Race Results for
Chile Challenge
Angelfire, NM
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Downhill on 06/06/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ben CORY   6:00.43  15 Big Crank Racing/Tio
2Ryan Sutton   Gunnison, CO6:01.51 81116  Astrix
3Jared GRAVES   6:10.14  Yeti/Fox Shox/Oakley
4Andrew NEETHLING   6:17.25  46 Honda/Turner
5Shane WODE   6:19.83  26 Funn/ Foes/ Fly/ Max
6Kain Leonard   Gunnison, CO6:28.14 173480  Astrix
7Christopher Del Bosco   Vail, CO6:30.59 64375  16 Lenz Sport/ Oakley/
8Steven Wentz   Boulder, CO6:32.34 148884  10 Honda Turner
9Sven Martin   Newport Beach, CA6:37.12 173862  11 Honda/Turner
10Ross Milan   Denver, CO6:39.82 173237  Factory Yeti
11Matthew Fisher   Boulder, CO6:44.33 113183  RPM/Yeti JanSport
13James Lutterloh   Flagstaff, AZ6:50.12 21885  32 Go-Ride.com
14David Ziegman   Wheatridge, CO6:52.99 111812  14 Big Crank Racing
15Mike Moga   Denver, CO6:54.95 98678  13 Big Crank Racing
16Luke STROM   7:00.62  17 Rpm/Yeti/Citize/Delo
17Gene Hamilton   Morrison, CO7:07.12 14808  33 BetterRide/Astix Spo
18Michael Ambrose   Colorado Springs, CO7:07.75 160466  19 Smith/ Blue Bird Rac
19Kirk Adcock   Breckenridge, CO7:21.83 119205  Great Adventure Spor
20Keith Mott   Flagstaff, AZ7:27.04 165373  88 SantaCruz/ AZ Bikes
21Matthew Thompson   Denver, CO9:16.12 99996  20 Big Crank Racing
22Willy Warren   Glenwood Springs, CO10:10.76 37300  Kona Bicycles/Sparks
DNPDavid Reilly   Englewood, COdns 210866  90 Bike Source Gravity
DNPThomas Wehe   Durango, COdns 37548  Norco/Kenda

Men - SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel Weinman   Taos6:31.11 161751  47 Team Helios
2Damion Smith   Golden, CO6:36.93 161752  159 RPM/ Yeti
3Eli Krahenbuhl   Cheyenne, WY6:38.07 193479  113 Big Crank Racing
4Ryan Cranston   Grand Junction, CO6:42.04 42680  112 Ruby Canyon Cycles
5Daniel Goss   Telluride, CO6:43.98 174677  110 Team Telluride
6Cole Bangert   Twin Lakes, CO6:54.18 177344  170 Lenz Sport/Fox Shox
7Todd Olsen   Silverthorne, CO7:00.86 26700  38 
8Justin Biser   Durango, CO7:04.99 169089  154 Smith/ Blue Bird Rac
9Jason Simon   Colorado Spgs, CO7:09.11 98239  114 CSR
10Mason Klebold   Grand Junction, CO7:11.09 180862  45 
11Michael Howse   Boulder, CO7:12.91 179509  41 Maxxis/ Troy Lee Des
12Jeremy Hagerman   Colorado Springs, CO7:13.53 189564  122 Scratchy Rat Racing
13Jeff Brines   Littleton, CO7:14.45 186274  134 Bikesource/Cannondal
14Greg Vogt   Boulder, CO7:14.56 161706  40 TLD/Fix
15Dante Harmony   Tucson, AZ7:16.00 192657  133 
16Brian Deem   Steamboat Springs, CO7:16.92 148759  169 Team Flying Wheels/A
17Brian Peters   Vail, CO7:18.94 180839  48 Vail Bicycle Service
18Darin Delio   Lahaina, HI7:21.17 189885  119 No Brakes Racing
19David Lee   Silverthorne, CO7:21.48 113854  105 CSR/COLORADO CYCLIST
20Scott Wilson   Golden, CO7:22.28 132095  121 SPY OPTIC/ANDREW DIS
21Jarrod Bartlett   Evergreen, CO7:23.53 170627  103 
22Cody Wilderman   Fraser, CO7:27.12 135075  102 Totally Wired Cycler
23Thomas Aaby   Monument, CO7:29.00 184031  43 Balanced Rock
24Oliver Kersley   Denver, CO7:34.92 164365  118 Filz Built/Troy Lee
25Alex Boday   Fort Collins, CO7:38.53 163689  188 Tomac/Azonic/Active/
26Ryan Soderberg   Dillon, CO7:40.18 154615  108 
27Zach Griffith   Littleton, CO7:41.77 192979  155 Rpm/yeti/bikesource/
28Jeffrey Hienton   Colorado Springs, CO7:41.88 115620  115 CSR
29Scott Ackerman   Omaha, NE7:44.08 138987  116 Nebraska Downhill Ra
30Mark Milliken   Grand Junction, CO7:48.04 141733  153 Tiny Cog Racing
31Alejandro (Alex) Gallego   Denver, CO7:55.62 12686  117 Maxxis
32Brian Ballard   Broomall, PA8:00.86 2429  4B Team Helios
33Nick VanDine   Park City, UT8:01.66 139412  120 Boarding Haus
34Shawnee McGovern   Boulder, CO8:02.54 83560  2B The Fix/rhythmcycles
36David Camp   Port Orchard, WA8:10.77 186468  106 BIKESOURCE
37Jim Beckman   Phoenix, AZ8:40.55 154001  107 Tommy O Bikes
DNFSean Segner   Albuquerque, NMdnf 164063  168 Fat Tire Cycles

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Seth Harney   Amarillo, TX6:54.52 175609  815 
2Tim Sharp   Denver, CO6:55.51 194305  811 RPM/Yeti
3Brendon Newton   Arvada, CO6:56.32 199022  812 RPM/Yeti
4Billy DeLaCroix   Boulder, CO7:16.22 181334  816 In Da Howse Racing
5Kyle Kendall   Minturn, CO7:30.05 169042  877 Maxxis/Chumba Wumba/
6Alex Vidal   Littleton, CO7:52.24 191594  880 
7Matt RUSSELL   7:53.37  946 
8Matt Shirley   Denver, CO7:58.68 192945  860 
9Keaton Ward   Colorado Springs, CO8:18.07 191175  881 Scratchy Rat Racing
10Julian Tournier   Albuquerque, NM8:30.23 192888  948 None
11Brandon Turman   Costa Mesa, CA8:31.86 198744  924 Maxxis/Fox Shox/ODI
12Cody Taylor   Fraser, CO8:36.23 200012  874 Totally Wired Cycler
13Cash Kiser   Grand Junction, CO8:37.04 198988  882 The Bike Shop Of Gra
15William Anderson   Arvada, CO8:49.53 171682  825 Mojo Wheels And Dad
16Forest Miller   Fraser, CO8:50.83 192254  875 Totally Wired Cycler
17Jon Berkbigler   Colorado Springs, CO9:02.20 179787  899 Azonic
18Max LAFORTUNE   9:38.05  805 
19Conrad ZIEGLER   9:51.93  861 
20Ian McCallum   Durango, CO10:52.08 201484  859 
DNPDexter Levandoski   Denver, COdns 192161  947 RPM
DNPJulian Unger   Boulder, COdnf 138874  2147 Lenzsport

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Antonio Gradillas   Albuquerque, NM7:24.84 180870  235 None
2James Hollibaugh   Boulder, CO7:26.59 132525  144 
3Elliott HOOVER   7:37.93  241 
4Szymon Kowalski   Lakewood, CO7:42.20 192143  239 Mojo Wheels
5Tim McCallum   Durango, CO7:44.31 192908  225 Team YIPPEE
6Michael Buell   Nederland, CO7:48.07 202502  150 
7Jake Partin   Longmont, CO7:49.94 183206  226 US Marines/Balanced
8Damien Anderson   Centennial, CO7:49.95 173932  275 Me
9Adam Chiszar   Boulder, CO7:53.19 183441  272 
10Ben Snure   Amarillo, TX7:54.42 130020  212 
11Chris BOICE   7:55.05  328 Spy/ Macbeth Shoe
12Christopher Rebula   Natick, MA7:57.76 85314  474 
13Wylie Robinson   Boulder, CO7:59.55 158428  210 
14Steve Saletnik   Denver, CO8:01.04 195367  216 Maxxis Tires
15Patrick Hooper   Boulder, CO8:01.52 165250  330 
16Tyler Smith   Boulder, CO8:04.08 201157  152 Smith Fabracations
17Colin Ratcliffe   Denver, CO8:04.62 199011  243 
18David Sobel   Louisville, CO8:11.06 180921  215 TLD
19Aden Wood   Laramie, WY8:15.31 192954  138 Scratchy Rat Racing
20Jeffrey Wu   Littleton, CO8:17.03 164941  478 Transcend/ Orange
21Connor RILE   8:18.72  267 
22Bergin Parks   Nederland, CO8:25.38 163619  151 SMBA
23Chris Jennings   Omaha, NE8:28.24 192956  231 Nebraska Downhill Ra
24Robert ALLEN   8:30.28  217 Mojo Wheels
25Mark Mueller   Lamy, NM8:46.18 211800  270 Skratchy Rat Racing
26Ben Newton   Golden, CO9:09.07 150293  346 Smba
27Eric Prinster   Grand Junction, CO9:44.23 192444  364 Diamondback The Bike
28Brando Farmer   Boulder, CO10:01.27 213134  261 
29Frank Loccisano   Colorado Springs, CO10:27.07 163027  408 

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nathaniel Hills   Dillon, CO7:11.46 201161  245 
2Tim Hillsamer   Mesa, AZ7:19.72 207052  260 
3Julian Chavez   Santa Fe, NM7:21.29 214961  283 One Drop Cycles/sant
4Leland Turner   Breckenridge, CO7:21.79 94880  262 Avalanche Sports Bre
5Jeremy Turgeon   Winter Park, CO7:22.91 175710  208 TINY COG RACING
6John Shelton   Taos, NM7:27.24 163441  273 
7Bryan Hyatt   Oklahoma City, OK7:32.15 176209  240 Sun Ringle
8Gordon Yang   Austin, TX7:37.47 145281  315 
9Dustin Sysko   Boulder, CO7:38.23 197722  282 
10William LUJAN   7:54.63  242 
11Jon JOHNSTON   7:56.69  135 
12Clay Kimsey   Austin, TX8:06.35 212036  220 Dirty Mcbait Cartel
13Ilmars Ziedins   Idaho Springs, CO8:12.60 163617  263 Rumble Factory
14Eric Ivie   Farmington, NM8:15.13 182160  339 Ruby Canyon/ Special
16Erik NAVARRO   8:35.63  236 
17Matt Hartman   Denver, CO8:44.02 201475  139 Mojo Wheels
18Steve Valenti   Basalt, CO9:16.51 194106  221 
19Nathan Tillquist   Colorado Springs, CO9:17.48 108894  222 
20William Ross   San Antonio, TX9:17.50 145672  230 Nebraska Downhill Ra
21Bruce Odiorne   Phoenix, AZ9:41.58 201164  368 
22Kris STEVENSON   9:45.75  477 Drop Zone Cycles
23Kevin Mabry   Edgewater, CO9:55.37 114512  223 Mojo Wheels/661/eas/
24Nate CARDOZO   10:37.31  310 
25Cole Trout   Golden, CO10:58.10 204952  266 Nebraska Downhill Ra
26Stephen Blystone   Colorado Springs, CO11:01.94 198966  142 RMD
DNPCarl Gose   Laramie, WYdns 200398  479 Tiny Cog

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jack Hannan   Crested Butte, CO7:22.03 185689  309 
2Lee McCormack   Boulder, CO7:40.94 104040  264 Lee Likes Bikes Dot
3Alan Decktor   Cedar Crest, NM7:43.11 212985  404 
4Jason Wood   Castle Rock, CO7:45.12 192022  271 Scratchy Rat Racing
5Robert TESELLE   7:52.55  334 
6Damon Gilbert   Manitou Springs, CO7:58.79 138631  281 RockShox
7Michael Blackmore   Green Mountain Falls, CO8:00.18 78669  211 Colorado Springs Rac
8James Parham   Lafayette, CO8:07.99 191623  234 
9Robert GARCIA   8:12.02  278 
10Rich Coulson   Bayfield, CO8:12.60 164844  227 
11James Robertson   El Paso, TX8:14.14 190928  307 
12Ben Allen   Palmer Lake, CO8:15.22 1384  209 
13Eric Winslow   Evergreen, CO8:15.98 147197  306 Me myself and I
14Dennis Ocondi   Golden, CO8:16.30 164813  145 
15Patrick Campbell   Colorado Springs, CO8:18.76 156962  256 CSR & The Boarding H
16PhuDuc Nguyen   Denver, CO8:19.19 175145  218 Mojo Wheels
17Carsten Almskaar   Durango, CO8:20.02 196835  233 Cafe of Life
18Neal Pederson   Los Alamos, NM8:27.98 212939  349 NM Bike-N-Sport
19Anthony Stroup   Albuquerque, NM8:31.50 88449  422 
20Aaron Gilliland   Loveland, CO8:40.49 100256  269 
21Randy Frost   Omaha, NE8:47.19 177788  232 Nebraska Downhill Ra
22James Binford   Breckenridge, CO8:48.16 158537  207 RECYCLE SKI & SPORT
23Todd ISRAELSON   8:51.31  365 Roswell Bike Shop
24Scott Davis   Springfield, MO8:53.71 146003  380 SPRINGFIELD BIKE
26James Wynn   Telluride, CO8:59.30 174678  305 Team Telluride
27Jay WULF   9:04.80  421 
28Anton Rager   Larkspur, CO9:19.09 29022  276 
29Scott Williams   Gunnison, CO9:20.77 131023  214 Gunni Goats
30Terry Brenton   Arvada, CO9:42.58 101388  238 Mountain And Road Bi
31Scott MOORE   10:23.31  206 
32Jordan Blake   Taos Ski Valley, NM11:08.77 168499  375 
33Jack WILSON   13:10.81  333 Taos Cyclery/ Paradi
34Eric Florez   Denver, CO23:57.02 185993  423 
DNPAnthony Stroup   Albuquerque, NMdns 88449  2076 Missing Link Racing
DNPWilliam TeSelle   Boulder, COdns 191163  2144 THE FIX
DNPJoel DILBERT   dns  367 
DNPBryan Camp   Buena Vista, COdns 192445  300 Yeti/RPM

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Wade Wilderman   Fraser, CO7:20.92 38221  229 Totally Wired Cycler
2Michael Yares   Phoenix, AZ7:55.42 39161  141 No Brakes/ Turner
3Les Price   Scottsdale, AZ7:59.64 177801  149 
4Erik Balle   Colorado Springs, CO8:33.22 179590  426 
5Bill Hyer   Colorado Springs, CO8:42.66 174265  228 CSR
6Bryan Dvorshak   Colorado Springs, CO9:28.46 193415  311 
7David Jensen   Queen Creek, AZ9:29.82 184072  268 No Brakes Racing

Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sterling Pinnt   Grand Junction, CO8:02.03 199024  862 
2Matthew Sinclair   Boulder, CO8:14.03 193870  819 The Fix
3Ryan Larson   Boulder, CO8:14.16 190915  866 Y-Riders
4T Fisker   Tucson, AZ8:21.00 200762  926 Jugalar
5Ross STONER   8:36.44  821 Y-Riders
6David CONRAD   8:36.72  945 Team Telluride/Parag
7Rhyler Overend   Durango, CO8:39.84 198736  848 
8Greg Wall   Grand Junction, CO8:46.15 194072  843 Canfield Brothers/ S
9Chad DeAlva   Telluride, CO8:48.30 191172  943 Team Telluride
10John BRITTAIN   8:58.74  830 
11Trent Kuchyt   Grand Junction, CO9:04.78 194185  884 The Bike Shop
13Brian BUELL   9:05.47  837 
14Shawn Neer   Arvada, CO9:09.25 203249  833 Fix/Maxxis/Sun-Ringl
15Joey DeFosset   Fort Collins, CO9:12.95 201470  826 
16Michael Wenger   Colorado Springs, CO9:15.71 213541  841 Your Name Here
17Jacob BRADLEY   9:33.14  831 Springfield Bicycle
18Tyler Krahulec   Silverthorne, CO9:33.85 192312  903 Gravitee
19Mark Giannasi   Boulder, CO9:41.13 196852  873 
20Adrian WEAVER   9:52.09  836 
21Tony Actis   Colorado Springs, CO10:09.06 212676  872 
22Lindsay EMORE   10:16.26  927 
23Logan JAMES   10:50.52  849 
24Greg Behlen   Boulder, CO11:00.39 199020  867 Y-Riders Boulder
25James LENNON   11:17.06  883 
DNPEddie ESLER   dns  829 
DNPJonathan Tollerud   dnf  863 
DNPJames Paulk   dnf  879 Xtreme Sports
DNPDavid Todd   Colorado Springs, COdnf 212312  940 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James VALDEZ   8:01.41  549 
2Tyrel MARSHALL   8:01.74  608 Hills Sport Shop
3Matt HARTWIG   8:42.82  246 Mojo Wheels
4Ryan WILLSON   8:56.76  652 
5Dawud LUTZ   9:00.23  653 
6Aaron MARTINEZ   9:02.42  570 
7Watt SIEFERS   9:18.95  551 
8Tony Anzelmo   Colorado Srpings, CO9:19.10 194109  636 Beer
9Michael GIEM   9:20.35  605 TINY COG RACING
10Jesse BURRIS   9:21.85  550 
11Clay PITTMAN   9:30.20  617 661/ Scott/ GRC/ Mar
12Tyson STAVENHAGEN   9:31.28  507 
13Geoff HAMILTON   9:50.93  649 My Broken Bank Accou
14Joseph Teipel   Buena Vista, CO10:16.49 208568  596 
15Clinton WILLIAMS   10:30.27  623 
16Dan Dolan   Fort Collins, CO11:05.66 185909  533 
17Aaron FEAGAN   11:42.35  258 
18Justin EVANS   13:31.17  523 
DNPTony Anzelmo   Colorado Srpings, COdns 194109  2003 
DNFTony SCHARDT   dnf  513 Springfield Bicycle

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shawn PARKER   7:40.95  522 
2Joe BENDEN   8:36.48  506 
3Joseph Dodds   Lakewood, CO8:37.83 191597  618 
4Andy SHABO   8:44.52  634 
5Robert NEBEKER   8:46.91  541 Team Telluride
6Matthew Mazzaccaro   Harrisburg, PA8:58.54 198508  644 
7Jeremy Rungi   Snowmass Village Co, CO8:58.97 211829  689 high society freerid
8William GILSDORF   9:00.82  521 
9Zane PINNT   9:03.51  625 
10Van WILLIAMS   9:31.54  502 The Fix
11Cord TROUT   9:38.60  544 Nebraska Down Hill
12Scott Valdez   Dixon, NM9:48.84 36291  577 
13Perry MORRIS   10:20.75  545 
14James VOIGHT   11:03.17  631 
15dakus geeslin   Denver, CO12:31.81 207178  654 Tiny Cog Racing
DNPTravis Marshall   Grand Junction, COdns 182848  581 
DNFMatthew KALIYADAN   dnf  520 
DNFDavid Giannasi   dnf  517 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jay Johnson   Bellevue, NE7:51.54 199012  518 Nebraska DH Racing
2Luke Cutburth   Chula Vista, CA8:27.98 204314  616 TEAM SOL
3Brian Boyd   Cleburne, TX8:28.45 169631  553 Rogue Posse
4Joel Hester   Dallas, TX8:36.42 205123  542 BHG
5Tim Muller   Frisco, CO8:47.67 156712  531 Blue Sky Property Ma
6Clifton SISK   8:54.77  503 
7Harold McKinney   Ft Worth, TX8:58.80 188541  504 
8Brad TAYLOR   9:01.95  525 
9Rick Travis Marchiani   Pueblo, CO9:13.38 193540  519 MOB Cyclery
10Kevin MITCHELL   9:22.66  510 
11Brenton Box   Littleton, CO9:27.90 212790  253 Mojo Wheels
12Trey Curry   Denver, CO9:47.90 110154  501 
13Chris STEPHENS   10:09.65  508 
14John WILLIAMS   10:29.88  546 
15Ross Williams   Colorado Springs, CO11:39.79 196393  547 Scratchy Rat Racing
DNPMatt MacPhail   Crested Butte, COdns 197371  2047 
DNFJason BOYD   dnf  539 Southern Devilz
DNFAlex REED   dnf  635 Astrix
DNFPatrick MASSEY   dnf  527 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Todd Johnson   El Paso, TX8:44.55 152915  656 
2Richard STRANG   8:51.79  248 
3Dean LONG   9:15.84  532 
4Ty Garber   Denver, CO9:59.83 12768  509 Ska/Yeti Racing
5Matt BROWNSON   10:29.26  633 
6Brian BAILEY   11:17.31  511 
7Mike NICCUM   13:08.71  538 Somefeargear.com
DNPPaul Krahulec   Silverthorne, COdns 199637  720 Gravitee

Men - BG - Junior - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
15Madison BAILEY   14:26.87  818 
16Ryan KOLESNIKOV   14:35.66  939 Bikesource

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8Dylan PATTERSON   11:09.08  923 Maverick/ SMBA
12Jack Kruty   Telluride, CO12:32.61 211305  931 
17Teddy BENGE   16:07.34  817 

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joey Schusler   Boulder, CO8:31.40 201238  878 SMBA
2Jason Cuervo   Grand Junction, CO9:05.93 210074  834 
3Skyler MILLER   9:15.59  876 
4Reed McIntyre   Boulder, CO9:41.35 202503  828 The Fix
5Jordan Hester   Aledo, TX9:46.86 209226  840 
6Collin Trapp   Boulder, CO9:54.75 217530  813 The Fix
7Cody ABSHIRE   10:41.30  925 
9Trevor HALLENBECK   11:11.89  802 
10Patrick Lewey   Boulder, CO11:40.40 211991  870 
11Jeffrey ERICKSON   11:44.30  941 Team Telluride
13Paul STOVER   13:18.43  857 
14Dustin Belcher   Carbondale, CO13:34.66 215649  887 
18Tyler LINNE   16:49.33  806 Dad
19Tyler ADRIANCE   36:25.43  803 

Men - BG - Junior - 15-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bailey Peeso   Grand Junction, CO8:12.34 213015  807 Ruby Canyon Cycles
2Matt Mason   Fruita, CO8:33.43 213071  808 
3Caleb SLOAN   8:55.08  944 Lenz Sport
4Dane Garvik   Carbondale, CO9:04.07 193486  854 KHS Bicycles
5Blair Reed   Boulder, CO9:07.23 201148  814 The Fix/Lenz Sport
6Justin HALLENBECK   9:11.22  801 
7Spencer WILLIAMS   9:50.16  845 
8Cassidy ROBERTSON   9:51.47  913 
9Eric SHANNON   10:00.98  804 
10Mike SODERLUND   10:10.30  838 
11Neil Grigsby   Boulder, CO10:17.56 211707  865 
12Ned Kajko   Steamboat Springs, CO10:23.09 200126  905 MOB Cyclery
13David Pratt   Fort Collins, CO10:28.19 213307  810 parents
14Yosei Ikeda   Boulder, CO10:46.96 213185  839 
15Jose GARCIA   11:09.38  930 Team Bergeron
16Kyle Halvorson   Boulder, CO12:35.14 198430  820 Y-Riders
17Brody CRANDALL   12:37.55  846 
DNPTom STETLER   dns  937 
DNPJesper FRANT   dns  864 
DNPLevi WEVER   dns  890 
DNPGreyson DVORSHAK   dns  894 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nick ZUZELSKI   9:07.56  750 Mob Cyclery
2Jesse Maka   Fort Collins, CO9:32.50 192995  752 
3Grant MATTIVE   10:28.50  771 
4Michael JUNG   11:35.32  770 
5Justin STANDETER   11:47.48  751 
6Justin KRAEGEL   15:55.42  548 
DNPKevin Pokorn   dnf  722 
DNPWilliam Ware   dnf  760 
DNPJacob Marshall   dnf  914 
DNFSean Kelly   dnf  704 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kiumars SHAHROKH   11:33.22  569 
2Phillip CASSEL   12:30.96  734 
3Mason SOMMER   12:45.39  540 
DNPJeff JONES   dns  2034 Zeal Optics

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ben Sokolski   Leadville, CO12:28.63 33428  537 
2John DARBY   27:30.74  719 Roswell Bike Shop
DNPJohn Venegas   Fountain, COdnf 36584  711 
DNPDavid Rutherford   dnf  741 

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lisa Myklak   Felton, CA7:52.84 182668  39 Velocity Racing Astr
2Michelle Dumarsq   8:05.79  87 Santa Cruz/NSMB.com
3Anka Martin   Laguna Beach, CA8:11.74 172194  12 Honda/Turner
4Joanna Petterson   Jericho, VT8:21.42 187041  
5Gina Grether   Steamboat Springs, CO9:11.57 141872  1R Intense/Team Flying
6Ana James   Telluride, CO9:21.38 158380  93 Team Telluride
7Cassidy Garhart   Winter Park, CO9:30.72 175711  2R TINY COG RACING
8Kathy Bodie   Boulder, CO10:20.05 173449  29 Maxxis/ 661
9Shannon Ambrose   Colorado Springs, CO12:45.95 160467  18 Smith/ Blue Bird Rac
10Jennifer Whalen   Evergreen, CO30:46.80 163615  49 Rumble Factory
DNPJill Kintner   Seattle, WAdns 186217  44 Yeti/Redbull/Oakley/
DNPMelissa (Missy) Giove   Chesapeake, VAdns 13356  42 Trixter/Spy
DNFJill Kintner   Seattle, WAdnf 186217  44 Yeti/Redbull/Oakley/

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Wendy Reynolds   Moab, UT9:03.95 201162  143 Chile Pepper Bike Sh
2Meredith Giambattista   Telluride, CO9:09.97 198459  427 The Fix
3Darian Harvey   Durango, CO9:46.78 195177  289 Mountain Bike Specia
4Holenyia Tsosie   Durango, CO11:27.19 112858  304 Team Telluride
5Courtney Hickman   Lafayette, CO12:20.26 192126  737 
6Jaime ARAGON   12:52.78  277 
7Sabrina Tolbert   Boulder, CO13:36.27 213411  204 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Laura Bowen   Aspen, CO10:17.80 211989  566 The Fix
2Tina Ell   Silverthorne, CO10:39.14 198754  595 
3Christine ELLICOTT   10:40.70  571 No Brakes
4Libby Schnorr   Longmont, CO10:57.72 201163  512 Team Telluride
5Aubrey Aragon   Breckenridge, CO11:00.17 199915  251 Scratchy Rat Racing
6Jessica Caldwell   Colorado Springs, CO11:01.90 190480  524 
7Neven Steinmetz   Boulder, CO11:43.36 199716  530 Tiny Cog Racing
8Tiffany Moore   Telluride, CO12:06.83 193480  574 TEAM TELLURIDE
9Rachel LOSCHIANO   12:20.10  655 
10Heidi Svenkeson   Forest Lake, MN13:46.40 202204  632 Tiny Cog
11Nadia STEINBRECHER   14:31.86  250 Mojo Wheels
DNFKatie Cameron   Boulder, COdnf 193472  255 The Fix & Nimbis Clo

Women - BG - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kim Krahulec   Silverthorne, CO11:00.44 192311  902 Gravitee

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephenie HATALSKY   12:41.13  733 
2Julie ODLER   15:18.03  701 Denver Spoke
3Diane Gates   Santa Fe, NM30:33.22 210517  707 
DNPMichelle Morgan   dnf  759 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee