33  806 Dad
19 Tyler ADRIANCE   36:25.43  803 

Men - BG - Junior - 15-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bailey Peeso   Grand Junction, CO8:12.34 213015  807 Ruby Canyon Cycles
2 Matt Mason   Fruita, CO8:33.43 213071  808 
3 Caleb SLOAN   8:55.08  944 Lenz Sport
4 Dane Garvik   Carbondale, CO9:04.07 193486  854 KHS Bicycles
5 Blair Reed   Boulder, CO9:07.23 201148  814 The Fix/Lenz Sport
6 Justin HALLENBECK   9:11.22  801 
7 Spencer WILLIAMS   9:50.16  845 
8 Cassidy ROBERTSON   9:51.47  913 
9 Eric SHANNON   10:00.98  804 
10 Mike SODERLUND   10:10.30  838 
11 Neil Grigsby   Boulder, CO10:17.56 211707  865 
12 Ned Kajko   Steamboat Springs, CO10:23.09 200126  905 MOB Cyclery
13 David Pratt   Fort Collins, CO10:28.19 213307  810 parents
14 Yosei Ikeda   Boulder, CO10:46.96 213185  839 
15 Jose GARCIA   11:09.38  930 Team Bergeron
16 Kyle Halvorson   Boulder, CO12:35.14 198430  820 Y-Riders
17 Brody CRANDALL   12:37.55  846 
DNP Tom STETLER   dns  937 
DNP Jesper FRANT   dns  864 
DNP Levi WEVER   dns  890 
DNP Greyson DVORSHAK   dns  894 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nick ZUZELSKI   9:07.56  750 Mob Cyclery
2 Jesse Maka   Fort Collins, CO9:32.50 192995  752 
3 Grant MATTIVE   10:28.50  771 
4 Michael JUNG   11:35.32  770 
5 Justin STANDETER   11:47.48  751 
6 Justin KRAEGEL   15:55.42  548 
DNP Kevin Pokorn   dnf  722 
DNP William Ware   dnf  760 
DNP Jacob Marshall   dnf  914 
DNF Sean Kelly   dnf  704 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kiumars SHAHROKH   11:33.22  569 
2 Phillip CASSEL   12:30.96  734 
3 Mason SOMMER   12:45.39  540 
DNP Jeff JONES   dns  2034 Zeal Optics

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Sokolski   Leadville, CO12:28.63 33428  537 
2 John DARBY   27:30.74  719 Roswell Bike Shop
DNP John Venegas   Fountain, COdnf 36584  711 
DNP David Rutherford   dnf  741 

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Myklak   Felton, CA7:52.84 182668  39 Velocity Racing Astr
2 Michelle Dumarsq   8:05.79  87 Santa Cruz/NSMB.com
3 Anka Martin   Laguna Beach, CA8:11.74 172194  12 Honda/Turner
4 Joanna Petterson   Jericho, VT8:21.42 187041  
5 Gina Grether   Steamboat Springs, CO9:11.57 141872  1R Intense/Team Flying
6 Ana James   Telluride, CO9:21.38 158380  93 Team Telluride
7 Cassidy Garhart   Winter Park, CO9:30.72 175711  2R TINY COG RACING
8 Kathy Bodie   Boulder, CO10:20.05 173449  29 Maxxis/ 661
9 Shannon Ambrose   Colorado Springs, CO12:45.95 160467  18 Smith/ Blue Bird Rac
10 Jennifer Whalen   Evergreen, CO30:46.80 163615  49 Rumble Factory
DNP Jill Kintner   Seattle, WAdns 186217  44 Yeti/Redbull/Oakley/
DNP Melissa (Missy) Giove   Chesapeake, VAdns 13356  42 Trixter/Spy
DNF Jill Kintner   Seattle, WAdnf 186217  44 Yeti/Redbull/Oakley/

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wendy Reynolds   Moab, UT9:03.95 201162  143 Chile Pepper Bike Sh
2 Meredith Giambattista   Telluride, CO9:09.97 198459  427 The Fix
3 Darian Harvey   Durango, CO9:46.78 195177  289 Mountain Bike Specia
4 Holenyia Tsosie   Durango, CO11:27.19 112858  304 Team Telluride
5 Courtney Hickman   Lafayette, CO12:20.26 192126  737 
6 Jaime ARAGON   12:52.78  277 
7 Sabrina Tolbert   Boulder, CO13:36.27 213411  204 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Bowen   Aspen, CO10:17.80 211989  566 The Fix
2 Tina Ell   Silverthorne, CO10:39.14 198754  595 
3 Christine ELLICOTT   10:40.70  571 No Brakes
4 Libby Schnorr   Longmont, CO10:57.72 201163  512 Team Telluride
5 Aubrey Aragon   Breckenridge, CO11:00.17 199915  251 Scratchy Rat Racing
6 Jessica Caldwell   Colorado Springs, CO11:01.90 190480  524 
7 Neven Steinmetz   Boulder, CO11:43.36 199716  530 Tiny Cog Racing
8 Tiffany Moore   Telluride, CO12:06.83 193480  574 TEAM TELLURIDE
9 Rachel LOSCHIANO   12:20.10  655 
10 Heidi Svenkeson   Forest Lake, MN13:46.40 202204  632 Tiny Cog
11 Nadia STEINBRECHER   14:31.86  250 Mojo Wheels
DNF Katie Cameron   Boulder, COdnf 193472  255 The Fix & Nimbis Clo

Women - BG - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kim Krahulec   Silverthorne, CO11:00.44 192311  902 Gravitee

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephenie HATALSKY   12:41.13  733 
2 Julie ODLER   15:18.03  701 Denver Spoke
3 Diane Gates   Santa Fe, NM30:33.22 210517  707 
DNP Michelle Morgan   dnf  759 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerOSMOCUOREShimanoSpySierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee