Race Results for
Schweitzer Mountain NCS #4
Sandpoint, ID
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
SHORT TRACK on 07/26/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ALISON SYDOR   24:13.95  21 TREK-VOLKS
2 CHRISSY REDDEN   24:14.28  SUBARU-GAR
3 Susan Haywood   Davis, WV24:21.50 117585  TREK-VOLKS
4 Katerina Hanusova   Truckee, CA24:23.35 188603  LUNA WOMEN
5 Shonny Vanlandingham   Captain Cook, HI24:23.60 89955  24 LUNA WOMEN
6 KIM ANDERSON   24:24.15  31 T-MOBILE
7 SUSY PRYDE   24:25.80  14 SPECIALIZE
8 Mary McConneloug   Chilmark, MA24:26.61 129285  SEVEN CYCL
9 JIMENA FLORIT   24:30.54  RLX RALPH
10 Dara Marks-Marino   Flagstaff, AZ24:33.33 144461  SOBE/CANNO
11 MARY GRIGSON   24:34.22  27 SUBARU/GAR
12 KIARA BISARO   24:35.61  25 GEARSRACIN
13 Kerry Barnholt   Mountain View, CA24:36.50 150226  33 SOBE CANNO
14 Willow Koerber   Durango, CO24:36.88 77103  RLX RALPH
15 TRISH SINCLAIR   24:37.29  GEARSRACIN
16 MELANIE MCQUAID   24:40.63  26 FORD OUTFI
17 Jamie Whitmore-Cardenas   Mount Aukum, CA24:41.32 169611  28 FELT RACIN
18 Mary (Lanie) Mason   Paradise Valley, AZ24:59.10 83740  CANE CREEK
19 DELLYS FRANKE   24:59.41  12 ROCKY MOUN
20 KAREN DEWOLF   24:59.75  11 DRIED PLUM
21 Rhonda Quick   San Diego, CA25:00.76 112612  36 TREK/CLIF
22 Sara Bresnick   Arlington, MA25:02.88 166426  10 DRIED PLUM
23 Sarah (Sally) Warner   Stow, MA25:03.21 60346  20 BIOGEN
24 Kelli Emmett   Plymouth Mi25:28.05 156146  13 HILLENBRAN
25 Julie Emmerman   Boulder, COLAPPED 121552  43 RITCHEY/K2
26 Tiffany Kenny   Akron, OHLAPPED 106535  22 FORD OUTFI
27 Heather Irmiger   Boulder, COLAPPED 109232  29 RITCHEY/K2
28 Nina Baum   Albuquerque, NMLAPPED 180986  18 LENZ SPORT
29 Jennifer Todd   Newbury Park, CALAPPED 82072  16 SOBE CANNO
30 Annemarie Huisman   Incline Village, NVLAPPED 154915  42 SOBE/CANNO
31 Katherine Sherwin   Heber City, UTLAPPED 173633  19 SOBE CANNO
32 Tonya Laffey   Altadena, CALAPPED 121249  23 MTBCHICK.C
33 Dorothy Wong   Altadena, CALAPPED 104462  54 KELLY BIKE
34 Becca Blay   Boulder, COLAPPED 174258  55 TEAM DEAN
35 Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NCLAPPED 122752  30 TEAM PEGGY
36 Alicia Hamilton   Colorado Springs, COLAPPED 175005  49 ORBEA/COPP
37 Judith Freeman   Littleton CoLAPPED 182719  41 SOBE/CANNO
38 Jody Koch   Ann Arbor, MILAPPED 146582  60 FORD OUTFI
39 Tara Llanes   Brea, CALAPPED 21383  66 GIANT PEAR
40 Leslie Gilmore   Flagstaff, AZLAPPED 165486  57 SOULCRAFT
41 Lisa Peck   Santa Cruz, CALAPPED 27559  56 BIOGEN
42 Jessica Runyon   Kings Beach, CALAPPED 112107  52 VELLOBELLA
44 Barbara Howe   Berkeley, CALAPPED 129067  17 G6

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoOSMOSierra NevadaUSACDFCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee