Race Results for
Joe Martin Stage Race
Fayetteville, AR
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Individual Time Trial on 05/15/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andy Smart   Catlin, IL0:11:00 191391  950 Dent Wizard

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Vincent Chavanon   Pittsburgh, PA0:10:13 205515  914 Cody Racing
2 Koyle Olsen   Fayetteville, AR0:10:18 192275  918 Tyson Racing
3 James Pirtle   Barnhart, MO0:10:28 192396  915 Dent Wizard
4 Justin Grisham   Salt Lake City, UT0:10:31 176457  920 HHHMSU
5 Sean Mazich   Yuma, AZ0:10:56 196405  917 LandisTrek
6 John Purvis   Parthenon, AR0:11:10 200977  919 Tyson Racing

Men - Master - MR - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ0:09:23 136195  400 Westwood Velo
2 Joe McWilliams   Lincoln, NE0:09:51 148056  403 NHS
3 Gary Loafman   Duncan0:09:56 40954  404 OKC Cycling
4 Peter Beland   Little Rock, AR0:10:35 47037  405 Velo Project
5 John LaSorsa   Lawton, OK0:11:04 20450  402 OKC Velo

Men - Master - MR - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Janne Hamalainen   Tulsa, OK0:09:42 199458  605 Tulsa Wheelman
2 Craig Farrell   Saint Louis, MO0:10:03 46489  614 Velo Force
3 Joseph Jakofcich   Edmond, OK0:10:09 60327  625 Kansas City Bicycle Club
4 Marc Walter   Lincoln, NE0:10:11 59833  632 Lincoln Bicycle
5 Hunter East   Little Rock, AR0:10:14 10367  616 Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
6 Lenny Clapp   Dekalb, IL0:10:17 166948  609 Proctor
7 Donald VanPatter   Benton, AR0:10:25 95739  617 Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
8 Phil Harris   Springfield, MO0:10:30 121088  601 Ozark Cycling
9 Darrell Meinen   Tulsa, OK0:10:42 143592  618 Tulsa Wheelmen
10 Bruce Tanner   Olathe, KS0:10:46 62854  631 Kansas City Bicycle Club
11 Peter Erdoes   Oklahoma City, OK0:10:53 58478  626 OKC Velo
12 Curt Evenson   Springfield, MO0:11:04 156643  602 Ozark Cycling
13 Andy Lucas   Leawood, KS0:11:07 148258  623 Team X
14 Buster Brown   Bixby, OK0:11:08 5020  627 Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
15 Kenneth Smith   Mansfield, TX0:11:09 33008  610 OKC Velo
16 Christopher Latshaw   Grapevine, TX0:11:20 57582  607 Team Bicycles Inc.
17 David Lencho   Cave Creek, AZ0:11:22 107632  612 Bouston Mountain Cyclists
18 Mike Vickers   Boston, MA0:11:27 123654  600 Sunflower
19 Timothy Carrigg   Tulsa, OK0:11:31 148532  628 Tulsa Wheelmen
20 Darren Brazeal   Tulsa, OK0:11:35 205535  603 Tulsa Wheelman
21 John Grunzke   Pettigrew, AR0:11:35 190433  611 Unattached
22 Duane Neu   Denton, TX0:11:40 155372  606 OKC Velo
23 Jack See   Bentonville, AR0:11:40 200007  621 Bouston Mountain Cyclists
24 Keith Franklin   Tulsa, OK0:11:59 60981  604 Tulsa Wheelmen
25 Russell McMahon   Tulsa, OK0:12:00 151695  620 Tulsa Wheelmen
26 Marc Delametter   Tulsa, OK0:12:11 9095  615 Tulsa Wheelmen
27 Charles Long   Edmond, OK0:12:28 21513  624 Oklahoma Bicycle Racing Union
28 Michael Talifero   Euless, TX0:12:30 49159  608 Team Bicycles Inc.
29 Gregory Shinn   Claremore, OK0:12:43 70698  630 Tulsa Wheelmen
30 Sidney DeGarmo   Bryant, AR0:13:11 184521  613 Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
31 Richard Claiborne   Wichita, KS0:13:26 97067  622 Oz Bicycle Club

Men - Master - MR - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenneth Norton   Springfield, MO0:11:05 67431  700 Ozark Cycling Club
2 Seymour Goldstein   Austin, TX0:11:18 47234  705 Violet Crown Sports Assoc
3 Malcolm McCollam   Tulsa, OK0:11:24 49513  706 Tulsa Wheelmen
4 Michael Knoll   Bartonville, TX0:11:25 49809  704 OKC Velo
5 Jim McDonald   Harrison, AR0:11:36 23392  711 Columbia Bike Club
6 Steve Nagel   Springdale, AR0:11:40 178410  702 Boston Mountain Cyclist
7 Frederick Beland   Little Rock, AR0:11:48 47436  709 Velo Project
8 John Eidt   Little Rock, AR0:12:09 173514  703 CARVE
9 Z (Ben) Thigpen   Tulsa, OK0:12:11 35320  707 Tulsa Wheelmen
10 G Butch Holt   Matthews, NC0:12:57 61823  701 Nalley Lexus
11 Dennis Korzekwa   Memphis, TN0:14:19 148207  708 Memphis Motorwerks

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Bergman   Saint Paul, MN0:08:13 103032  33 Jelly Belly
2 Peter Fairbanks   Eden Prairie, MN0:08:21 77513  BianchiGrand Performance Racing Team
3 Carlos Vargas   Kingwood, TX0:08:30 177122  70 Endeavour Cycling
4 Jason McCartney   Coralville, IA0:08:31 23245  Health Net
5 John Lieswyn   Davis, CA0:08:36 48408  77 Health Net
7 Michael Lange   Golden, CO0:08:44 102660  51 Sharper ImageMathis Brothers
8 Ben Brooks   0:08:47  31 Jelly Belly
9 Ernesto Lechuga (1 - Pro)   Little Rock, AR0:08:48 53972  29 Jelly Belly
10 Lawrence Perera (2 - Pro)   Yarmouth Port, MA0:08:54 140370  26 Sharper ImageMathis Brothers
10 Gordon McCauley   Santa Rosa, CA0:08:54 206599  54 Monex
12 Bryan Smith   Boulder, CO0:08:55 191877  65 Endeavour Cycling
13 Steven Cate (3 - Pro)   Moore, OK0:08:58 6467  53 Los Malos Racing Club
14 James Mattis   Mountain View, CA0:08:59 127344  74 Webcor Cycling Team
15 Aron Huerta   San Rafael, CA0:09:00 160056  41 Village Peddler
16 Stephen Tilford   Topeka, KS0:09:01 35598  McClarenWholefoods
16 Hugh Moran   Asheville, NC0:09:01 180136  131 Aerospace Engineering
18 Paul Ellis (4 - Pro)   North Oaks, MN0:09:02 84976  38 Jelly Belly
19 Davide Frattini   Asheville, NC0:09:03 208805  28 Monex
19 Ben Raby   Boulder, CO0:09:03 119285  36 ABD Cycling Team
19 Brice Jones   Fort Smith, AR0:09:03 18152  76 Health Net
22 Alexander Welch   Denver, CO0:09:04 186958  109 Team Power Train
23 Andrew Willis   Austin, TX0:09:05 60806  110 Team Hotel San Jose
24 David Wenger   Austin, TX0:09:06 89282  60 Sharper ImageMathis Brothers
24 Frank Dierking   Madison, WI0:09:06 148481  86 ABD Cycling Team
26 Caleb Manion   0:09:09  24 Jelly Belly
26 Benjamin Haldeman   Santa Barbara, CA0:09:09 177745  30 Webcor Cycling Team
29 Christopher Deluise   Athens, GA0:09:10 166521  128 Aerospace Engineering
29 Michael Olheiser   Huntsville, AL0:09:10 133375  18 Sano Cycle Works
31 Dallas Burnum   Golden, CO0:09:12 112824  127 Team X
31 Eric Murphy   Athens, GA0:09:12 127087  113 Aerospace Engineering
33 Brian Jensen   Lawrence0:09:18 185340  124 Heartland Road Racing Club
34 Joshua Tack   Missoula, MT0:09:20 147856  108 Cycling.com
35 Alexander Candelario   Bend, OR0:09:22 83014  32 Jelly Belly
37 Benjamin Stafford (5 - Pro)   Santa Cruz, CA0:09:28 90253  72 Webcor Cycling Team
37 Mathew Ankney   Tulsa, OK0:09:28 145867  82 Mercy Cycling Team
39 Remi McManus   Boise, ID0:09:30 76788  14 Subway-Express Racing
40 Christian Foster   Athens, GA0:09:31 164559  13 Subway-Express Racing
40 Kyle Gritters   Corona, CA0:09:31 188578  27 Monex
42 Chris Strout   Hendersonville, NC0:09:33 177553  45 Team Mack Racing
42 Frank Breure   Lafayette, LA0:09:33 190724  106 Southern Fire ProtectionCajun Cyclists
42 Michael Kehrberg (6 - Pro)   Bloomington, IN0:09:33 156514  12 Subway-Express Racing
42 Carmeron Hughes   0:09:33  111 Subway-Express Racing
47 Ryan Nenninger   Iowa City, IA0:09:34 123851  87 ABD Cycling Team
48 Kevin Hankens   Salem, MA0:09:35 146526  44 BianchiGrand Performance Racing Team
48 Andrew Chocha   Shreveport, LA0:09:35 78680  114 Team X Cycling
50 Wes Hartman   Denver, CO0:09:39 198103  123 Team Mack Racing
51 Emile Abraham   0:09:42  129 Aerospace Engineering
53 William Stolte   Topeka, KS0:09:43 34257  Heartland Road Racing Club
54 Peter Knoop   Signal Mountain, TN0:09:44 19479  135 Team Memphis Motorworks
55 Clark Butcher   Cordova, TN0:09:47 166175  Mercy Cycling Team
55 Lance Sulzen   Lone Tree, CO0:09:47 190346  85 Team X Cycling
55 Bryce Mead   Sterling, IL0:09:47 165869  107 Bianchi/Grand Performance Racing Team
58 Todd Cornelius   Indianapolis, IN0:09:48 170836  16 Subway-Express Racing
59 Nicholas Reistad   Madison, WI0:09:51 162120  69 Endeavour Cycling
60 Jeremy Sartain   St Paul, MN0:09:52 69834  39 BianchiGrand Performance Racing Team
60 Shadd Smith   Overland Park, KS0:09:52 138402  104 Heartland Road Racing Club
62 Kirk Albers   Upper Arlington, OH0:09:54 1283  34 Jelly Belly
62 Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX0:09:54 102467  98 Heartland Road Racing Club
64 Mat Stephens   Dallas, TX0:09:58 178970  78 Mercy Cycling Team
66 Chad Cagle   Tulsa, OK0:10:00 141654  83 Mercy Cycling Team
67 Peter Hanna   0:10:02  43 BianchiGrand Performance Racing Team
68 Michael House (7 - Pro)   Woodville, OH0:10:03 158885  52 Sharper ImageMathis Brothers
69 Zachary Martin   Park City, UT0:10:06 87169  79 Mercy Cycling Team
71 Logan Garey   Boulder, CO0:10:11 160801  61 Unattached
72 Christopher Frederick   Fort Lauderdale, FL0:10:12 12319  126 Aerospace Engineering
73 Joseph Spragins   Fort Worth, TX0:10:14 167437  84 Mercy Cycling Team
74 Jay Strothman   St Louis , MO0:10:17 130537  90 Kriegers Sports Grill Cycling
74 John Seehafer   Colorado Springs, CO0:10:17 80370  105 Pro Peloton Racing
76 Andrew Malcom   Bartlesville, OK0:10:18 51206  93 River City Racing Club
77 John Hackman   Los Angeles, CA0:10:19 179407  Velo LaGrange
77 Todd Sanders   West Palm Beach, FL0:10:19 47280  102 Cycle Science Racing Team
79 Michael Coffman   Arlington, VA0:10:25 7269  46 Lactic Acid Cycling
79 Andrew Lister   Springfield, IL0:10:25 148168  Peoria Bicycle ClubProctor
81 Ian Robertson   Lincoln, NE0:10:27 138532  10 Team Kaos
81 Thomas Kolodziejski   Greenville, SC0:10:27 19610  99 Gusto Cycles
83 Robert (Robbie) Yost   Murfreesboro, TN0:10:28 96732  11 Subway-Express Racing
84 Lee Venteicher   Decorah, IA0:10:32 74475  117 Cyclingfarm.com
85 Christopher Johnson   Lees Summit, MO0:10:34 118551  88 HRRC
87 Martin Adamczyk   San Diego, CA0:10:40 115698  130 Long John SilversGrove Dental
87 Gus Carillo   0:10:40  49 Aerospace Engineering
89 Eric Melton   Norman, OK0:10:43 121133  96 CRRC
90 Christopher Brewer   Saint Louis, MO0:10:45 159039  66 Dent WizardMaplewood Bicycle
90 Frank Pipp   Longmont, CO0:10:45 164362  112 Endeavour Cycling
92 Maciej Pike-Biegunski   Naperville, IL0:10:46 117151  71 The Bike Shop
92 Barry Lee   Nederland, CO0:10:46 85255  125 Team Hotel San Jose
94 Rodney Hill   Bloomington, IL0:10:54 135168  Colavita-Bolla
95 Billy Jones   Milwaukee, WI0:11:00 53173  116 Endeavour Cycling
95 Jay Blankenship   Bel Aire, KS0:11:00 179001  67 RCRC
97 Nathan Rogut   Tampa, FL0:11:02 58176  100 Heartland Road Racing Club
98 Edward Micek   Bend, OR0:11:12 40989  97 Dent WizardMaplewood Bicycle
99 Michael Cragun   Kansas City, MO0:11:17 126587  120 Team X Cycling
100 Stephen Rouff   Overland Park, KS0:11:24 41295  101 Team X Cycling
102 Matthew Svatek (8 - Pro)   Carlisle, MA0:11:35 100623  57 Sharper ImageMathis Brothers
103 Robert Jungels   Naperville, IL0:11:42 48489  40 ABD Cycling Team
104 Charles Huff   Springfield, MO0:11:44 132539  80 Mercy Cycling Team
105 Doug Greek   Springfield, MO0:11:46 138155  81 Mercy Cycling Team
106 Ara Oggoian   Geneva, IL0:11:48 26581  92 Endeavor
107 John Semmelhack   Charlottesville, VA0:12:07 62463  37 ABD Cycling Team
108 Eärendel Fingerson   Madison, WI0:12:13 112519  68 Endeavour Cycling
109 Justin Green   Dublin, CA0:12:16 165798  63 Heartland Road Racing Club
110 Aaron Smathers (9 - Pro)   Oklahoma City, OK0:12:21 32977  56 Sharper ImageMathis Brothers
111 Roberto Gaggioli (10 - Pro)   Vinci0:13:00 67274  25 Monex
112 Michael Ebert   Winfield, IL0:13:57 67323  35 ABD Cycling Team
113 Nicklaus Kiernan (11 - Pro)   Euless, TX0:15:10 95282  55 Sharper ImageMathis Brothers
114 Adam Hodges Myerson   Dorchester, MA0:16:47 52534  58 Sharper ImageMathis Brothers
115 Jason Waddell (12 - Pro)   Oklahoma City, OK0:17:36 110309  59 Sharper ImageMathis Brothers

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jarred Berger   Lincoln, NE0:09:26 200988  353 LBCFree Flite
2 Jacob Irwin   Harrisonburg, VA0:09:30 191486  327 Tyson Racing
3 Tim Barrett   Roswell, GA0:09:33 152291  342 NarcFree Flite
4 Jason Pratt   Norman, OK0:09:46 65561  365 Los Malos Racing Club
5 Phillip Todd   Harrisonville, MO0:09:52 59170  363 Bicycle Shack Racing
6 J Carl Grant Williams   Austin, TX0:09:53 176776  303 Borrgonuovo
7 Nicholas Weighall   Santa Cruz , CA0:09:56 128164  318 Team Swift
8 Gil Summy   Nichols Hills, OK0:09:57 189403  359 OKC Velo
9 Steven Muhle   Scottsdale, AZ0:09:59 55670  319 Team Kaos
10 Johnny Merli   Kirkwood, MO0:10:00 159712  317 Dogfish
11 Blake McMahon   Tulsa, OK0:10:00 151694  336 Team Power Train
12 Ryan Heydenrych   Pittsburg, KS0:10:05 193798  352 Tailwind Cyclists
13 Lucas Musselman   Columbia, MO0:10:10 103524  315 Stage One Big Shark
14 Mark Nagy   Cardiff, CA0:10:11 174295  334 Dogfish Racing Team
15 Kristopher Fulks   North Little Rock, AR0:10:13 190772  302 Hollywood Big Woods
16 Curt Kippenberger   Columbia, MO0:10:14 192358  316 Dogfish Racing
17 Dominik Roels   0:10:17  364 OKC Velo
18 S Paul Littlefield   Georgetown, TX0:10:18 191987  310 Unattached
19 Rob Dirnbeck   St. Louis, MO0:10:22 186478  321 Dent Wizard
21 Eldon Roush   Overland Park, KS0:10:25 179630  314 Kansas City Bicycle Club
22 Aaron Johnson   Fort Collins, CO0:10:25 180725  337 Big Shark Racing
23 Craig Bowers   Candler, NC0:10:25 89369  344 Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
24 Mark Olson   Hickory Corners, MI0:10:26 140153  335 Advantage Benefits Group
25 Luke Kujacznski   Kalamazoo, MI0:10:29 198378  323 Western Michigan University
26 Andres Angulo   Austin, TX0:10:31 55133  325 Tyson Racing
27 Bryan Duvall   Jenks, OK0:10:31 50919  355 CTE
28 Brad Fierke   Fayetteville, AR0:10:33 111412  329 Johnson Plumbing
29 Aaron Pool   Aspen, CO0:10:39 172553  333 TREKHighgear
30 John Rodney Barcenilla   Bentonville, AR0:10:40 177578  330 Tyson Racing
31 Justin Jackson   Fayetteville, AR0:10:43 193961  306 Matrix
32 Greg Saxon   Oklahoma City, OK0:10:48 195190  347 Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
33 Paul Stout   Little Rock, AR0:10:54 114492  345 Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
34 Thomas French   Tulsa, OK0:10:54 179511  331 Power Train
35 Ronnie Cookson   Tulsa, OK0:10:55 7684  307 CTE
36 Doug Wilmes   Portland, OR0:10:57 105720  356 Team X
37 Greg Ingram   Broken Arrow, OK0:10:58 109149  346 Tulsa Wheelmen
38 Jim Farasy   Springfield, MO0:10:58 192024  348 Ozark Cycling
39 Paul Quindry   St. Louis, MO0:10:58 105279  362 Unattached
40 Chad VandeLune   Altoona, IA0:10:59 130769  340 Mortgage Solutions
41 Kary Cummins   Tulsa, OK0:11:03 8341  313 Tulsa Wheelmen
42 Jon Edgington   Milo, IA0:11:05 183419  339 Trek Iowa
43 Josh Lewis   Yukon, OK0:11:07 153567  350 Unattached
44 Jeffrey Williams   Springdale, AR0:11:14 110166  312 Tyson Racing
45 Timothy Tobbe   Hendersonville, NC0:11:15 53594  322 Spokepost-Maxxis.com
46 Roger Lomshek   Pittsburg, KS0:11:16 21504  349 Tailwind Cyclists
47 Patrick Klassen   Wichita, KS0:11:16 99732  351 Buhler
48 Benjamin Silk   Broken Arrow, OK0:11:18 164011  360 Team Power Train
49 Mike Stewart   Abingdon, VA0:11:20 210874  358 DSCC
50 Steven Grife   Bentonville, AR0:11:32 143663  324 Tyson Racing
51 Eric Lambi   Auburndale, MA0:11:32 88958  304 Mortage Solutions
52 Brian Doege   Fort Mill, SC0:11:34 210409  300 Bicycle Sport
53 Eric Struckhoff   Lawrence, KS0:11:36 76177  341 Free State Racing
54 Peder Hulse   St. Louis, MO0:11:47 61622  338 Big Shark Racing
55 Dennis Savitskij   Chesterfield, MO0:11:47 180366  361 Kriegers Sports Grill
56 Barry Haley   Praire Grove, AR0:11:48 14669  311 DSCC
57 Nicholas LaBarba   Dallas, TX0:11:52 189841  309 MSUHHH
58 Daniel Tille   Apo, 0:12:00 165701  320 Kriegers Cycling Team
59 Benjamin Coles   Lawrence, KS0:12:04 178610  301 Team X
60 Armando Sanchez   Olathe, KS0:12:04 196102  305 Blue River Bike Club
61 Chris Dow   Madison, AL0:12:06 155337  343 Colovita Bolla
62 Robert Newell   Fayetteville, AR0:14:47 55770  328 Mercy Cycling Team
63 Ben Upchurch   Fayetteville, AR0:15:47 36231  326 Johnson Plumbing

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Gault   Tulsa, OK0:09:15 192707  556 Tulsa Wheelmen
2 Scot Van Asten   Madison, WI0:09:41 207035  500 Ozark Cycling
3 Walter Bleser   Kansas City, MO0:10:07 187869  535 KCOI
4 Christopher Hall   Fort Collins, CO0:10:08 195207  531 Team X
5 Marc Stokes   Springfield, MO0:10:13 189130  570 Ozark Cycling Club
6 Jason Kingsbury   La Crosse, WI0:10:20 199235  505 Team Kaos
7 John McAllister   Fort Worth, TX0:10:35 206241  563 Tailwind Cyclists
8 Andrew Smith   Philadelphia, PA0:10:42 203855  512 Proctor
9 Cale McAninch   Ozark, MO0:10:43 112498  553 Ozark Cycling Club
10 Aaron Werner   Rome, GA0:10:44 203378  510 Team Louisville
11 David Pettus   Springfield, MO0:10:44 186364  568 Ozark Cycling Club
12 Chris Hurst   Little Rock, AR0:10:45 153566  517 CARVE
13 Robert Walnofer   Springdale, AR0:10:48 203030  550 Tyson Racing
14 Randy Bartel   Garden City, KS0:10:50 152835  561 Unattached
15 Keith Walberg   Bainbridge Island , WA0:10:51 36934  530 Wheatland Cycling Team
16 Michael Williams   Tyler, TX0:10:51 176668  549 Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
18 Bob Cable   Fayetteville, AR0:10:54 187039  559 Tyson Racing
19 Richard Watson   Little Rock, AR0:10:54 191258  546 CARVE
20 Ryan Fiddler   Stillwater, OK0:10:55 202325  536 Team Power Train
21 Oreste Pesselato   St Louis, MO0:10:56 180691  525 Dent Wizard
22 Jeremy Woolcock   Kalamazoo, MI0:10:58 207563  543 Western Michigan University
23 Anthony Gagliardo   Little Rock, AR0:11:00 195170  514 Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
24 Thomas Grobelny   Chicago, IL0:11:01 210438  504 Blue River BC
25 Charles Parmain   Tulsa, OK0:11:03 27307  540 Oklahoma Velo Sports
26 Michael Palitto   Overland Park, KS0:11:04 188256  534 Team X Cycling
27 Alex Schneider   Tulsa, OK0:11:05 193323  564 Team Power Train
28 Robert Henley   Conway, AR0:11:05 145312  538 Tyson
29 Chad Chenoweth   La Grange Park, IL0:11:06 199992  599 Proctor
30 Richard Buteau   Austin, TX0:11:08 202611  527 Team Hotel San Jose
31 Douglas Davis   Defiance, MO0:11:08 59024  571 Gateway Cycling
32 Mitchell Houtman   Owasso, OK0:11:12 166171  508 Tulsa Wheelmen
33 Matthew Edmonds   Anywhere, OK0:11:13 100375  542 Tyson Racing
34 Marc Lane   Memphis, TN0:11:16 20288  572 Rivercity Wheelmen
35 Richard Wharton   Dallas, TX0:11:18 37880  533 Mirage
36 Carl Garrison   Clovis, CA0:11:19 196410  503 Tyson Racing
37 Jeremy Stitt   Tulsa, OK0:11:25 167018  569 Tulsa Wheelmen
38 Matthew Miller   Little Rock, AR0:11:28 204458  566 Tailwind Cyclists
39 Tim Taylor   Spirit Lake, IA0:11:32 168688  544 ORRA
40 Christopher Johnson   Little Rock, AR0:11:34 195971  548 Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
41 Scott Barnes   Bentonville, AR0:11:36 198584  502 Tyson Racing
42 Jay Enge   Springfield, MO0:11:36 205091  562 Ozark Cycling
43 Thomas Heidbrier   Saint Louis, MO0:11:43 202093  573 Kriegers
44 Chris Lamberson   Russellville, AR0:11:49 169269  521 Bikeseller.com
45 Troy Owens   Flower Mound, TX0:11:50 188534  513 Plano Cycling
46 Mark Hunsaker   Defiance, MO0:11:54 191671  526 Dent Wizard
47 Adam Pratt   Bartlesville, OK0:12:00 62940  516 Tulsa Wheelmen
48 Shawn Hughes   Peyton, CO0:12:01 157814  519 Unattached
49 Stephen Borski   Mckinney, TX0:12:01 55866  545 Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
50 Mark Rawlings   Dallas, TX0:12:03 199996  506 Colavita Bolla
51 Leonard Otoole   Boulder, CO0:12:03 157579  554 Mercy Cycling
52 Kevin Rogers   Little Rock, AR0:12:18 206773  541 Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
53 Dennis (Andy) Oliver   Austin, TX0:12:31 204238  528 Team Hotel San Jose
54 Tim Small   Carrollton, TX0:12:35 189182  552 Colavita Bolla
55 Wade Colwell   Fayetteville, AR0:12:36 135992  537 Tyson Racing
56 Tom Loeffelholz   Norman, OK0:12:44 177527  532 CRRC
57 Dale Mondloch   Tulsa, OK0:12:45 181708  565 Tulsa Wheelmen
58 Jason Brodersen   Omaha, NE0:12:53 146550  539 Cycling Club Neb
59 John (Phil) Trotter   Norman, OK0:13:05 169232  520 CRRC
60 Adam Meister   Flower Mound, TX0:13:09 153075  509 Unattached
61 Joshua Storm   Prosper, TX0:13:16 200929  511 Matrix
62 Michael Friedrichsmeyer   N Little Rock, AR0:13:20 177364  555 Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
63 James Adams   Fort Walton Beach, FL0:13:20 66175  560 LBCHighgear
64 Scott Lloyd   Siloam Spgs, AR0:13:30 67974  524 Tyson Racing
65 Russell Oaks   Little Rock, AR0:13:35 96238  547 CARVE
66 William Salzman   Saint Louis, MO0:14:01 173298  522 Dent Wizard
67 Michael Matthews   Memphis, TN0:14:03 188163  551 Unattached
68 Joe Lederer   Tulsa, OK0:15:04 58829  501 Tyson Racing
69 Enrique Gutierrez   Norman, OK0:15:12 72560  515 OKC Velo

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Thompson   0:10:54  754 Unattached
2 Michael Fakult   0:11:18  769 Tyson Racing
3 Burton Bledsoe   0:11:29  776 Tyson Racing
4 Seth Lake   Fayetteville, AR0:11:35 211049  757 Tyson Cycling
5 Joshua Ross   0:11:48  764 Unattached
6 Ron Schmidt   0:11:51  762 Unattached
7 Rafael Santiago   0:11:55  789 Team Dairy Queen
8 Joshua Gifford   Tulsa, OK0:11:58 202643  780 Team Elite-CTE
9 Duston Morris   Overland Park, KS0:12:18 210873  783 Tyson Racing
10 Lawren Wilcox   Little Rock, AR0:12:26 200088  752 Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
11 Jose Bermudez   College Station, TX0:12:31 207327  772 Big Shark
12 John Pouncy   0:12:34  761 Unattached
13 Josh Taylor   Olathe, KS0:12:42 201307  755 Blue River Cycling
14 Brandon Haley   0:12:50 203953  763 Tyson Racing
15 David McGaffin   Heath, TX0:12:54 193960  781 Matrix
16 Adam Schaffer   0:13:05  765 Unattached
16 Brad Fowers   Lexington, KY0:13:05 211572  775 Commonwealth Eye Surgery
18 Christopher Stashuk   Little Rock, AR0:13:06 203272  771 Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
19 Isreal Holby   0:13:19  766 Unattached
20 David Coombs   0:13:21  778 Tyson Racing
21 Timothy Ray   Fayetteville, AR0:13:32 77786  785 Tyson Racing
22 Ryan Solomon   0:13:38  756 Ozark Cycling
23 Chuck Linhardt   Edmond, OK0:13:55 193937  758 OKC Velo
24 Todd Paul   Lexington, KY0:14:03 206446  782 Promotion Cycling
25 Darrin Bryant   0:14:11  779 Unattached
26 Shane Nelson   Ozark, MO0:14:12 168299  787 OCC
27 Logan Eakins   Bentonville, AR0:14:15 200234  768 Boston Mountain Cyclists
28 Jeff West   Tulsa, OK0:14:19 202122  751 Tulsa Wheelman
29 Zach Linhardt   Yukon, OK0:16:16 193084  759 OKC Velo
30 Bill Brown   Rogers, AR0:16:34 213538  770 BMC
31 Craig Waldron   Katy, TX0:17:00 203638  786 Tulsa Wheelmen
32 Chuck Maxwell   0:17:14  767 Dickson Street Cyclist

Women - Master - MR - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Samuelson   Opelika, AL0:12:43 47845  855 GC Cycling
2 Debra Dunn   Fayetteville, AR0:13:19 65625  800 Tyson Racing
3 Lori Loesche   Pella, IA0:14:06 78435  854 DMOS Race Team
4 Deanna Showalter   Bedford, TX0:15:58 66169  853 Team Bicycles Inc.

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lynn Gaggioli   Redlands, CA0:09:12 155630  200 T-Mobile
2 Katrina Grove   Ft Collins, CO0:09:47 106785  208 Rona
3 Kori Kelly   Eau Claire Wi0:10:18 77841  214 Genesis ScubaFFCC
4 Grace Fleury   Winston Salem, NC0:10:21 177265  217 Genesis ScubaFFCC
5 Katheryn Curi   Mountain View, CA0:10:24 161894  207 Rona
6 Christina Ruiter   Bend, OR0:10:26 194905  228 Team Basis
7 Tina Mayolo-Pic   Hailey, ID0:10:30 41951  212 Genesis Scuba
8 Maatje Benassi   Vlissingen Netherlands0:10:36 155126  258 Excel Sports
9 Megan Esmonde   Langhorne, PA0:10:39 192823  261 Lake Mary Cycles
10 Kathleen Billington   Norwalk, CT0:10:44 172658  227 Team Fuji
11 Alisha Little   Raleigh, NC0:10:45 195081  245 ABD Cycling Team
12 Sarah Tillotson   Boise, ID0:10:49 180905  242 ABD Cycling Team
13 Andrea Hannos   0:10:50  210 Rona
13 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA0:10:50 36345  211 Genesis Scuba
15 Kristin Johnson   Albuquerque, NM0:10:55 164978  226 Team Basis
16 Stacey Bertsch   Billings, MO0:11:06 133630  234 Mercy Cycling Team
17 Aimee Vasse   North Grafton, MA0:11:09 168120  238 Sportsbook.com
18 Candice Blickem   Tucson, AZ0:11:12 99908  218 Genesis ScubaFFCC
19 Kristin Linton   Hobe Sound, FL0:11:14 193955  267 Cycle Science
19 Alison McNulty   St Louis, MO0:11:14 176367  268 Dent Wizard
21 Karen Masson   Asheville, NC0:11:23 132656  203 Travel Girl
22 Beth Leasure   Shepherdstown, WV0:11:25 61317  239 Team Spirit
23 Helen Kelley   0:11:26  209 Rona
24 Magen Long   Denver, CO0:11:30 115830  250 ORBRU
25 Shawn Heidgen   Golden, CO0:11:33 16765  220 TDS Schwalbe
26 Kerry Soraci   St Louis, MO0:11:37 133689  248 Mesa Cycles
27 Catherine Walberg   Bainbridge Island, WA0:11:39 36933  222 Kenda Tires
28 Emily Gloeckner   Denver, CO0:11:45 64280  219 TDS Schwalbe
29 Laura Bowles   Asheville, NC0:11:55 199307  229 Team Fuji
30 Marianne Holt   Matthews, NC0:11:57 149427  204 Travel Girl
31 Deborah Borden   Athens, GA0:12:00 165709  205 Travel Girl
32 Carla Figueroa   Irvine, CA0:12:09 92149  263 Unattached
33 Iona Wynter   Atlanta, GA0:12:10 157076  216 Genesis ScubaFFCC
34 Kelly Benjamin   Whiteman Afb, MO0:12:12 184788  243 ABD Cycling Team
35 Kimberly Strom   Northfield, MN0:12:13 69881  223 BianchiGrand Performance
36 Teresa Holmgren   Wyoming, MI0:12:15 193733  230 Unattached
37 Sarah Barber   0:12:16  257 Mirage
38 Jennifer Green   Atlanta, GA0:12:17 152200  202 Travel Girl
39 Susan Duff   King Of Prussia, PA0:12:24 172396  231 Tri State Velo
39 Elizabeth Morse   Saint Petersburg, FL0:12:24 126302  251 ORBRU
42 Christina DeKraay   Belmont, NC0:12:28 9085  225 Team Fuji
43 Allison Carter   Jesup, GA0:12:33 171187  206 Travel Girl
44 Sherri Stedje   Lutz, FL0:12:54 69689  252 BBC
45 Nichole Wangsgard   Cedar City, UT0:12:55 100972  224 Team Basis
46 Trudy VanDerStraaten   Urbana, IL0:12:57 200894  240 Team Kenda Tire
47 Maria Collazo   Philadelphia, PA0:13:02 7390  232 Tri State Velo
48 Kerry Cohen   0:13:19  244 ABD Cycling Team
49 Jessica Drees   Overland Park, KS0:13:26 179405  247 Kenda Tire
50 Jennifer Tilley   Carbondale, CO0:13:49 166006  246 E.C. Sunflower
51 Nicole Freedman   Boston, MA0:13:53 73064  236 Team Basis
52 Mary Georgetti   Westerly, RI0:13:55 13069  201 Mystic Velo
53 Cheryl Olson   Delton, MI0:14:05 140154  241 Orbea
54 Nicole Bossie   Greenville, SC0:14:14 196189  237 Team Fuji

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carla Farrell   St Louis, MO0:11:18 49627  663 Free State Racing
2 Karen Spory   Pueblo, CO0:11:31 191782  672 Unattached
3 Helene Carabin   Nichols Hills, OK0:11:53 189404  654 OKC Velo
4 Trina Brock   Wichita, KS0:12:05 200498  653 RCRC
5 Melissa Cox   0:12:11  670 Unattached
6 Cynthia Pike-Biegunski   Laramie, WY0:12:12 174388  652 XXX Racing
7 Jill Tillman   Rogersville, MO0:12:38 161589  665 Mercy
9 Audrey Knight   Austin, TX0:12:54 209893  662 Unattached
10 Miranda Quigley   Edmond, OK0:13:00 186548  673 Oklahoma Bicycle Racing Union
11 Terri Wagner   0:13:27  669 Cleos Bike Shop
12 Kim Sheldon   Derby, KS0:13:30 198074  668 Cleos Bike Shop
13 Wendy Segrest   Dallas, TX0:13:36 220114  660 Texas Flyers
14 Carrie Cash   Saint Louis, MO0:13:37 163561  651 Team Revolution
15 Rebecca Cato   Defiance, MO0:13:57 174489  657 Velo Force
16 Jennifer Elliott   Edwardsville, IL0:14:00 172559  658 Velo Force
17 Meghan Specht   Little Rock, AR0:14:04 206310  666 Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
18 Alane Carder   St Louis, MO0:14:24 189299  650 Velo Force
19 Evette Bytheway   0:14:41  664 Unattached
20 Rebecca Lomshek   Pittsburg, KS0:14:50 21503  667 Tailwind Cyclists
21 Katherine Morales   Springfield, IL0:16:00 201462  671 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREShimanoOSMOSpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee