Race Results for
Joe Martin Stage Race
Fayetteville, AR
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Road Race on 05/15/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andy Smart   Catlin, IL2:15:50 191391  950 Dent Wizard

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Koyle Olsen   Fayetteville, AR2:00:05 192275  918 Tyson Racing
2 John Purvis   Parthenon, AR2:00:05 200977  919 Tyson Racing
3 Sean Mazich   Yuma, AZ2:00:05 196405  917 LandisTrek
4 Justin Grisham   Salt Lake City, UT2:00:05 176457  920 HHHMSU
5 James Pirtle   Barnhart, MO2:00:05 192396  915 Dent Wizard
6 Vincent Chavanon   Pittsburgh, PA2:00:05 205515  914 Cody Racing

Men - Master - MR - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe McWilliams   Lincoln, NE1:57:23 148056  403 NHS
2 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ1:57:23 136195  400 Westwood Velo
3 Peter Beland   Little Rock, AR1:57:23 47037  405 Velo Project
4 Gary Loafman   Duncan1:57:28 40954  404 OKC Cycling
5 Lynn Neir   Mountain View, CA2:04:05 109993  401 Kansas City Bicycle Club
6 John LaSorsa   Lawton, OK2:04:05 20450  402 OKC Velo

Men - Master - MR - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Donald VanPatter   Benton, AR1:58:26 95739  617 Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
2 Hunter East   Little Rock, AR1:58:26 10367  616 Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
3 Lenny Clapp   Dekalb, IL1:58:26 166948  609 Proctor
4 Peter Erdoes   Oklahoma City, OK1:58:26 58478  626 OKC Velo
5 Janne Hamalainen   Tulsa, OK1:58:26 199458  605 Tulsa Wheelman
6 Mike Vickers   Boston, MA1:58:26 123654  600 Sunflower
7 Phil Harris   Springfield, MO1:58:26 121088  601 Ozark Cycling
8 Darren Brazeal   Tulsa, OK1:58:26 205535  603 Tulsa Wheelman
9 Darrell Meinen   Tulsa, OK1:58:26 143592  618 Tulsa Wheelmen
10 Curt Evenson   Springfield, MO1:58:26 156643  602 Ozark Cycling
11 Marc Walter   Lincoln, NE1:58:26 59833  632 Lincoln Bicycle
12 Joseph Jakofcich   Edmond, OK1:58:26 60327  625 Kansas City Bicycle Club
13 Bruce Tanner   Olathe, KS1:58:26 62854  631 Kansas City Bicycle Club
14 Jack See   Bentonville, AR1:58:26 200007  621 Bouston Mountain Cyclists
15 Buster Brown   Bixby, OK1:58:26 5020  627 Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
16 Craig Farrell   Saint Louis, MO1:58:26 46489  614 Velo Force
17 Charles Long   Edmond, OK1:58:26 21513  624 Oklahoma Bicycle Racing Union
18 Duane Neu   Denton, TX2:02:05 155372  606 OKC Velo
19 Keith Franklin   Tulsa, OK2:02:05 60981  604 Tulsa Wheelmen
20 David Lencho   Cave Creek, AZ2:05:05 107632  612 Bouston Mountain Cyclists
21 Andy Lucas   Leawood, KS2:05:05 148258  623 Team X
22 Russell McMahon   Tulsa, OK2:05:05 151695  620 Tulsa Wheelmen
23 Christopher Latshaw   Grapevine, TX2:05:05 57582  607 Team Bicycles Inc.
24 Timothy Carrigg   Tulsa, OK2:05:05 148532  628 Tulsa Wheelmen
25 Sidney DeGarmo   Bryant, AR2:05:05 184521  613 Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
26 Pete Lantz   Tulsa, OK2:05:15 212309  619 Tulsa Wheelman
27 Marc Delametter   Tulsa, OK2:05:15 9095  615 Tulsa Wheelmen
28 Kenneth Smith   Mansfield, TX2:06:36 33008  610 OKC Velo
29 Michael Talifero   Euless, TX2:10:34 49159  608 Team Bicycles Inc.
30 John Grunzke   Pettigrew, AR2:10:34 190433  611 Unattached
31 Richard Claiborne   Wichita, KS2:14:18 97067  622 Oz Bicycle Club
32 Gregory Shinn   Claremore, OK2:29:49 70698  630 Tulsa Wheelmen

Men - Master - MR - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Seymour Goldstein   Austin, TX1:58:26 47234  705 Violet Crown Sports Assoc
2 John Eidt   Little Rock, AR2:05:05 173514  703 CARVE
3 Kenneth Norton   Springfield, MO2:05:05 67431  700 Ozark Cycling Club
4 Steve Nagel   Springdale, AR2:05:05 178410  702 Boston Mountain Cyclist
5 Z (Ben) Thigpen   Tulsa, OK2:05:05 35320  707 Tulsa Wheelmen
6 Jim McDonald   Harrison, AR2:05:05 23392  711 Columbia Bike Club
7 Frederick Beland   Little Rock, AR2:05:05 47436  709 Velo Project
8 Malcolm McCollam   Tulsa, OK2:05:05 49513  706 Tulsa Wheelmen
9 G Butch Holt   Matthews, NC2:05:05 61823  701 Nalley Lexus
10 Michael Knoll   Bartonville, TX2:05:15 49809  704 OKC Velo
11 Dennis Korzekwa   Memphis, TN2:15:51 148207  708 Memphis Motorwerks

Men - Pro1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frank Pipp   Longmont, CO3:42:48 164362  66 Endeavour Cycling
2 Ben Brooks   3:42:48  31 Jelly Belly
3 Alexander Candelario   Bend, OR3:42:48 83014  32 Jelly Belly
4 Billy Jones   Milwaukee, WI3:42:48 53173  67 Endeavour Cycling
5 Emile Abraham   3:42:48  129 Aerospace Engineering
6 Stephen Tilford   Topeka, KS3:42:48 35598  McClarenWholefoods
7 Kirk Albers   Upper Arlington, OH3:42:48 1283  34 Jelly Belly
9 Roberto Gaggioli   Vinci3:42:48 67274  25 Monex
10 Jason Waddell   Oklahoma City, OK3:42:48 110309  59 Sharper ImageMathis Brothers
12 Brice Jones   Fort Smith, AR3:42:48 18152  76 Health Net
13 Todd Sanders   West Palm Beach, FL3:42:48 47280  102 Cycle Science Racing Team
14 Eärendel Fingerson   Madison, WI3:42:48 112519  68 Endeavour Cycling
15 Steven Cate   Moore, OK3:42:48 6467  53 Los Malos Racing Club
16 Edward Micek   Bend, OR3:42:48 40989  97 Dent WizardMaplewood Bicycle
17 Christopher Frederick   Fort Lauderdale, FL3:42:48 12319  126 Aerospace Engineering
18 Benjamin Haldeman   Santa Barbara, CA3:42:48 177745  73 Webcor Cycling Team
19 Thomas Kolodziejski   Greenville, SC3:42:48 19610  10 Gusto Cycles
20 Adam Bergman   Saint Paul, MN3:42:48 103032  33 Jelly Belly
21 Michael Olheiser   Huntsville, AL3:42:48 133375  18 Sano Cycle Works
22 Ara Oggoian   Geneva, IL3:42:48 26581  92 Endeavor
23 Frank Breure   Lafayette, LA3:42:48 190724  111 Southern Fire ProtectionCajun Cyclists
24 William Stolte   Topeka, KS3:42:48 34257  Heartland Road Racing Club
25 Robert (Robbie) Yost   Murfreesboro, TN3:42:48 96732  11 Subway-Express Racing
26 Shadd Smith   Overland Park, KS3:42:48 138402  104 Heartland Road Racing Club
27 Rodney Hill   Bloomington, IL3:42:48 135168  Colavita-Bolla
28 Michael Lange   Golden, CO3:42:48 102660  51 Sharper ImageMathis Brothers
29 Lance Sulzen   Lone Tree, CO3:42:48 190346  107 Team X Cycling
30 Paul Ellis   North Oaks, MN3:42:48 84976  38 Jelly Belly
31 Nicholas Reistad   Madison, WI3:42:48 162120  69 Endeavour Cycling
33 Adam Hodges Myerson   Dorchester, MA3:42:48 52534  58 Sharper ImageMathis Brothers
34 Michael Kehrberg   Bloomington, IN3:42:48 156514  15 Subway-Express Racing
36 Jeremy Sartain   St Paul, MN3:42:48 69834  39 BianchiGrand Performance Racing Team
37 John Lieswyn   Davis, CA3:42:48 48408  77 Health Net
38 John Seehafer   Colorado Springs, CO3:42:48 80370  90 Pro Peloton Racing
39 Andrew Chocha   Shreveport, LA3:42:48 78680  114 Team X Cycling
40 Doug Greek   Springfield, MO3:42:48 138155  81 Mercy Cycling Team
41 Ryan Nenninger   Iowa City, IA3:42:48 123851  87 ABD Cycling Team
42 Chad Cagle   Tulsa, OK3:42:48 141654  83 Mercy Cycling Team
43 Nathan Rogut   Tampa, FL3:42:48 58176  100 Heartland Road Racing Club
44 Ernesto Lechuga   Little Rock, AR3:42:48 53972  29 Jelly Belly
46 Carlos Vargas   Kingwood, TX3:42:48 177122  70 Endeavour Cycling
47 Jason McCartney   Coralville, IA3:42:48 23245  Health Net
48 David Wenger   Austin, TX3:42:48 89282  60 Sharper ImageMathis Brothers
49 Benjamin Stafford   Santa Cruz, CA3:42:48 90253  72 Webcor Cycling Team
50 Eric Melton   Norman, OK3:42:48 121133  96 CRRC
51 Michael House   Woodville, OH3:42:48 158885  52 Sharper ImageMathis Brothers
52 Clark Butcher   Cordova, TN3:42:48 166175  85 Mercy Cycling Team
53 Eric Murphy   Athens, GA3:42:48 127087  127 Aerospace Engineering
54 John Hackman   Los Angeles, CA3:42:48 179407  Velo LaGrange
55 Ben Raby   Boulder, CO3:42:48 119285  36 ABD Cycling Team
56 Bryce Mead   Sterling, IL3:42:48 165869  Bianchi/Grand Performance Racing Team
57 Peter Fairbanks   Eden Prairie, MN3:42:48 77513  BianchiGrand Performance Racing Team
58 Martin Adamczyk   San Diego, CA3:42:48 115698  49 Long John SilversGrove Dental
59 Andrew Malcom   Bartlesville, OK3:42:48 51206  93 River City Racing Club
60 Chris Strout   Hendersonville, NC3:42:48 177553  106 Team Mack Racing
61 Andrew Lister   Springfield, IL3:42:48 148168  46 Peoria Bicycle ClubProctor
63 Hugh Moran   Asheville, NC3:42:48 180136  131 Aerospace Engineering
64 Carmeron Hughes   3:42:48  12 Subway-Express Racing
65 Todd Cornelius   Indianapolis, IN3:42:48 170836  16 Subway-Express Racing
66 Christopher Johnson   Lees Summit, MO3:42:48 118551  88 HRRC
68 Joshua Tack   Missoula, MT3:42:48 147856  108 Cycling.com
69 Mat Stephens   Dallas, TX3:42:48 178970  78 Mercy Cycling Team
70 Christopher Deluise   Athens, GA3:42:48 166521  128 Aerospace Engineering
71 Kyle Gritters   Corona, CA3:42:48 188578  27 Monex
72 Kevin Hankens   Salem, MA3:42:48 146526  44 BianchiGrand Performance Racing Team
73 Andrew Willis   Austin, TX3:42:48 60806  110 Team Hotel San Jose
74 Michael Ebert   Winfield, IL3:42:48 67323  35 ABD Cycling Team
75 Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX3:42:48 102467  98 Heartland Road Racing Club
76 John Semmelhack   Charlottesville, VA3:42:48 62463  37 ABD Cycling Team
78 Christopher Brewer   Saint Louis, MO3:42:48 159039  112 Dent WizardMaplewood Bicycle
79 Gordon McCauley   Santa Rosa, CA3:42:48 206599  26 Monex
80 Davide Frattini   Asheville, NC3:42:48 208805  28 Monex
81 James Mattis   Mountain View, CA3:42:48 127344  74 Webcor Cycling Team
82 Peter Knoop   Signal Mountain, TN3:42:48 19479  135 Team Memphis Motorworks
83 Peter Hanna   3:42:48  43 BianchiGrand Performance Racing Team
84 Mathew Ankney   Tulsa, OK3:42:48 145867  82 Mercy Cycling Team
85 Wes Hartman   Denver, CO3:42:48 198103  123 Team Mack Racing
86 Aron Huerta   San Rafael, CA3:42:48 160056  41 Village Peddler
87 Caleb Manion   3:42:48  30 Jelly Belly
88 Dallas Burnum   Golden, CO3:42:48 112824  113 Team X
90 Lawrence Perera   Yarmouth Port, MA3:42:48 140370  54 Sharper ImageMathis Brothers
91 Frank Dierking   Madison, WI3:42:48 148481  86 ABD Cycling Team
92 Christian Foster   Athens, GA3:42:48 164559  13 Subway-Express Racing
93 Remi McManus   Boise, ID3:42:48 76788  14 Subway-Express Racing
94 Zachary Martin   Park City, UT3:42:48 87169  79 Mercy Cycling Team
95 Joseph Spragins   Fort Worth, TX3:42:48 167437  84 Mercy Cycling Team
96 Charles Huff   Springfield, MO3:42:48 132539  80 Mercy Cycling Team
98 Travis Jones   Golden, CO3:42:48 177475  91 TPRT
99 Aaron Smathers   Oklahoma City, OK3:42:48 32977  56 Sharper ImageMathis Brothers
100 Creed Sewell   Atlanta, GA3:42:48 147353  103 Kalahari
101 Matthew Svatek   Carlisle, MA3:42:48 100623  57 Sharper ImageMathis Brothers
102 Gus Carillo   3:42:48  130 Aerospace Engineering
103 Logan Garey   Boulder, CO3:42:48 160801  61 Unattached
104 Jay Blankenship   Bel Aire, KS3:42:48 179001  116 RCRC
105 Barry Lee   Nederland, CO3:42:48 85255  125 Team Hotel San Jose
106 Justin Green   Dublin, CA3:42:48 165798  63 Heartland Road Racing Club
107 Keith McCollum   Houston, TX3:42:48 51905  95 Northwest Cycling Club
108 Alexander Welch   Denver, CO3:42:48 186958  109 Team Power Train
109 Bryan Smith   Boulder, CO3:42:48 191877  65 Endeavour Cycling
110 Nicklaus Kiernan   Euless, TX3:43:15 95282  55 Sharper ImageMathis Brothers
111 Brian Jensen   Lawrence3:48:59 185340  124 Heartland Road Racing Club
112 Michael Coffman   Arlington, VA3:58:41 7269  Lactic Acid Cycling
113 Ian Robertson   Lincoln, NE3:58:41 138532  99 Team Kaos
114 Lee Venteicher   Decorah, IA3:59:02 74475  117 Cyclingfarm.com
115 Jay Strothman   St Louis , MO3:59:53 130537  105 Kriegers Sports Grill Cycling
116 Michael Cragun   Kansas City, MO4:11:13 126587  120 Team X Cycling
117 Bill Marshall   Overland Park, KS4:11:13 53358  94 Team X Cycling
118 Stephen Rouff   Overland Park, KS4:11:13 41295  101 Team X Cycling
119 Robert Jungels   Naperville, IL4:27:15 48489  40 ABD Cycling Team
120 Maciej Pike-Biegunski   Naperville, IL4:43:28 117151  71 The Bike Shop

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dominik Roels   2:58:40  364 OKC Velo
2 Steven Muhle   Scottsdale, AZ2:58:40 55670  319 Team Kaos
3 Steven Grife   Bentonville, AR2:58:46 143663  324 Tyson Racing
4 Roger Lomshek   Pittsburg, KS2:58:46 21504  349 Tailwind Cyclists
5 Luke Kujacznski   Kalamazoo, MI2:58:46 198378  323 Western Michigan University
6 Curt Kippenberger   Columbia, MO2:58:46 192358  316 Dogfish Racing
7 Lucas Musselman   Columbia, MO2:58:46 103524  315 Stage One Big Shark
8 Johnny Merli   Kirkwood, MO2:58:46 159712  317 Dogfish
9 Phillip Todd   Harrisonville, MO2:58:46 59170  363 Bicycle Shack Racing
10 S Paul Littlefield   Georgetown, TX2:58:46 191987  310 Unattached
11 Rob Dirnbeck   St. Louis, MO2:58:46 186478  321 Dent Wizard
12 Ryan Heydenrych   Pittsburg, KS2:58:46 193798  352 Tailwind Cyclists
13 Timothy Tobbe   Hendersonville, NC2:58:46 53594  322 Spokepost-Maxxis.com
15 Thomas French   Tulsa, OK2:58:46 179511  331 Power Train
16 Eldon Roush   Overland Park, KS2:58:46 179630  314 Kansas City Bicycle Club
17 Jarred Berger   Lincoln, NE2:58:46 200988  353 LBCFree Flite
18 Paul Quindry   St. Louis, MO2:58:46 105279  362 Unattached
19 Mark Olson   Hickory Corners, MI2:58:46 140153  335 Advantage Benefits Group
20 Kristopher Fulks   North Little Rock, AR2:58:46 190772  302 Hollywood Big Woods
21 Armando Sanchez   Olathe, KS2:58:46 196102  305 Blue River Bike Club
22 Eric Struckhoff   Lawrence, KS2:58:46 76177  341 Free State Racing
23 Brian Doege   Fort Mill, SC2:58:46 210409  300 Bicycle Sport
24 Chad VandeLune   Altoona, IA2:58:46 130769  340 Mortgage Solutions
25 J Carl Grant Williams   Austin, TX2:58:46 176776  303 Borrgonuovo
26 John Rodney Barcenilla   Bentonville, AR2:58:46 177578  330 Tyson Racing
27 Justin Jackson   Fayetteville, AR2:58:46 193961  306 Matrix
28 Craig Bowers   Candler, NC2:58:46 89369  344 Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
29 Mike Stewart   Abingdon, VA2:58:46 210874  358 DSCC
30 Josh Lewis   Yukon, OK2:58:46 153567  350 Unattached
31 Paul Stout   Little Rock, AR2:58:46 114492  345 Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
32 Jacob Irwin   Harrisonburg, VA2:58:46 191486  327 Tyson Racing
33 Aaron Johnson   Fort Collins, CO2:58:46 180725  337 Big Shark Racing
34 Gil Summy   Nichols Hills, OK2:58:46 189403  359 OKC Velo
35 Blake McMahon   Tulsa, OK2:58:46 151694  336 Team Power Train
36 Jeffrey Williams   Springdale, AR2:58:46 110166  312 Tyson Racing
37 Benjamin Coles   Lawrence, KS2:58:46 178610  301 Team X
38 Ronnie Cookson   Tulsa, OK2:58:46 7684  307 CTE
39 Doug Wilmes   Portland, OR2:58:46 105720  356 Team X
40 Greg Ingram   Broken Arrow, OK2:58:46 109149  346 Tulsa Wheelmen
41 Bryan Duvall   Jenks, OK2:58:46 50919  355 CTE
42 Kary Cummins   Tulsa, OK2:58:46 8341  313 Tulsa Wheelmen
43 Aaron Pool   Aspen, CO2:58:46 172553  333 TREKHighgear
44 Nicholas Weighall   Santa Cruz , CA2:58:46 128164  318 Team Swift
45 Mark Nagy   Cardiff, CA2:58:46 174295  334 Dogfish Racing Team
46 Eric Lambi   Auburndale, MA2:58:46 88958  304 Mortage Solutions
47 Tim Barrett   Roswell, GA2:58:46 152291  342 NarcFree Flite
48 Jon Edgington   Milo, IA2:58:58 183419  339 Trek Iowa
49 Andres Angulo   Austin, TX2:58:58 55133  325 Tyson Racing
50 Jason Pratt   Norman, OK2:59:06 65561  365 Los Malos Racing Club
51 Brad Fierke   Fayetteville, AR3:01:11 111412  329 Johnson Plumbing
52 Barry Haley   Praire Grove, AR3:02:28 14669  311 DSCC
53 Patrick Klassen   Wichita, KS3:06:14 99732  351 Buhler
54 Benjamin Silk   Broken Arrow, OK3:06:14 164011  360 Team Power Train
55 Jim Farasy   Springfield, MO3:07:11 192024  348 Ozark Cycling
56 Nicholas LaBarba   Dallas, TX3:07:48 189841  309 MSUHHH
57 Dennis Savitskij   Chesterfield, MO3:07:48 180366  361 Kriegers Sports Grill
58 Chris Dow   Madison, AL3:10:11 155337  343 Colovita Bolla
59 Greg Saxon   Oklahoma City, OK3:16:42 195190  347 Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
60 Peder Hulse   St. Louis, MO3:16:42 61622  338 Big Shark Racing
61 Daniel Tille   Apo, 3:16:42 165701  320 Kriegers Cycling Team
62 Ben Upchurch   Fayetteville, AR3:32:38 36231  326 Johnson Plumbing
63 Robert Newell   Fayetteville, AR3:32:38 55770  328 Mercy Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Werner   Rome, GA2:00:05 203378  510 Team Louisville
2 Douglas Davis   Defiance, MO2:00:05 59024  571 Gateway Cycling
3 Scot Van Asten   Madison, WI2:00:05 207035  500 Ozark Cycling
5 Robert Walnofer   Springdale, AR2:00:05 203030  550 Tyson Racing
6 Chris Lamberson   Russellville, AR2:00:05 169269  521 Bikeseller.com
7 Randy Bartel   Garden City, KS2:00:05 152835  561 Unattached
8 Matthew Miller   Little Rock, AR2:00:05 204458  566 Tailwind Cyclists
9 Richard Buteau   Austin, TX2:00:05 202611  527 Team Hotel San Jose
10 Kevin Rogers   Little Rock, AR2:00:05 206773  541 Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
11 John McAllister   Fort Worth, TX2:00:05 206241  563 Tailwind Cyclists
12 Matthew Edmonds   Anywhere, OK2:00:05 100375  542 Tyson Racing
13 David Pettus   Springfield, MO2:00:05 186364  568 Ozark Cycling Club
14 Jason Kingsbury   La Crosse, WI2:00:05 199235  505 Team Kaos
15 Ryan Fiddler   Stillwater, OK2:00:05 202325  536 Team Power Train
16 Adam Pratt   Bartlesville, OK2:00:05 62940  516 Tulsa Wheelmen
17 Chad Chenoweth   La Grange Park, IL2:00:05 199992  599 Proctor
18 Richard Watson   Little Rock, AR2:00:05 191258  546 Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
19 Alex Schneider   Tulsa, OK2:00:05 193323  564 Team Power Train
20 Robert Henley   Conway, AR2:00:05 145312  538 Tyson
21 Keith Walberg   Bainbridge Island , WA2:00:05 36934  530 Wheatland Cycling Team
22 Christopher Johnson   Little Rock, AR2:00:05 195971  548 Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
23 William Gault   Tulsa, OK2:00:05 192707  556 Tulsa Wheelmen
24 Charles Parmain   Tulsa, OK2:00:05 27307  540 Oklahoma Velo Sports
25 Marc Stokes   Springfield, MO2:00:05 189130  570 Ozark Cycling Club
26 Michael Palitto   Overland Park, KS2:00:05 188256  534 Team X Cycling
27 Jay Enge   Springfield, MO2:00:05 205091  562 Ozark Cycling
28 Troy Owens   Flower Mound, TX2:00:05 188534  513 Plano Cycling
29 Andrew Smith   Philadelphia, PA2:00:05 203855  512 Proctor
30 Carl Garrison   Clovis, CA2:00:05 196410  503 Tyson Racing
31 Chris Hurst   Little Rock, AR2:00:05 153566  517 CARVE
32 Walter Bleser   Kansas City, MO2:00:05 187869  535 KCOI
33 Thomas Grobelny   Chicago, IL2:00:05 210438  504 Blue River BC
34 Jeremy Woolcock   Kalamazoo, MI2:00:05 207563  543 Western Michigan University
35 Jeremy Stitt   Tulsa, OK2:00:05 167018  569 Tulsa Wheelmen
36 Cale McAninch   Ozark, MO2:00:05 112498  553 Ozark Cycling Club
37 Wade Colwell   Fayetteville, AR2:00:05 135992  537 Tyson Racing
38 Richard Wharton   Dallas, TX2:00:05 37880  533 Mirage
39 Anthony Gagliardo   Little Rock, AR2:00:05 195170  514 Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
40 Mitchell Houtman   Owasso, OK2:00:05 166171  508 Tulsa Wheelmen
41 Oreste Pesselato   St Louis, MO2:00:05 180691  525 Dent Wizard
42 Michael Williams   Tyler, TX2:00:05 176668  549 Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
43 Marc Lane   Memphis, TN2:00:05 20288  572 Rivercity Wheelmen
44 Dale Mondloch   Tulsa, OK2:01:19 181708  565 Tulsa Wheelmen
45 Bob Cable   Fayetteville, AR2:03:26 187039  559 Tyson Racing
46 Tim Small   Carrollton, TX2:03:26 189182  552 Colavita Bolla
47 Leonard Otoole   Boulder, CO2:03:26 157579  554 Mercy Cycling
48 Tom Loeffelholz   Norman, OK2:03:26 177527  532 CRRC
49 Mark Rawlings   Dallas, TX2:03:26 199996  506 Colavita Bolla
50 Dennis (Andy) Oliver   Austin, TX2:03:26 204238  528 Team Hotel San Jose
51 Shawn Hughes   Peyton, CO2:03:26 157814  519 Unattached
52 Stephen Borski   Mckinney, TX2:04:22 55866  545 Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
53 Christopher Hall   Fort Collins, CO2:04:22 195207  531 Team X
54 Adam Meister   Flower Mound, TX2:07:20 153075  509 Unattached
55 Ben Culp   Bryant, AR2:07:20 176092  523 Mercy Cycling Team
56 James Adams   Fort Walton Beach, FL2:07:20 66175  560 LBCHighgear
57 Tim Taylor   Spirit Lake, IA2:07:20 168688  544 ORRA
58 Scott Lloyd   Siloam Spgs, AR2:07:20 67974  524 Tyson Racing
59 John (Phil) Trotter   Norman, OK2:07:20 169232  520 CRRC
60 Jason Brodersen   Omaha, NE2:07:20 146550  539 Cycling Club Neb
61 Mark Hunsaker   Defiance, MO2:07:20 191671  526 Dent Wizard
62 Greg Miller   Fayetteville, AR2:07:20 176260  518 Johnson Plumbing
63 Michael Friedrichsmeyer   N Little Rock, AR2:07:20 177364  555 Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
64 Thomas Heidbrier   Saint Louis, MO2:08:56 202093  573 Kriegers
65 Scott Barnes   Bentonville, AR2:11:50 198584  502 Tyson Racing
66 Enrique Gutierrez   Norman, OK2:15:25 72560  515 OKC Velo
67 Joshua Storm   Prosper, TX2:15:25 200929  511 Matrix
68 Russell Oaks   Little Rock, AR2:16:39 96238  547 CARVE
69 William Salzman   Saint Louis, MO2:18:59 173298  522 Dent Wizard
70 Michael Matthews   Memphis, TN2:20:11 188163  551 Unattached
71 Joe Lederer   Tulsa, OK2:26:31 58829  501 Tyson Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Fakult   1:37:44  769 Tyson Racing
2 Mark Thompson   1:37:48  754 Unattached
3 Ryan Solomon   1:38:41  756 Ozark Cycling
4 Seth Lake   Fayetteville, AR1:38:41 211049  757 Tyson Cycling
5 Lawren Wilcox   Little Rock, AR1:38:46 200088  752 Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
6 Jose Bermudez   College Station, TX1:38:46 207327  772 Big Shark
7 Brandon Haley   1:38:49 203953  763 Tyson Racing
8 Burton Bledsoe   1:38:49  776 Tyson Racing
9 Josh Taylor   Olathe, KS1:40:06 201307  755 Blue River Cycling
10 Christopher Stashuk   Little Rock, AR1:40:21 203272  771 Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
11 Chuck Maxwell   1:40:47  767 Dickson Street Cyclist
12 David McGaffin   Heath, TX1:43:01 193960  781 Matrix
13 Ron Schmidt   1:43:01  762 Unattached
14 Joshua Gifford   Tulsa, OK1:43:01 202643  780 Team Elite-CTE
15 Joshua Ross   1:43:01  764 Unattached
16 Isreal Holby   1:44:16  766 Unattached
17 Duston Morris   Overland Park, KS1:44:41 210873  783 Tyson Racing
18 Adam Schaffer   1:46:34  765 Unattached
19 Logan Eakins   Bentonville, AR1:48:06 200234  768 Boston Mountain Cyclists
20 Jeff West   Tulsa, OK1:48:06 202122  751 Tulsa Wheelman
21 Rafael Santiago   1:48:06  789 Team Dairy Queen
22 Todd Paul   Lexington, KY1:48:06 206446  782 Promotion Cycling
23 David Coombs   1:48:06  778 Tyson Racing
24 Brad Fowers   Lexington, KY1:48:06 211572  775 Commonwealth Eye Surgery
25 Timothy Ray   Fayetteville, AR1:48:24 77786  785 Tyson Racing
26 Shane Nelson   Ozark, MO1:48:24 168299  787 OCC
27 Darrin Bryant   1:55:42  779 Unattached
28 Chuck Linhardt   Edmond, OK1:56:28 193937  758 Unattached
29 John Pouncy   1:59:47  761 Unattached
30 Zach Linhardt   Yukon, OK2:00:44 193084  759 OKC Velo
31 Kevin Taylor   2:00:44  750 Unattached
32 Eduardo Alves   Chesterfield, MO2:00:51 203774  753 Unattached
33 Craig Waldron   Katy, TX2:03:10 203638  786 Tulsa Wheelmen
34 Bill Brown   Rogers, AR2:09:42 213538  770 BMC

Women - Master - MR - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Samuelson   Opelika, AL1:36:09 47845  855 GC Cycling
2 Debra Dunn   Fayetteville, AR1:36:09 65625  800 Tyson Racing
3 Lori Loesche   Pella, IA1:46:24 78435  854 DMOS Race Team
4 Deanna Showalter   Bedford, TX2:00:52 66169  853 Team Bicycles Inc.

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrea Hannos   3:04:05  210 Rona
2 Kori Kelly   Eau Claire Wi3:04:05 77841  214 Genesis ScubaFFCC
3 Christina Ruiter   Bend, OR3:04:05 194905  228 Team Basis
4 Tina Mayolo-Pic   Hailey, ID3:11:43 41951  212 Genesis Scuba
5 Lynn Gaggioli   Redlands, CA3:11:43 155630  200 T-Mobile
6 Magen Long   Denver, CO3:11:43 115830  250 ORBRU
7 Kelly Benjamin   Whiteman Afb, MO3:11:43 184788  243 ABD Cycling Team
8 Sarah Barber   3:11:43  257 Mirage
9 Alison McNulty   St Louis, MO3:11:43 176367  268 Dent Wizard
10 Katrina Grove   Ft Collins, CO3:11:43 106785  208 Rona
11 Elizabeth Morse   Saint Petersburg, FL3:11:43 126302  251 ORBRU
12 Alisha Little   Raleigh, NC3:11:43 195081  245 ABD Cycling Team
13 Karen Masson   Asheville, NC3:11:43 132656  203 Travel Girl
14 Stacey Bertsch   Billings, MO3:11:43 133630  234 Mercy Cycling Team
15 Catherine Walberg   Bainbridge Island, WA3:11:43 36933  222 Kenda Tires
16 Shawn Heidgen   Golden, CO3:11:43 16765  220 TDS Schwalbe
17 Katheryn Curi   Mountain View, CA3:11:43 161894  207 Rona
18 Kristin Linton   Hobe Sound, FL3:11:43 193955  267 Cycle Science
19 Christina DeKraay   Belmont, NC3:11:43 9085  225 Team Fuji
20 Kathleen Billington   Norwalk, CT3:11:43 172658  227 Team Fuji
20 Sherri Stedje   Lutz, FL3:11:43 69689  252 BBC
22 Laura Bowles   Asheville, NC3:11:43 199307  229 Team Fuji
23 Carla Figueroa   Irvine, CA3:11:43 92149  263 Unattached
24 Rebecca Anderson   Columbus, WI3:11:43 126258  256 Americas Dairyland
25 Candice Blickem   Tucson, AZ3:11:43 99908  218 Genesis ScubaFFCC
26 Sarah Tillotson   Boise, ID3:11:43 180905  242 ABD Cycling Team
27 Kimberly Strom   Northfield, MN3:11:43 69881  223 BianchiGrand Performance
28 Mary Georgetti   Westerly, RI3:11:43 13069  201 Mystic Velo
28 Grace Fleury   Winston Salem, NC3:11:43 177265  217 Genesis ScubaFFCC
30 Allison Carter   Jesup, GA3:11:43 171187  206 Travel Girl
31 Kerry Cohen   3:11:43  244 ABD Cycling Team
32 Rachel Couch   Longmont, CO3:11:43 180975  260 Americas Dairyland
33 Nicole Freedman   Boston, MA3:11:43 73064  236 Team Basis
34 Sue Palmer-Komar   3:11:43  213 Genesis Scuba
35 Kristin Johnson   Albuquerque, NM3:11:43 164978  226 Team Basis
36 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA3:11:43 36345  211 Genesis Scuba
37 Teresa Holmgren   Wyoming, MI3:11:43 193733  230 Unattached
38 Beth Leasure   Shepherdstown, WV3:11:43 61317  239 Team Spirit
39 Helen Kelley   3:11:43  209 Rona
40 Maatje Benassi   Vlissingen Netherlands3:11:43 155126  258 Excel Sports
41 Marianne Holt   Matthews, NC3:11:43 149427  204 Travel Girl
42 Deborah Borden   Athens, GA3:11:43 165709  205 Travel Girl
43 Iona Wynter   Atlanta, GA3:11:43 157076  216 Genesis ScubaFFCC
44 Susan Duff   King Of Prussia, PA3:11:43 172396  231 Tri State Velo
45 Maria Collazo   Philadelphia, PA3:11:43 7390  232 Tri State Velo
46 Nichole Wangsgard   Cedar City, UT3:21:36 100972  224 Team Basis
47 Jennifer Green   Atlanta, GA3:21:36 152200  202 Travel Girl
48 Jennifer Tilley   Carbondale, CO3:24:59 166006  246 E.C. Sunflower
49 Megan Monroe   Boulder, CO3:24:59 178944  221 TDS Schwalbe
50 Cheryl Olson   Delton, MI3:43:06 140154  241 Orbea
51 Trudy VanDerStraaten   Urbana, IL3:43:52 200894  240 Team Kenda Tire
52 Jessica Drees   Overland Park, KS3:43:52 179405  247 Kenda Tire
53 Kerry Soraci   St Louis, MO3:43:52 133689  248 Mesa Cycles
54 Aimee Vasse   North Grafton, MA3:43:52 168120  238 Sportsbook.com
55 Megan Esmonde   Langhorne, PA3:43:52 192823  261 Lake Mary Cycles
56 Emily Gloeckner   Denver, CO3:43:52 64280  219 TDS Schwalbe
58 Nicole Bossie   3:54:55  237 Team Fuji
59 Priscilla (Liz) Cazer   Little Rock, AR4:06:58 193799  233 Mercy Cycling Team

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carrie Cash   Saint Louis, MO1:36:09 163561  651 Team Revolution
2 Karen Spory   Pueblo, CO1:36:09 191782  672 Unattached
3 Trina Brock   Wichita, KS1:36:09 200498  653 RCRC
4 Melissa Cox   1:36:09  670 Unattached
5 Helene Carabin   Nichols Hills, OK1:36:09 189404  654 OKC Velo
7 Audrey Knight   Austin, TX1:36:09 209893  662 Unattached
8 Carla Farrell   St Louis, MO1:36:12 49627  663 Free State Racing
9 Cynthia Pike-Biegunski   Laramie, WY1:38:12 174388  652 XXX Racing
10 Kim Sheldon   Derby, KS1:42:44 198074  668 Cleos Bike Shop
11 Miranda Quigley   Edmond, OK1:42:44 186548  673 Oklahoma Bicycle Racing Union
12 Meghan Specht   Little Rock, AR1:43:26 206310  666 Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
13 Rebecca Cato   Defiance, MO1:43:26 174489  657 Velo Force
14 Terri Wagner   1:43:26  669 Cleos Bike Shop
15 Jill Tillman   Rogersville, MO1:43:26 161589  665 Mercy
16 Wendy Segrest   Dallas, TX1:44:39 220114  660 Texas Flyers
17 Jennifer Elliott   Edwardsville, IL1:45:37 172559  658 Velo Force
18 Rebecca Lomshek   Pittsburg, KS1:46:24 21503  667 Tailwind Cyclists
19 Evette Bytheway   1:48:05  664 Unattached
20 Katherine Morales   Springfield, IL1:48:05 201462  671 Unattached
21 Alane Carder   St Louis, MO1:52:06 189299  650 Velo Force

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREOSMOSpyShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee