Race Results for
Avery Trace Cycling Classic
Gainesboro, TN
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Individual Time Trial on 06/26/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 12-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Pitts   Hampshire, TN 198348  TriStar Cy 24:11
2 Andy Scarano   Athens, GA 178109  GA Velo 24:18
3 Anthony May     Unattached 24:19
4 Nathan Brown   Covington, TN 188123  SyMed/MOAB 23:00
5 Antonio Serna   Dickson, TN 210671  Goo Goo Cl 36:23

Men - Master - MR - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Darin Marhanka   Pickens, SC 51475  Team Estri 20:40
2 James Sharp   Apo Ae, NY 120824  SyMed - MO 21:06
3 Shawn Hirt   Lenior City, TN 51326  Gran Fondo 21:21
4 Jay Westbrook   Greeneville, TN 163511  Gran Fondo 21:49
5 Robert Gregory   Brentwood, TN 50141  Gran Fondo 22:41

Men - Master - MR - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Duncan   Valdese, NC 10178  Cane Creek 21:19
2 Johnnie Moles   Avon, IN 66952  Scarlett F 21:32
3 Victor Rodgers   Loudon, TN 58954  Gran Fondo 22:02
4 Kent Williams   Hendersonville, NC 85910  Cane Creek 22:08
5 William Bacon   Knoxville, TN 142025  SCO 22:31
6 William Joslin   Smyrna, GA 18316  NCCC 22:53
7 David Hoffman   Maryville, TN 109365  Gran Fondo 22:57
8 Mark Beck   Virginia Beach, VA 87891  SyMed - MO 23:22

Men - Master - MR - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wilson Beamer   Knoxville, TN 142149  SCO 22:19
2 John Dowd   Watkinsville, GA 170350  Locos 24:15
3 David Thomas   Knoxville, TN 135190  SCO 25:30

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kent Bostick   Knoxville, TN 45105  USPS Maste 20:45
2 Scottie Weiss   Radford, VA 93133  Team Subwa 20:45
3 Zachary Bolian   Austin, TX 139356  Hot Tubes 20:45
4 Steven Carpenter   Chattanooga, TN 54521  NCCC/River 20:45
5 Spencer Beamer   Knoxville 171151  Hot Tubes 20:45
6 Michael Kehrberg     Team Subwa 20:45
7 Cameron Hughes     Team Subwa 20:45
8 Gary Zyriek   Cordova, TN 40575  Memphis Mo 20:45
9 Christian Foster   Athens, GA 164559  Team Subwa 20:45
10 Robert (Robbie) Yost   Murfreesboro, TN 96732  Team Subwa 20:45
11 Bradley Spears   Oak Ridge, TN 146455  Knox Velo 20:45
12 Victor Weaver   Tucson, AZ 51196  Knox Velo 20:45
13 Alan Rigby   Knoxville, TN 77638  Knox Velo 20:45
14 John Stevens   Norman, OK 172319  Fort Lewis 20:45
15 Todd Cornelius   Indianapolis, IN 170836  Team Subwa 20:45
16 Greg Miller   Knoxville, TN 24392  Knox Velo 20:45
17 Chris Foster     Team Subwa 20:45

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Hart   Murfreesboro, TN 141477  Knox Velo 21:15
2 Kevin Richardson   Ooltewah, TN 180773  NCCC 21:25
3 Jason Jeansonne   Knoxville, TN 73791  SCO 21:48
4 Josh Beckham   Austin, TX 69819  Team Allan 22:12
5 Sam Krieg   Pocatello, ID 201431  SCO 22:14
6 Matt Shelburne   Christiansburg, VA 177599  VA Tech 22:19
7 Cayce Tiesler   Pegram, TN 139665  Team Allan 22:25
8 Christopher Livengood   Knoxville, TN 145115  SCO 20:45
9 David Talbott   Signal Mountain, TN 194564  Suck Creek 22:53
10 David Timmons   Flagstaff, AZ 153514  Murray Sta 23:03
11 Daniel Matheny   Colorado Springs, CO 145481  Murray Sta 23:16
12 Barry Lancaster   Nashville, TN 193781  SyMed - MO 23:19
13 Michael Urban   Knoxville, TN 78605  Knox Velo 23:22
14 Tim Buxton   Knoxville, TN 191977  Knox Velo 23:24
15 Adam DeGardeyn   Nashville, TN 174631  TriStar Cy 23:46
16 Kenneth Allen   Memphis, TN 105890  Memphis Mo 24:06
17 Brannon Amtower   Atlanta, GA 104923  Unattached 24:08
18 Timothy Trotter   Keene, NH 160508  SCO 24:32
19 Matthew Hendon   Hendersonville, TN 92104  TN Wheelme 25:38

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marshall Martin   Brentwood, TN 78425  NCCC 21:13
2 Shawn Mullican   Murfreesboro, TN 206605  Team Imagi 21:49
3 J Kevin White   Birmingham, AL 107057  GC Cycling 21:56
4 Stephen Collins   Nashville 181319  TriStar Cy 22:00
5 Andrew Daane   Clemson, SC 198898  Low Countr 22:02
6 Jeff Gibson   Ooltewah, TN 212624  NCCC 22:40
7 David Herring     TriStar Cy 22:46
8 Jason Tatum   Nashville, TN 212325  Unattached 22:50
9 Daniel Karnis   Atlanta, GA 206929  Peachtree 22:50:3
10 Timothy Cooper   Lexington, KY 176925  ABRC/Cane 22:54
11 Mark Johnson   Sterling, IL 164476  Highlands 22:58
12 Joseph Fulton   Rocky Face, GA 92140  NCCC 23:10
13 Chris Allen     Wood - N - 23:21
14 Charles Cerny   Knoxville, TN 61732  SCO - Bike 23:27
15 Andrew Reardon   Franklin, TN 177637  Team Bike 23:30
16 Mike Moore   Brentwood, TN 209255  Cumberland 23:34
17 John Carr   Nashville, TN 165544  Cumberland 23:43
18 Troy Kirby   Lafayette, TN 175215  Team Biker 23:50
19 Mark Bishop   Fort Collins, CO 191874  SCO 24:08
20 Andrew Howe   Chattanooga, TN 205551  SCO - Bike 24:16
21 David Briggs   Brentwood, TN 197269  TriStar Cy 24:28
22 William Underhill   Springfield, TN 192557  Team Biker 24:31
23 Kerry Garner   Nashville, TN 144838  Middle TN 24:43:5
24 Gerry Hayden   Nashville, TN 163510  SyMed/MOAB 24:43:9
25 James Wachter   Knoxville, TN 209180  Knox Velo 24:51
26 David Hays   Gray Hawk, KY 169243  Unattached 25:09
27 Ryan Bosio   Cordova, TN 65704  NCCC/River 25:59
28 David Sprinkle   Cisco, GA 144533  NCCC 26:40

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Antonio Zarraga   Tullahoma, TN 183630  SyMed/MOAB 24:21:1
2 Vince McDermott   Fort Campbell, KY 206586  SyMed/Velo 24:21:8
3 Nathan Fields     Team Squid 24:22
4 Michael Pendleton   St. Louis, MO 180480  TriStar Cy 25:13
5 John Grady   Oakland, TN 214940  Bikes Plus 25:27
6 Gregory Copelan   Knoxville, TN 212601  SCO - Bike 25:44
7 Thomas Faerber   Clarksville, TN 181561  SyMed - MO 25:49
8 Robert Hays     Unattached 26:34
9 Lawrence Mize     Unattached 27:52

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Candice Blickem   Tucson, AZ 99908  Genesis Sc 22:37
2 Tracy Huber   Louisville, KY 201741  Team Louis 23:16
3 Cara McCauley   Asheville, NC 133102  Duke Sport 24:30
4 Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA 205968  Cumberland 24:48
5 Sarah Moore   Brentwood, TN 206945  Cumberland 25:02
6 Lynn Joslin   Mcdonald, TN 50435  NCCC/Bianc 25:31
7 Kimberly Pemberton     Unattached 25:36
8 Julieanne Berkau   Brentwood, TN 193314  Gran Fondo 25:47
9 Karen Appleby-Krieg   Pocatello, ID 207487  Knox Revol 26:01
10 Kari Bradley   Decatur, GA 183117  Velo Voodo 26:11
11 Marjorie Lyle   Louisville, KY 207997  Team Louis 29:16

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaSpyOSMOCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee